Leeds parkrun # 416 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
29 Aug 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Adam Stacey PBS30MUnattached/Canada16:1416:141.9 
216:22   Adam Sciacca  S20MChorley ATC/Manchester Uni15:5915:24-2.3 
316:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:07   Andy May  V40MValley Striders16:5916:398.0 
517:24   Matthew Akpan  S25MStaffordshire Moorlands16:5716:391.0 
617:27   Rav Panesar PBS30MValley Striders17:2117:192.0 
717:32   David Stoneman  V35MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers17:0917:094.8 
817:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:02   Mike Gallagher SBSENMUnattached18:0217:512.2 
1018:09   Michael Vargas  S30MUnattached17:3616:540.1 
1118:11   Philip Livermore SBV35MNorth Leeds FR17:0316:557.1 
1218:18   Graham Lake SBV35MOtley18:1817:493.5 
1318:20   David McGuire SBV45MWharfedale18:2017:325.0 
1418:21   David Ellis SBSENMUnattached18:2118:1620.4 
1518:22   Hannah Brown  S20WSkyrac/Manchester Uni17:5017:383.1 
1618:24   Bruce Crombie SBV40MAlnwick18:2417:0823.4 
1718:28   Peter Steel  V40MLeeds City18:1616:5619.0 
1818:31   Chris Smith  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:1518:154.6 
1918:35   Dan Stevenson  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:2218:2213.6 
2018:36   Jay Bennett  V40MUnknown/Unattached17:5317:534.4 
2118:53   Craig Pritchard  V35MSkyrac18:4818:489.3 
2218:58   David Kynaston  S30MChorlton/Hyde Park Harriers18:2818:289.3 
2319:01   Martin Landells  V50MPudsey & Bramley18:1917:434.8 
2419:03   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:2917:523.5 
2519:08   Tom Martin SBS30MHyde Park Harriers19:0818:5320.6 
2619:11   Stan Karanasios  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:1217:129.2 
2719:11   George Bilsby  S20MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni18:0617:474.0 
2819:12   Rowan Sidders PBS25MClapham Chasers19:1218:166.4 
2919:14   Treena Johnson  V50WDewsbury19:0218:316.0 
3019:21   Stephen Mulligan  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club18:3418:3412.0 
3119:25   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2317:494.9 
3219:31   Darren Parker  V45MSkyrac19:1919:1911.5 
3319:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3419:41   Adam Parton SBV45MValley Striders19:0418:594.8 
3519:47   Stephen Webb  S25MKirkstall18:1418:146.3 
3619:48   Tom Eales  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:0119:019.3 
3719:50   Paul Sawyer  SENMUnattached19:4119:256.1 
3819:51   Richard Butterfield PBV55MHorsforth Harriers19:5119:3211.7 
3919:54   Masalela Ace Gaesenngwe S30MUnattached    
4019:55   Sarah Graham SBS25WMorpeth/Leeds Uni19:5518:356.7 
4119:58   Jack Kelly  S25MUnattached18:2917:130.9 
4220:00   Shamiso Sisimayi PBS30WKirkstall19:4719:476.2 
4320:08   Ashley Ward S25MUnattached    
4420:21   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:2319:237.8 
4520:25   Stephen Greene  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1419:048.6 
4620:28   James Booth  S30MHyde Park Harriers18:5918:599.8 
4720:32   Samantha Harris PBV35WValley Striders19:5119:5110.2 
4820:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4920:39   Adam Woska  S30MKnavesmire19:1018:336.0 
5020:42   Jack Nichol S25MUnattached    
5120:45   Huicong Zhang S20WUnattached    
5220:46   Bryan Parkinson  V65MBingley20:3819:159.0 
5320:48   Christopher Lee Taylor  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:0219:3515.9 
5420:49   Adam Yeadon PBSENMUnattached20:4920:4916.5 
5520:52   Kristine Beaulieu S25WUnattached    
5620:56   Andrew Ellis PBV35MSt. Theresa's20:2820:289.9 
5720:58   Alan Lumb  S30MUnattached20:2419:5712.5 
5820:59   Gary Grant  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:4919:496.8 
