Surrey Road Relays External Results
Wimbledon
5 Sep 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3ML SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:09   Ralph Street  SENMRanelagh/Sheffield Uni  2.9 
214:38   George Gathercole PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District 14:56-3.1 
314:41   Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes 18:09-3.5 
414:51   Daniel Gaffney  SENMSouth London  -3.1 
514:55   Gordon Pearce  SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds  -1.2 
614:56   Joe Clark  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Barnes  -0.8 
714:56   Belal Ali SENMHerc Wimb     
815:06   Alister Moses  V35MReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet  7.5 
915:09   Sean Fitzpatrick  SENMHerne Hill  -2.1 
1015:19   Charlie Wyllie PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley 16:57-3.1 
1115:24   Calvin Mullings PBSENMSerpentine/London City AC 16:523.0 
1215:37   Jamie Darling  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni/Achilles  17.8 
1315:47   James Robertson  SENMKingston & Poly  2.7 
1415:53   Gregg Clark  SENMBelgrave  13.2 
1516:03   Clayton Payne  V35MEpsom & Ewell  7.5 
1616:09   Nick Mckay  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  2.0 
1716:18   Andrew Grigg  SENMHerne Hill  -1.1 
1816:52   James Thomas  V35MWoking  -0.3 
1916:55   Sean Crummy  SENMHercules Wimbledon  12.3 
2017:06   Liam Hatcher  SENMSouth London  4.1 
2117:13   Kartik Iyer PBU20MCroydon/Cambridge Uni 17:13-0.2 
2217:28   Gavin Englefield  V35MSouth London  2.4 
2317:45   Chris Catt  SENMSutton Runners  17.8 
2419:03   Richard Fox  V45MCollingwood  6.3 
2519:33   Nick Sutcliffe  V45MLondon City AC  7.8 
2619:42   Max Dew SENMHerc Wimb     
2719:47   Paul Stanford  V45MStriders of Croydon  19.1 
2821:06   David Reid  SENMLondon City AC  35.1 
3ML SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32   Robert Drake  SENMSouth London  1.9 
214:46   Jamie Ashton  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni  0.6 
314:46   James Hoad  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds  -4.3 
415:04   Chris Wright  SENMNene Valley/Hercules Wimbledon  -4.4 
515:07   Phil Killingley  V35MRanelagh/Oxford Uni  0.9 
615:18   Joe Toomey PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni 17:09-0.6 
715:56   Neil Fraser  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Lauriston  2.3 
815:57   Alex Penfold PBU23MCroydon/Brunel Uni London 16:54-0.9Click your Clock logo
915:58   Andrew Walker  V35MReigate Priory  2.9 
1016:04   Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill  -1.2 
1116:08   Will Cockerell  V40MBelgrave  3.5 
1216:11   Matthew Munro  V35MHerne Hill  1.7 
1316:13   David Symons  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon  5.7 
1416:18   Ben Brunswick  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni  -4.4 
1516:30   Robert Knight  SENMCollingwood/South London  1.2 
1616:45   Lyndon Meredith  V35MSouth London  1.5 
1717:01   Dennis Williams SENMHerc Wimb     
1817:06   Gordon Berry  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  4.3Click your Clock logo
1917:12   Matt Hyett  V35MKingston & Poly  2.7 
2017:12   Dan Barnes  SENMCroydon  5.8 
2117:33   Alex Gurteen  U17MEpsom & Ewell  1.9 
2217:40   Taric Mattics SENMStriders of Croydon     
2318:21   Adam Whitehall  SENMLondon City AC  21.8 
2418:51   Andrew Gambier  V45MLondon City AC  9.7 
2519:03   Ashley Pate  V35MCollingwood  4.9 
2619:10   Paul Mcfarlane  V45MSutton Runners  14.1 
2719:21   Richard Braid  V40MWoking  11.1 
2821:58   Paolo Turini SENMLondon City AC     
3ML SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   Tom Holden PBU20MSouth London 14:538.3 
