Frank Elford Sports Westward League inc. Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
8 Nov 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:12   William Battershill U20MErme Valley-1.1 
230:22   Shaun Antell SENMBideford-3.5 
330:24   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.0 
430:26   Peter Le Grice SENMBristol & West-2.4 
530:31   Andrew ChambersSENMGuest  
630:38   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-1.7 
730:50   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-2.6 
830:51   Berihu Tesfay Hadera SENMExmouth/Ethiopia-0.1 
931:28   Callum Jones U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni-4.0 
1031:59   Jake Smith U20MExeter/Axe Valley-4.3 
1132:06   Zack Nolan U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni2.9 
1232:12   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-5.6 
1332:21   Joe Donkin U23MHalesowen/Exeter Uni5.5 
1432:31   Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-2.4 
1532:35   Michael Parsons SENMNewquay RR19.2 
1632:44   Paul Whear V45MCornwall AC0.8 
1732:47   Dave Stone V45MExmouth3.6 
1832:54   Ben Hicks U20MMounts Bay19.4 
1932:58   Harry PalmerSENMPlymouth University  
2033:04   Jordan Clay U20MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU-2.3 
2133:06   Simon Minting SENMExmouth0.5 
2233:08   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets0.9 
2333:10   Ken Walker V40MNewquay RR6.8 
2433:13   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley6.2 
2533:13   Ian Gooding V40MBideford4.8 
2633:16   Jonathan Dry U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC-1.0 
2733:24   Paul Smith V40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy0.4 
2833:27   Charlie Critchley U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni5.8 
2933:29   Owen Parkin U20MErme Valley3.3 
3033:32   Christopher Harry V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets6.8 
3133:41   Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.5 
3233:43   Tony Wright V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par-0.3 
3333:52   Tony Dunn V50MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets1.8 
3433:54   Jordan Morant SENMHayle-0.6 
3533:56   Marc Cox SENMExmouth8.1 
3633:57   Joachim Tranvag SENMExeter Uni/Norway-1.1 
3733:58   Dave Buzza V50MCornwall AC4.9 
3834:00   Jason Drew U20MBristol & West6.3 
3934:09   Dan Myers U20MExeter Uni13.3 
4034:10   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire/Exeter Uni1.2 
4134:19   Thomas Humphrey SENMPlymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H2.4 
4234:23   Chris Williams SENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni9.1 
4334:25   Howard Bailey SENMExeter2.1 
4434:31   Alex Daniels V40MNewquay RR0.7 
4534:37   David Beckenkrager V45MPlymouth H/Royal Navy0.7 
4634:38   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H2.8 
4734:39   Aaron Benney SENMMile High-0.2 
4834:40   Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton5.4 
4934:43   James Pugsley U23MBideford3.8 
5034:46   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.9 
5134:49   Richard Pascoe V35MMile High6.6 
5234:50   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.5 
5334:57   Langdon Williams V45MSouth West RR1.9 
5434:59   Richard DaltonSENMMile High RC  
5535:02   Jordan Blair U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni7.0 
5635:16   Jamie Luxmoore V35MMile High/Ambleside10.9 
5735:32   Matt Pitson SENMOkehampton7.2 
5835:34   Darren Orchard V40MNewquay RR10.5 
5935:59   Matt Davies V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR26.6 
6036:03   Michael Jarvis U20MDartford H/Plymouth Uni6.5 
6136:06   Ross Bailey V35MPlymouth H7.8 
6236:13   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.2 
6336:24   David Angilley V50MCornwall AC12.4 
6436:29   James Haigh SENMExeter17.6 
6536:32   Paul Sole V35MMud Crew2.4 
6636:34   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell3.1 
6736:37   Daniel Watling U20MBirchfield H/Plymouth Uni2.9 
6836:39   Paul Crease V40MOkehampton3.8 
6936:48   Jamie Tinniswood V35MTiverton8.9 
7036:49   Owen Pearce SENMTamar11.5 
7136:51   Samuel Lane de Courtin U20MNewquay & Par1.3 
7236:53   Jamie Barnett U20MTeignbridge-1.4 
7336:53   Nick Ratcliffe V40MMile High15.6 
7436:54   Brent Colvin V40MBideford5.6 