5921:00   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders19:0618:134.9 
6021:08   Omar Haider U15MUnattached    
6121:10   Edward Sanders  S25MHorsforth Harriers20:2820:209.9 
6221:12   Max Ballad V45MUnattached    
6321:13   Arek Kapczyk V35MUnattached    
6421:13   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
6521:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6621:17   Matthew Evans S25MUnattached    
6721:18   Helen Roden PBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds21:1821:189.7 
6821:19   Randolph Haggerty  V45MKirkstall21:1019:4612.8 
6921:21   Callum Parton  U18MValley Striders/Unattached20:2619:5217.2 
7021:23   Simon Day S20MUnattached    
7121:27   Fiona Blyth V35WUnattached    
7221:32   Emma Lavelle-Wood  V40WKirkstall21:0320:4711.4 
7321:33   Tom Wilson V40MUnattached    
7421:35   Megan Begley PBS25WAbbey Runners Leeds20:3520:3520.9 
7521:42   Dan Donnelly  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:2619:348.6 
7621:43   John McGhie V40MUnattached    
7721:44   Andrew Philip Webster SBV40MOtley21:4421:2313.4 
7821:44   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:2619:097.3 
7921:45   Rebecca Gray  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:1120:259.9 
8021:46   David Smart S30MUnattached    
8121:49   John Laverick PBS30MSelby/Unattached21:4919:396.6 
8221:58   Adam Carney PBS25MDewsbury21:3119:526.5 
8321:58   James Betteridge S25MUnattached    
8421:59   Claire Booth (was Geeson)  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:2421:1115.7 
8522:00   Alpheas Sithole  V40MUnattached21:4520:2310.8 
8622:02   Jack Rose  S20MHyde Park Harriers21:2118:293.7 
8722:03   Colin Taylor SBV60MUnattached21:2321:2319.1 
8822:05   Edward Matson V40MUnattached    
8922:06   Mark Farrell S30MUnattached    
9022:10   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached21:3521:1713.9 
9122:14   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached20:1519:1712.1 
9222:16   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill21:3421:3415.1 
9322:17   Mike Ritchie S30MUnattached    
9422:18   Peter Bennett S30MUnattached    
9522:18   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:3721:2310.0Click your Clock logo
9622:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9722:20   Jacob Sak V35MUnattached    
9822:22   Tim Appleyard  V45MHorsforth Harriers21:0720:237.5 
9922:24   Dom Edge S20MUnattached    
10022:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10122:26   Freddie Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds20:4819:065.0 
10222:27   Richard Fleming S30MUnattached    
10322:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10422:28   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3121:2210.8 
10522:33   Daryl Young  S25MSouth Leeds Lakers19:0218:597.2 
10622:35   Nicholas Rose  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:4019:449.5 
10722:36   Shane Corcoran  S30MUnattached22:1320:118.5 
10822:36   Andy Bisset V40MUnattached    
10922:39   Hayley Lawrence S25WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
11022:43   Liam Andrew Craddock S25MUnattached    
11122:46   Lucy Rider  V35WHyde Park Harriers22:1322:1213.2Click your Clock logo
11222:53   Joe Donlon S25MUnattached    
11322:58   Harry Stead  U15MIlkley22:5420:278.1 
11422:59   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
11523:02   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
11623:05   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:5621:2711.8 
11723:08   Sanna Pampel S30WUnattached    
11823:12   Danny Sroda V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
11923:14   Charlie Upton S25MUnattached    