214:50   Alex Pointon  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District  -2.9 
315:15   Joe Croft  SENMSouth London  -2.0 
415:16   Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni  -3.3 
515:21   Matthew Jones  V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon  -0.7 
615:35   Dan Taylor SENMHerne Hill H     
715:45   Jeff Cunningham  SENMHerne Hill  -1.2 
815:47   Stephen Horley SENMWimbledon Windmilers    
915:54   Cian Cunningham  SENMLondon City AC/Ireland  -0.2Click your Clock logo
1015:55   Johnnie Bland PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni 16:1412.7 
1116:10   Charl Jordan  SENMReigate Priory  0.8 
1216:10   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda  -3.3 
1316:12   Nicholas Twomey  SENMRanelagh  0.3 
1416:15   Tom Higgs PBU20MSouth London 18:19-2.8 
1516:19   Simon Loughran  V35MCroydon  11.2 
1616:48   Michael Huntley  SENMKingston & Poly  -0.4 
1717:16   Killian Courtney  U20MEpsom & Ewell  8.9 
1817:55   Robert Russell  V35MDorking & Mole Valley  8.9 
1918:01   Alex Mackula  SENMThames Hare & Hounds  4.5 
2018:04   Tom Gunner SENMLondon City AC     
2118:27   Victor Ray  V35MHercules Wimbledon  6.9 
2218:49   Shaun Cooney  V40MCollingwood  4.1 
2318:54   Matt Walker  SENMLondon City AC  6.1 
2419:10   James Moore  V40MCroydon  4.8 
2519:29   Mark Kelly  V50MStriders of Croydon  10.0 
2620:28   Nigel Byrnes  V35MWoking  17.0 
2720:33   Tunde Adeyemo  V55MSutton Runners  9.9 
2822:25   Andrew Davies SENMHerc Wimb     
3ML SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:29   Phil Wicks  SENMBelgrave  -3.6 
214:30   Kevin Quinn  V35MSouth London  -3.7 
315:05   Mohammed Ismail  SENMHerne Hill/Serpentine 14:59-0.6 
415:15   Richard McDowell  V35MHercules Wimbledon  -3.5 
515:18   William Bardsley PBU20MSouth London15:1815:18-1.7 
615:39   Alistair Masson  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Edinburgh Uni  -1.7 
715:44   Ian Kenton  SENMRanelagh  0.1 
815:56   Edward Catmur  SENMThames Hare & Hounds  2.1 
916:06   Chris Ore  SENMHercules Wimbledon  9.4 
1016:15   David Brown  SENMCroydon  4.1 
1116:17   Richard Batchelor SENMAldershot, Farnham & D     
1216:27   Phil Oakes SENMStriders of Croydon     
1316:54   Christopher R Gibbons  SENMKingston & Poly  8.0 
1417:12   Christopher Daniels  SENMReigate Priory  6.3 
1517:14   Simon Newton  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  17.4 
1617:14   Stephen Cruse  V35MLondon City AC  27.2 
1717:54   Mark Goodwin  SENMEpsom Oddballs  6.7 
1818:11   Simon Reeve  SENMLondon City AC  31.1 
1918:16   John Gorman  V35MSutton Runners  10.9 
2018:19   Matthew Kiernan  SENMCroydon  8.6 
2118:34   Martin Lloyd  V55MCollingwood  8.1 
2219:04   Chris Hogg SENMHerc Wimb     
2319:08   Lyall Jones  SENMSouth London  31.1 
2419:22   Chris Hutber  V45MThames Hare & Hounds  8.5 
2519:41   Tony Harran  V55MHerne Hill  11.5 
2619:42   Adrian Donovan  V35MLondon City AC  12.6 
2721:32   David Sigerson  V35MWoking  13.7 
3ML SM L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40   Ben Toomer  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Imperial College  -2.8 
215:01   Gus Upton  SENMBelgrave  4.2 
315:19   Stuart Major  V45MSouth London/Thames Hare & Hounds  8.1 
415:32   Finn Johnson SENMHerc Wimb     
515:32   Nic Gould  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon  2.5 
615:44   Ronnie Murray  SENMReigate Priory  7.1 
715:52   Michael Alwin  U23MDorking & Mole Valley  -1.3 
815:54   Deron Fagan  V40MHerne Hill  5.6 
915:57   George Longworth  SENMHercules Wimbledon  0.9 
1016:00   Robert Wood PBU20MSouth London 16:5722.7 
1116:20   Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni  -1.7 
1216:23   Gareth Parr  SENMSouth London  0.7 
1316:25   Keith MacIntosh  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  1.2 
