Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
16 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:10   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.5 
234:50   Richard Roberts V35MEryri9.5 
335:23   Simon Cole SENMGOG Tri-1.2 
435:26   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
535:28   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.1 
635:44   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.8 
735:58   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.2 
836:04   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
936:18   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.5 
1036:26   Owen Roberts U20MEryri0.2 
1136:30   Michael Betts SENMShrewsbury7.2 
1236:37   Simon Adney SENMMercia Fell5.6 
1336:51   Neil O'Hanlon V35MShrewsbury2.7 
1436:57   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury4.1 
1537:10   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.3 
1637:26   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall9.9 
1737:31   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.9 
1837:39   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall22.6 
1938:01   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.5 
2038:17   Tim Gears V35MOswestry16.2 
2138:25   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.8 
2238:30   Simon ButlerSENMShrewsbury  
2338:31   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters5.8 
2438:38   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
2538:50   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.4 
2638:56   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.1 
2739:12   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury0.8 
2839:26   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.3 
2939:31   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall11.1 
3039:39   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
3139:44   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC23.2 
3239:47   Grant Lloyd V40MShrewsbury8.2 
3339:49   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.3 
3439:51   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.2 
3539:54   George Nichols V45MPrestatyn14.9 
3639:57   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall8.1 
3740:01   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury7.2 
3840:02   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
3940:10   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.7 
4040:39   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury8.5 
4140:42   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
4240:48   Paul Coupe V50MTelford AC3.3 
4341:24   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire1.8 
4441:35   Sean Hickey V35MShrewsbury32.3 
4541:45   Rich DaviesSENMOswestry Olympians  
4641:49   David CardSENMOswestry Olympians  
4741:53   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.3 
4842:09   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri6.3 
4942:13   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.1 
5042:31   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury10.9 
5142:33   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
5242:38   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.8 
5342:42   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.2 
5442:42   Rob Mahoney SENMBuckley RC8.9 
5542:44   James JenkinsV55MEryri  
5642:51   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
5743:01   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
5843:04   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.6 
5943:07   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd32.3 
6043:11   Dean RotheraV45MOswestry Olympians  
6143:12   Jacob Griffith U20MGOG Tri30.1 
6243:14   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele7.2 
6343:22   Emyr EvansV45MGOG Tri Club  
6443:26   Steve StockerV40MPrestatyn  
6543:30   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall12.9 
6643:34   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.4 
6743:48   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri7.1 
6843:52   Richard Collins V45MOswestry12.6 
6944:00   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay20.6 
7044:04   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele4.8 
7144:07   Chris BerringtonSENMGOG Tri Club  
7244:15   Darrell Walsh V35MOswestry12.2 
7344:16   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn18.1 
7444:18   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC19.3 
7544:23   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
7644:26   Steve LyallSENMGOG Tri Club  
7744:27   James Salt V35MAbergele10.1 
7844:37   Sean McCormack V50MAbergele/Welsh Masters6.5 
7945:06   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.8 
8045:10   Ricky Francis V40MMeirionnydd19.5 
8145:18   Karl Williams V40MBuckley RC5.0 
8245:25   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
8345:27   Mike Jones V50MColwyn Bay  
8445:30   Mike AustinV40MBuckley  
8545:53   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.9 
8645:56   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.1 
8746:07   Dave DaviesSENMDenbigh H  
8846:11   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay13.2 
8946:37   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
9046:52   Max WilliamsV40MWrexham Tri  
9146:55   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele7.9 
9247:02   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.1 
9347:27   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
9447:33   Peter SussexV50MWrexham AC  
9548:08   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall12.6 
9648:12   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.1 
9748:13   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.8 
9848:22   Peter Butler V60MShrewsbury15.8 
9948:24   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.3 
10049:04   Mike Kirk V50MOswestry9.5 
10149:11   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.7 
10249:19   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
10349:21   Shaun PaulSENMDenbigh H  
10449:35   Alec A White V65MOswestry25.1 
10549:59   Wyn RobertsV40MPrestatyn  
10650:09   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham35.1 
10750:20   Nick WoodSENMPrestatyn  
10850:23   Mike WhitesideV55MTattenhall  
10950:26   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC25.5 
11050:43   Stephen JonesV60MEryri  
