Frank Elford Sports Westward League inc. Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
8 Nov 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:12   William Battershill U20MErme Valley-1.3 
230:22   Shaun Antell SENMBideford-3.5 
330:24   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.4 
430:26   Peter Le Grice SENMBristol & West-5.3 
530:31   Andrew ChambersSENMGuest  
630:38   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-2.2 
730:50   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-3.9 
830:51   Berihu Tesfay Hadera SENMExmouth/Ethiopia3.3 
931:28   Callum Jones U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni-3.0 
1031:59   Jake Smith U20MExeter/Axe Valley-4.7 
1132:06   Zack Nolan U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni-0.6 
1232:12   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-3.3 
1332:21   Joe Donkin U23MHalesowen/Exeter Uni9.6 
1432:31   Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-1.4 
1532:35   Michael Parsons SENMNewquay RR23.3 
1632:44   Paul Whear V45MCornwall AC-0.1 
1732:47   Dave Stone V45MExmouth2.5 
1832:54   Ben Hicks U20MMounts Bay23.5 
1932:58   Harry PalmerSENMPlymouth University  
2033:04   Jordan Clay U20MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU-2.4 
2133:06   Simon Minting SENMExmouth0.8 
2233:08   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2.9 
2333:10   Ken Walker V40MNewquay RR4.0 
2433:13   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley2.9 
2533:13   Ian Gooding V40MBideford-0.1 
2633:16   Jonathan Dry U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC-2.4 
2733:24   Paul Smith V40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy0.0 
2833:27   Charlie Critchley U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni10.0 
2933:29   Owen Parkin U20MErme Valley7.4 
3033:32   Christopher Harry V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets10.3 
3133:41   Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.4 
3233:43   Tony Wright V45MNewquay RR-0.8 
3333:52   Tony Dunn V50MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets0.9 
3433:54   Jordan Morant SENMHayle0.8 
3533:56   Marc Cox SENMExmouth12.2 
3633:57   Joachim Tranvag SENMExeter Uni/Norway0.6 
3733:58   Dave Buzza V50MCornwall AC5.6 
3834:00   Jason Drew U20MBristol & West4.3 
3934:09   Dan Myers U20MExeter Uni17.4 
4034:10   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire/Exeter Uni1.1 
4134:19   Thomas Humphrey SENMPlymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H3.4 
4234:23   Chris Williams SENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni13.1 
4334:25   Howard Bailey SENMExeter3.4 
4434:31   Alex Daniels V40MNewquay RR1.3 
4534:37   David Beckenkrager V45MPlymouth H/Royal Navy1.5 
4634:38   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.5 
4734:39   Aaron Benney SENMMile High1.2 
4834:40   Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton4.5 
4934:43   James Pugsley U23MBideford0.0 
5034:46   Martin Colwill V45MBideford2.3 
5134:49   Richard Pascoe V35MMile High10.6 
5234:50   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot4.9 
5334:57   Langdon Williams V45MSouth West RR2.6 
5434:59   Richard DaltonSENMMile High RC  
5535:02   Jordan Blair U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni11.1 
5635:16   Jamie Luxmoore V35MMile High/Ambleside14.9 
5735:32   Matt Pitson SENMOkehampton11.2 
5835:34   Darren Orchard V40MNewquay RR5.5 
5935:59   Matt Davies V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR30.1 
6036:03   Michael Jarvis U20MDartford H/Plymouth Uni10.6 
6136:06   Ross Bailey V35MPlymouth H11.4 
6236:13   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.6 
6336:24   David Angilley V50MCornwall AC9.4 
6436:29   James Haigh SENMExeter21.8 
6536:32   Paul Sole V35MMud Crew0.8 
6636:34   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell3.0 
6736:37   Daniel Watling U20MBirchfield H/Plymouth Uni6.6 
6836:39   Paul Crease V40MOkehampton2.5 
6936:48   Jamie Tinniswood V35MTiverton11.1 
7036:49   Owen Pearce SENMTamar15.6 
7136:51   Samuel Lane de Courtin U20MNewquay & Par2.7 
7236:53   Jamie Barnett U20MTeignbridge0.2 
7336:53   Nick Ratcliffe V40MMile High19.9 
7436:54   Brent Colvin V40MBideford9.6 
7536:55   Andrew Eddison V50MCornwall AC7.6 