7536:55   Andrew Eddison V50MCornwall AC5.3 
7637:22   Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall4.9 
7737:29   Mike Dowrick V40MCornwall AC4.8 
7837:32   Paul ThomasV55MSWRR  
7937:39   Calum Smith U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Exeter Uni17.2 
8037:39   Matthew Robinson U20MCornwall AC19.4 
8137:51   Joe BrownV45MNewquay Road Runners  
8237:56   Alan JefferySENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
8338:06   Mike Baddick V55MNorth Devon17.2 
8438:13   Chris Walker V40MNewquay RR5.8 
8538:20   Nick Seccombe U23MOkehampton15.6 
8638:24   Liam Gallantry U23MNewquay & Par3.0 
8738:27   Lee EastleySENMErme Valley Harriers  
8838:28   Philip J Bolt V45MCornwall AC14.9 
8938:33   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter9.4 
9038:33   Rory James Carr V35MTiverton9.1 
9138:42   Steve Choules V50MNorth Devon13.6 
9238:48   Richard Stephens SENMErme Valley15.9 
9338:53   Matt Dutton V40MNorth Devon14.7 
9438:57   Matt Day V40MTorbay17.9 
9539:05   Jason Hingley V40MTamar21.2 
9739:14   Gareth Noble V35MTorbay  
9839:15   Douglas Webb SENMPlymouth H5.4 
9939:16   Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.7 
10039:17   Joe Minton-BranfootSENMExeter University  
10139:17   Josh Eve U23MExeter Uni13.4 
10239:20   Pete ClarkV40MTamar Trotters  
10339:31   Andrew Charles V50MTamar7.3 
10439:37   Stephen Barker V40MTeignbridge14.3 
9639:37   Dale Triggs U20MCornwall AC20.6 
10539:55   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot5.8 
10639:58   Richard Best V50MTavistock10.2 
10740:06   Mark BraySENMGuest  
10840:10   David Harris V50MTavistock7.2 
10940:19   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets20.6 
11040:21   Aaron LangenbergSENMExeter University  
11140:21   Jimmy BriggsV40MNewquay & Par AC  
11240:30   Damian Waterhouse V50MTamar  
11340:34   Anthony Smith V35MSt. Austell22.9 
11440:40   Gordon AdieSENMCornwall AC  
11540:42   Shaun CarthewSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
11640:52   Chris ArmstrongSENMNewquay Road Runners  
11740:52   Tom Blake U20MExeter7.9 
11840:55   Kevin EmertonV50MNewquay Road Runners  
11940:59   Steven Rendle V45MNewquay RR6.3 
12041:04   Alan Ledger V35MNewquay RR/Tiverton8.2 
12141:18   David Speake V40MSt. Austell10.5 
12241:20   Ryan Platten-Higgins SENMPlymouth Musketeers23.0 
12341:24   Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par12.1 
12441:29   David Wooldridge V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR23.2 
12541:37   Stuart May V45MOkehampton14.6 
12641:45   Paul Wilsmore V65MTamar31.2 
12741:46   Mark Williams V40MCity of Plymouth6.7 
12841:49   Nicholas Whittaker V45MNewquay RR13.9 
12941:55   Chris PhillipsSENMNewquay Road Runners  
13041:58   Nigel Trevena V45MCornwall AC9.7 
13142:02   Nick Kernahan V60MNorth Devon9.1 
13242:09   Mark Bramley V45MCity of Plymouth13.8 
13342:10   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR7.5 
13442:22   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC9.8 
13542:22   Nigel Rapson V50MSt. Austell9.5 
13642:26   Phillip Ciano V50MNewquay RR14.1 
13742:30   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR17.1 
13842:36   Richard McAvoy V40MNewquay RR27.9 
13942:44   Matthew Mercer V35MTavistock24.5 
14042:47   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers9.9 
14143:00   Lewis Jones V65MSouth West RR10.6 
14243:24   Dean Trice V45MPlymouth Musketeers19.2 
14343:28   Adrian Woodhouse V35MErme Valley23.1 
14443:36   David BrownSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
14543:54   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.3 
14644:05   Stuart Queen V40MPlymouth Musketeers/Mud Crew10.1 
14744:07   Ian Snow V65MNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington13.2 
14844:12   Nick Moore V50MNewton Abbot13.4 
14944:21   Ken Summers V65MErme Valley12.1 
15044:25   Paul FrissenV45MTorbay AC  
15144:25   Shaun Hitchcock SENMPlymouth Musketeers23.9 
15244:33   Pat Lockett V65MNewquay RR17.3 
15344:37   Phil Bates V45MTorbay20.3 
15444:51   Shaun CollierV45MTorbay AC  
15545:19   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.3 
15645:28   Lee Byrne SENMNewquay RR21.8 
15745:31   Andy Bartlett V40MNewquay RR30.7 
15845:55   Steven Sharp V45MTorbay21.6 
15946:05   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par9.3 
