Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
Uttoxeter
17 Oct 15
5KXCL 2.5KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:06   Alex Brecker U23MCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni-4.4 
215:50   Ross Jones V35MWolverhampton & Bilston13.4 
316:00   Alex Benfield U20MNotts15.0 
416:03   Aaron Brown SENMCannock & Stafford-2.3 
516:14   Howard Thompson SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students9.2 
616:32   Anthony Woodward SENMHermitage-2.9 
716:39   Shaun Barnsley U23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni5.1 
816:47   Ben Musgrove U20MRugby & Northampton-0.4 
916:49   Stephen Page SENMKenilworth Runners13.1 
1016:55   Jamie Fletcher SENMNotts1.9 
1117:09   Joshua Timmins U20MHalesowen18.4 
1217:22   Leigh Matthews V35MTrentham4.8 
1317:31   Gareth Wood V35MHarborough6.1 
1417:36   John Millington SENMTipton3.1 
1517:44   Robert Meredith SENMDudley Kingswinford-1.4 
1617:45   Thomas Chew SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield11.3 
1717:57   Sam Godwin U20MNotts/Holme Pierrepont2.9 
1817:59   Stuart Lumsden SENMNorthbrook0.5 
1918:01   Richard Powell SENMTipton6.9 
2018:02   David Ratcliffe SENMDudley & Stourbridge2.7 
2118:08   Conall McNally U20MNotts1.4 
2218:14   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough6.6 
2318:30   Christopher Blake SENMStourbridge/Unattached21.4 
2418:31   Marc Curtis V45MKenilworth Runners5.2 
2518:35   David E Lewis V45MHalesowen3.0 
2618:48   Derek Guess V50MCharnwood13.5 
2718:49   Philip Chritchlow V45MBeaumont3.4 
2818:55   Alistair McDonnell SENMRugby & Northampton-2.1 
2919:20   Mark Moore V35MWolverhampton & Bilston14.3 
3019:21   Peter Heald SENMCenturion2.2 
3119:28   James Toddington V35MWolverhampton & Bilston14.0 
3219:31   Carson Tweedie V40MCobra/Midland Masters/Northern Ireland Masters7.8 
3319:50   Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill6.1 
3420:29   Craig Taylor SENMTrentham5.1 
3520:58   Robert Edwards V50MWolverhampton & Bilston9.7 
3621:00   Simon Dix V50MKings Heath15.4 
3721:17   Stephen Randall V50MIvanhoe30.4 
3821:28   Anthony Marchington V60MMatlock/Ripley27.8 
3921:39   Wayne Michael Broadbent V35MSphinx10.5 
4022:06   Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook7.9Click your Clock logo
4122:08   David J Sheppard V55MStourbridge16.5 
4222:34   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters15.0 
4322:38   Leonard Wallace SENMCenturion17.8 
5KXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:45   Sean Byrne SENMTipton/Army-2.3 
216:19   Dean Richardson V40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters-1.6 
316:44   Philip Wolfe SENMCannock & Stafford/Stafford Tri/Birmingham Uni0.9 
416:49   Jack Bond U20MRugby & Northampton-0.8 
516:57   Connor Carson V40MKenilworth Runners0.8 
616:57   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood1.0 
716:58   Simon Myatt V35MTrentham4.5 
817:12   Matthew Driver SENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)1.8 
917:13   Ben Foster SENMDudley Kingswinford-0.2 
1017:14   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.2 
1117:15   Jacob Anson U20MTipton19.5 
1217:36   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.7 
1317:43   Andy Norton SENMNotts/Civil Service0.7 
1418:12   Zak Alexander Hodgkinson SENMMatlock0.9 
