West Glamorgan League External Results
Llanmadoc
27 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:38   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.2 
226:12   Jack Gooch U20MCardiff/Swansea Uni-1.1 
326:42   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-3.2Click your Clock logo
427:00   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.0 
527:28   Owen Stepney U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-1.8 
627:39   Daniel TomplinsonU20MNeath Jaguars  
727:44   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea/Vegan0.8 
827:46   Mike Evans V40MLlanelli6.9 
927:49   Alec Vessey U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni5.2 
1027:53   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia1.5 
1128:02   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli3.9 
1228:10   Charles Walsh V40MPort Talbot3.0 
1328:14   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners1.9 
1428:16   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.6 
1528:19   Craig Baker SENMPort Talbot8.6 
1628:21   Adam Newton SENMSwansea14.5 
1728:24   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot0.8 
1828:26   Gareth Davey V35MNeath2.6 
1928:32   Thomas Guest V50MSwansea3.9 
2028:39   Geraint Lewis V35MPorthcawl Runners3.7 
2128:43   Terry Jones V40MRun4All14.0 
2228:56   Stuart EvansV35MLlanelli AC  
2329:29   Paul Speyer V40MBrackla Harriers6.5 
2429:30   Dylan Davies U23MSwansea Uni12.8 
2529:37   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.2 
2629:43   Mark Robinson V35MCornelly10.0 
2729:56   Ashley Pascoe V40M3M Gorseinon6.6 
2830:07   Stephen Hughes U17MLlanelli16.2 
2930:09   Sean Lewis U23MBrackla Harriers2.9 
3030:15   Karl James V50MNeath18.1 
3130:16   Steven Jones V40MPort Talbot6.1 
3230:17   Martin Cole V45MRun4All7.7 
3330:21   Daniel Davies SENMPembrokeshire20.5 
3430:25   Alan DaviesV60MLlanelli AC  
3530:29   John JarvisSENMRun4All  
3630:32   Mike Gleeson V40MSwansea6.9 
3730:41   Stephen Williams V55MNeath7.0 
3830:43   Helen Marshall V35WSwansea3.9 
3930:57   Hugh Janney V40MAmman Valley7.6 
4031:04   Andrew Charles SENMPort Talbot9.8 
4131:06   Ian Ogilvie V45MBrackla Harriers6.0 
4231:11   Mark Gosney V35M3M Gorseinon14.3 
4331:14   Clare Phillips V45WPort Talbot19.2 
4431:26   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea8.1 
4531:33   Jeremy Davies V50MNeath17.5 
4631:37   Christopher Lewis SENMRun4All8.4 
4731:45   Nicholas Merrony V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.3 
4831:53   William Edwards V40MPorthcawl Runners6.7 
4932:00   Tom OgilvieU20MBrackla Harriers  
5032:01   Claire Cleathero V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.9 
5132:07   Lee Sandham V45MNeath9.9 
5232:08   David Crane V55MNeath8.9 
5332:10   Richard Jones V55MSwansea8.5 
5432:15   Melissa Watson V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.1 
5532:19   John Marson V40MLlanelli13.4 
5632:28   Mike WarlockV50MPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
5732:35   Llyr JonesV40MPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
5832:37   Ian Hoskins V40M3M Gorseinon8.0 
5932:57   Neil DaviesV55MCornelly Striders AC  
6033:02   Howard Carpenter V60MNeath11.2 
6133:10   Mark Mayers SENMRun4All16.0 
6233:14   Oliver WlliamsSENMPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
6333:28   Paul Lewis V50MSwansea22.4 