16046:18   Jonathan Major V35MSouth West RR10.4 
16146:29   Tim LeadsfordSENMNewquay Road Runners  
16246:57   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth10.9 
16347:57   Bryan King V60MPlymouth Musketeers23.7 
16448:44   Trevor ElliotSENMCornwall AC  
16549:15   Christopher Menlove-Platt V60MPlymouth Musketeers18.4 
16650:04   Steven Covus V45MSt. Austell31.1 
16750:51   John Drennan V60MSouth Devon20.5 
16851:12   Roger Menzies V40MNewquay RR29.4 
16951:43   Nick Savin SENMNewquay RR15.2 
17052:27   Craig McGuireSENMTorbay AC  
17152:39   Wayne Caff V40MNewquay RR15.8 
17256:04   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth18.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:06   Aidan Kent U17MNewquay & Par1.7 
219:25   Callum Choules U17MNorth Devon-1.4 
319:39   Isaac Parker U17MNewquay & Par10.4 
419:46   Tom Luton U17MNewquay & Par3.8 
520:01   Tom Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.7 
620:10   Tom Slattery U17MCornwall AC-0.6 
721:09   Euan KerahanU17MNorth Devon AC  
821:41   Doug Fenney U17MCornwall AC19.8 
921:58   Noah Bygrave U17MNewquay & Par19.4 
1022:03   Lee OliverU17MNorth Devon AC  
1122:19   James Williams U17MCornwall AC6.8 
1222:36   Henry Ware U17MTavistock7.6 
1322:54   Sam Bray U17MNewquay & Par15.8 
1423:28   Ollie Lord U17MEast Cornwall26.8 
1525:52   Jason SlatteryU17MCornwall AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:37   Finn Birnie U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School-3.0 
215:43   Harris Mier U15MCornwall AC/Truro School-2.4 
316:16   James Greenwood U15MNewquay & Par8.9 
416:30   Abhik Gupta U15MCornwall AC-0.2 
516:34   Alexander McCartney U15MNewquay & Par/Truro School0.4 
616:43   Kristof Klimek U15MCornwall AC-0.4 
716:47   Floyd RadcliffeU15MHayle Runners  
816:52   Hamish James U15MNorth Devon0.1 
917:02   Sam Goodchild U15MCornwall AC-1.2 
1017:09   Lee Dart U15MExeter6.1 
1117:13   Jacob Malyone U15MCornwall AC23.9 
1217:30   Jamie Williams U15MCity of Plymouth3.0 
1317:39   Archie VincoeU15MCornwall AC  
1417:41   Sammy Watts U15MNorth Devon17.3 
1517:48   Alex Walker U15MNorth Devon8.2 
1617:49   Jacob Milligan U15MCornwall AC3.6 
1717:56   William Wright U15MNewquay & Par3.8 
1817:58   Joseph Perry U15MErme Valley6.8 
1918:10   Miles Rees U15MNorth Devon18.9 
2018:18   Hayden Jenkin U15MCornwall AC14.2 
2119:09   Morgan Squire U15MNewquay & Par12.1 
2219:35   Farrell HunterU15MWadebridge School  
2319:41   Jordan ChouleU15MNorth Devon AC  
2419:42   Tom Davies U15MTiverton5.4 
2520:23   Jamie MorrisonU15MTorbay AC  
2621:19   Matt RailtonU15MCornwall AC  
2722:49   James Alcock U15MTorbay-1.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:54   Bradley McLellan U13MNewquay & Par0.9 
211:10   Finley Ball U13MNorth Devon1.3 
311:14   Siam JuntakereketU13MNewquay & Par AC  
411:18   Sid Baldaro U13MNorth Devon6.5 
511:24   Jack Dutton U13MNorth Devon-1.4 
611:29   Oliver HutchinsonU13MPenair School  
711:31   Alexander Bly U13MTorbay6.7 
811:32   Oliver Woodmason U13MTavistock2.1 
911:35   Henry Cooper U13MNorth Devon24.4 
1011:38   Benjy McCartney U13MNewquay & Par2.4 
1111:41   Ed MitchelU13MCornwall AC  
1211:46   Max Percy U13MNewquay & Par15.8 
1311:48   Oliver HutchinsonU13MPenair School  
1411:56   Harvey OrchardU13MBodmin C Coll  
1511:56   Alex Rodgers U13MNorth Devon25.2 
1611:58   Dylan Dayman U13MNorth Devon4.0 
1711:59   Leon Telford U13MCornwall AC9.8 
1812:10   Dan Luckham U13MTavistock4.9 
1912:25   Jacob Lamboll U13MNewquay & Par4.0 
2012:32   Joe Dix U13MTavistock4.5 
2112:36   Samuel Knobloch U13MNewquay & Par13.4 
2212:37   Brodie Brinden-CampbellU13MBodmin C Coll  
2312:42   Daniel Mercer U13MTavistock26.9 
2412:47   Isaac Murray U13MCornwall AC2.6 
2512:49   Harvey Jeffery-JonesU13MBodmin C Coll  
2612:54   Aaron Cole (Perry?)U13MHayle Runners  
2712:57   Tristan GarvinU13MBodmin C Coll  
2813:16   James HurstU13MBodmin C Coll  
2913:39   Josh Weller U13MCornwall AC29.8 
3013:44   James Scantlebury U13MErme Valley13.4 
3113:52   Benji EdwardsU13MNewquay & Par AC  
3213:57   Evan Ord U13MTavistock29.1 
3314:36   Jacob AndrewsU13MBodmin C Coll  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:35   Zak Clemens U11MCornwall AC5.2 
26:46   James Horton U11MCornwall AC7.6 
36:46   John Pritchard U11MSt Petroc's Dragons8.5 
Page: 1 2