North Wales District Championships External Results
Corwen
30 Jan 16
6.25MXC 3.75MXC 1.5MXC 1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 5MXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6.25MXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:08   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai-4.6 
234:28   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.5 
336:17   Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.7 
437:28   Tomos RobertsSENMMeirionydd  
538:12   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.5 
638:30   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
738:39   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.3 
840:35   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC4.3 
941:31   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.2 
1041:42   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC11.5 
1141:52   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.7 
1242:13   Irfon RobertsV45MCybi  
1342:22   Russell Owen V55MEryri7.5 
1442:30   Martin Richard James Copus SENMMaldwyn2.9 
1542:43   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
1642:54   John Davies V35MWrexham9.1 
1742:56   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC7.6 
1843:20   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.4 
1943:43   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn12.3 
2043:54   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.2 
2144:38   Stephen StockerV40MPrestatyn  
2245:07   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.3 
2345:13   Anthony WoodhallV40MW Cheshire  
2445:25   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
2545:56   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
2646:07   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.1 
2746:20   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.1 
2846:25   James Salt V35MAbergele10.1 
2947:08   Karl Williams V40MBuckley RC5.0 
3047:19   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn18.1 
3147:21   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.9 
3247:38   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC19.3 
3348:14   David Davies V35MDenbigh33.7 
3448:59   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
3549:11   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
3649:41   John Jones V55MAbergele10.7 
3750:09   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.3 
3851:09   Ian HoggV45MBuckley  
3953:09   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn13.7 
4054:09   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham15.7 
4155:09   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.7 
4256:09   Wyn RobertsV40MPrestatyn  
4357:09   Jon Whitehead V45MDenbigh16.2 
 
3.75MXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:23   Joseph Crutchley U17MMaldwyn12.0 
218:29   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-3.9 
319:03   Christian Smith U17MWrexham4.0 
419:06   Cai Linton U17MMenai17.4 
520:49   Matthew Pleavin U17MWrexham17.3 
621:12   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.0 
722:03   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay16.7 
 
1.5MXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:31   Ioan OldfieldU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
28:35   Guy Soley U11MMenai18.3 
38:39   Harri Morgan U11MMenai3.7 
48:46   Tom Norwood U13MDeeside AAC33.6 
59:07   Joseff Morgan U13MMenai2.1 
69:08   Callum Morgan U11MMaldwyn3.8 
79:26   Aled Breeze U11MMaldwyn2.8 
89:31   Kieran Bushell U11MDeeside AAC12.8 
99:41   Ewan MillingtonU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
109:43   Kyle GallimoreU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
1110:01   Thomas Molloy U11MDeeside AAC9.1 
1210:05   Tudur Harper Lloyd U11MMenai6.7 
1310:13   Joshua HodgkinsonU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
1410:14   Ruben Van DijkU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
1510:15   Joshua GrubbU11MSandycroft CP  
1610:22   Alex OwenU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
1710:31   William Owen U11MMaldwyn20.4 
1810:43   Felix Van DijkU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
1910:51   Cian Woodford U11MMenai36.0 
2011:06   Lincoln RobertsU11MSandycroft CP  
2111:18   Lloyd Robinson U11MDeeside AAC24.8 
2211:41   William FlintU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2311:43   Caleb HardieU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2411:51   Logan DentonU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2511:59   Tommi BellisU11MSandycroft CP  
2612:07   Rylan GallimoreU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
2712:14   Thomas MorrisonU11MSandycroft CP  
2813:20   Josh WilbrahamU11MSandycroft CP  
2913:54   Jack AtkinsU11MYsgol Bryn Coch  
3014:35   Rhys WilliamsU11MSandycroft CP  
3114:43   Jack HendersonU11MSandycroft CP  
3.75MXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:47   Don Williams V70MEryri18.9 
229:01   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham34.0 
330:50   Roger H JonesV75MPrestatyn  
432:04   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
532:12   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.5 
632:17   Robin (Bob) Frost V70MWrexham31.2 
744:11   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.3 
851:10   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.2 
3.75MXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:52   Cari Hughes U17WMenai1.9 
223:03   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.1 
323:50   Amie Bagnall U23WSalford H3.8 
424:10   Anest Muller SENWWest Cheshire12.2 
524:23   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.1 
624:57   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.8 
725:11   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.7 
825:23   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.9 
925:34   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn24.2 
1025:37   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
1125:46   Suzanne HeppenstallV35WBuckley  
1226:50   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.4 
1326:55   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC15.7 
1427:05   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
1527:40   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni22.3 
1627:43   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
1728:24   Hannah Davies U23WDenbigh21.1 
1828:26   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.8 
1928:47   Elen Baugh U23WDenbigh11.9 
2028:50   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham21.0 
2128:53   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC12.4 
2228:56   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.2 
2329:19   Sue RodgersV55WPrestatyn  
2430:01   Ami ReidSENWPrestatyn  
2530:07   Helen Owen V45WMaldwyn16.4 
2630:14   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn15.0 
2730:21   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham35.1 
2830:39   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri34.0 
2931:08   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.1 
3034:14   Dawn MalshallV40WDenbigh   
3134:31   Sioned Mair JonesV35WMeirionydd  
3235:04   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn24.2 
3335:58   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.4 
3.75MXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:34   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn24.2 
227:40   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni22.3 
1.5MXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:12   Samia Jones U13WMenai2.3 
28:34   Rheagan Edwards U13WDeeside AAC6.1 
38:36   Eve Scott U13WColwyn Bay13.3 
48:49   Ellie Jade Small U13WDeeside AAC7.7 
58:50   Imogen Owen U13WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs7.3 
68:51   Hannah Smith U13WDeeside AAC5.3 
79:10   Alys Dion Rees Jones U13WMenai16.1 
89:34   Ffion Madi Rees Jones U13WMenai6.7 
99:52   Sally Murton-Davies U13WMaldwyn26.5 
1010:09   Olivia Robson U13WMaldwyn12.9 
1110:57   Carys Breeze U13WMaldwyn13.6 
1211:29   Morgan Roberts U13WMaldwyn36.0 
 
1MXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:25   Neisha Roberts U13WDeeside AAC7.0 
25:49   Maddison Griffiths U11WMaldwyn5.6 
36:09   Grace WilliamsU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
46:10   Macie Anais Crowe U11WDeeside AAC13.3 
56:25   Eden Edwards U11WDeeside AAC6.7 
66:25   Non Elen Redvers Jones U13WMenai5.6 
76:27   Iona Sloan-Lewis U13WMenai33.0 
86:39   Maisie Lester U11WColwyn Bay33.9 
96:39   Caitlyn Bloor U11WMaldwyn13.5 
106:43   Sally WallingU11WNaphill & W A School  
116:46   Kyla Cain U11WMenai28.4 
127:02   Emily BrookesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
137:06   Emily JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
147:07   Elizabeth WigginsU11WSandycroft  
157:08   Abi CrossU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
167:09   Georgina Molloy U11WDeeside AAC15.1 
177:15   Melys ThomasU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
187:17   Faye JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
197:19   Katy RushforthU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
207:24   Lauren BoonU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
217:24   Emily JonesU11WSandycroft  
227:39   Piper Lloyd U11WMaldwyn18.7 
237:54   Lucy EdgeleyU11WSandycroft  
248:09   Eva JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
258:28   Elise QiunnU11WSandycroft  
268:57   Demi-Lea BradyU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
278:59   Abbie LathamU11WSandycroft  
289:10   Ruby Rice-JonesU11WYsgol Bryn Coch  
299:25   Millie HedgesU11WSandycroft  
 
2MXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:10   Osian Perrin U13MMenai-3.2 
211:13   Mike Spill U13MEryri/Menai0.9 
311:29   James Jones U13MDeeside AAC-0.9 
411:43   Eden Potter U13MMenai2.5 
511:52   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U13MMenai/North Wales3.1 
612:29   Daniel Stones U13MMaldwyn3.8 
712:33   Huw Jones U13MDeeside AAC1.0 
812:50   Jamie Swan U13MDeeside AAC8.8 
2MXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:01   Mia Roberts U15WDeeside AAC5.4 
212:53   Sophie Paxton U15WWrexham21.7 
313:22   Bethan Davies U15WColwyn Bay6.8 
413:27   Yasmine Baker U15WWrexham23.7 
513:56   Swyn Edwards U15WMenai14.5 
614:30   Shannon Walker U15WMaldwyn25.6 
714:39   Fflur Davies U15WMenai34.5 
814:41   Ceri Wynne Jones U15WDeeside AAC21.9 
914:51   Jody Cain U15WMenai14.0 
1015:02   Catrin Donnelly U15WMenai/Eryri12.9 
 
3MXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:09   Ethan Ackroyd U15MDeeside AAC-0.8 
213:27   Tomos Land U15MMenai-0.1 
313:35   Dillon Gill U15MMaldwyn5.1 
414:02   Ifan Oldfield U15MWrexham6.1 
515:04   Gethin Sion Davies U15MEryri10.8 
615:34   Gruffydd EdwardsU15MDyfryn Conwy  
3MXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:51   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai20.1 
215:14   Rhiannon Kamink U17WColwyn Bay7.2 
315:34   Martha Owen U17WDeeside AAC5.5 
 
5MXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:42   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.8 
5MXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:16   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.8 
235:32   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
335:44   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.8 
436:11   Martin Green V60MMaldwyn11.0 
538:28   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.1 
639:19   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
739:33   Steve JonesV60MEryri  
839:49   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham35.1 
940:20   Iorwerth Jones V65MWrecsam TC18.2 
1041:41   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.7 
1141:48   Christopher D Copus V60MMaldwyn16.2 
1242:36   Michael Davis V65MPrestatyn16.7 
1342:44   Bob Neale V60MDenbigh16.4 
1442:51   Kenneth Hughes V65MWrecsam TC21.2 
1547:50   Dafydd OwenV65MPrestatyn  
1652:09   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9