Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
9 Jan 16
9.8KXC 5.6KXC 3.8KXC 1.8KXC 6.7KXC 3KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:24   Simon Deakin V35MLeeds City4.1 
234:42   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-2.5 
335:17   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.1 
435:23   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley11.3 
535:29   Patrick Dever U20MPreston-2.9 
635:49   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Salford H-3.2 
736:03   Andrew Barron SENMManx2.0 
836:09   Alan Corlett SENMManx-3.1 
936:09   Ben Fish SENMBlackburn-4.5 
1036:29   Robert Danson SENMWesham-4.0 
1136:43   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberland Fell Ru0.3 
1236:49   William Onek SENMLancaster & Morecambe-3.1 
1336:50   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-1.7 
1437:14   Christopher Holdsworth SENMClayton le Moors-3.6 
1537:40   Thomas Corrigan SENMBarlick FR-0.7 
1637:47   James Kevan SENMHorwich0.6 
1737:53   Harry Poole U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni-0.5 
1837:56   Martin Roscoe V50MLeeds City14.8 
1937:58   Jordan McDonald U20MClayton le Moors12.5 
2037:59   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H-0.4 
2138:03   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.3 
2238:11   Nathan Townsend U20MTrafford2.7 
2338:25   Joe Monk U20MBlackburn-2.3 
2438:27   Raymond Edgar SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.6 
2538:36   Jack Hindle U20MBlackburn-1.9 
2638:41   Michael Garrett V45MManx2.5 
2738:42   Daniel Bebbington U20MPreston/Edge Hill Uni-4.7 
2838:45   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Sheffield Uni9.2 
2938:49   Karl Billington SENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-0.6 
3038:52   Marc Hartley SENMBarlick FR-0.6 
3138:55   Adam Sciacca U23MChorley ATC/Manchester Uni-2.4 
3238:56   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn1.5 
3339:01   Zac Howe U23MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni-1.0 
3439:06   Shaun Livesey V40MBlackburn1.5 
3539:08   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-2.7 
3639:12   Andrew Stubbs V45MClayton le Moors10.2 
3739:15   Gethin Butler V45MPreston3.6 
3839:24   Daniel Collinge U23MBurnley0.2 
3939:31   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.9 
4039:48   Paul Guinan V45MBlackburn2.2 
4139:57   Gianni Epifani V40MManx10.5 
4239:58   Nick Gaskell V45MTrawden1.0 
4340:08   James Marchant U20MPendle-3.3 
4440:21   Christopher Durney U20MPreston-2.8 
 40:26   Chris Singleton V35MBarlick FR3.1 
4640:32   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe0.7 
4740:33   Richard Howarth V40MHorwich-1.7 
4840:42   Christopher Tully V35MSalford H1.5 
4940:47   Breton Holdsworth V40MClayton le Moors5.4 
5040:52   Joseph Howe U20MBlackburn/Manchester Uni1.7 
5140:53   John Lloyd V35MSalford H1.7 
5241:08   Lee Parrington V35MBarlick FR-0.5 
5341:22   Joshua Ingham U23MPreston/Lancaster Uni18.3 
5441:25   John Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.3 
5541:29   Stephen Garrett U20MManx/Birmingham Uni-1.9 
5641:33   Callum Ross U20MPendle10.7 
5741:39   Daniel Balshaw SENMBarlick FR6.2 
5841:46   Mark Sandamas V45MBarlick FR17.6 
5941:51   David Motley SENMClayton le Moors2.9 
6041:56   Graham Morris V50MAccrington4.8 
6142:00   Michael HuntV40MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
6242:17   Neil Holding V55MWest Pennine3.8 
6342:23   Phil Hall V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Burnley18.4 
6442:36   Kris ArmitageSENMRossendale Harriers & Ac  
6542:37   Joe Donoghue U20MPreston17.1 
6642:39   Richard Fogarty V35MBlackburn15.2 
6742:42   Dale Grimshaw V35MTrawden13.0 
6842:46   Richard Highfield SENMManx5.4 
6942:54   Ian Greenwood V50MTrawden23.2 
7042:57   Simon Antony Denye V40MWesham/Lytham St. Annes6.3 
7142:59   David Taylor SENMWesham0.9 
7243:02   Mark Walsh V45MDarwen Dashers14.5 
7343:09   Stephen SchofieldV40MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
7443:24   Carl Helliwell V40MClayton le Moors9.8 
7543:38   Garry Wilkinson V50MClayton le Moors9.7 
7643:39   Joseph Ricciardi U20MManx12.2 
7743:43   Andy Watson V45MManx21.1 
7843:51   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC1.9 
7943:53   Alan Durney V45MPreston7.8 
8043:55   Gary Pearse V50MBlackburn8.1 
8144:00   Phil Quibell V60MSalford H6.0 
8244:01   Chris Stanley V40MTrawden9.1 
8344:03   Bradley ThorntonSENMDarwen Dashers Rc  
8444:07   Paul Brown V40MTrawden4.4 
8544:13   William Moynihan U20MHyndburn15.0 
8644:19   David Potter V40MTrawden12.3 
8744:25   Paul Calverley V45MAccrington10.9 