1518:13   Rob Andrew V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters3.9 
1618:20   Duncan Cornish V40MStourbridge13.2 
1718:23   Paul Gregory V40MCharnwood/Hermitage4.6 
1818:23   Dan Vaughan SENMWolverhampton & Bilston8.8 
1918:33   Jonathan Lewis U20MHalesowen1.7 
2018:35   Martin Gore V45MHarborough9.8 
2118:45   Graham Dodd SENMNorthbrook11.5 
2218:50   Phil Scarr V35MRochdale H/Halesowen8.5 
2318:56   Martin Harrigan V45MDudley & Stourbridge5.2 
2418:57   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill14.2 
2519:07   Robert Trusson U20MNotts31.3 
2619:18   Scott Zikmanis V35MTrentham6.7 
2719:19   Oliver Munns U20MRugby & Northampton1.9 
2819:26   Robert Barry V45MNorthbrook6.2 
2919:40   Phil Stevenson SENMIvanhoe6.5 
3019:46   Mike WilliamsSENMMen Senior [B]  
3119:51   David Daniels V60MCobra7.2 
3220:00   Jamie Richards SENMSphinx21.1 
3320:10   Hugh Platt SENMBeaumont15.5 
3420:36   Duncan Davies V55MWolverhampton & Bilston15.8 
3520:53   Jonathon Hunt U23MTipton15.5 
3620:55   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion15.1 
3721:16   Nigel Scoggins V40MCharnwood23.4 
3821:37   Matt Sutton V40MStourbridge32.6 
3923:05   Greg Robson SENMKings Heath22.7 
5KXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Chris Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford-2.6 
216:06   Luke Vine U20MTipton-2.0 
316:25   Freddie Hessian U23MNotts/Loughborough Students-4.2 
416:38   Louis Wrigley U23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni2.5 
517:04   Peter Hawkins V35MKenilworth Runners21.0 
617:31   Daniel Brazier V35MWolverhampton & Bilston0.9 
717:35   Andy Meads SENMHarborough5.2 
817:37   Jason Williams V40MHermitage0.5 
917:49   Matt Biggs V35MDudley Kingswinford2.1 
1017:53   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen3.2 
1118:22   Peter Currington SENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough1.8 
1218:24   Andrew SheldonSENMMatlock AC  
1318:25   Karl Wilkins SENMBeaumont16.2 
1418:26   Gareth Maguire U23MTipton5.5 
1518:30   Jonathan Hiorns SENMNotts-2.7 
1618:32   Adam Eales SENMHarborough1.3 
1718:48   Roger Grand V40MTrentham2.5Click your Clock logo
1818:55   Scott Shepherd SENMNorthbrook21.9 
1918:57   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.9 
2019:06   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners8.7 
2119:12   Ashleigh Bentley U20MDudley & Stourbridge14.0Click your Clock logo
2219:25   Glenn North V50MCharnwood22.9 
2319:30   Alex Stephenson SENMCobra4.0 
2419:33   Andrew Bave SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4.6 
2519:34   Richard CooksonSENMMen Senior [B]  
2619:45   Nick Rowles V45MIvanhoe6.6 
2719:57   Phillip Waring U23MNotts6.3 
2820:02   Terry Wall V45MTrentham4.9 
2920:28   Alex Morgan V50MHalesowen8.6 
3020:40   Simon OuthwaiteSENMSparkhill Harriers  
3120:57   Tom Miller V50MNorthbrook12.4 
3221:15   James Bellamy V35MStourbridge10.9 
3321:18   Stuart Whitehouse V35MWolverhampton & Bilston6.6 
3421:55   David West SENMSphinx11.6 
3522:05   Peter Thomas V50MRugby & Northampton10.3 
3622:20   Andy Rea V50MCenturion12.0 
3722:31   Andy Boardman V45MStourbridge17.8 
3823:50   John Stroulger V60MTipton14.7 
3934:25   David Teedon V50MKings Heath24.4 
5KXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:16   Matthew Williams U23MNotts-1.1 
216:19   Christopher Gidlow V35MCity of Stoke-1.7 