12023:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12123:15   Mike Webb SBV40MHyde Park Harriers23:1321:5516.6 
12223:16   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:1720:5610.0 
12323:17   Isobel Fale SBSENWUnattached23:1723:0630.1 
12423:21   Anne Pinches V35WUnattached    
12523:26   Thomas Bellamy  S25MUnattached19:4519:2715.2 
12623:31   Antonio Angel Perez Lopez  SENMUnattached22:5218:269.8 
12723:39   Sarah Emerson S25WUnattached    
12823:39   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:1421:3810.8 
12923:40   Martin Rollin S25MUnattached    
13023:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13123:40   Christopher Hassall  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:4421:138.8 
13223:41   Dafydd Williams S20MUnattached    
13323:42   Laura Cummings  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)21:5921:0119.9 
13423:43   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:4921:0513.2 
13523:44   Graeme Littlewood PBV40MUnattached23:1722:2812.4 
13623:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13723:48   Claire Marie Kok  S30WHyde Park Harriers23:3523:3523.3 
13823:51   Michael John Mason SBV40MUnattached22:1620:4916.6 
13923:51   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached22:3721:5520.2 
14023:58   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall18:5718:505.2 
14124:05   Antony James Clarke SBSENMUnattached24:0520:4414.6 
14224:10   Andrew Harrop V50MUnattached    
14324:11   Richard Duffy  V65MHorsforth Harriers23:4122:4714.9 
14424:12   Martin Roper SBSENMUnattached23:4721:1530.6 
14524:14   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:2723:2715.4 
14624:16   John Hebden V50MUnattached    
14724:18   Nicola Dobra S20WUnattached    
14824:18   Yu-chia Tsai  S25MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Taiwan19:1819:1824.1 
14924:25   Andrew Karczewski S30MUnattached    
15024:30   Jen Danks S30WUnattached    
15124:30   David Kandziorra U20MUnattached    
15224:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15324:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15424:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15524:39   Emma Caton S20WUnattached    
15624:41   Paul A Martin  V50MUnattached24:3122:0934.6 
15724:46   Martin Patrick Browne  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds22:3321:2613.5 
15824:48   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:1320:139.0 
15924:49   Patricia Jones PBSENWHyde Park Harriers24:4924:4934.7 
16024:50   Rachel Pottinger S30WUnattached    
16124:51   Yan Stevenson V60MUnattached    
16224:51   Hannah Duckworth S20WUnattached    
16324:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:54   Rob Wallace V35MUnattached    
16525:06   Francis Fowles SBSENMUnattached25:0621:1919.5 
16625:13   Phil Hammond SBV50MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club25:1323:3819.3 
16725:25   Caroline Sanders PBV35WHyde Park Harriers25:2525:2523.4 
16825:26   Rodrigo Pires dos Santos  S25MHyde Park Harriers23:4823:4830.4 
16925:39   Myra Rowland S25WUnattached    
17025:41   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
17125:42   Robert Hedges V35MUnattached    
17225:43   Matthew Hick S30MUnattached    
17325:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17425:46   Ben Lambert S20MUnattached    
17525:48   Robert Halstead  S25MUnattached/Hyde Park Harriers23:5021:2411.6 
17625:49   Michael Dean V55MUnattached    
17725:51   Oli Molyneux S25MUnattached    
17825:52   Cath Gray  V55WHorsforth Harriers25:2024:3618.8 
17925:55   Jasmine Salih  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds25:2723:5416.6 
18026:00   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:1525:1519.4 
18126:02   Lynn Taylor SBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds26:0225:1723.6 
