Portobello parkrun # 17 External Results
Portobello
15 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:2015:54-1.3 
217:27   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:4716:470.5 
317:53   David Fulton PBS30MHunters Bog Trotters17:2217:228.6 
418:16   Charlotte Morgan  V35WCarnethy17:5317:304.4 
518:37   Matthew Porteous SBS25MPortobello18:3718:255.7 
618:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:46   Daniel Anderson  S25MBelle Vue18:3018:3010.0 
819:03   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5117:373.1 
919:18   Chris Busby S30MCarnethy Hill RC    
1019:19   Jordan Strachan U18MPerth Road Runners    
1119:31   George Ashley  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:4517:487.0 
1219:34   Matthew Kennedy  U18MEdinburgh AC18:5517:312.6 
1319:37   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire18:2517:222.2 
1419:38   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5118:517.6 
1519:42   Roderick Bryce-Stafford V40MUnattached    
1619:46   Robert Coward SBV50MUnattached19:4618:355.1 
1720:01   Christian Barlow SBS30MDurham18:5918:595.7 
1820:03   Alex Ripley V40MUnattached    
1920:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:17   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached19:0418:254.6 
2120:28   Paul Thompson  SENMUnattached20:0220:0212.9 
2220:29   Finlay Smith  V45MHaddington RC19:4619:209.1 
2320:36   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
2420:43   Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters20:4219:018.9 
2520:45   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached20:1419:397.8 
2620:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2720:50   Pat Kelly  V45MUnattached19:2019:2023.0 
2820:57   William Millar V35MUnattached    
2921:05   Alan Mitchell V45MUnattached    
3021:09   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
3121:20   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
3221:30   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4320:1410.1 
3321:33   Damian Wheeler PBS30MStratford-upon-Avon21:1220:3510.0 
3421:35   Andrew Duncan  V40MEdinburgh Running Network20:5220:5210.9 
3521:37   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello20:5320:5313.6Click your Clock logo
3621:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3721:52   Graham Knipe V40MEdinburgh Triathletes    
3822:07   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny21:0120:5814.2 
3922:09   Richard Buckland S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
4022:10   Alistair Brown S25MUnattached    
4122:13   Ian Broatch V35MUnattached    
4222:17   Bill Rees  V60MUnattached21:4721:2713.5 
4322:18   David Hunter V40MUnattached    
4422:19   Mark Ryle V40MUnattached    
4522:20   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello21:5020:0916.4 
4622:20   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
4722:21   Martin Robertson PBS30MUnattached21:5521:5524.3Click your Clock logo
4822:33   Ian Wood V60MUnattached    
4922:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5022:36   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:2420:4211.0 
5122:37   Alina Selega S20WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
5222:40   Ian Castro Campbell SBV45MHunters Bog Trotters22:4021:3013.6 
5322:42   Scott McNeill V35MUnattached    
5422:46   Marc Giamblanco V35MUnattached    
5523:01   Lachlan Morrison U18MUnattached    
5623:13   Greg Stewart SBV45MUnattached23:1321:1228.5 
5723:16   Matt Long V40MUnattached    
5823:20   Gary Beyer  SENMUnattached22:4421:1921.2 
5923:29   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:5520:1118.6 
6023:31   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello22:2120:269.4 
6123:33   Andrew Paterson V35MUnattached    
6223:36   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
6323:38   Gary John O'Neill S30MUnattached    
6423:46   John Dalton V40MUnattached    
6523:56   Julie Moffat  V40WPortobello23:2523:2517.0 
6624:01   Lucy Hart U18WUnattached    
6724:02   Jim Hart V45MUnattached    
6824:04   Drummond Fyall S25MUnattached    
6924:06   Andrew Irvine S25MUnattached    
7024:07   Gordon Sheach S25MUnattached    
7124:29   Frank O'Donnell V40MUnattached    
7224:33   Bryan Stewart V40MUnattached    
7324:35   Tom Maley U15MUnattached    
7424:37   Stephen Maley V45MUnattached    
7524:49   Gerry Wilson  V45MMusselburgh23:0820:5419.1 
7624:57   Thomas Cairns V55MUnattached    
7724:59   Peter Ewart V35MUnattached    
7825:08   Grant Sellar  V40MFerranti22:2421:259.6 
7925:19   Allan Latona V45MUnattached    
8025:22   Serene Rajkarnikar S25MUnattached    
8125:30   Nicki Storrie S30WUnattached    
8225:30   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
8325:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8425:40   Daniel Busby U20MUnattached    
8525:40   Alistair Feest PBV35MUnattached24:2321:5511.4 
8625:43   Iain Macpherson  V40MUnattached23:4023:4019.0 
8725:48   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:5420:3111.0 
8825:56   Jill Clayton-smith PBV55WUnattached25:5625:5619.4 
