Merseyside County Championships External Results
Arrowe Park
9 Jan 16
11.2KXC 7.5KXC 5.4KXC 3.8KXC 2.9KXC 1.7KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11.2KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
145:54   Dejene Gezimu U23MLiverpool H-5.4 
245:55   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-1.9 
346:38   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo8.4 
447:04   Joseph Vis SENMSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni0.2 
547:24   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-2.9 
647:44   Ben Johnson SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston-3.6 
748:46   David Mulvee SENMHerne Hill/Southport Waterloo2.2 
848:51   Mark Wynne V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.3 
949:02   David Brockway U23MWirral/University of Cumbria-0.1 
1049:03   Martin Swensson V40MPenny Lane-1.9 
1150:05   Michael Fitzsimmons SENMLiverpool H1.9 
1250:41   Connor McArdle SENMWallasey/Loughborough Students1.6 
1350:51   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral5.9 
1450:57   Ryan Whiston U23MLiverpool H0.9 
1551:00   Kyle Harrison U23MLiverpool RC3.9 
1651:03   Laurie Luscombe SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.6 
1751:05   D LoweSENMMrsyTr  
1851:11   Alan Ashton V45MLiverpool H2.3 
1951:15   Adrian Roach V40MLiverpool H0.4 
2051:20   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.9 
2151:28   Alan Robertson V35MWirral3.6 
2251:34   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.1 
2352:02   Mike Green V40MWallasey2.5 
2452:16   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane2.5 
2552:22   Gavin Mcbride SENMLiverpool H11.2 
2652:40   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC2.2 
2752:47   John McMaster SENMLiverpool RC17.6 
2852:51   J ThompsonSENMKnwsly  
2952:58   Greg Jones SENMWallasey1.1 
3053:04   Colin Potts V45MLiverpool H7.5 
3153:08   Rob Pearse V40MWallasey-0.6 
3253:11   Greg Williams SENMSt. Helens Sutton10.2 
3353:23   Peter Fairclough SENMSt. Helens Striders0.8 
3453:35   F RaffertyV45MSWAC  
3553:40   Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H2.0 
3653:46   Gary English V50MLiverpool RC4.2 
3753:51   Adam Clansey SENMSouthport Waterloo/Ulster Uni/St. Malachy's23.8 
3853:59   A SmithsonSENMMrsyTr  
3954:03   Jeremy Fellick V45MWallasey16.9 
4054:07   John Cain V35MLiverpool H2.9 
4154:09   Neil Bullock SENMPenny Lane/Wallasey5.3 
4254:14   John Armstrong V45MWallasey3.1 
4354:25   Alex Waddelove SENMSouthport Waterloo/Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2.7 
4455:09   John Halson V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.7 
4555:15   Colin Dobbs V40MPenny Lane3.9 
4655:23   John Sprackland V50MSouthport Waterloo5.2 
4755:28   Ralph Pawling SENMPensby4.8 
4855:38   P MartinSENMMrsyTr  
4955:43   Peter Roome V50MSouthport Waterloo7.9 
5055:47   R OwensSENMKnwsly  
5155:50   Simon Fox V50MWirral5.6 
5256:07   Chris Pownell SENMKnowsley-1.8 
5356:09   Alistair Rutherford U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill-2.6 
5456:11   Ian Palin V40MLiverpool RC9.9 
5556:12   Colin Palmer V50MWallasey6.2 
5656:18   Christopher Dunn V45MSouthport Waterloo22.3 
5756:34   Richard Bargh SENMWirral5.6 
5856:51   Kevin Charleston SENMPensby4.6 
5957:01   Paul Demore V45MSt. Helens Striders5.5 
6057:05   Myles Robertson V50MWirral/Pensby/Police33.8 
6157:07   Phil Cuthbert V40MWallasey7.2 
6257:12   Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo12.1 
6357:20   Chris Pedder V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters5.0 
6457:22   Ian Shorrock V40MPensby8.0 
6557:30   Mark Bissell SENMKnowsley0.9 
6657:37   David Lawton V35MLiverpool RC6.5 
6757:56   Harley Henshaw U23MWirral-1.6 
6857:59   Michael Kelly SENMWallasey9.7 
6958:06   Ian Hayburn V45MSt. Helens Sutton14.0 
7058:15   Neil Toner V40MWirral4.1 
7158:20   Ian Russell V50MPenny Lane9.8 
7258:21   Nick Wilson V40MWirral6.6 
7358:24   Ian Costello V45MSt. Helens Sutton4.5 
