Barnsley parkrun # 237 External Results
Barnsley
22 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:20   Will Hunt PBV35MUnattached16:2916:2913.6 
218:24   Richard Price  V40MTeam Manvers18:1617:593.5 
318:28   Mark Havenhand SBV45MKingstone17:3917:273.9 
418:51   Scott Hinchcliffe  S30MPenistone17:2215:55-2.9 
519:04   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:5516:28-2.8 
619:26   Paul Dodd  SENMUnattached17:5417:531.3 
719:36   Richard Butterley V45MUnattached    
819:39   Simon Haywood  V35MShenley19:0818:063.7 
919:46   Helen Singleton  S30WWakefield18:1117:358.5 
1019:50   Oliver Pike PBV35MPenistone19:5018:354.6 
1119:52   Barrie Wain V45MWakefield Triathlon Club    
1219:55   Richard Singleton  V35MBarnsley H19:1118:346.2 
1320:07   Bridget Coomber SBV50WDenby Dale20:0719:595.2 
1420:14   Brett Daughtrey  V35MTeam Manvers19:4119:298.5 
1520:16   David Hanks PBV35MKingstone19:4218:092.3 
1620:22   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1818:305.5 
1720:30   James Silvester V35MUnattached    
1820:37   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:4718:293.6 
1920:48   Joe Worthington  V35MAckworth19:2218:333.4 
2020:51   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone20:3220:217.6 
2120:52   Gavin Sanderson  V35MKingstone19:4419:058.0 
2220:53   Alex Lowndes S25MUnattached    
2321:05   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H19:3419:348.9 
2421:20   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
2521:28   Christopher Keeler S30MUnattached    
2621:49   Shaun Swallow  V45MBarnsley H21:2219:578.4 
2722:15   Alan Knox  V60MPenistone21:2221:2212.5 
2822:27   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4521:2914.0 
2922:32   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3022:37   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone22:1121:238.8 
3122:50   David Lee  V40MKingstone22:0122:0111.8 
3222:57   Tim Morgan V45MUnattached    
3322:58   Szymon Lica S25MUnattached    
3423:04   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H22:4121:3912.3 
3523:31   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone21:4020:249.0 
3623:34   Paul David Matthews V45MUnattached    
3723:37   James Dawson S25MUnattached    
3823:41   Ian Jessop  V50MUknetrunner22:4921:1010.9 
3923:42   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
4023:48   Bryan Wood V50MUnattached    
4123:48   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:3922:2417.2 
4223:49   Thomas Nutt U18MUnattached    
4323:51   David O'Hara V50MUnattached    
4424:00   Lee Traynor S30MUnattached    
4524:02   Lydia Race  S30WBarnsley AC23:3520:326.7 
4624:08   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:2022:5413.5 
4724:12   Jonathan Linstead  V35MUnattached23:3322:4517.5 
4824:14   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached21:2920:5018.1 
4924:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5024:20   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:2222:4412.5 
5124:20   Daniel Hayward  U18MKingstone20:5218:042.9 
5224:22   Clara Ong  SENWUnattached23:4923:4516.4 
5324:24   Leanne Whittaker V35WUnattached    
5424:25   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
5524:40   David Oliver V40MUnattached    
5624:46   Emily Dodd  S30WBarnsley H23:3523:1814.3 
5724:48   Kirsty Linton S20WUnattached    
5824:54   Paul Grierson V45MUnattached    
5925:06   David Platts V60MUnattached    
6025:12   Martin Swift  V40MUnattached23:1121:2910.2 
6125:21   Tracy Woodward  V45WHallamshire25:1924:5918.7 
6225:30   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5124:5119.4 
6325:34   Evan Hurd U11MUnattached    
6425:41   Nicola Fox  V40WBarnsley H24:2324:0720.3 
6525:41   Jonathon Gratton  V40MDenby Dale24:5424:0518.6 
6625:42   John Galloway  V45MBarnsley H24:5921:088.6 
6725:52   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
6825:58   Sharon Jackson V40WUnattached    
6926:00   Poppy Anna Harrison PBU11WBarnsley AC26:0024:1221.1 
7026:01   Darrell Harrison  V45MUnattached22:5221:4613.0 
7126:06   Graham Stroud  V35MBarnsley AC25:0123:2716.0 
7226:06   Mark Liddall V35MUnattached    
7326:16   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone22:5120:4417.4 
7426:18   Claire Greensmith SBV45WKingstone25:4825:2432.1 
7526:20   Ben Wood  U15MPenistone25:3223:3617.9 
7626:32   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached24:3523:2314.6 
7726:33   Zak Erskine PBU18MUnattached26:2723:3823.4 
7826:50   Colin Jordan  V40MUnknown/Unattached22:2219:086.1 
7926:54   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:3425:1925.7 
