Congleton parkrun # 142 External Results
Congleton
29 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12   Gareth Briggs SBV40MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I17:0916:592.3 
217:16   James Noakes  V45MMacclesfield17:0916:400.7 
317:22   James Ainsworth PBV40MVale Royal17:2216:572.3 
417:44   Steven Henderson  S30MSale Harriers Manchester17:2717:060.8 
517:45   Neil Tapp PBS25MUnattached17:4516:390.4 
617:49   Chris Jones PBS30MVale Royal17:4917:270.7 
718:08   Sha Janally PBS30MUnattached17:3716:03-1.7 
818:11   Nicholas Hackett SBV35MSouth Cheshire17:4417:383.0 
918:36   Charlie Candlish  U18MSale Harriers Manchester17:5216:55-1.0 
1018:38   Leon Skeldon PBV40MUnattached18:3218:1520.6 
1118:48   Allen Bunyan  U18MMacclesfield18:1417:575.5 
1218:48   Ed Wilson SBS30MTrentham18:4818:202.8 
1318:49   Matt Lunt  S25MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club18:3817:547.1 
1418:52   Chris Moss SBV45MCongleton18:3518:304.6 
1519:35   Christopher Williams S25MUnattached    
1619:36   Jonathan Wright V35MUnattached    
1719:42   Samantha Pickford SBV35WWimbledon Windmilers19:4219:2416.3 
1819:43   Mark Riley V40MUnattached    
1919:45   Jarrod Homer PBV45MWilmslow19:4519:055.6 
2020:05   Shaun Colgan V50MUnattached    
2120:11   Pete Wilbraham S30MUnattached    
2220:22   Damian Ridge  V35MMow Cop Runners19:5919:5919.9 
2320:33   Martin Coleman  V45MSandbach19:3719:377.9 
2420:35   Will Dring S30MUnattached    
2520:36   Sharleen Hollinshead  V45WCheadle/Trentham19:3719:0513.4 
2621:01   Gary Burford  V55MUnattached20:5320:3232.9 
2721:30   Steve Fallows  V35MSandbach20:2920:2913.6 
2821:38   Richard Thraves S30MUnattached    
2921:41   Gareth F Trimble SBV40MWilmslow21:4119:2613.5 
3021:45   Michael Parr PBV40MStoke FIT21:4520:427.0 
3121:53   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3221:56   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:0121:019.6 
3322:00   Hattie Rigby  U15WBoalloy21:3121:3119.4 
3422:03   Jean-Philippe Duvillard V40MUnattached    
3522:15   Ian Prime  V50MCongleton21:5020:2917.6 
3622:16   Jamie Moss  U15MCongleton20:5620:5633.6 
3722:19   Harriet Pickup  U20WBoalloy21:2420:217.7 
3822:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3922:34   Nick Gordon  S20MNorth Staffs21:4919:4913.4 
4022:35   Sarah Poole  S25WCongleton22:0921:5421.7 
4122:44   Nigel Garfield V35MUnattached    
4222:46   Claire Harrison  V40WSouth Cheshire22:2021:4611.1 
4322:53   Rachel Hollins  V35WBiddulph22:0321:039.8 
4422:54   Tony Peach V50MUnattached    
4522:59   Joanne Hackett PBV45WStaffordshire Moorlands22:2922:2913.1 
4623:02   Tracey Latham SBS30WUttoxeter23:0220:418.8 
4723:14   Clarissa Rigby  U11WBoalloy22:5120:459.1 
4823:17   David Bales V60MUnattached    
4923:24   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
5023:28   Francis Poole  V55MCongleton22:3921:5415.0 
5123:30   Mark Harrison V40MUnattached    
5223:31   Tony Smith  V60MCongleton23:0123:0124.5 
5323:34   Ian Dovaston V45MUnattached    
5423:36   John Whitehead V35MUnattached    
5523:45   Laura Jelf S25WUnattached    
5623:45   Kate Heathcock  V45WMow Cop Runners23:0122:2716.6 
5723:46   Karen Murphy  V50WBiddulph23:3523:1521.0 
5823:51   Sally Rigby PBV45WBoalloy23:5123:3416.6 