11151:00   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
11251:09   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC26.1 
11352:37   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.4 
11452:46   Steve OliverV55MTelford  
11553:04   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC18.4 
11653:18   Mike DaviesV65MPrestatyn  
11753:27   Colin HuntV60MWrexham Tri  
11853:36   James RainbowV40MWhitchurch W  
11954:48   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
12055:45   Charles AV55MWrexham AC  
12155:45   Jon Whitehead V45MDenbigh16.2 
12261:26   Steve HatfieldV65MBuckley  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:29   Christian Smith U17MWrexham4.0 
2NT   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay16.7 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:21   Don Williams V70MEryri18.9 
228:49   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham34.0 
331:41   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.5 
432:04   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
533:37   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn21.1 
637:07   Jack Thomas V70MBuckley RC20.5 
738:00   Mike Edwards V70MWrexham36.0 
840:44   Ray Billington V80MWrexham36.0 
943:21   Brian Forster V80MWrexham33.5 
1045:25   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.2 
1145:54   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.3 
1248:32   Mick Ward V80MOswestry36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:41   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
222:52   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters7.5 
322:56   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury2.2 
422:59   Anna Bartlett V45WMercia Fell11.4 
523:00   Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies) V40WColwyn Bay16.8 
623:25   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.1 
723:30   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall22.0 
823:56   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC5.7 
924:03   Ali GrundyV40WTattenhall  
1024:13   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.5 
1124:19   Beckie Taylor U23WEryri/Bangor Uni21.9 
1224:26   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.9 
1324:27   Rhiannon Kamink U17WColwyn Bay7.2 
1424:31   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.1 
1524:39   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.8 
1624:40   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.9 
1724:58   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.6 
1825:12   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.6 
1925:17   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.7 
2025:23   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford AC21.1 
2125:43   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.9 
2225:48   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.0 
2325:57   Jenny DaviesV45WOswestry Olympians  
2426:11   Jacqueline Macey V35WShrewsbury19.6 
2526:28   Helen McArthurV45WGOG Tri Club  
2626:30   Carol McShaneU20WPrestatyn  
2726:31   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry24.7 
2826:34   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh12.5 
2926:46   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.4 
3027:14   Susie HanlockV55WOswestry Olympians  
3127:15   Suzanne HeptonstallV35WBuckley  
3227:16   Hannah Davies U23WDenbigh21.1 
3327:17   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury12.1 
3427:26   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
3527:28   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC18.9 
3627:30   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni22.3 
3727:37   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
3827:42   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC15.7 
3927:48   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri16.0 
4027:53   Simone Norris V35WTattenhall34.8 
4127:53   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.2 
4227:54   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC23.1 
4327:55   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.3 
4427:56   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
4528:01   Kathrerine Evans V40WDenbigh27.0 
4628:07   Katie EllisSENWOswestry Olympians  
4728:13   Emer SandhamSENWGOG Tri Club  
4828:25   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police29.6 
4928:33   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
5028:36   Jane LindleyV45WBuckley  
5128:43   Emma HansenSENWGOG Tri Club  
5228:45   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham21.0 
5329:37   Amie ReidSENWPrestatyn  
5429:55   Mimi Owen V55WWhitchurch16.0 
5530:10   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry13.3 
5630:27   Liz ParkV40WOswestry Olympians  
5730:34   Vicky ColeV35WGOG Tri Club  
5830:35   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn15.0 
5930:35   Elen Baugh U23WDenbigh11.9 
6030:39   Alison DonnellyV45WEryri  
6130:48   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry24.1 
6230:52   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.4 
6331:03   Sioned GriffithsSENWDenbigh H  
6431:12   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham35.1 
6531:20   Sonia PenlingtonV40WPrestatyn  
6631:27   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.1 
6731:52   Amanda Mountford U23WDeeside AAC15.1 
6832:09   Kelly Clarke V35WOswestry26.7 
6932:54   Laura JonesV35WOswestry Olympians  
7033:03   Yolanta SobczakV50WWrexham AC  
7133:32   Diane HolmesV55WCybi  
7233:36   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham33.8 
7334:06   Dawn Marshall V40WDenbigh21.1 
7434:37   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC23.5 
7534:47   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.5 
7635:03   Liz FeatherstoneV45WWhitchurch W  
7736:10   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn24.2 
7836:32   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni27.0 
7937:43   Maureen Singleton V75WColwyn Bay33.4 
8037:52   Yolanda Marconi NolanV65WBro Dysynni  
8138:10   Alexandra Holt V45WColwyn Bay29.0 
8238:34   Beverley GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
8342:47   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury36.0 
8443:38   Adele Powl JonesV45WBro Dysynni  
8543:59   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury36.0