8844:31   Ken Addison V60MRed Rose7.6 
8944:50   Paul Brindle V40MDarwen Dashers2.1 
9045:00   Chris BaldersonV50MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
9145:11   Andrew Fox V55MManx15.3 
9245:20   Chris MaltonSENMAccrington Road Runners  
9345:29   Jon CleaverSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
9445:38   Paul Wilcock V40MAccrington20.2 
9545:59   Michael Dobson V45MTrawden10.5 
9646:04   Christopher Quine V50MManx17.5 
9746:14   Charlie Murgatroyd SENMBarlick FR22.9 
9846:22   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham6.7 
9946:31   Alan Life V50MClayton le Moors8.8 
10046:43   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston5.5 
10147:03   Peter Sagar V55MHyndburn8.0 
10247:07   David TaylorSENMBarlick Fell Runners  
10347:08   John Collier V60MWesham9.2 
10447:32   Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR7.1 
10547:41   Allan Hartley V40MBlackburn10.6 
10648:00   Neil Adair V35MSpectrum2.8 
10748:19   David Kershaw V55MChorley ATC12.1 
10848:38   Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H6.1 
10948:53   Scott Boardman U23MBarlick FR3.6 
11049:00   Mick Hancock V35MChorley ATC11.2 
11149:17   Warren SmithV50MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
11249:23   Paul Wickham V50MAccrington11.7 
11349:48   Toby Evans V45MRossendale12.0 
11449:53   Andrew Stuart Bush V45MAccrington15.2 
11550:09   Paul Corrigan V40MAccrington15.4 
11650:25   John Wilcock V50MClayton le Moors6.2 
11750:41   Marco Maggio U20MBlackburn9.5 
11850:50   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District9.3 
11951:02   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors11.6 
12051:37   Graham Hodgson V55MLancaster & Morecambe6.6 
12152:05   David Barnes V50MDarwen Dashers18.6 
12252:20   James Hickie V55MClayton le Moors13.9 
12352:33   Danny Teare V40MBlackburn14.1 
12452:48   Adrian PilkingtonV45MChorley Ac & Tri  
12552:55   Christopher Moss V50MWesham19.0 
12653:05   Andrew Howarth V55MClayton le Moors25.8 
12753:15   Simon Townsend V50MChorley ATC20.6 
12853:18   John McDonald V50MTrawden9.3 
12953:30   Calvin Ferguson SENMDarwen Dashers21.1 
13054:02   Joe Chadderton U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.7 
13155:14   Derek Henry V55MWigan Phoenix15.7 
13255:16   Stuart Ryder V40MDarwen Dashers/Vegetarian17.8 
13355:24   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn9.7 
13455:28   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.1 
13555:39   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors7.4 
13655:42   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.2 
13755:55   Michael Sharp V45MBlackburn22.6 
13856:20   Michael Brown V55MPreston15.0 
13956:38   Richard Starkie V45MBarlick FR22.1 
14057:06   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson V45MHyndburn18.2 
14157:48   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham20.1 
14258:59   Carl Prince V45MChorley ATC24.3 
14359:06   Philip Leaver V60MWesham13.3 
14460:58   Nigel Simpkin V55MLytham St. Annes22.4 
14561:11   Graham Wright V65MRossendale35.4 
14665:44   Douglas Munroe V65MClayton le Moors27.3 
14766:14   Philip McCullagh V55MChorley ATC/Lancashire WC27.0 
14872:34   John Winters V80MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.2 
14977:46   Norman Greenwood V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
 
5.6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:40   David Mullarkey U17MManx-3.9 
219:58   Nathan Dunn U17MPreston-3.7 
320:03   Matthew Barnes U17MPendle10.7 
420:05   Daniel Jones U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.0 
520:07   Jake Lonsdale U17MPreston-2.5 
620:21   Thomas Marchant U17MPendle1.5 
720:29   Tiarnan Crorken U17MPendle-3.7 
820:34   Joshua Whitehead U17MRossendale1.7 
920:40   George Warburton U17MPreston10.6 
1021:12   Thomas Bowe U17MLancaster & Morecambe7.0 
1121:17   Louis Barrow U17MPreston10.2 
1221:18   George Dickinson U17MManx2.4 
1321:31   Alexander Bell U17MManx-0.3 
1421:47   Dean Tierney U17MPreston15.4 
1522:11   Jacob Steele U17MDallam RC23.7 
1622:26   Adam Roberts U17MPreston-0.2 
1722:42   Joseph Twigg U17MLancaster & Morecambe0.6 
1823:16   Jordan Isherwood U17MPendle9.2 
1923:27   James Metcalfe U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.9 
2023:42   Glenn Sherwin U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.9 
2123:49   George Ashcroft U17MPreston20.2 
2224:00   Josh Forth U17MRibble Valley14.1 
2324:24   Curtis Holt U17MClayton le Moors/Burnley9.3 
2425:10   Byron Sowerby U17MPreston-1.6 
2526:26   Ryan ClarkeU17MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
 