1416:40   Christopher Daniels  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill  25.4 
1516:56   Robert Wakefield  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District  4.9 
1617:11   Robert Spalding  U20MCroydon16:4116:418.4 
1717:11   David Da Silva Pereira SENMLondon City AC     
1817:31   Tom Putt SENMLondon City AC     
1917:53   Alex Hawkins  SENMEpsom & Ewell  6.7 
2017:56   Richard Man  V35MWoking  18.5 
2118:02   John Shaw  V55MRanelagh  5.2 
2219:46   Oliver Hosken  SENMCroydon  14.8 
2320:06   Steve Knight  V65MHerne Hill/Veterans  18.0 
2420:07   Bob Chart  V50MCollingwood  10.7 
2520:13   Sam O'Dongo  V40MStriders of Croydon  6.8 
2624:31   John Sparrow  V50MSutton Runners  14.9 
3ML SM L6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:01   Pat Canavan  SENMSouth London  7.8 
215:17   Tom Walker SENMSouth London H     
315:22   James Hoad  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds  -4.3 
415:26   Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon  0.0 
515:32   Jake English  U23MCroydon  0.1 
615:34   Martin Shore  V35MThames Hare & Hounds  -1.6 
715:40   John Kettle  V35MHerne Hill  3.1 
815:57   Mohammed Ismail  SENMHerne Hill/Serpentine 14:59-0.6 
915:57   Ryan Harris  V40MReigate Priory  6.7 
1016:10   Bruce Harrold  V35MDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC  -0.1 
1116:12   Jamie McCullagh  SENMKingston & Poly  12.4 
1216:17   Graham Bell  SENMWimbledon Windmilers  9.7 
1316:32   Stephen Whitehead  V40MRanelagh 16:254.7 
1416:37   Chris Ward  SENMLondon City AC  1.3 
1516:43   Roger Bryant  V45MCollingwood  3.4 
1616:52   Matthew Jiggins  SENMEpsom & Ewell  -0.4 
1717:34   Simon Woodley  V35MHercules Wimbledon  4.6 
1817:47   Mike Boucher  V35MAldershot, Farnham & District  0.2 
1917:55   James Gamble  SENMWoking  -0.5 
2018:00   Mark Cahill SENMHerc Wimb     
2118:34   Barry White  V40MStriders of Croydon  12.7 
2218:44   Gabriele Beradi SENMLondon City AC     
2319:55   Tim Cooke  V55MSouth London  16.9 
2420:16   Andrew Del Nevo  V45MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets  6.7 
2520:50   Chris Broaband SENMSutton Runners     
2628:41   Roy Maddams  SENMBelgrave  13.0 
3ML M40 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:56   Stephen Whitehead PBV40MRanelagh 16:254.7 
216:23   Peter Collins  V40MHercules Wimbledon  2.6 
316:26   Alan Burn  V50MCroydon  2.9 
416:31   Neil Guthrie  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  4.8 
516:33   Daniel Gillett  V45MSouth London  1.3 
618:26   Stewart Anderson  V45MRanelagh  5.8 
718:29   John Foss  V55MSouth London  5.4 
819:23   Antonio Martins  V55MReigate Priory  28.8 
919:25   Mark Rabbetts  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  5.3 
1019:30   Bob Chart  V50MCollingwood  10.7 
1119:57   Peter Doveren  V45MWoking  10.2 
1220:27   Leon Gadson V40MDorking & Mole V     
1320:36   Bruce Chessell  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  9.9 
3ML M40 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:25   Ed Barker  V40MRanelagh  9.2 
216:34   David Baker  V45MSouth London  2.9 
316:51   Sandy Pfeifer  V55MWimbledon Windmilers  2.6 
417:32   Mark Maginn  V40MCroydon  6.5 
517:37   Felix Allen  V40MHercules Wimbledon  2.1 
618:09   Philip Reeves  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  5.5 
719:24   William Griffin  V45MRanelagh  11.2 
819:51   Stephen Vincent  V45MSouth London  12.0 
919:58   Paul Sapsard  V55MReigate Priory  13.0 
1021:17   Jonathan Mellor  V40MWoking  12.2 
1121:29   Stephen Pumphrey V40MDorking & Mole V     
1222:06   Mark Shotton  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  14.5 
1332:57   John Allen  V65MCollingwood  33.2 
