Welsh 5K Championships External Results
Tredegar
1 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff14:0714:07-4.4 
215:00   Joshua Griffiths SBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni15:0014:19-5.5 
315:14   Owain Jones  SENMBristol & West14:5814:58-3.3 
415:21   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea14:3214:32-3.4 
515:22   Chris Carpanini  U23MSwansea14:4414:39-3.2 
615:36   James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:3614:36-2.2 
715:44   Matthew Collins  V35MMicky Morris Racing Team15:3315:102.2 
815:47   Daniel Bodman PBSENMAberdare Valley15:4715:11-2.3 
915:51   Michael Kallenberg  SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force15:0514:44-4.2 
1015:55   Mark Jennings  V40MMicky Morris Racing Team15:4314:460.1 
1116:02   Peter Avent  SENMBridgend15:4815:14-3.3 
1116:08   Oliver M Williams PBSENMLes Croupiers16:0815:25-2.1 
1316:14   Ian Harris PBSENM3M Gorseinon16:1415:335.6 
1416:18   Lee Aherne  V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters16:1515:55-0.1 
1516:22   Tom McCarthy SBSENMNeath16:2215:42-1.1 
1616:27   Ciaran Lewis  U20MCardiff15:3214:45-4.0 
1716:29   Ryan Jenkins PBU17MCarmarthen16:2916:2014.6 
1816:33   Peter Ryder  SENMCardiff16:1715:470.7 
1916:42   Matthew Harvey  SENMSwansea15:2315:230.3 
2016:44   James Dean SBSENMSwansea16:4415:242.2 
2116:47   Andrew Reynolds PBSENMNeath16:4716:320.4 
2216:48   Gareth Lewis SENMBlaenau Gwent Athletics Club    
2316:50   Gavin Gates  V35MBridgend16:2716:2716.9 
2417:03   Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni17:0316:522.9 
2517:11   Luke Davies  U15MBrecon16:1116:1120.0 
2617:12   Daniel Triggs SBSENMNeath17:1216:15-0.2 
2717:13   Peter Coles SBV50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters17:1315:594.3 
2817:14   Sion Lewis PBU17MCarmarthen17:1417:1417.8 
2917:16   Daniel Tomlinson PBU20MNeath17:1617:1621.3 
3017:20   Eamonn Kirk SBV40MSwansea/Vegan17:0717:002.6Click your Clock logo
3117:22   Tom Jenkins PBU17MNewport17:2217:226.0 
3217:23   Simon A Lewis  V35MAberdare Valley17:2016:08-1.8 
3317:25   Robert John  V35MFairwater17:1016:423.0 
3417:30   Donovan Williams-Hale PBU15MBridgend17:3017:116.4 
3517:31   Rob Sheen SBV50MLeicester/Welsh Masters17:3114:335.4 
3617:32   Christopher Jenkins PBV35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners17:3217:322.0 
3717:34   Gareth Davey PBV35MNeath17:3417:343.4Click your Clock logo
3817:36   Royston Whitehouse SBV50MNeath17:3617:217.3 
3917:39   Sam Jones SBSENMParc Bryn Bach17:3916:560.2 
4017:40   Tim M Lewis PBSENMLes Croupiers17:4017:4016.4 
4117:49   Simon John PBSENMNeath17:4917:4918.3 
4217:52   Gareth Knight PBSENMNewport17:1217:124.2 
4318:00   Joseph Reardon  U13MCeltic Junior Tri17:4015:53-0.5 
4418:03   Adrian Lewis PBV40MAberdare Valley17:3917:182.0Click your Clock logo
4518:04   Andrew Davies  V45MThornbury18:0117:5518.7 
4618:05   Simon Lewis PBV45MParc Bryn Bach18:0518:057.5 
4718:08   Damian Williams PBV45MParc Bryn Bach18:0818:089.7 
4818:20   Peter Osborne  V55MLlanelli17:5116:074.9Click your Clock logo
4918:21   Paul Talbot  V45MNeath17:4816:3115.2 
5018:22   Matthew James Hopkins  SENMLes Croupiers18:1817:415.1Click your Clock logo
5118:29   Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers18:0717:507.2 
5218:31   Nick Griffiths PBV45MAmman Valley18:3117:525.0 
5318:38   Simon Gill PBV35MLliswerry18:1718:176.4 
5418:41   Owen Locke  U15MNewport17:1116:32-1.2 
5518:45   Mike Robbins  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters18:2416:035.8 
5618:51   Sam Groom SENMCardiff Metropolitan University    
5718:56   Callum Jay Stone PBU15MCardiff18:5618:565.5 
5819:00   Peter Crane SBV50MNeath/Welsh Masters19:0017:217.5 
