Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Llandudno
17 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:48   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai0.1 
234:18   John Spill U20MEryri/Menai6.5 
334:29   Liam Renton U23MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni8.1 
434:50   Oliver Blake SENMOswestry-0.5 
535:00   S SkatesSENMPrestatyn  
635:11   Peter Butler SENMOswestry1.6 
735:21   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury0.0 
835:38   J FordV45MN.W.R.R.C.  
935:49   R RobertsSENMCybi  
1036:08   Sam Sussex U20MWrexham-0.5Click your Clock logo
1136:14   M GreenV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
1236:18   Dewi Owen V35MEryri11.4 
1336:22   A RobertsSENMShrewsbury  
1436:30   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.1 
1536:32   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury2.4 
1636:33   Michael Betts SENMShrewsbury14.7 
1736:34   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.5 
1836:35   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury0.9 
1936:51   D Wika von CzarnowsviSENMWrexham  
2036:58   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.4 
2137:06   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall6.3 
2237:11   Robert Nash SENMTelford AC10.3 
2337:37   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.2 
2437:40   Gareth Dodd SENMWhitchurch6.7 
2537:52   Tim Gears V35MOswestry15.0 
2637:55   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC5.6 
2738:00   S HaggarSENMBangor U  
2838:10   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury7.7 
2938:13   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
3038:18   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC12.2 
3138:23   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.5 
3238:27   Shane Williams SENMMenai11.5 
3338:29   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC12.8 
3438:35   R JonesV55MShrewsbury  
3538:52   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi3.9 
3638:57   Simon Anetts U23MCoventry/Bangor Uni-0.1 
3738:59   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC18.9 
3839:02   Rob Mahoney SENMBuckley RC6.5 
3939:04   John Garmson V50MTelford AC5.3 
4039:06   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay14.5 
4139:11   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn10.4 
4239:17   Colin Jones V40MEryri  
4339:18   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC-0.9 
4439:24   SP JonesV60MEryri  
4539:25   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters6.8 
4639:27   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.0 
4739:30   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.7 
4839:42   Oliver Eady U23MBangor Uni7.4 
4939:44   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni3.5 
5039:46   I EvansSENMN.W.R.R.C.  
5140:01   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch8.1 
5240:10   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury5.6 
5340:11   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd7.2 
5440:23   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.9 
5540:30   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC19.7 
5640:31   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury0.7 
5740:35   Rhys Owen V35MCybi15.2 
5840:40   R WatsonSENMC Bay  
5940:42   Andrew Yapp V50MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell17.6 
6040:50   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury0.7 
6140:52   A CampbellV40MTri Club  
6240:52   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-1.8 
6340:55   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay9.7 
6440:56   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury9.0 
6541:00   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay21.0 
6641:04   J DaviesSENMWrexham  
6741:12   G BestV40MGog  
6841:17   A EdwardsSENMCybi  
6941:22   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC7.4 
7041:23   Mark Williams V45MDeestriders RC/Knowsley11.7 
7141:27   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.6 
7241:32   Mathew Lucas V35MWhitchurch22.9 
7341:33   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.3 
7441:43   James Salt V35MAbergele7.6 
7541:45   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.1 
7641:50   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn14.5 
7741:53   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC13.1 
7841:58   R AlduesV40MTri Club  
7942:05   Owen Conry V45MDenbigh19.9 
8042:07   Jonny Lambert V40MOswestry26.3 
8142:26   Ricky Francis V40MMeirionnydd15.9 
8242:36   Ashley Williams U20MWrexham23.4 
8342:41   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.5 
8442:50   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele6.1 
8542:54   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.2 
8643:02   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd30.0 
8743:08   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri10.6 
8843:12   Alex Ryder U20MPrestatyn5.5 
8943:14   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters7.4 
9043:23   E EvansV45MGog  
9143:32   James Hayes SENMTelford AC11.1 
9243:35   E HughesSENMMeirionnydd  
9343:44   I TaylorV45MC Bay  
9443:54   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.4 
9543:58   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.8 
9644:03   James Hooton V40MCybi6.5 
9744:5   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC24.1 
9844:07   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele7.2 
9944:12   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.5 
10044:15   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni10.0 
10144:17   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC15.7 
10244:23   I BayissV50MBuckley  
10344:27   Tim Hargreaves V45MBuckley RC8.0 
10444:31   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn4.7 
10544:31   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.9 
10644:45   D WalshV40MOswestry  
10744:51   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall9.8 
10844:53   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.3 
10945:01   P SandersSENMGog  
11045:07   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.1 
11145:17   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh26.9 
11245:28   M WilliamsV40MTri Club  
11345:32   C EddingtonV55MMeirionnydd  
11445:37   Richard Collins V45MOswestry15.6 
11545:54   P CarterSENMBangor U  
11646:05   Paul Hooson V50MGOG Tri13.0 
11746:13   John Jones V55MAbergele11.1 
11846:43   N CookSENMPrestatyn  
11946:44   P SussexV50MWrexham  
12046:47   Peter English V60MDenbigh34.8 
12146:49   Warren Brown V40MAbergele18.0 
12246:58   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.3 