7458:28   Robert Wood V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8.1 
7558:29   Phil Dabner V45MWallasey8.9 
7658:32   R JohnsonV45MSWAC  
7758:35   S BrittenSENMMrsyTr  
7858:48   Bryan Stevenson V35MWallasey5.5 
7958:51   Tomas Murphy V35MWallasey17.1 
8058:52   T GraceV40MMrsyTr  
8159:19   Jack Poland SENMWallasey1.2 
8259:24   David Mcniven V45MLiverpool H17.6 
8359:39   L WarburtonV45MPLS  
8459:59   Robert Givnan V40MLiverpool RC14.0 
8560:02   Ian Fitzpatrick V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters4.4 
8660:04   Kev Outten V40MSt. Helens Striders5.7 
8760:19   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.5 
13160:48   George Pierce V45MLiverpool RC16.8 
8860:48   D LeeSENMKnwsly  
8960:59   Michael Connor V50MKnowsley10.1 
9061:02   Thomas Rimmer SENMPenny Lane13.2 
9161:08   Thomas O'Dowd SENMKnowsley-0.4 
9261:15   Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane7.4 
9361:32   Mark Hughes SENMWirral11.2 
9461:35   Rob Beech SENMPensby3.7 
9561:42   Robert Burke V50MLiverpool RC5.9 
9661:44   Andrew Gaskell V45MSpectrum7.6 
9761:51   Christopher Gibbs V50MWirral10.8 
9861:53   Ian Wilson V35MWallasey20.6 
9962:12   J BassettV50MWallsy  
10062:34   Gary Thornton-Allen V35MPensby20.6 
10162:50   Stuart Russell V40MLiverpool RC26.6 
10263:09   R ShayleV45MPnsby  
10363:35   Keith Swift V40MSouthport Waterloo7.1 
10463:36   C MarslandV50MPnsby  
10563:49   Michael Stone V55MWirral13.3 
10664:11   K SmythSENMLRC  
10764:28   S RogersV50MPnsby  
10864:36   D ThomasSENMPLS  
10964:42   Thomas King SENMPenny Lane24.4 
11065:29   Peter Clarke SENMWallasey3.3 
11166:00   Geoff Rudd V55MLiverpool RC17.3 
11266:17   Phil Bird V50MWallasey7.3 
11366:37   J AdamsV55MPnsby  
11466:42   L AbbottV55MStHStr  
11566:49   Derek McArdle V50MWallasey14.4 
11667:01   Neil Sahgal V40MMersey Tri10.7 
11767:07   P LeadbeaterV50MKnwsly  
11867:22   A AbbottSENMStHStr  
11967:44   Billy Hargreaves V65MSouthport Waterloo14.7 
12067:49   Steve Norton V50MWirral6.6 
12167:52   G ScholefieldV60MPnsby  
12268:05   A CrossV55MKnwsly  
12368:21   Peter Bird U23MWallasey1.5 
12468:31   Kieron Carr V45MKnowsley11.3 
12568:45   George McCann V45MLiverpool RC10.6 
12669:05   Kevin Hall V45MWallasey6.7 
12769:10   Ian White V50MSt. Helens Sutton16.8 
12869:29   Michael O'rourke SENMPenny Lane6.9 
12969:40   Dave McAlister V55MWallasey10.0 
13069:45   Stephen Dipple V40MPenny Lane14.0 
13269:52   R FisherV60MPnsby  
13369:59   N CromptonV50MPnsby  
13470:22   James Roberts SENMPenny Lane17.1 
13570:31   M GriffithsV60MWallsy  
13671:17   Steven Armstrong V45MWallasey17.5 
13771:25   C LampreyV50MPnsby  
13871:32   James Atkin V60MWirral15.4 
13972:24   A WebsterV50MKnwsly  
14072:40   Frank Murphy V50MKnowsley14.8 
14173:13   J GreenV45MWallsy  
14275:18   P WalpoleSENMPnsby  
14375:45   A SpencerV55MKnwsly  
14475:47   Adam McGlory SENMPenny Lane22.4 
14575:55   Peter McArdle V55MWallasey23.1 
14676:16   S PooleV40MStHStr  
14776:32   Peter Brunt V50MWallasey25.1 
14889:33   Keith Marsden V55MWallasey19.9 
14989:37   Rolf Westrum V60MWallasey30.7 
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:24   Richard Evans U20MLiverpool H7.3 
231:39   Aaron Jarvis U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.7 
333:12   Andrew Kershaw U20MSouthport Waterloo-1.3 
434:04   Callum Seymour U20MWirral12.4 
535:35   Jonathon Bride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.6 
637:39   Kristian Quirk U20MLiverpool H16.3 
738:46   Nathan Parry U20MKnowsley9.9 
841:57   Hugo Kearsey U20MSouthport Waterloo22.5 
 
5.4KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:12   Daniel Slater U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.6 
221:19   Joseph Ford U17MLiverpool H-2.9 
322:28   Lewis Rooney U17MSouthport Waterloo-1.8 
422:54   Christian Woods U17MLiverpool H-0.9 
523:01   Michael Rooke U17MWirral7.0 
623:16   Matthew Richardson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton11.7 
723:26   Daniel Nuttall U17MWirral12.6 
