Shettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Crownpoint
25 Aug 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.03   David McNair PBU15MKilbarchan2:05.031:58.173.1 
22:06.70   Lewis Pentecost  U15MFalkirk2:06.381:58.81-0.9 
32:06.95   Jamie Burns PBU15MShettleston2:06.951:59.07-3.1 
42:07.76   Harris Pentecost  U15MFalkirk2:05.411:56.910.0 
52:07.90   Andrew MacAngus  U15MKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04-2.6 
62:12.22   Craig Kennedy  U15MKilbarchan2:09.022:05.41-0.2 
72:12.73   Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.016.4 
82:14.06   Drew Pollock  U15MCambuslang2:12.882:02.07-1.2 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.91   Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:55.913:55.91-3.4 
23:57.75   Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:55.613:55.27-3.9 
34:00.25   Max Ralston PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.253:57.478.1 
44:07.61   Christopher Stewart  U20MGiffnock North4:07.374:07.3718.3 
54:08.43   Matthew Stevenson PBU20MFalkirk4:08.434:08.4317.0 
64:08.80   Callum Hunter PBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:08.804:04.463.1 
74:08.85   Michael Houston PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk4:08.854:02.69-3.2 
84:10.43   Andrew Clark  U23MGiffnock North4:06.864:06.862.5 
94:11.04   Euan Trout PBU20MKilbarchan4:11.044:11.0419.5 
104:13.62   Struan Paton PBU17MCambuslang4:13.624:11.876.8 
114:15.41   Matthew Mackinnon PBU17MInverclyde4:15.414:07.5014.0 
124:15.96   Conor Thomson PBU17MKilbarchan4:15.964:12.601.6 
134:22.63   Kieran Pugh PBU20MKirkintilloch4:22.634:18.151.1 
144:22.67   David Scott  SENMKirkintilloch4:10.824:10.8217.2 
154:25.12   Louis O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H4:25.124:25.122.9 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.62   Ross Stephen PBU20MCambuslang4:17.624:17.1315.1 
24:17.96   Jack Heathwood PBU17MBellahouston Harriers4:17.964:11.343.8 
34:18.06   Harry Nimmo PBU17MGiffnock North4:18.064:18.065.3 
44:22.05   Adam Redpath PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.44:20.423.2 
54:22.50   Robbie Ferguson SBU17MBellahouston Harriers4:22.504:14.74-0.9 
64:25.20   Alex Johnston PBU15MPitreavie4:25.203:57.981.4 
74:27.77   Gavin Smith PBU17MCambuslang4:27.773:56.57-1.4 
84:28.05   Kevin Schenk  SENMForres/Stirling Uni4:26.014:21.072.5 
94:30.31   Lewis Raeburn PBU15MShettleston4:30.313:56.97-3.6 
104:38.59   Calum Little PBU13MCumbernauld4:38.594:12.89-0.5 
114:41.04   Shannon McLellan PBU23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:41.044:36.309.1 
124:42.82   Dylan Elliott PBU13MKirkintilloch4:42.824:29.282.9 
134:43.03   Brent Brodie SBV40MBellahouston Harriers4:43.034:36.161.5 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.94   Luke McCaffrey PBU15MKirkintilloch4:42.944:06.098.9 
24:45.26   Aidan McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch4:45.264:17.076.1 
34:46.02   James Gillon PBU15MLaw4:46.024:01.15-2.6 
44:46.16   Jordon Dolan PBU15MShettleston4:46.164:46.1615.9 
54:47.23   Ben Shaw PBU15MGiffnock North4:47.234:09.94-0.8 
64:47.50   Micaela Brown PBU23WPitreavie4:47.504:45.8514.7 
74:48.56   Emily Crusher PBU15WGiffnock North4:48.564:48.568.3 
84:49.60   Eve Mackinnon PBU20WCambuslang4:48.874:48.8721.7 
94:55.71   Jack Bell PBU15MGiffnock North4:55.714:21.761.0 
104:56.34   Jessica Brydon SBSENWShettleston4:56.344:54.3019.1 
114:57.23   Ethan Wilson SBU13MShettleston4:57.234:55.4310.8 
124:57.29   Heather Barnes  U15WGiffnock North4:56.144:43.768.2 
134:57.53   Kate Richardson  U13WGiffnock North4:54.834:41.376.5 