6433:33   Helen-Marie Davies V35WSwansea7.2 
6533:42   James Gwyther V40MSwansea18.8 
6633:51   Jason Dickinson V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.5 
6733:52   Mark TaylorV35MPort Talbot Wizards  
6833:53   Rachel Evans V40WRun4All14.6 
6933:54   Darren Chapple V40MRun4All10.1 
7033:54   Josh PowellU20MCornelly Striders AC  
7133:55   Kevin Taylor V55MAmman Valley13.6 
7233:57   Paul WattsV50MLlanelli AC  
7334:08   Helen Rachel Jones V45WPort Talbot9.5 
7434:09   Antoinette Dumayne U23WLliswerry/Swansea Uni5.7 
7534:10   Tom OsullivanSENMSwansea University  
7634:15   Ross Gribble SENM3M Gorseinon13.0 
7734:21   Charlotte Johns V45WBrackla Harriers11.1 
7834:26   Dusty Kennedy V45MSwansea15.2 
7934:27   Graham Robertson Vyner V45MRun4All10.8 
8034:28   John Sinnett V55MPembrokeshire29.6 
8134:30   Martin Slucutt V35MSwansea11.5 
8234:32   Neil Horsley V60MNeath16.6 
8334:37   Simon Vaughan V40M3M Gorseinon10.3 
8434:41   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot13.7 
8534:48   Graham Colvin V50MPontardawe27.5 
8634:49   Colleen Bond V55WUnattached18.1 
8734:54   Jenny Phillips V45WLlanelli/Welsh Masters9.0 
8834:55   Wayne Frewen V55MBrackla Harriers18.4 
8934:59   Ian WilliamsV55MNeath Black Tuesday  
9035:01   Andrew Evans SENMRun4All7.6 
9135:04   Lawrence WorthV50MPembrokeshire Harriers  
9235:07   Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot9.6 
9335:13   Rhys Roberts U23MSwansea Uni15.6 
9435:14   Lee Jenkins V35MRun4All10.6 
9535:29   Mark Evans V50MBrackla Harriers15.1 
9635:33   Sian Phillips V50WSwansea14.5 
9735:39   Melanie HowardV40WRun4All  
9835:47   Rebecca Bennett SENWSwansea14.6 
9935:52   Ifan Thorne V35MUnattached14.1 
10036:01   Cara-Leanne Farley U17WRun4All10.7 
10136:05   Laurence JonesSENMSospan Road Runners  
10236:06   Andrea Starritt V45WBrackla Harriers16.1 
10336:07   Stephen Bendle V50MSwansea18.5 
10436:08   Geraint SmithV45MCeltic Tri  
10536:18   Leighton J Gardner V45MSwansea30.2 
10636:19   Ross Poiner V40M3M Gorseinon20.0 
10736:26   Terry MillsV50MGuest  
10836:34   Richard Beech V55MBrackla Harriers11.1 
10936:35   Don Burrows V50MSospan11.4 
11036:37   Steve Hames V50MNeath17.7 
11136:41   Caroline JonesV55WTROTS  
11236:42   Ian CuthbertV55MBrackla Harriers  
11336:49   Alyson Heard V50W3M Gorseinon13.4 
11437:00   Joel ValcicSENMSwansea University  
11537:00   Richard Bleaney V35MRun4All16.6 
11637:01   Christina Smith V55W3M Gorseinon20.3 
11737:30   Paula ThomasSENWSospan Road Runners  
11837:32   Alan Roberts V55MPort Talbot30.5 
11937:36   Pauline Williams V55WPort Talbot17.3 
12037:40   Jane Ogilvie V50WBrackla Harriers13.5 
12137:45   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot27.7 
12237:46   Annamarie Parsons V45WPort Talbot/Unattached13.6 
12337:47   John Sanderson V55M3M Gorseinon13.8 
12437:48   Matthew Eley SENMRun4All26.6 
12538:00   Dave Griffiths V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Pembrokeshire31.9 
12638:02   Christopher Deere U17MBrackla Harriers20.6 
12738:11   Debra ClarkV45WRun4All  
12838:15   Eric Davey V65MLlanelli17.9 
12938:17   Uku Kumari V60MSwansea22.1 
13038:21   Marcus ToftV35MDarth Coastal Runners  
13138:26   Tony Holling V55MPort Talbot25.9 
13238:33   Caroline Sandles V45W3M Gorseinon14.7 
13338:39   Chris Kent V40MRun4All27.6 
13438:48   David Hesketh V50MCornelly19.9 