3.8KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:22   Jack Dee-Ingham U15MWigan & District-2.5 
213:36   Kai Atkins U15MPendle10.4 
313:41   Benjamin Preddy U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-1.6 
413:55   Niall Higham U15MPreston-2.1 
513:59   Will Howard U15MLancaster & Morecambe1.7 
614:02   Rhys Owen U15MWestern-2.0 
714:04   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe13.6 
814:15   Kian Davis U15MChorley ATC-3.0 
914:24   Harry Curwood U15MPreston1.6 
1014:32   James Stanley U15MLancaster & Morecambe4.0 
1114:55   Matthew Mackay U15MRossendale-0.9 
1214:55   Tomas Roberts U15MPreston4.9 
1314:56   Matthew Fazackerley U15MPreston-1.1 
1415:01   Tom Dickinson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.5 
1515:19   Isaac Sharples U15MPreston12.7 
1615:20   Tom KnowlesU15MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
1715:22   Ryan TreanorU15MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton  
1815:34   Shaun BeckettU15MPreston Harriers  
1915:45   George Robinson U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.4 
2016:02   Isaac Evans U15MRossendale31.3 
2116:12   Thomas Bradley U15MClayton le Moors21.9 
2216:15   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.8 
2316:25   Kieran Dunn U15MPreston22.7 
2416:26   Jack Tickle U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.9 
2516:49   Dylan Ross U15MHyndburn24.2 
2617:14   Tyler Hanafin U15MLancaster & Morecambe29.0 
2717:18   Kurtis MittonU15MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
2817:24   Harry Nelson U15MPendle24.2 
2918:01   Alex Lang U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton29.2 
3019:14   Ben KirkmanU15MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
3119:23   Aries WooU15MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
 
1.8KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:00   Dexta Thompson U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley6.6 
27:12   Tobias Swarbrick U11MLancaster & Morecambe2.3 
37:19   Freddie Pearson U13MLancaster & Morecambe18.7 
47:27   Alex Maude U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.8 
57:31   Maxwell Hereward U11MRossendale18.9 
67:36   Kaylon Cotterill U11MPendle16.5 
77:37   Callum James Osborne U11MTrawden10.3 
87:38   Robbie Smedley U11MClayton le Moors8.9 
97:40   Saul Sharp U11MBlackburn9.0 
107:41   Edward Lee U11MBlackburn28.5 
117:42   Rory Teare U11MBlackburn11.9 
127:42   Hayden Middleton U11MPreston17.6 
137:50   W Rowlands-WhiteoakU11MTrawden AC  
147:53   Johnny Goodacre U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.1 
157:55   Kyle Taylor-Pomfret U13MBlackburn4.9 
167:56   Dominic MittonU11MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
177:56   Jack LambU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
187:56   Finley Stubbs U11MClayton le Moors12.3 
197:59   Joseph OrmrodU11MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
208:07   Jenson Warren U11MPreston7.7 
218:10   James RobertsU11MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton  
228:11   Joe SimsU11MTrawden AC  
238:13   Archie HoneysettU11MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
248:16   Ben StrattonU11MTrawden AC  
258:21   Luke GuestU11MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
268:23   Morgan PritchardU11MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
278:24   Ronan MaherU11MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
288:25   Matthew JacksonU11MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
298:33   Jacob Preston U11MLancaster & Morecambe13.6 
308:36   Daniel SchofieldU11MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
318:49   Jonathan Pyle U11MLancaster & Morecambe14.1 
329:00   Robert BartonU11MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
339:01   Sam PrinceU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
349:04   Oliver MurphyU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
359:11   Joshua McKay U11MClayton le Moors20.9 
369:11   Lucas BarghU11MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
379:13   Ben DuxburyU11MBlackburn Harriers & AC  
389:18   Ryan LeighU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
 
6.7KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:26   Katie Astin U20WManx9.9 
226:43   Karen Shimmin SENWManx4.1 
326:53   Tessa Robinson V35WSalford H/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton3.5 
427:13   Emily Japp SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde0.8 
527:17   Nichola Jackson U23WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull3.9 
627:27   AN Other      
727:32   Louisa Powell-Smith V35WClayton le Moors3.7 
Page: 1 2