World Masters Championships
Lyon, FRA
4 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:17   Micka MoissonnierV35MFrance  
8KXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:59   Jo Blanco QuevedoV40MSpain  
1927:31   Robert White V40MBuxton0.1 
8KXC M45
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:02   Valerio BrignoneV45MItaly  
1428:09   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters1.3 
3130:22   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.6 
4236:22   Chris Donald V45MPurple Patch14.7 
8KXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:44   Michael Traynor V50MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland16.9 
2130:51   Steven Doxey V50MSwinton/Northern Masters5.1 
3032:02   John Comrie V50MRotherham8.0 
4235:09   Alan Roberts V50MVale of Aylesbury9.0 
8KXC M55
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:48   Ihar DolbikV55MBelarus  
427:46   Robert AtkinsonV55MGBR  
1529:41   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H5.8 
1729:57   David Norman V55MWirral4.3 
2530:19   Robert Fox V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters3.7 
2830:46   Colin Oxlade V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne6.0 
3031:22   Richard Wilkinson V55MLong Eaton11.9 
8KXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:18   Fran Aragon MuñozV60MSpain  
2531:30   Stewart Thorp V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.5 
4034:51   Andrew Murray V60MDulwich12.4 
4436:17   David Proffitt V60MLliswerry/Welsh Masters13.0 
4536:24   John Denholm V60MFalkirk19.4 
5040:12   Rob Sargent V60MIlford/Veterans18.1 
5442:48   Martin Lippitt V60MTrent Park25.4 
5750:10   Kevin Dillon V60MManchester H22.5 
8KXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:53   Cees StolwijkV65MNetherlands  
833:02   Alex Sutherland V65MHighland HR/Unattached/Inverness6.9 
1633:48   Mike Mann V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans9.6 
1934:07   Peter Hamilton V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9.6 
2034:13   Steve Herington V65MHereford Couriers RC10.7 
4040:02   Ian Snow V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon13.0 
4141:22   Alan Davidson V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh20.2 
8KXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:52   Albert AndereggV70MSwitzerland  
1234:48   Geoff Newton V70MTadworth11.9 
1636:00   John Horton V70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.3 
2843:01   Barrie Roberts V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters16.8 
8KXC M75
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:03   Karl Walt TrümperV75MGermany  
1444:05   John Taylor V75MHeaton/Southern Counties Vets22.7 
211:06:06   Les Green V75MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters32.2 
8KXC M80
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:37   Mykola PanaseikoV80MUkraine  
8KXC M85
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:02   Christian LarcherV85MFrance  
8KXC M90
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
11:19:25   Lorenzo Juv PerezV90MArgentina  
8KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:01   Mari De Toro SaizV35WSpain  
633:06   Katherine Wellam V35WSale Harriers Manchester8.0 
735:19   Ruth Jones V35WAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey7.1 
8KXC W40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:22   Florence ReignierV40WFrance  
8KXC W45
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:44   Zohra GrazianiV45WFrance  
8KXC W50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:20   Sally GibbsV50WNew Zealand  
1233:50   Jane Pidgeon V50WNotts/Midland Masters8.2 
2036:21   Sharyn Ramage V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H11.7 
8KXC W55
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:06   Carla Ophorst-MarrewijkV55WNetherlands  
231:14   Claire Donald V55WPurple Patch13.7 
734:03   Marilyn Blair V55WTorrington/South West Vets9.4 
834:21   Susie Tawney V55WLeamington/Midland Masters11.6 
1535:51   Kathryn Morton V55WStroud13.9 
2037:45   Diane Farmer V55WMarshall Milton Keynes/Southern Counties Vets11.8 
2137:59   Caroline Lawless V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H22.4 
3450:25   Wendy Doxey V55WSwinton24.1 
8KXC W60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:10   Carmel ParnellV60WIreland  
635:05   Mary Mackin V60WDromore14.7 
1036:36   Jane Georghiou V60WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth14.1 
1136:40   Anna Garnier V60WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans10.4 
8KXC W65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:40   Angela Copson V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.3 
235:38   Ros Tabor V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12.0 
8KXC W70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:57   Lavinia PetrieV70WAustralia  
542:37   Pauline Rich V70WWorthing Striders/Veterans17.7 
744:58   Lesley Bowcott V70WWimbledon Windmilers22.4 
8KXC W75
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
143:16   Joaquina FloresV75WPortugal  
247:55   Pamela Jones V75WIlford/Veterans27.1 
351:52   Anne Martin V75WWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston35.9 
453:02   Betty Stracey V75WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters27.9 
8KXC W80
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
148:31   Elfriede HodappV80WGermany