823:47   Kyle Dentith U17MLiverpool H3.2 
924:17   Ieuan Kearney U17MWirral6.8 
1024:39   Joe Martin U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16.5 
1124:43   Owen Thomas Jones U17MWirral/Wallasey13.4 
1226:11   Harry Das U17MWirral19.1 
1327:30   Duncan MacDonald U17MWirral25.5 
1427:52   D JamesonU17MWirral  
1528:03   Leon Hill U17MSt. Helens Sutton10.7 
1630:46   Benjamin Sara-Kelly U17MWirral22.7 
 
3.8KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:40   Max Brame U15MLiverpool H-1.6 
216:08   Arran Kearney U15MWirral1.4 
316:10   Tom Spence U15MWirral-1.1 
416:22   Daniel Preston U15MLiverpool H-3.1 
516:51   Martin Hurst U15MWirral1.6 
617:01   Jacob Brophy U15MWirral3.4 
717:12   Jake Quarmby U15MWirral9.7 
817:26   Max Alexander Clark U15MWirral14.0 
917:34   Joe Houghton U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.9 
1017:52   Harry Pike U15MSouthport Waterloo6.3 
1117:59   Andrew Grant U15MLiverpool H9.3 
1218:16   Samuel Tempest U15MWirral6.1 
1318:26   Harry Martin U15MWirral10.7 
1418:33   Alex Norton U15MWirral3.1 
1518:46   Sam Roach U15MLiverpool H34.2 
1619:07   William Atherden U15MWirral20.1 
1719:31   Harry Ball U15MWirral25.8 
1819:42   Jackson Sloan U15MWirral7.6 
 
2.9KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:07   Louis Johnston U13MWirral0.6 
211:37   Zachary Russell U13MWirral5.5 
311:41   Finan Johnston U13MWirral2.4 
411:50   Louis Relph U13MLiverpool H13.5 
511:54   Sam Flaherty U13MLiverpool H-0.6 
611:57   Matthew Brennan U13MLiverpool H4.2 
712:02   Joseph Fountain U13MWirral10.7 
812:11   Charlie Teare U13MLiverpool H2.4 
912:17   D HayesU13MWirral  
1012:25   Gabriel Meehan U13MLiverpool H3.4 
1112:36   Michael Brussels U13MSt. Helens Sutton3.9 
1212:41   Joe Spence U13MWirral21.0 
1312:41   Joshua Hale U13MWirral6.4 
1412:43   Charlie Roberts U13MSt. Helens Sutton-1.7 
1513:05   R CharlesU13MWirral  
1613:08   Matthew Edwards U13MWirral7.0 
1713:14   Sam Coupland U13MSouthport Waterloo2.5 
1813:22   Drew Daniel Davies U13MWirral28.8 
1913:29   F AustinU13MWirral  
2013:36   Joseph Ryan U13MWirral19.2 
2113:42   Tyr Bujac U13MWirral11.6 
2213:53    McMahonLU13MSWAC  
2314:07   Rhys Davies U13MSouthport Waterloo13.1 
2414:17   Liam Houghton U13MSt. Helens Sutton19.3 
2514:38   Harry Sweeney U13MLiverpool H4.0 
2615:07   Oisin Cody U13MLiverpool H18.8 
2718:00   Finley Mckenna U13MKirkby Milers29.3 
 
1.7KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:47   Alex Poulston U11MWirral5.8 
27:01   J BernhamU11MWirral  
37:12   Michael Dobson U11MSt. Helens Sutton1.6 
47:15   C ClarkU11MWirral  
57:17   Elliott Bujac U11MWest Cheshire12.4 
67:19   T PikeU11MSWAC  
77:20   Ethan Brady-Jones U11MWirral3.9 
87:39   J RobinsonU11MLivHar  
97:48   Harry Kaye U11MWirral6.4 
108:01   Rhys Martin U11MLiverpool H33.3 
118:02   B RoachU11MLivHar  
128:38   Felix Anderson U11MSouthport Waterloo34.6 
138:42   S LovettU11MSWAC  
149:59   Joshua Craven U11MWirral20.3 
7.5KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:45   Rachael Burns V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters1.1 
234:22   Amanda Crook SENWSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni1.7 
335:18   Kirsty Longley V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.4 
435:47   Sophie Whiteside SENWLiverpool H12.6 
536:07   Alex O'Brien SENWLiverpool RC8.4 
636:24   Helen Sahgal SENWMersey Tri4.5 
736:25   Rachael Fairclough SENWSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton9.8 
836:37   Catherine Howard SENWKnowsley7.0 
937:34   Ailbhe McDaid SENWLiverpool H/Ireland6.8 
1037:43   Sarah Kearney V40WWirral5.4 
1139:29   Sallie Holt V35WWallasey8.3 
1239:47   Clare Constable V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.8 
1340:08   Sharon James V40WLiverpool RC23.5 
1440:22   H FrancesSENWKnwsly  
1540:34   Anne Rosbottom V40WWirral10.4 
1640:40   Vicky Gilbody SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.4 
1740:48   Lucy Partridge V35WPensby11.0 
1841:40   S WoodsSENWLRC  
Page: 1 2