Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Oswestry
6 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:00   Richard Roberts V35MEryri10.0 
238:23   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.7 
338:23   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.1 
438:32   Simon Cole SENMGOG Tri-1.5 
538:38   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury4.6 
638:39   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.7 
739:07   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
839:08   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-1.1 
939:20   Peter Middleton SENMShrewsbury0.5 
1039:27   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-1.1 
1139:45   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.1 
1239:48   Robert Nash SENMTelford AC14.3 
1340:07   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.4 
1440:16   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury1.5 
1540:42   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall23.1 
1641:05   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury3.2 
1741:05   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall10.3 
1841:20   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.4 
1941:48   Tim Gears V35MOswestry16.5 
2041:49   Simon Barkley V40MOswestry1.5 
2141:51   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.0 
2242:02   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury6.7 
2342:10   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall11.6 
2442:17   Andrew Yapp V50MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell21.6 
2542:22   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.4 
2642:25   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
2742:29   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.5 
2842:36   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall8.5 
2942:47   Alan Dean V40MShrewsbury9.0 
3043:00   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay13.1 
3143:01   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC7.9 
3243:06   Paul Coupe V50MTelford AC3.2 
3343:16   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.4 
3443:24   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.8 
3543:28   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionydd  
3643:43   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.4 
4343:45   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC9.2 
3744:10   Richard Davies SENMOswestry2.5 
3844:14   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury7.0 
3944:18   Geran Hughes V45MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters6.0 
4044:19   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
4144:23   Craig LomasV40MOswestry  
4244:35   Richard Hayes V45MWrecsam TC4.1 
4445:07   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC11.8 
4545:18   Connor Middleton U20MShrewsbury2.5 
4645:20   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.5 
4745:30   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.4 
4845:34   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay21.0 
4945:39   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
5045:44   Richard Collins V45MOswestry12.9 
5145:45   Brian RotherumV45MOswestry  
5245:50   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
5345:56   Simon DukettSENMTattenhall  
5445:57   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall24.4 
5545:58   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh6.1 
5645:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.9 
5746:01   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.5 
5846:02   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay18.5 
5946:03   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri6.4 
6046:17   Simon PhilippsV45MWhitchurch Wippets  
6146:18   Andy Pritchard V40MBuckley RC21.0 
6246:19   Jonny Lambert V40MOswestry30.3 
6346:24   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.7 
6446:35   Jake GriffithU20MGOGS Tri  
6546:43   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.7 
6646:57   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh24.0 
6747:11   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.0 
6847:36   James Salt V35MAbergele10.4 
6947:41   Darrell Walsh V35MOswestry12.6 
7047:52   Stuart McElmeelSENMDeestriders  
7148:19   Emyr EvansV45MGOGS Tri  
7248:22   Alan SmithV55MBuckley  
7348:24   Kevin FrancisV40MMeirionydd  
7448:32   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.8 
7548:35   Dave Newton V50MOswestry/Unattached6.9 
7648:45   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri6.3 
7748:46   Andrew YatesV50MMeirionydd  
7848:49   Mike AustinV40MBuckley  
7948:57   Ian TaylorV45MColwyn Bay  
8049:06   George NxonV60MPrestatyn  
8149:11   Adrian LeonardSENMGOGS Tri  
8249:32   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall21.2 
8349:36   Dave DaviesSENMDenbigh  
8449:42   Sean McCormickV50MAbergele  
8549:46   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.9 
8649:58   Karl Williams V40MBuckley RC4.8 
8750:00   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury12.5 
8850:05   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC7.9 
8950:06   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay13.6 
9050:11   Simon Blain SENMGOG Tri11.9 
9150:39   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.7 
9250:51   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.2 
9351:04   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC15.8 
9451:15   David CardSENMOswestry  
9551:30   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele8.1 
9651:43   Max Williams V40MChester TC/Wrecsam TC9.3 
9751:52   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.0 
9852:02   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.8 
9952:27   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.4 
10052:31   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.6 
10152:42   Ian HoggV45MBuckley  
10252:44   Steve JonesV60MEryri  