316:26   Gareth Griffiths U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni2.5 
416:33   Sean Fenwick V45MHarborough8.2 
516:34   Richard White SENMHalesowen-0.9 
616:52   Phil Gould V35MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters-1.3 
716:54   James Willoughby V35MHermitage6.8 
816:55   Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont5.3 
916:58   James Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni1.0 
1017:21   Colin Davenport SENMMatlock1.1 
1117:30   Mark Anslow SENMWolverhampton & Bilston21.7 
1217:32   James Jefferson SENMTipton2.2 
1317:49   James Watkins V45MCharnwood8.6 
1418:09   Lee Ellis V40MTrentham19.8 
1518:16   James Wright V35MDudley Kingswinford7.2 
1618:45   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.7 
1718:54   Jonathan Burke SENMRugby & Northampton10.2 
1818:57   Ed Wilson SENMTrentham3.7 
1919:02   Joe Fairfax U20MTipton24.0 
2019:19   Leroy Brown V40MWolverhampton & Bilston12.2 
2119:26   Daniel Roulston U20MSparkhill12.4 
2219:29   Craig Hinds V40MIvanhoe5.5 
2319:36   Richard Jones SENMWolverhampton & Bilston23.3 
2419:40   John Wilson V40MNorthbrook5.1 
2519:49   Darrell Bodin V40MDudley & Stourbridge3.6 
2619:55   Michael ToveySENMCobra RTC   
2719:59   David JohnsonSENMKings Heath RC  
2820:03   Colin Piper SENMSphinx6.3 
2920:04   Jon Seymour SENMWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni12.5 
3020:18   Kevin Monk V50MHalesowen/Fire Service14.6 
3120:20   Simon Hall V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield27.8 
3220:26   Stewart UnderhillSENMMen Senior [B]  
3321:20   Tom Ward SENMHarborough5.8 
3421:25   Adam Crompton U17MStourbridge7.2 
3521:28   Mark Whitmore V55MCharnwood9.8 
3622:56   Stuart Bird SENMStourbridge13.1 
3723:31   Rob Cox V50MNorthbrook12.6 
3824:11   Andrew Mathews V45MCenturion18.0 
 
2.5KXC U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:12   Adam Ward U17MNotts4.8 
28:30   Jacob Droogmans U15MNewcastle (Staffs)-0.6 
38:39   Jordan Nixon U15MNewcastle (Staffs)0.9 
48:52   Lily Winfield U15WHeanor18.8 
59:22   Lewis Nagington U15MNewcastle (Staffs)-1.5 
69:40   Maya Todd McIntyre U13WRushcliffe2.4 
79:47   Sophie Goodfellow U17WNewcastle (Staffs)4.9 
810:07   Lizzie Clapp U13WHarborough8.8 
910:44   Laura Whitehurst U17WNewcastle (Staffs)35.6 
1010:48   Lola Cotton U15WNewcastle (Staffs)32.2 
1110:49   Scarlett Cotton U13WNewcastle (Staffs)11.1 
1211:23   Jennifer Bates U13WTrentham31.7 
1311:26   Alexandra Oakley U15WNewcastle (Staffs)10.8 
1411:31   Tasmin Burley U13WTrentham19.9 
1511:35   Tilly HughesU13WCannock & Stafford AC   
1611:45   Abigail Mchugh U13WNewcastle (Staffs)35.4 
1712:59   Emily Haycock U13WCannock & Stafford35.0 
5KXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:00   Mark Dalkins V45M 2.8 
217:01   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.9 
317:41   Paul Rogers V50MTipton/Midland Masters4.8 
418:25   Paul Birch V40MRugby & Northampton4.4 
518:31   Nigel Haycock V40MCannock & Stafford6.2 
619:00   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston10.6 
720:00   William Clapp V45MHarborough10.2 
820:12   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill11.3 
924:30   Kevin Morris V45MSparkhill14.8 
5KXCL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:09   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters3.6 
217:45   Chris Southam V50MLeicester0.7 