145:10.73   Damien Moore PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.735:10.7324.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.31   Isla Calvert PBU13WLivingston5:01.314:31.10-0.3 
25:01.57   Elliot Bain PBU13MEast Kilbride5:01.574:58.6322.8 
35:03.74   Eoghan O'Donnell PBU15MGiffnock North5:03.744:36.830.9 
45:04.03   Lucy Muirhead PBU15WEast Kilbride5:04.035:00.116.1 
55:05.24   Lynn Mckenna PBU15WGiffnock North5:03.964:44.537.9 
65:06.34   Hannah Anderson SBU13WEast Kilbride5:06.344:39.033.0 
75:06.83   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North5:06.834:26.840.4Click your Clock logo
85:07.18   Sofia Kirkpatrick  U15WGiffnock North5:05.464:59.2318.8 
95:07.91   Blayne Wright  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.714:30.780.7 
105:08.94   Clare Wallace  U15WGiffnock North5:08.054:59.137.1 
115:10.12   Finlay Ross-Davie PBU13MGarscube5:10.124:35.111.7 
125:11.19   Ethan Carolan  U13MGiffnock North5:01.204:15.70-0.6 
135:17.34   Darren Carruthers  SENMRed Star/Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:11.84:55.86.7 
145:25.64   Sarah Connolly  U15WEast Kilbride5:16.225:16.2226.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.78   Rhian Callan PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.785:10.7811.5 
25:12.91   Calum Ferguson SBU20MBellahouston Harriers5:12.914:47.983.6 
35:15.87   Joseph McKay PBU13MGiffnock North5:15.874:56.938.4 
45:18.09   Charlotte McKenna PBU15WGiffnock North5:18.095:00.456.1 
55:18.33   Alexander Thomson PBU15MWhitemoss5:18.334:52.136.2Click your Clock logo
65:21.54   Elle Henderson  U17WLaw5:16.635:16.6329.0 
75:24.84   Niamh Riggins  U13WCambuslang5:18.135:02.247.7 
85:25.45   Valencia Wright  U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:19.524:40.555.9 
95:30.60   Isla Ward  U13WGiffnock North5:24.675:24.6723.6 
105:31.16   Lauren Paterson PBU13WGiffnock North5:27.65:18.3016.0 
115:33.66   Francesca Davidson SBU13WGiffnock North5:33.664:45.266.9 
125:37.54   Erin Ward PBU11WGiffnock North5:34.985:15.2620.1 
135:46.58   Rachel Donnelly  U13WLaw5:35.235:07.414.0 
145:49.90   Emma Purdie PBU17WShettleston5:49.905:49.9019.1 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:32.95   Emma Chamberlain PBU13WGiffnock North5:27.65:04.428.8 
25:34.89   Donald Maclean SBU15MGiffnock North5:34.894:47.393.2 
35:36.07   Russell Barnett SBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:36.075:00.5013.7 
45:37.74   David Woods SBU11MShettleston5:37.744:40.623.2 
55:38.47   Dominic Morgan PBU13MGarscube5:38.475:38.4733.0 
65:39.88   Emma Gaston PBU13WGiffnock North5:39.885:36.8419.6 
75:49.83   Rhiannon Morris SBU13WCambuslang5:49.835:33.3428.4 
85:50.89   Sam Lindsay  U13MKilmarnock5:47.04:47.923.9 
95:56.18   Demi-leigh Scott PBU13WCambuslang5:56.185:56.1833.1 
106:03.32   Oliver Cartwright SBU11MShettleston6:03.325:56.5423.4 
116:04.45   Emma O'Neil PBU11WShettleston6:04.456:04.4535.4 
126:20.70   Chloe Orr PBU11WShettleston6:20.706:20.7020.1 
136:45.50   Johnny Burns SBU11MShettleston6:45.504:38.842.7 
147:15.28   Hannah Struthers PBU11WShettleston7:15.287:15.2836.0 
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.94   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea14:46.9414:20.70.9 
215:35.95   Kevin Brydon PBSENMShettleston15:35.9515:35.954.0 
316:49.68   David Tamburini PBV40MGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:49.6816:25.680.0 
416:52.43   David Hogg PBV45MKirkintilloch16:52.4316:52.432.4 
516:54.41   Robert Keenan PBV35MKirkintilloch16:54.4116:54.411.3 
617:30.12   Fraser Logan SBSENMBelgrave/Central17:30.1215:42.45-0.1 
718:53.35   Adam Kelly SBU17MLaw18:53.3517:37.119.2