British Mountain Running Championships and World Trials External Results
Betws-y-Coed
22 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
148:37   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-4.5 
249:39   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-4.0 
350:09   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley/Haywards Heath-2.9 
451:08   Tom Addison SENMHelm Hill28.1 
551:16   Tom Adams SENMIlkley2.5 
651:46   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley29.0 
751:54   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale/Ellenborough1.6 
852:01   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich7.9 
952:21   Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-2.4 
1052:27   Simon Bailey V35MMercia Fell6.6 
1152:37   Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-2.9 
1253:01   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley16.3 
1353:03   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine/Kent8.3 
1453:06   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni10.2 
1553:13   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.7 
1653:25   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.0 
1753:41   Jack Gray U23MBRAT/Birmingham Uni-5.6 
1853:51   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill27.8 
1954:09   Michael Kallenberg SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force-3.9 
2054:18   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.4 
2154:19   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak-1.4 
2254:48   Harry Jones SENMMynydd Du20.7 
2354:59   Martin Cox V45MSalford H6.1 
2455:04   Lloyd Taggart V45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners13.9 
2555:11   Sam Hesling SENMHighland HR11.7 
2655:21   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.0 
2755:49   Orlando Edwards V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.4 
2856:06   Anthony Dalton U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students14.2 
2956:13   Hugh Torry V35MSerpentine-1.0 
3056:21   Andrew Annett U23MNorth Belfast0.7 
3156:39   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-2.7 
3256:49   Tom Horton U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Uni-4.0 
3357:17   Ewen Malloch V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath8.2 
3457:33   William Buswell U23MGosforth/Sheffield Uni8.8 
3557:41   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-1.0 
3658:07   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri-2.4 
3758:13   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff1.9 
3858:59   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale0.1 
3961:20   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni0.7 
4061:30   David Mcneilly SENMNewcastle & District1.4 
4161:44   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-3.6 
4363:35   Rob Downs V50MWilmslow0.8 
4467:25   Brendan Donnelly SENMNewcastle & District/Highgate1.0 
9471:55   Alex Brennan V40MBallymena Runners5.6 
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:02   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.1 
235:08   John Spill U17MEryri/Menai10.5 
335:38   Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors8.6 
435:56   William Battershill U17MErme Valley-0.9 
536:27   Chris Law U17MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.4 
637:02   Ryan Jenkins U17MCarmarthen16.1 
737:07   Christopher Richards U17MHelm Hill-2.7 
837:26   Jack Hindle U20MBlackburn-1.8 
937:39   Gavin Bryson U17MEdinburgh AC4.2 
1037:42   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford0.6 
1137:48   Elliott Matier U17MCarlisle Aspatria/Border9.2 
1237:51   Lewis Byram U17MHolmfirth-1.4 
1338:11   Cai Linton U17MMenai17.9 
1438:29   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-2.3 
1538:44   Joseph Crutchley U15MMaldwyn12.5 
1638:54   Euan Nicholls U17MTonbridge1.9 
1738:57   Robbie Brown U17MCity of York/Millfield Sch-1.6 
1839:04   Ruaridh Mon-Williams U17MIlkley1.6 
1939:10   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-1.1 
2039:46   Billy Starling U17MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club6.0 
2139:59   Matthew Merrick U15MBingley-4.0 
2240:09   Gabriel Kay U17MBrecon5.9 
2340:52   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth12.7 
2441:18   Ashraf Liles U17MCarmarthen15.6 
2542:33   Matthew Grantham U17MLliswerry1.9 
2643:23   Sion Lewis U17MCarmarthen19.3 
ZMR U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:34   Jacob Steele U17MDallam RC29.0 
219:10   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.2 
319:41   Sion Jones U15MMenai25.5 
421:00   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
523:01   Annabelle McQueen U15WEryri15.8 
623:17   Ellie Kiff U15WCarmarthen9.4 
724:22   Holly Roberts U15WColwyn Bay3.4 
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:33   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal4.6 
237:12   Emily Collinge SENWVegetarian6.1 
337:55   Emma Clayton SENWLeeds City4.5 
438:01   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire14.4 
538:14   Sarah McCormack SENWAmbleside/Ireland8.4 
638:50   Victoria Wilkinson V35WBingley29.6 
739:48   Rebecca Hilland V35WTeam Bath6.9 
839:49   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth7.7 
940:16   Emma Macready SENWWorthing/Haslemere Border12.7 
1040:34   Georgia Tindley SENWEdinburgh Uni4.2 
1140:35   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Macclesfield8.7 
1240:54   Caroline Lambert U23WWetherby/Loughborough Students2.4 
1341:07   Katie Beecher V35WLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.2 
1441:32   Louise Mercer U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8.0 
1541:41   Sophie Horrocks U23WRossendale/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds28.1 
1641:44   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni4.1 
1741:48   Charlotte Morgan V35WCarnethy2.3 
1841:53   Sally Ratcliffe U23WStockport/Loughborough Students3.9 
1942:13   Hannah Jarvis SENWDorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du7.8 
2043:42   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni5.0 
2143:48   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri6.3 
2243:59   Lydia Sharpe U20WDurham/Eryri29.9 
2344:00   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-0.7 
2444:13   Zara Knappy U20WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni3.5 
2544:27   Emma Burgess SENWHighgate5.2 
2644:29   Shileen O'Kane V45WLagan Valley5.6 
2745:19   Ali Keates V55WFell Runners Association26.7 
2845:55   Bethanie Murray U20WOxford Uni/Ireland2.5 
2947:13   Mari Troeng SENWMourne/Sweden5.5 
3049:24   Penny Lindsay V45WNorth Belfast7.7 
3150:34   Sam Mcneilly SENWNewcastle & District12.7 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Heidi Davies U17WBrecon/Powys Schs11.7 
219:50   Georgia Malir U20WLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.7 
320:03   Scarlet Dale U15WLancaster & Morecambe1.3 
420:38   Emily Nicholson U15WPitreavie19.5 
520:43   Lauren McNeil U15WBuxton9.4 
620:55   Elizabeth Apsley U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni4.5 
720:58   Juliet Downs U17WStockport2.8 
821:02   Olivia Sykes U17WHolmfirth6.9 
921:37   Ellen Downs U20WStockport3.3 
1021:46   Bella Williams U17WLincoln Wellington0.5 
1121:49   Victoria Merrick U15WBingley6.2 
1221:58   Catriona Graves U20WGarscube10.8 
1321:59   Jemima Elgood U17WIlkley1.9 
1422:09   Hannah Russell U17WHelm Hill33.0 
1522:26   Helen Thornhill U17WBuxton10.4 
1622:32   Heidi Murray U17WLancaster & Morecambe6.4 
1722:34   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri5.7 
1822:52   Ellie Crownshaw U20WHallamshire/Dark Peak10.3 
1922:52   Sarah Pickering U17WIlkley8.1 
2023:02   Sophie Whittaker U17WBury5.3 
2123:06   Elizabeth Greenwood U17WBlackburn14.1 
2223:10   Lucy Haines U17WIlkley21.9 
2323:26   Jennifer Willison U17WDerby28.8 
2424:02   Caitlin Page U17WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs27.4 
2524:28   Amber Howell U17WCarmarthen29.7