10353:01   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.4 
10453:13   Nigel Williams V65MWrexham35.6 
10553:21   Clive EdgintonV55MMeirionydd  
10653:36   Ashley Tomlinson V35MGOG Tri18.3 
10753:39   Nick WoodSENMPrestatyn  
10854:05   Alec A White V65MOswestry25.5 
10954:36   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC26.0 
11054:54   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall  
11155:22   Colin Hunt V60MWrecsam TC12.7 
11255:29   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
11355:42   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC26.4 
11456:04   Mike DaviesV65MPrestatyn  
11556:17   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.1 
11657:08   Phil ChapmanV45MOswestry  
11757:34   Jon Whitehead V45MDenbigh16.7 
11857:54   Duncan Meredith V45MWhitchurch15.4 
11958:48   James RainbowV40MWhitchurch Wippets  
12059:14   Bruce MackayV50MOswestry  
12160:47   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC18.7 
12266:50   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.1 
12368:20   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:41   Christian Smith U17MWrexham4.4 
220:59   Matthew Pleavin U17MWrexham17.8 
321:01   Lawrence Henry U17MDeeside AAC11.9 
421:40   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.2 
525:38   Conor DonoghueU17MBuckley  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:02   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham34.3 
230:44   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn20.5 
331:38   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.8 
432:17   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.7 
543:11   Brain ForsterV80MWrexham AC  
643:54   Peter Norman V75MWrexham28.3 
745:02   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:20   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students1.5 
223:05   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.6 
323:09   Rhian RoxburghV40WGOG Tri Club  
423:18   Eabha Roberts U17WMenai20.5 
523:50   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall22.4 
624:01   Beckie Taylor U23WEryri/Bangor Uni22.3 
724:12   Lucie Tait-Harris V40WTelford AC3.7 
824:24   Allison Grundy V40WTattenhall23.0 
924:32   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC4.8 
1024:43   Gemma Moore SENWNorth Wales RR5.5 
1124:51   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.5 
1225:04   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry15.2 
1325:04   Megan Hughes V40WEryri12.0 
1425:07   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.9 
1525:14   Anest Muller SENWWest Cheshire12.7 
1625:31   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.8 
1725:37   Alison Preece V40WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC15.0 
1825:46   Jacqueline Macey V35WShrewsbury20.1 
1926:06   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury6.9 
2026:07   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh26.3 
2126:14   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh13.0 
2226:21   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire8.6 
2326:29   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.0 
2426:30   Carol McShaneU20WPrestatyn  
2526:38   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC10.2 
2626:45   Jenny Davis V45WOswestry18.0 
2727:05   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry15.1 
2827:07   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry25.1 
2927:08   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.4 
3027:21   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri12.4 
3127:35   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.6 
3227:39   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC16.0 
3327:54   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.5 
3427:56   Emma HansenSENWGOG Tri Club  
3527:56   Hannah Davies U23WDenbigh21.4 
3628:04   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.4 
3728:13   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
3828:15   Emer Sandham SENWGOG Tri19.4 
3928:23   Fenella Higgins V45WBuckley RC17.0 
4028:32   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC18.6 
4128:41   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri15.0 
4228:42   Kathrerine Evans V40WDenbigh27.3 
4328:45   Sabine HoekemaV35WBuckley  
4428:47   Jane LindleyV45WBuckley  
4529:16   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham20.8 
4629:44   Nicola Tomlinson SENWGOG Tri18.2 
4730:16   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri20.2 
4830:43   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn16.2 
4930:45   Liz ParkV40WOswestry Olympians  
5030:47   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry35.6 
5131:00   Sonia PenlingtonV40WPrestatyn  
5231:22   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry24.4 
5331:26   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.2 
5431:28   Margaret Docking V65WWrexham35.2 
5531:38   Kay Hayes V35WWest Cheshire15.9 
5631:50   Kelly Clarke V35WOswestry26.9 
5731:56   Grace L Hart V45WTattenhall14.8 
5832:15   Dawn Marshall V40WDenbigh21.2 
5932:33   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC18.5 
6032:43   Diane HolmesV55WCybi  
6133:14   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.9 
6233:17   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.6 
6334:10   Elizabeth Featherstone V45WWhitchurch20.0 
6435:06   Susan Ridings V55WBuckley RC22.8 
6535:18   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.6 
6636:22   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V65WBro Dysynni34.8 
6737:45   Maureen Singleton V75WColwyn Bay33.7 
6839:13   Marit Evans V50WBro Dysynni36.0 
6939:20   Beverley GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
7043:05   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury36.0 
7143:11   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni26.8 
7244:06   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury36.0