18226:09   Katrina Staunton U20WUnattached    
18326:11   Peter Binnie PBV50MPudsey Pacers26:1125:5825.4 
18426:12   Danielle Upton S25WUnattached    
18526:13   Tim Halton S30MUnattached    
18626:14   Oi Yim Leung V55WUnattached    
18726:15   Alice Cockill S20WUnattached    
18826:18   Phil Gerrard V50MUnattached    
18926:19   Coral Major S25WUnattached    
19026:20   Brian McMillan V40MUnattached    
19126:25   Derek Whiteley  V55MUnattached25:0822:5518.3 
19226:26   Alan Dickenson  V70MHorsforth Harriers25:1124:4623.0 
19326:27   Emma Young PBV40WPudsey Pacers24:2024:2020.0 
19426:28   Derrick Macey SBV45MHyde Park Harriers26:2823:4933.8 
19526:29   Ben Fowler V55MUnattached    
19626:30   Matt Gill V35MUnattached    
19726:31   Paul MacKie V35MUnattached    
19826:33   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth Harriers25:3822:4520.1 
19926:36   David Barras  V65MLeeds City24:2723:3518.2 
20026:38   Rhianna Kate Rose  SENWUnattached24:1423:2015.7 
20126:41   Robert Ireland V35MUnattached    
20226:44   Robert Atchinson  V65MUnattached25:3623:1921.6 
20326:45   Jane Victoria Ellis  S20WUnattached25:2823:4615.5 
20426:47   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders22:0420:0713.9 
20526:48   Louise Jennings SBV40WValley Striders26:4825:3918.8 
20626:54   Sarah Hammond S25WUnattached    
20727:00   Molly Denly S20WLeeds University Cross Country Club    
20827:00   Jo Davis S30WUnattached    
20927:01   Moustafa Haider V35MUnattached    
21027:02   Tim Murray V40MUnattached    
21127:10   Marta Horbaczewska S30WUnattached    
21227:17   Sarah Coltman V55WUnattached    
21327:18   Heather Cooper S30WUnattached    
21427:22   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached26:2725:5718.4 
21527:23   Jack Skinner S30MUnattached    
21627:28   Max Stead PBU11MIlkley27:2824:4921.2 
21727:29   Darryl Stead  V40MPudsey Pacers21:4520:4514.0 
21827:31   Alina Secara S30WUnattached    
21927:32   Rebecca Dwyer  V35WKirkstall26:0124:4222.0 
22027:33   John Dammone V55MUnattached    
22127:47   Ella Forrest S30WUnattached    
22227:52   Fabien Baugard SBV40MUnattached27:1821:3120.2 
22327:58   Cheuk Wu S20WUnattached    
22427:59   Hope Lambert S20WUnattached    
22528:00   Peter Lambert V50MUnattached    
22628:03   Laura Arendsen PBS25WHyde Park Harriers26:4524:1417.7 
22728:04   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:0720:3710.8 
22828:07   Naomi Grierson S30WUnattached    
22928:10   Jude Simpkins V50WUnattached    
23028:12   Amanda Jane Birkby  V45WUnattached26:4126:3221.6 
23128:15   Dave Hall V35MUnattached    
23228:16   Howard Stead  V40MUnattached27:1325:5727.7 
23328:19   Alan Waistell V50MUnattached    
23428:21   Giulia Tomassini S25WUnattached    
23528:21   Nicholas James Brady SBV70MUnattached28:2127:4823.1 
23628:22   Ghualm Murtaza  V45MUnattached25:5219:0918.7 
23728:33   Sheila Mason  V60WHorsforth Harriers28:1526:5722.8 
23828:35   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:5324:3420.6 
23928:40   Debbie Coope PBV40WUnattached28:4028:4036.0 
24028:41   Obabi Osunkiyesi U20MUnattached    
24128:42   Sarah Clarkson V45WUnattached    
24228:43   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth Harriers26:1324:3323.0 
24328:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24428:47   Steve Robinson V35MUnattached    
24528:49   Kanae Takasaki S30WUnattached    
24628:52   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:5825:1425.8 
24728:53   Emma Harrop PBV50WHorsforth Harriers28:5325:3917.4 
24829:03   Holly Eyres S30WUnattached    
24929:04   Stuart Adams SBV40MUnattached29:0424:1315.6 
25029:05   Jo Kasher  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:2127:2328.4 
Page: 1 2