5924:01   Dean Tunstall PBV35MStoke FIT23:2123:2133.1 
6024:04   Michael Stanley  V45MCongleton22:1320:5711.0 
6124:05   Nick Wilkins V50MUnattached    
6224:07   Gareth Castle S30MUnattached    
6324:08   Melanie Worthington  V40WCongleton23:0821:2111.6 
6424:21   David Hayton V55MUnattached    
6524:24   Steve Dunn  V50MCongleton23:4222:2816.4 
6624:30   John Anketell-Jones V50MUnattached    
6724:33   Phil Webb S30MUnattached    
6824:33   Duncan Robertson  V40MSandbach24:0322:1613.8 
6924:38   Oliver Jenkins U18MUnattached    
7024:40   Matt Evans V40MUnattached    
7124:41   Rebecca Foster U11WUnattached    
7224:42   James Foster V40MUnattached    
7324:43   Rachel Trpeski V40WUnattached    
7424:47   Douglas Canavan V40MUnattached    
7525:08   Bill Boynton  V70MCongleton22:2421:3235.7 
7625:08   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire22:3621:0010.4 
7725:08   David Betteley  V45MSouth Cheshire22:3617:299.1 
7825:09   Phil Moss V50MUnattached    
7925:16   Alasdair Sparrow S25MUnattached    
8025:16   Emma Harvey V35WUnattached    
8125:21   Luke Caldwell U11MUnattached    
8225:23   Christopher Nightingale V45MUnattached    
8325:29   Ben Collett U15MSandbach Striders    
8425:30   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:2019:5228.5 
8525:36   Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
8625:38   Paul Nicholls  V45MSandbach24:2323:4317.2 
8725:39   Martin Caldwell V40MUnattached    
8825:45   Jonathan Oakley V50MUnattached    
8925:48   Alan Weeks V65MMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
9026:03   Thomas Daniel Marsh U11MUnattached    
9126:03   Tim Marsh  V40MMacclesfield21:0520:4312.7 
9226:05   Geoff Sanders  V60MMassey Ferguson25:2625:2624.2 
9326:08   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
9426:10   Alan Platt V35MUnattached    
9526:11   Richard Studzinski  V55MSouth Cheshire25:1424:0815.8 
9626:11   Darren Turley V50MUnattached    
9726:12   Laura Stanley S25WUnattached    
9826:16   Peter Ramsden V55MUnattached    
9926:28   Jerold Stevenson U15MUnattached    
10026:35   Leo Lawton Willcock U11MBoalloy RC    
10126:36   Liz Cardall PBV60WUnattached26:3026:3020.6 
10226:42   Gillian Roycroft  S30WSandbach26:1624:3117.0 
10326:45   Steve Jenkins V45MUnattached    
10426:49   David Sharp  S30MSandbach25:0323:2824.9 
10526:53   Susan McNulty V35WUnattached    
10626:58   Alison Sutch  V35WBoalloy/Unattached23:3321:1711.2 
10727:01   Andy Daniels V35MUnattached    
10827:08   Denis Culloty  V55MSandbach24:4024:3335.2 
10927:15   Helen Wassall  V40WBoalloy25:2225:2219.1 
11027:15   Paul Blackburn V40MUnattached    
11127:18   Richard Moore V35MUnattached    
11227:25   Andy Billingsley  V50MCongleton25:3124:2122.9 
11327:31   Simon Newell V40MUnattached    
11427:37   Felicity Doyle  V55WCongleton25:4925:4936.0 
11527:43   Adrian Guinane  V35MUnattached25:3625:2232.3 
11627:46   Kirsten Gostling V40WUnattached    
11727:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11827:50   Kevin Stone  V45MBiddulph24:4023:1420.6 
11927:52   Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire18:3718:124.1 
12027:54   Isobel Ashcroft  U11WCrewe & Nantwich24:2720:047.4 
12128:00   Gemma Pugh S20WUnattached    