8026:55   Adam White S25MUnattached    
8126:57   Ellie Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC26:2426:2422.2 
8226:58   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
8327:04   Holly Szymczyk  U15WBarnsley AC25:4825:4831.6 
8427:08   Shelley Brookes  S20WBarnsley H26:1622:5020.5 
8527:11   Brian Cooper  V50MKingstone25:4925:2720.7 
8627:12   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached25:5024:3715.3 
8727:20   Tracy Hughes  V40WKingstone24:1122:3511.6 
8827:22   Stuart Smith  V55MPenistone25:3024:3114.6 
8927:28   Dean Kenney S25MUnattached    
9027:30   Kelly Ford  V35WWombwell25:1622:0913.4 
9127:31   Joe Needham SBS20MBarnsley AC25:1322:0836.0 
9227:32   Neil Binnie  S30MBarnsley H24:2324:2227.9 
9327:33   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H24:1623:1517.9 
9427:37   Steven Jones PBV45MKingstone26:2322:4711.9 
9527:46   Alison Etherington V45WUnattached    
9627:49   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:1125:5918.0 
9727:57   Keith Elliott  V45MUnattached25:5525:5523.7 
9828:21   Robert Moxon V40MUnattached    
9928:23   Justine Stephenson V35WUnattached    
10028:26   Helen Andrews  V45WBarnsley H27:3323:2317.8 
10128:33   Dylan Speight U18MUnattached    
10228:47   Heather Taylor V50WUnattached    
10329:11   Jack Miszewski-Wall U20MUnattached    
10429:15   Jeffrey Padgett V60MUnattached    
10529:22   Anna Gould  V35WKingstone28:0127:0723.8 
10629:22   Susan Higham  V65WPenistone28:2927:0929.0 
10729:32   Adele Smith  V45WUnattached27:1027:0923.9 
10829:48   John Spencer  V60MPenistone27:5326:4623.7 
10929:51   Ian Copley  V50MBarnsley AC26:4124:3415.6 
11029:51   Ian Hudson V50MUnattached    
11129:59   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
11230:06   Julie Wright PBV50WBarnsley H28:1625:1719.4 
11330:14   Simon Harvey V40MUnattached    
11430:43   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale28:1324:0521.9 
11530:49   Tracey Vincent V40WUnattached    
11630:50   Gary Green V40MUnattached    
11730:56   Gillian Hurd V45WUnattached    
11831:00   Rebecca Padgett S20WUnattached    
11931:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12031:02   Nick Turfrey V40MUnattached    
12131:07   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone30:0728:5122.5 
12231:28   ChloĆ© Frid U20WUnattached    
12331:38   Louise Madden S30WUnattached    
12432:13   Allen Shorthouse V75MUnattached    
12532:21   Robert Watson V55MUnattached    
12632:36   Daniel Crossland U11MUnattached    
12732:37   John Crossland V40MUnattached    
12832:44   Jack Prest U11MUnattached    
12932:47   Angela Dent V50WUnattached    
13032:48   Izzy Prest U11WUnattached    
13132:49   Sally Prest V35WUnattached    
13233:10   Lorraine Brookes  V50WBarnsley H31:2429:4828.7 
13333:18   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone28:2227:1431.6 
13433:37   Kathy Watson  V45WUnattached32:4029:0529.0 
13533:57   Ben Wain U11MWakefield Triathlon Club    
13634:03   Debbie Worthington  V35WAckworth31:4327:4423.1 
13734:14   Samantha Jones  S20WKingstone31:1725:0917.4 
13834:15   Anne-Marie Rogerson V40WUnattached    
13934:22   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone31:2228:3722.3 
14034:39   Thomas Wood SBU15MPenistone34:3929:3336.0 
14135:06   Rhea Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC32:4430:5034.8 
14235:07   Paul Stephenson V40MUnattached    
14336:16   Michelle Bailey V50WUnattached    
14436:17   Jeanette Wain V45WUnattached    
14536:22   Emilia Kozubal U11WUnattached    
14636:23   Maciej Kozubal V35MUnattached    
14736:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14836:27   Sara Booth  V40WBarnsley H35:0325:4621.7 
14936:32   Lucy Galvin S20Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
15036:37   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H32:0425:4717.4 
15137:41   Alison Hilton  V45WBarnsley H36:4428:0827.9 
15238:08   Jake Harrison U15MUnattached    
15338:29   Kate Pollitt U20WUnattached    
15438:39   Joanne McMahon V45WUnattached    
15538:58   Corrin Harris SBV45WUnattached37:5528:2524.9 
15639:53   Gail Sutton V45WUnattached    
15739:54   Joy Harvey V40WUnattached    
15840:30   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone32:5131:2532.0 
15940:31   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:2537:2432.0 
16041:37   Hannah Johnson  S20WKingstone38:2036:5536.0 
16143:41   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone38:3331:0035.1 
16244:09   Cathryn Rogers S20WUnattached    
16344:11   Vikki Skipper  V55WBarnsley H31:3327:5928.0 
16444:17   Sheila Ocarroll V60Wkingstone Runners Barnsley