318:06   David Allen V50MCheadle6.8 
418:10   Dean Hill V40MTipton2.4 
518:12   Gary Wallace V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters7.8 
618:24   Paul Lester V45MCannock & Stafford10.3 
721:37   Graeme Scott Rolfe V50MHarborough10.1 
822:31   Grahame Hygate V50MSparkhill12.4 
922:40   Craig Hinks V50MSparkhill15.8 
5KXCL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:52   Richard Whitelegg V45MLeicester1.8 
218:41   Carl Dunne V40MCannock & Stafford/Police16.5 
318:48   Dave Hollins V55MCheadle23.4 
418:53   Vince Carroll V45MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3.7 
519:05   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston15.7 
621:49   Peter Reeves V50MSparkhill16.2 
722:48   Paul Dolan V45MTipton12.9 
5KXCL M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:19   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester6.4 
217:47   Paul Thacker V45MCannock & Stafford3.2 
318:17   Jason Corns V45MWolverhampton & Bilston5.0 
419:21   Terry Egan V50MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters6.7 
520:19   Paul Webster V40MSparkhill5.7 
620:33   Chris Scullion V45MCheadle12.9 
721:50   Bryan Mills V45MTipton22.4 
5KXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood3.5 
218:12   Tessa Clarke SENWWolverhampton & Bilston3.9 
318:34   Beccy Tipping SENWBRAT5.8 
419:02   Mandy Vernon V40WTrentham5.3 
519:44   Elsie Butler SENWCharnwood5.0 
619:45   Katja Blunden V35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland1.8 
720:26   Emma Bond U20WRugby & Northampton6.3 
820:52   Jane Bartholomew V45WSparkhill7.9 
920:57   Jane Pidgeon V50WNotts/Midland Masters8.6 
1021:08   Susie Stannard V35WSpa Striders10.2 
1121:09   Becca HobbsSENWIvanhoe Runners  
1221:13   Susannah Davies SENWTipton8.0 
1321:32   Louise Richmond V35WCharnwood14.3 
1421:41   Rachel Gibson SENWWolverhampton & Bilston19.7 
1522:12   Kerry Dixon SENWTrentham7.7 
1622:22   Kate Jones SENWNorthbrook30.3 
1722:28   Grace Allen SENWStourbridge7.4 
1822:31   Sally Eason V50WNorthbrook12.7 
1922:33   Sophie Byrne SENWTipton27.4 
2022:38   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.2 
2122:38   Deborah Blakeman V35WWolverhampton & Bilston21.7 
2222:40   Claire Magee SENWKnowle & Dorridge12.8 
2323:35   Solenne Devulder SENWWolverhampton & Bilston34.0 
2423:41   Laura Gould V35WKenilworth Runners18.8 
2524:14   Sara Atkins V35WKenilworth Runners/Leamington19.3 
2624:18   Sue Gough V45WSphinx16.5 
2725:18   Sheela Hobden V35WKenilworth Runners28.9 
2825:29   Sarah Bakewell SENWBRAT23.5 
2925:48   Johanne Clifton V45WKings Heath28.9 
3025:57   Lianne Brooks SENWHarborough17.8 
3126:08   Natalie Dellar V35WStourbridge22.6 
3227:15   Laura BellamySENWStourbridge RC  
3328:28   Fiona Quinn SENWSphinx19.9 
5KXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:38   Danielle Rowlinson U20WWolverhampton & Bilston14.7 
218:46   Katie Lomas SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students4.9 
319:48   Helena Eastham SENWBRAT/Ravens City of London7.1 
419:58   Vicky Baddick SENWCharnwood7.3 
520:03   Audrey Wilson V40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters10.1 
620:32   Caherine CharltonSENWNotts AC  
720:32   Katie Clubb U20WRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni13.6 
820:34   Sue Street-Hall SENWTipton16.2 
920:58   Amelia Reynolds SENWTelford AC11.9 
Page: 1 2