7637:22   Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall4.7 
7737:29   Mike Dowrick V40MCornwall AC5.7 
7837:32   Paul ThomasV55MSWRR  
7937:39   Calum Smith U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Exeter Uni21.2 
8037:39   Matthew Robinson U20MCornwall AC23.4 
8137:51   Joe BrownV45MNewquay Road Runners  
8237:56   Alan JefferySENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
8338:06   Mike Baddick V55MNorth Devon21.4 
8438:13   Chris Walker V40MNewquay RR5.9 
8538:20   Nick Seccombe U23MOkehampton19.9 
8638:24   Liam Gallantry U23MNewquay & Par3.3 
8738:27   Lee EastleySENMErme Valley Harriers  
8838:28   Philip J Bolt V45MCornwall AC10.2 
8938:33   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter11.7 
9038:33   Rory James Carr V35MTiverton12.9 
9138:42   Steve Choules V50MNorth Devon14.5 
9238:48   Richard Stephens SENMErme Valley20.1 
9338:53   Matt Dutton V40MNorth Devon18.9 
9438:57   Matt Day V40MTorbay22.1 
9539:05   Jason Hingley V40MTamar25.3 
9739:14   Gareth Noble V35MTorbay  
9839:15   Douglas Webb SENMPlymouth H3.8 
9939:16   Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.3 
10039:17   Joe Minton-BranfootSENMExeter University  
10139:17   Josh Eve U23MExeter Uni17.0 
10239:20   Pete ClarkV40MTamar Trotters  
10339:31   Andrew Charles V50MTamar8.1 
10439:37   Stephen Barker V40MTeignbridge15.7 
9639:37   Dale Triggs U20MCornwall AC24.7 
10539:55   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.4 
10639:58   Richard Best V50MTavistock8.4 
10740:06   Mark BraySENMGuest  
10840:10   David Harris V50MTavistock8.7 
10940:19   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets24.8 
11040:21   Aaron LangenbergSENMExeter University  
11140:21   Jimmy BriggsV40MNewquay & Par AC  
11240:30   Damian Waterhouse V50MTamar  
11340:34   Anthony Smith V35MSt. Austell27.0 
11440:40   Gordon AdieSENMCornwall AC  
11540:42   Shaun CarthewSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
11640:52   Chris ArmstrongSENMNewquay Road Runners  
11740:52   Tom Blake U20MExeter2.0 
11840:55   Kevin EmertonV50MNewquay Road Runners  
11940:59   Steven Rendle V45MNewquay RR7.8 
12041:04   Alan Ledger V35MNewquay RR/Tiverton6.9 
12141:18   David Speake V40MSt. Austell10.2 
12241:20   Ryan Platten-Higgins SENMPlymouth Musketeers27.3 
12341:24   Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par10.6 
12441:29   David Wooldridge V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR27.4 
12541:37   Stuart May V45MOkehampton18.8 
12641:45   Paul Wilsmore V65MTamar32.8 
12741:46   Mark Williams V40MCity of Plymouth6.3 
12841:49   Nicholas Whittaker V45MNewquay RR15.6 
12941:55   Chris PhillipsSENMNewquay Road Runners  
13041:58   Nigel Trevena V45MCornwall AC9.8 
13142:02   Nick Kernahan V60MNorth Devon10.7 
13242:09   Mark Bramley V45MCity of Plymouth17.8 
13342:10   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR9.2 
13442:22   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC11.0 
13542:22   Nigel Rapson V50MSt. Austell10.8 
13642:26   Phillip Ciano V50MNewquay RR14.6 
13742:30   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR20.6 
13842:36   Richard McAvoy V40MNewquay RR31.4 
13942:44   Matthew Mercer V35MTavistock28.8 
14042:47   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers10.3 
14143:00   Lewis Jones V65MSouth West RR13.2 
14243:24   Dean Trice V45MPlymouth Musketeers18.1 
14343:28   Adrian Woodhouse V35MErme Valley27.4 
14443:36   David BrownSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
14543:54   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR26.5 
14644:05   Stuart Queen V40MPlymouth Musketeers/Mud Crew9.6 
14744:07   Ian Snow V65MNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington16.7 
14844:12   Nick Moore V50MNewton Abbot17.5 
14944:21   Ken Summers V65MErme Valley11.4 
15044:25   Paul FrissenV45MTorbay AC  
15144:25   Shaun Hitchcock SENMPlymouth Musketeers28.0 
15244:33   Pat Lockett V65MNewquay RR17.1 
15344:37   Phil Bates V45MTorbay24.3 
15444:51   Shaun CollierV45MTorbay AC  
15545:19   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.9 
15645:28   Lee Byrne SENMNewquay RR25.8 
15745:31   Andy Bartlett V40MNewquay RR34.6 
15845:55   Steven Sharp V45MTorbay24.4 
15946:05   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par9.0 
16046:18   Jonathan Major V35MSouth West RR9.7 
