Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
2 Jan 16
7.5KXC 2.5KXC 6.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:52Joseph Hutchesson U20MHallamshire9.6 
 
2.5KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:15Sam Conroy U11MKeighley & Craven4.2 
210:32Dexta Thompson U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley2.0 
311:19Charlie McManus U13MKeighley & Craven20.4 
411:24Samuel Benson U11MKeighley & Craven18.1 
511:32Donnabhan Rudden U11MKeighley & Craven4.1 
612:01Aryaan Ghafoor U11MKeighley & Craven10.0 
712:35Hugo Cullen U11MGrimsby14.2 
813:12Eddie Fitzpatrick U11MSheffield TC33.2 
 
6.5KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:48Mandy Vernon V45WTrentham5.2 
228:12Helen Elmore V40WDark Peak/Sheffield TC8.5 
328:20Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENWHolmfirth5.5 
428:52Anna Hoogkamer U23WCity of Norwich/Sheffield Uni10.3 
529:00Jennifer Rich SENWSteel City9.0 
630:23Heather Fisher SENWSheffield RC/Dudley Kingswinford13.1 
731:15Naomi Wright SENWChorlton9.9 
832:50Claire Walsh V35WGoole Youth10.2 
933:18Rebecca Hunt SENWKimberworth8.0 
1033:53Delphine Pearson V40WNorthern Masters13.8 
1134:06Helen Cameron SENWSheffield RC14.3 
1235:12Helen BrownV35WTotley AC  
1335:20Carol BeattieV55WSteel City Striders  
1436:15Elizabeth Evans V55WChesterfield23.1 
1536:34Jo Carnie V45WSteel City15.5 
1637:07Mary CraigV55WSteel City Striders  
1737:49Alexa Dale SENWSheffield RC17.4 
1838:41Beverley Baker V45WSheffield RC20.0 
1939:07Louise TrueloveV45WTotley AC  
2041:12Dawn JacksonV45WSteel City Striders  
2141:25Magdalena Boo V40WSteel City24.4 
2243:27Sallyann Smith V60WSheffield TC25.8 
2344:19Lauren DonnellySENWSheffield Running Club  
2475:45Ria Bright V45WWinston Runners/Hyde/Todmorden45.8 
2.5KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:03Megan Lewis U13WEast Cheshire5.4 
211:07Eve Crossley U13WKeighley & Craven6.8 
311:14Resian Morris U13WSheffield & Dearne7.6 
411:21Sebastienna Bairstow U13WKeighley & Craven3.4 
511:27Holly Booker U13WHallamshire9.3 
612:08Niamh Conroy U13WKeighley & Craven11.4 
712:18Lahana Vardy U13WSheffield & Dearne14.4 
813:06Liberty Thompson U13WClayton le Moors/Blackburn18.2 
913:29Hollie Bristow U13WGoole Youth31.1 
1013:32Lizzie Turner U13WSheffield & Dearne44.4 
 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:40Ruby Simpson U11WHallamshire2.7 
25:45Emma Shipley U11WHallamshire/Sheffield TC2.4 
35:48Isabelle Burke U11WSale Harriers Manchester3.2 
46:04Summer Ludlam U11WCity of Sheffield4.4 
56:16Harisah Ghafoor U13WKeighley & Craven9.2 
66:22Elizabeth Hill U11WSale Harriers Manchester6.8 
76:30Emma Mitchell-Fowler U11WHalifax17.7 
86:31Megan Weaver U11WHallamshire17.1 
96:37Leah Gregory U13WSheffield & Dearne3.4 
106:40Bobbie Waugh U11WHallamshire5.3 
116:41India Barwell U11WLincoln Wellington2.8 
126:53Sidonie Malcher-Akesson U13WSpenborough19.5 
137:04Charlotte Hawkins U11WGrimsby15.7 
147:16Jessica Rowland U11WDoncaster5.5 
157:29Sophie BookerU11WHallamshire Harriers  
168:03Natalie Walsh U11WGoole Youth20.5 
178:38Isobelle DayU11WBrookhouse Junior  
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:04Dan Brown U13MChesterfield15.7 
211:38Henry Cullen U13MGrimsby-2.9 
311:45George Rowland U13MDoncaster-2.0 
411:49Charlie Goacher U13MBarnsley AC20.6 
512:27James Hawkins U13MSheffield & Dearne21.6 
612:37Morgan Grayson U13MHallamshire34.6 
713:09James Truelove-CookeU13MForemarke Hall  
814:37Owen Goonan U13MSheffield & Dearne8.8 
3KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:57Tilly Simpson U15WHallamshire3.0 
212:32Ellie Robinson U15WNewport H6.2 
312:34Angelina Bairstow U15WKeighley & Craven16.3 
412:44Kira Round U15WHallamshire35.5 
513:29Laura Knowles U15WKeighley & Craven13.5 
614:01Ellie Rogers U15WHallamshire28.3 
714:11Emily Barratt U15WGrimsby18.6 
815:41Alice Shelbourne U15WHolmfirth25.0 
917:28Sasha Skinner U15WScunthorpe25.8 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:30Luke Stonehewer U15MScunthorpe2.9 
215:36Reece Allen U15MHallamshire7.5 
315:39Dylan George U15MChesterfield0.5 
4KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:48Alexandra Kiltie U17WDerby7.7 
 
5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:24Joseph Newman-Billington U17MSheffield & Dearne-0.4 
219:05George Lewis U17MEast Cheshire-1.7 
319:51James Lund U17MKeighley & Craven0.7 
420:18Harry Shelbourne U17MHolmfirth8.7 
5KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:43Nadina Skinner U20WScunthorpe16.7 
 
10KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
136:34Ashenafi Erkolo SENMCardiff/Ethiopia18.9 
237:26Aidan Smith U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-2.6 
337:39Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-2.3 
438:46Arron Larkin SENMKimberworth-2.3 
538:58Matthew Elkington U23MKenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni-3.1 
639:01Nicholas Barber SENMHallamshire/Pennine-0.7 
739:14Alex Collings V35MSheffield RC19.4 
839:30Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth1.9 
939:53Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire1.1 
1040:12Adam TaylorSENMSteel City Striders  
1140:58Mike SprotSENMHallamshire Harriers  
1241:18Carl Allwood V40MSutton-in-Ashfield20.8 
1341:22Phil SkeltonSENM   
1441:26Carl Egdell V40MHallamshire1.7 
1541:40Ben Jones SENMSteel City0.7 
1641:46Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton2.9 
1742:07Peter GoodfellowV40MSheffield Triathlon Club  
1842:44Ed Wilson SENMTrentham3.6 
1942:51John Kilcoyne V35MSteel City5.9 
2043:04Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.4 
2143:13Oliver JonesSENM   
2244:08Dan CookV40M   
2344:24Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.5 
2445:00Colin Earl V50MKimberworth4.8 
2545:17Thomas SmithSENMSouth Yorkshire Police AC  
2645:45Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC3.1 
2746:10Steven KingSENMSheffield Running Club  
2846:15Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC8.4 
2946:35Russell James Stevenson V40MSteel City8.0 
3046:52Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth9.9 
3147:50Andy Buck V55MSteel City6.8 
3248:43Ian Richardson V40MKimberworth29.0 
3348:58Nick Stonehewer V40MScunthorpe/Lincsquad3.3 
3451:26Gavin SandersonSENMKingstone Runners  
3551:26Nick Swift V40MSheffield RC/Dark Peak39.6 
3655:44David Lee V40MKingstone12.4 
3759:28Richard Garton V50MSteel City37.1 
3869:28Steve Heslop V50MScunthorpe22.2