12228:07   Stephen Hargreaves S30MUnattached    
12328:16   Martin Vennard V50MUnattached    
12428:36   Richard Tadman V55MUnattached    
12528:41   Dan Asprey V35MUnattached    
12628:47   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
12728:55   Hannah Patterson S30WUnattached    
12828:57   Jennifer Webber  V35WMow Cop Runners25:1725:1721.8 
12929:00   Mandy Stanley V55WUnattached    
13029:00   Grahame Stanley V60MUnattached    
13129:13   Tracy Yates V40WUnattached    
13229:14   Abigail Taylor U11WSandbach Striders    
13329:16   Harrison Pearce U15MUnattached    
13429:17   Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach18:4118:223.9 
13529:24   Nancy Bunyan  V50WMacclesfield26:5426:2226.4Click your Clock logo
13629:24   Ian Rawlinson V40MUnattached    
13729:28   Pat Bentley  V65WStaffordshire Moorlands28:4027:2320.8 
13829:29   Justin Leese V40MUnattached    
13929:34   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
14029:35   Shaun Conway  S20MUnattached21:3320:338.6 
14129:36   Jennifer Broad V45WUnattached    
14229:55   Emily Ashcroft U11WUnattached    
14329:58   Sophie Thomason S25WUnattached    
14430:02   Deborah Sayer S20WUnattached    
14530:24   Alex Trpeski U11MBoalloy RC    
14630:33   Phillip Sloss S25MUnattached    
14730:47   Anne Woods V50WUnattached    
14830:49   Denise Page  V50WBiddulph29:1028:4526.8 
14930:53   Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
15031:00   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton30:2327:4329.6 
15131:01   Laura Forster S20WUnattached    
15231:08   Tracey Hale  V55WSandbach30:0429:3528.7 
15331:20   Richard Swetman V60MUnattached    
15431:33   Grant Phillip Stanning SBV55MSandbach28:3727:0034.9 
15532:08   Paul Kirkham  V45MSouth Cheshire31:0031:0036.0 
15632:10   Darcy Connor-Rich U11WUnattached    
15732:10   Jonathan Rich V45MUnattached    
15832:26   Alex Ashcroft V40MUnattached    
15932:41   Helen Hadley V60WUnattached    
16032:51   Helen Clark V45WUnattached    
16132:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16233:06   Helen Jeffery SBV35WCongleton30:3522:4114.3 
16333:16   Jamie Bailey S25MUnattached    
16433:27   Ottilie Sutch  U11WBoalloy33:1826:0521.2 
16533:28   Carl Williams  V50MBoalloy19:3519:3511.8 
16633:30   Karl Taylor V50MUnattached    
16733:43   Hannah Glazebrook S30WUnattached    
16834:48   Pat Pugh V50WUnattached    
16934:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17035:30   Judy Field-Abrahamse V45WUnattached    
17135:45   Hannah Bleackley U15WBoalloy RC    
17235:46   Amanda Bleackley V45WUnattached    
17336:41   Louise Henderson S30WUnattached    
17436:41   Elaine Cunningham V35WUnattached    
17536:48   Debbie Cox V45WUnattached    
17637:01   Alice Bober  S25WSandbach23:3323:3331.8 
17738:12   Krystyna Meredith V45WUnattached    
17839:59   Matt Plummer  V40MCongleton23:4022:5627.5 
17940:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18040:07   Beth Taylor S20WUnattached    
18140:10   Heidi Taylor V40WUnattached    
18243:32   Roja Stevenson V40WCongleton Harriers & AC    
18355:53   Hannah Owen U11WUnattached    
18455:54   Tracy Owen V40WUnattached    
18556:17   Ian Moore  V50MMacclesfield25:3624:1022.8