13538:50   Stephen Williams V40MPort Talbot18.0 
13638:53   Llinos JonesSENMAmman Valley Harriers  
13738:54   Christopher Watkins V45MRun4All22.0 
13839:03   Brian Fox V70MSwansea19.2 
13939:04   Linda Woodland V55WRun4All12.0 
14039:11   Jennet James V45WCornelly16.5 
14139:12   Simon Grigg WilliamsV45MCeltic Tri  
14239:13   Elfed JosephV55M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
14339:17   Nicholas Jenkins V50MRun4All29.4 
14439:18   Angie Ridge V45WRun4All14.9 
14539:20   James Davies V45M3M Gorseinon13.5 
14639:22   Penny Kennedy V45WSwansea14.8Click your Clock logo
14739:25   Alex Tovey V40MRun4All10.8 
14839:26   Gary Wyn Owen V45MRun4All20.6 
14939:27   Helen Janney V40WAmman Valley15.4 
15039:31   Kendra TannerSENWGuest  
15139:39   Mark StephensSENMDarth Coastal Runners  
15239:51   Alexander Ford V60MBrackla Harriers17.9 
15339:57   Sophie DeekeSENWBrackla Harriers  
15440:01   Lee Adams V45MRun4All17.5 
15540:04   Gwen SmithV50W3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
15640:05   Robin BentonV35MDarth Coastal Runners  
15740:14   Sam BowenSENMRun4All  
15840:23   Mary Beech V50WBrackla Harriers16.2 
15940:29   Nigel WattsV55MLlanelli AC  
16040:36   Paul CrutcherV35MDarth Coastal Runners  
16140:39   Phillip Smith V60MBrackla Harriers36.0 
16240:49   John Ayres V60MPort Talbot24.9 
16340:57   Joanne Edwards V40WCornelly10.2 
16440:58   Rebecca MurrayU20WCornelly Striders AC  
16541:01   John MacdonaldV55MGuest  
16641:09   Neil DaviesV40MGuest  
16741:16   Steven GodwinV40MCornelly Striders AC  
16841:33   Lee Kwok V40MRun4All14.0 
16942:29   Mark Jones V40MSospan36.0 
17042:32   Peter DeaconV55MPort Talbot Wizards  
17142:50   Christopher JonesV40MGuest  
17242:52   Rachel Thomson SENWPorthcawl Runners23.0 
17343:07   Karen Phillips V45WPorthcawl Runners22.2 
17443:25   Ann Rowell V60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)34.9 
17543:33   Michael Halsall V40MLlanelli12.0 
17643:47   Jan Williams V55WRun4All22.2 
17743:50   John Davies V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters35.9 
17843:51   Ian Swanson V65MPort Talbot23.5 
17944:06   Charlotte Barlow SENWBrackla Harriers24.5 
18044:07   Jo MatherV45WRun4All  
18144:12   Richard Donne V50M3M Gorseinon24.5 
18244:16   Jen FifieldV55WSospan Road Runners  
18344:19   Gaynor HughesV50WGuest  
18444:33   Peter RogersV50MRun4All  
18544:34   Gareth RussellV60MGuest  
18644:37   Claire RussellSENWGuest  
18744:59   Nikki DavieV45WCornelly Striders AC  
18845:00   Staphanie MurrayV45WCornelly Striders AC  
18945:11   Laura Chapple SENWRun4All18.5 
19045:11   Liz Tobin V40WRun4All17.6 
19146:14   Kathryn KeroneyV50WRun4All  
19246:21   Keith Treharne V70MBrackla Harriers31.7 
19346:50   Kathleen Evans V65WBrackla Harriers25.9 
19447:01   Gareth Evans SENMPort Talbot17.3 
19547:10   Andrea Lee DaviesV35WRun4All  
19647:11   Llinos Davies V35WRun4All12.5 
19747:37   Charlene DaviesV35WGuest  
19848:36   Angela Walsh SENWPorthcawl Runners28.0 
19949:06   Bruce Morgan V60MLlanelli20.5 
20049:14   Allan Smith V80M3M Gorseinon29.8 
20151:00   Julia MorganV50WRun4All  
20251:07   Nicola HowellsV45WSospan Road Runners  
20351:24   Kay Barnes V45WRun4All35.3 
20456:48   Angharad SewardSENMSospan Road Runners  
20560:35   Rebecca Hambrook V65WWorcester/Welsh Masters/Porthcawl Runners36.0 
20663:31   Lisa Ekman V40WBrackla Harriers36.0