16146:29   Tim LeadsfordSENMNewquay Road Runners  
16246:57   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth10.8 
16347:57   Bryan King V60MPlymouth Musketeers23.4 
16448:44   Trevor ElliotSENMCornwall AC  
16549:15   Christopher Menlove-Platt V60MPlymouth Musketeers18.2 
16650:04   Steven Covus V45MSt. Austell34.6 
16750:51   John Drennan V60MSouth Devon23.1 
16851:12   Roger Menzies V40MNewquay RR29.4 
16951:43   Nick Savin SENMNewquay RR15.4 
17052:27   Craig McGuireSENMTorbay AC  
17152:39   Wayne Caff V40MNewquay RR16.8 
17256:04   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth21.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:06   Aidan Kent U17MNewquay & Par5.7 
219:25   Callum Choules U17MNorth Devon-1.4 
319:39   Isaac Parker U17MNewquay & Par14.5 
419:46   Tom Luton U17MNewquay & Par5.0 
520:01   Tom Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.6 
620:10   Tom Slattery U17MCornwall AC-0.8 
721:09   Euan KerahanU17MNorth Devon AC  
821:41   Doug Fenney U17MCornwall AC23.8 
921:58   Noah Bygrave U17MNewquay & Par23.5 
1022:03   Lee OliverU17MNorth Devon AC  
1122:19   James Williams U17MCornwall AC3.5 
1222:36   Henry Ware U17MTavistock6.2 
1322:54   Sam Bray U17MNewquay & Par19.9 
1423:28   Ollie Lord U17MEast Cornwall31.1 
1525:52   Jason SlatteryU17MCornwall AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:37   Finn Birnie U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.6 
215:43   Harris Mier U15MCornwall AC/Truro School-1.5 
316:16   James Greenwood U15MNewquay & Par13.0 
416:30   Abhik Gupta U15MCornwall AC1.7 
516:34   Alexander McCartney U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School1.2 
616:43   Kristof Klimek U15MCornwall AC0.9 
716:47   Floyd RadcliffeU15MHayle Runners  
816:52   Hamish James U15MNorth Devon0.2 
917:02   Sam Goodchild U15MCornwall AC-2.3 
1017:09   Lee Dart U15MExeter10.2 
1117:13   Jacob Malyone U15MCornwall AC26.7 
1217:30   Jamie Williams U15MCity of Plymouth1.4 
1317:39   Archie VincoeU15MCornwall AC  
1417:41   Sammy Watts U15MNorth Devon21.4 
1517:48   Alex Walker U15MNorth Devon12.1 
1617:49   Jacob Milligan U15MCornwall AC7.3 
1717:56   William Wright U15MNewquay & Par4.2 
1817:58   Joseph Perry U15MErme Valley10.8 
1918:10   Miles Rees U15MNorth Devon23.2 
2018:18   Hayden Jenkin U15MCornwall AC16.3 
2119:09   Morgan Squire U15MNewquay & Par6.0 
2219:35   Farrell HunterU15MWadebridge School  
2319:41   Jordan ChouleU15MNorth Devon AC  
2419:42   Tom Davies U15MTiverton9.6 
2520:23   Jamie MorrisonU15MTorbay AC  
2621:19   Matt RailtonU15MCornwall AC  
2722:49   James Alcock U15MTorbay0.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:54   Bradley McLellan U13MNewquay & Par2.5 
211:10   Finley Ball U13MNorth Devon0.6 
311:14   Siam JuntakereketU13MNewquay & Par AC  
411:18   Sid Baldaro U13MNorth Devon6.2 
511:24   Jack Dutton U13MNorth Devon0.6 
611:29   Oliver HutchinsonU13MPenair School  
711:31   Alexander Bly U13MTorbay3.4 
811:32   Oliver Woodmason U13MTavistock2.0 
911:35   Henry Cooper U13MNorth Devon28.7 
1011:38   Benjy McCartney U13MNewquay & Par1.0 
1111:41   Ed MitchelU13MCornwall AC  
1211:46   Max Percy U13MNewquay & Par20.0 
1311:48   Oliver HutchinsonU13MPenair School  
1411:56   Harvey OrchardU13MBodmin C Coll  
1511:56   Alex Rodgers U13MNorth Devon29.4 
1611:58   Dylan Dayman U13MNorth Devon5.1 
1711:59   Leon Telford U13MCornwall AC8.3 
1812:10   Dan Luckham U13MTavistock6.0 
1912:25   Jacob Lamboll U13MNewquay & Par6.6 
2012:32   Joe Dix U13MTavistock4.2 
2112:36   Samuel Knobloch U13MNewquay & Par16.0 
2212:37   Brodie Brinden-CampbellU13MBodmin C Coll  
2312:42   Daniel Mercer U13MTavistock31.0 
2412:47   Isaac Murray U13MCornwall AC0.4 
2512:49   Harvey Jeffery-JonesU13MBodmin C Coll  
2612:54   Aaron Cole (Perry?)U13MHayle Runners  
2712:57   Tristan GarvinU13MBodmin C Coll  
2813:16   James HurstU13MBodmin C Coll  
2913:39   Josh Weller U13MCornwall AC33.8 
3013:44   James Scantlebury U13MErme Valley9.6 
3113:52   Benji EdwardsU13MNewquay & Par AC  
3213:57   Evan Ord U13MTavistock33.1 
3314:36   Jacob AndrewsU13MBodmin C Coll  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:35   Zak Clemens U11MCornwall AC1.6 
26:46   James Horton U11MCornwall AC9.5 
36:46   John Pritchard U11MSt Petroc's Dragons7.5 
Page: 1 2