8925:59   Ross McKenzie V35MUnattached    
9026:00   Sarah Robertson V45WLasswade AC    
9126:01   Anna Hayes V35WCarnethy Hill RC    
9226:02   Ciaron Forrest V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
9326:03   Ian Thomas V50MUnattached    
9426:04   Anne Mcqueen  V45WDewsbury25:1524:0319.0 
9526:07   Kamal Aggarwall S30MUnattached    
9626:08   Alison Shiell S30WUnattached    
9726:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9826:22   Alison McCartney V40WUnattached    
9926:24   Emma Hart V45WUnattached    
10026:31   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
10126:33   Lynne Carter V50WUnattached    
10226:35   George Lister V50MPortobello RC    
10326:36   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:5223:2519.9 
10426:43   Andrea Moo SBS30WUnattached24:2421:4611.0 
10526:44   Ross Douglas V45MSweatshop Running Community    
10626:47   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached24:1724:1723.2 
10726:50   Dave Collard S30MUnattached    
10826:53   Matthew Gorrie  S30MEdinburgh Running Network26:1225:5918.5 
10927:04   Chiara McCormack V35WUnattached    
11027:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11127:10   Gordon Turnbull V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
11227:16   Kerry Evans V35WUnattached    
11327:25   Ian Hook V55MUnattached    
11427:26   Ruari Morrison U15MUnattached    
11527:27   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
11627:33   David Stanley Moir V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
11727:39   Geoff Marshall  V35MUnattached25:0924:4921.0 
11827:45   Tim Kerby S30MUnattached    
11927:58   Gwyn Barnett V50WUnattached    
12027:59   Yvette Miles  V60WTelford H27:0827:0829.3 
12128:08   Alannah Ryan S20WUnattached    
12228:10   Laura Plumb V40WUnattached    
12328:16   Janet Morrison V45WUnattached    
12428:19   Lauren Mcqueen  U20WDewsbury26:2825:4419.8 
12528:29   Claire Kelly V40WUnattached    
12628:30   Natalie Vinall U11WUnattached    
12728:31   Jo Vinall S30WEdinburgh Running Network    
12828:41   Mary Deely S25WUnattached    
12928:42   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
13028:44   Murdo Macleod  V50MEdinburgh Running Network23:1923:1917.6 
13128:45   Eleanor Mackenzie  V40WEdinburgh Running Network27:2726:3222.6 
13228:49   Mel Young V60MUnattached    
13328:53   Jennifer Porteous S20WUnattached    
13429:11   Heike Ulferts V40WEdinburgh Running Network    
13529:13   Eddie Mcdonald  V65MFerranti27:2923:3722.2 
13629:15   Sarah Wallace S30WUnattached    
13729:35   Shona Black S25WUnattached    
13829:40   Susan Hancock  V60WGiffnock North28:2127:1424.3 
13929:44   Jennifer O'Neill S30WUnattached    
14029:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14129:46   Gina Browse  V40WNewmarket J/Edinburgh Running Network27:3727:2729.5 
14229:51   Rachel Moir  SENWEdinburgh Running Network22:5322:5320.1 
14330:02   Aj Goodsir V35WUnattached    
14430:15   Grace Swinton U15WUnattached    
14530:17   Graham Swinton V45MUnattached    
14630:29   Ann-Marie Smith V35WUnattached    
14730:34   Clare Smith V40WUnattached    
14830:34   Kaye Nicolson S25WUnattached    
14930:35   Kirsty Gallagher S25Wjogscotland    
15031:21   Morag Lang V40WSweatshop Running Community    
15131:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15231:39   Katie Rittoo S20WUnattached    
15331:44   Andrew Smith V50MUnattached    
15431:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15531:52   Katy Wilson S30WUnattached    
15632:08   Sheila Masson PBV40WUnattached30:5729:2625.6 
15732:12   Grant Hook S20MUnattached    
15832:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15932:38   Karen Giroud V45WUnattached    
16033:10   Kimberley Torrance V35WSweatshop Running Community    
16133:12   Ben Boatman S30MUnattached    
16233:13   Susan Craig S30WUnattached    
16333:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16433:14   Liisa Prisk S25WUnattached    
16533:21   Moira Irvine S25WUnattached    
16634:00   Stephanie Boyd S30WUnattached    
16734:56   Kate Freedman U11WUnattached    
16834:59   Abigail Carter S30WUnattached    
16935:12   Isobel Salako S25WUnattached    
17035:14   Rhona Currie V70WUnattached    
17135:47   Luke Sutherland U11MUnattached    
17235:48   Andrew Sutherland V40MUnattached    
17335:55   Lorna Thomson  V55WUnattached34:1532:4431.7 
17436:12   Debra Wilson S30WUnattached    
17537:05   Lynne Colombo V65WUnattached    
17637:14   Michael Green V70MUnattached    
17737:15   Peter Green V40MUnattached    
17840:16   Mark Freedman U15MUnattached    
17940:21   Richard Allan V40MUnattached    
18041:34   Andrew Freedman U11MUnattached    
18141:43   Laura Dobbie S25WUnattached    
18241:44   James Horton S25MUnattached    
18346:01   Erin Edwards U11WUnattached    
18446:05   Lochlan Edwards U11MUnattached    
18546:06   Jillian Edwards V40WUnattached    
18646:28   Janin Pohl V40WUnattached    
18746:29   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached25:5025:3219.7 
18846:47   Nic Rokans V45MUnattached