3ML M40 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Henry Keighley Elstub  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  5.4 
217:45   Neil Aikman  V40MCroydon  6.8 
317:58   Philip Stiff  V50MSouth London  13.7 
418:02   Andy Collins  V50MSouth London  6.9 
518:10   Vaughan Ramsay  V40MRanelagh/Hillingdon 18:374.6 
618:28   Richard Holme  V50MRanelagh  22.6 
718:35   Tom Cheetham  V45MHercules Wimbledon  5.2 
819:06   Nicholas Seaman  V50MDorking & Mole Valley  8.9 
919:23   Andrew Clark  V40MReigate Priory  13.8 
1019:29   Ralph Gilbert  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  21.2 
1120:15   Kim Warner  V55MWoking  12.5 
1223:40   Anthony Eastaway  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  24.7 
1325:11   Melvin Trundley  V70MCollingwood  25.3 
3ML M40 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32   Stuart Fraser PBV45MHercules Wimbledon 17:163.5 
216:36   Michael Daniels  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  12.4 
317:42   Norman Urquia  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  4.2 
417:56   Andy Davis  V40MSouth London  9.9 
518:10   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne  7.7 
618:26   Bruce Mclaren  V45MRanelagh  7.1 
718:54   Richard Herring  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  10.9 
819:55   Graham Robert McMahon  V55MWoking  11.1 
920:07   AN Other V40MSouth London H     
1020:35   Robert James Curtis  V45MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond 25:3015.6 
1120:53   Jonathan Sharrock  V40MCollingwood  15.5 
1221:04   Malcolm Woodman  V50MReigate Priory  17.3 
1321:42   Paul Allen V40MDorking & Mole V     
3ML M50 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12   Peter Clarke  V50MHercules Wimbledon  5.9 
216:35   David Ogden  V55MSouth London  2.8 
316:56   Gordon Hennessy  V50MCollingwood  3.6 
417:24   Richard Holme  V50MRanelagh  22.6 
517:35   Howard Jones  V50MDorking & Mole Valley  5.8 
618:28   Stephen Haughton  V45MNorth Norfolk BR/Hercules Wimbledon  19.4 
718:58   Tim McIntyre  V55MSutton Runners  5.9 
819:18   Clive Scammell  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  13.7 
920:32   John Ricketts  V50MRanelagh  13.9 
3ML M50 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:32   Neil Reissland  V50MSouth London  1.8 
217:32   Antony Constantinou  V50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood  3.3 
317:47   John Shaw  V55MRanelagh  5.2 
418:15   Frank Wood  V50MHercules Wimbledon  16.8 
519:24   Graeme Mackay  V50MDorking & Mole Valley  27.7 
620:28   Simon Riley V50MHerc Wimb     
720:36   Philip Roberts  V50MUnattached  10.9 
820:56   Humphrey Newer V50MSutton Runners     
922:46   John Philip Carter  V70MWimbledon Windmilers  19.4 
3ML M50 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:06   Glenn Quarton  V55MSouth London  3.8 
217:34   Martin Harvey V50MRanelagh H     
318:43   Simon Bodle V50MHerc Wimb     
419:06   Toni Reid  V50MCollingwood  29.3 
519:09   Glenn Morris V50MDorking & Mole V     
620:09   Dave North  V50MHercules Wimbledon  22.3 
720:49   Lionel Gunn  V50MSutton Runners  16.0 
821:07   Nigel Punter  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  15.0 
922:45   Peter Fordham  V60MRanelagh  22.7 
3ML M50 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:24   Andy Tindall  V50MSouth London/Veterans  4.3 
216:32   David Moore  V50MDorking & Mole Valley  2.1 
317:29   Mark Constantinou  V50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners  3.8 
417:49   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  15.0 
519:43   Tor-Vlar Guttustod V50MHerc Wimb     
620:01   Andy Bickerstaff  V50MRanelagh/Cirencester 16:3513.5 
720:23   Dave Sell V50MWimbledon Windmilers     
821:28   Darrin Ormston  V50MSutton Runners  17.9 
Page: 1 2