12347:20   Karl Morris V40MTelford AC28.5 
12447:22   David Davies V35MDenbigh32.5 
12547:29   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC22.0 
12647:31   Jonathan Morgan V60MWhitchurch15.3 
12747:39   Simon Blain SENMGOG Tri14.3 
12848:01   Phil Walker V65MWrexham15.3 
12948:09   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.1 
13048:09   Richard House-Goodwin V40MColwyn Bay19.4 
13148:19   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.2 
13248:23   D BatterbyV45MAbergele  
13348:39   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.7 
13448:45   Neale Lewis-Jones V45MEryri  
13548:54   G BicknellV40MC Bay  
13648:56   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC10.8 
13749:03   Alec A White V65MOswestry22.9 
13849:08   Jacob Griffith U20MGOG Tri26.5 
13949:14   Russell Cheetham V50MPrestatyn22.3 
14049:25   Keith Williams V55MMeirionnydd31.0 
14149:29   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
14249:48   Paul Evans V45MWrexham25.3 
14349:57   Carlo Galeotti V40MGOG Tri17.0 
14450:03   John Evans V65MAberystwyth17.7 
14550:13   W RobertsV40MPrestatyn  
14650:22   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham31.6 
14750:37   Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall14.1 
14851:03   S McCormackSENMAbergele  
14951:20   Tim Charmley V50MTattenhall14.8 
15051:29   C HuntV60MTri Club  
15151:41   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC24.1 
15251:53   A EdwardsV55MCybi  
15351:56   J BreenSENMTelford  
15452:29   R SmithV45MGog  
15552:52   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.1 
15653:45   M JonesV50MGog  
15753:50   Jon Whitehead V45MDenbigh17.5 
15854:33   M BlakeV65MEryri  
15957:24   J RainbowV40MWhitchurch  
16057:37   David Owen V65MPrestatyn31.9 
16158:18   MD JonesV40MDenbigh  
16258:52   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury26.0 
16362:32   Karl Martin V45MPrestatyn28.4 
16467:15   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC28.8 
16573:52   Robert Thomas SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:27   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-2.8 
218:22   Christian Smith U17MWrexham2.2 
318:37   Thomas Evans U17MWrexham/North East Wales Schs10.8 
418:45   Ryan Cain U17MMenai4.0 
519:11   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay13.0 
619:32   Michael Parry U17MColwyn Bay-3.6 
720:24   Iolo James U17MColwyn Bay10.8 
820:27   Lawrence Henry U17MDeeside AAC8.0 
920:59   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
1021:52   J WaiteU17MDeeside  
1127:36   K RobinsonU17MC. Bay  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:39   Don Williams V70MEryri18.7 
227:22   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham30.5 
328:34   Alwyn Oliver V70MEryri29.1 
429:25   RD FrostV70MWrexham  
530:23   R Harrison-JonesV75MPrestatyn  
630:34   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.7 
734:16   MH EdwardsV70MWrexham  
836:30   Alan Hodgkiss V70MTelford AC33.0 
940:48   Ray Billington V80MWrexham36.0 
1041:03   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.2 
1143:07   Mick Ward V80MOswestry35.9 
1243:42   Brian Forster V80MWrexham36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:09   Cari Hughes U17WMenai0.2 
219:36   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.4 
321:23   Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies) V40WColwyn Bay16.9 
421:48   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai16.5 
521:51   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall18.3 
621:55   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.2 
722:03   G JonesSENWB. Dysynni  
822:03   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh25.2 
922:07   G BrownSENWN.W.R.R.C.  
1022:15   M OwenU17WDeeside  
1122:50   B LawSENWEryri  
1222:58   Annabelle McQueen U17WEryri11.8 
1322:59   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC8.1 
1423:04   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.3 
1523:16   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham20.2 
1623:27   Rhiannon Kamink U17WColwyn Bay8.3 
1723:28   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh10.8 
1823:29   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri11.1 
1923:33   A MὕllerSENWW.Cheshire  
2023:35   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.6 
2123:39   L DuddlestonV35WWhitchurch  
2223:48   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.5 
2323:54   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh22.6 
2423:55   Michaela Owen SENWCybi13.7 
2524:10   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.1 
2624:12   Alex Aldous U23WGOG Tri  
2724:13   Annie Williams V55WEryri25.7 
2824:22   Jenifer Richards V50WAbergele23.0 
2924:27   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri16.2 
3024:42   L WilliamsV40WOswestry  
3225:0   Caitlin Howell-Williams U17WMenai32.8 
3125:03   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri28.3 
3325:08   L GardnerSENWBangor U  
3425:12   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.4 
3525:16   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri17.3 
3625:17   Emer Sandham SENWGOG Tri15.9 
3725:27   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.0 
3825:29   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn20.7 
3925:37   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn12.7 
4025:40   S GallacherSENWGog  
4125:48   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry16.6 
4225:53   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay17.9 
4325:53   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.3 
4426:03   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.7 
4526:06   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police26.0 
4626:17   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC25.9 
4726:18   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry23.4 
4826:29   Carol Willgoose V55WHalifax/Abergele28.6 
4926:31   Kathrerine Evans V40WDenbigh26.7 
5026:40   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham18.3 
5126:41   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC12.3 
5226:49   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch17.6 
5326:55   EH JonesSENWCybi  
5426:59   Ophelia Harborne SENWDenbigh33.0 
5526:59   M RobinsonU20WBangor U  
5627:10   A McCleanV40WWrexham  
5727:21   L Bartlett-ShortSENWBangor U  
5827:37   Susan Rodgers V55WPrestatyn20.7 
5927:41   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall32.3 
6028:10   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri32.2 
6128:16   Joanna Edwards V40WPrestatyn18.1 
6228:23   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry34.3 
Page: 1 2