5919:02   Alex Lewis PBV35MNeath19:0219:025.3 
6019:10   Eryl Husband V55MLancaster & Morecombe    
6119:12   Glyn Sansom  V50MSan Domenico18:4417:579.9 
6219:14   Matthew Verran  U17MCardiff18:4717:513.1 
6319:19   Lee Sandham PBV45MNeath19:1919:1910.5 
6419:20   John Mullaney  U23MAberdare Valley18:4118:298.0 
6519:21   David Crane SBV55MNeath19:2118:3010.7 
6619:21   Richard Rees SENMNot Listed    
6719:27   Marc Fitzgibbon PBSENMUnattached19:2719:2714.2 
6819:29   Karl James SBV50MNeath19:2919:2820.1 
6919:30   Trystan Leech SBU15MCarmarthen19:3019:063.1 
7019:48   Stephen Davies SBV55MMansfield19:4817:4810.6 
7120:06   Paul Graham  U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford16:3215:07-3.6 
7220:30   Mark Dunscombe  V50MAberdare Valley19:4919:119.0 
7321:01   Ceirion Jones PBU13MCeltic Tri21:0121:013.5 
7521:24   James Williams SBSENMParc Bryn Bach21:2421:2110.2 
7621:33   Ceri Young PBSENMParc Bryn Bach21:3321:3315.5 
7721:41   Paul Chapman PBV45MLes Croupiers21:3221:3215.1Click your Clock logo
7822:11   Richard Bowen PBV70MNeath22:1122:1115.6 
7922:31   Bob Smith  V55MBuilth22:1322:1326.1 
8022:41   Martin Mellor SBV55MNeath22:4122:2630.8 
8123:02   Eric Davey  V65MLlanelli22:4521:0419.3 
8223:31   Mick Olivant PBV60MBrecon23:3123:3135.4 
8323:52   Brian Moffett PBV65MParc Bryn Bach/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:5223:5223.0 
8424:06   Andrew Thomas PBV50MPont-Y-Pwl24:0624:0628.6 
8524:53   David, Ronald Kempton SBV55MParc Bryn Bach24:5322:5813.9 
8625:11   Huw Williams  V50MBridgend23:5223:5234.6 
8728:24   Sydney Wheeler PBV75MChepstow H28:2428:2428.4 
8828:49   Ian Swanson SBV65MPort Talbot28:4925:0623.8 
8928:51   Stephen, Arthur Hamer PBV40MParc Bryn Bach28:5128:5124.6 
9028:53   Terry Vaughan  V40MParc Bryn Bach24:3221:0718.4 
9128:58   Allan Smith SBV80M3M Gorseinon28:5824:4630.3 
5K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:45   Heidi Davies  U17WBrecon/Powys Schs17:0217:0210.2 
218:00   Kate Roberts  SENWSwansea17:4316:493.9 
318:03   Lucy Marland  SENWCardiff17:5317:162.1 
418:44   Clara Evans  U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford17:3516:02-0.9 
519:15   Louise Howells  V35WLliswerry18:5918:5924.6 
619:27   Megan Bowen SBU15WCardiff19:2719:0111.7 
719:31   Nicola Jukes SBV45WParc Bryn Bach19:3119:126.3 
819:38   Angela Jones SBV45WFairwater19:3818:5918.0 
919:40   Sharon Leech SBV45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters19:4019:037.9 
1020:11   Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers19:4819:029.9 
1120:43   Liz Davies  SENWCardiff/Sutton Runners20:0419:5711.2 
1220:47   Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley20:1420:1414.3 
1320:49   Sarah Lauder PBV35WLliswerry20:4920:4910.9 
1421:01   Danielle Phillips PBSENWParc Bryn Bach20:2719:518.4 
1521:16   Amie Bagnall  U23WSalford H20:2718:053.6 
1621:49   Amber Howell SBU17WCarmarthen21:4921:2728.4 
1722:09   Keri Jones  V40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force21:3121:0112.1 
1822:11   Amy Goncalves PBU15WBlaenau Gwent22:1122:1129.7 
1922:17   Molly Reardon PBU13WCeltic Tri22:1722:1716.8 
2022:26   Jacqui Brace  V55WBridgend21:1420:0510.0 
2122:35   Katy Lewis PBSENWLes Croupiers22:3522:3527.1 
2222:56   Catherine Olivant  V40WBrecon22:4922:2913.0 
2323:28   Nicola Haines -Jones V50WLliswerry Runners    
2424:15   Linda Thomas PBV50WPont-Y-Pwl24:1524:1532.8 
2526:00   Michelle Davey SBV45WPont-Y-Pwl26:0023:4420.7 
2626:24   Julie Cashell  V35WParc Bryn Bach23:4021:3815.3 
2727:13   Claire Sullivan SBSENWParc Bryn Bach27:1324:2913.2 
2827:24   Katie, Jayne Hamer PBV40WParc Bryn Bach27:2427:2417.6 
2927:28   Kathleen Jervis SBV55WParc Bryn Bach27:2826:0920.3 
3032:14   Katherine Williams SBV40WParc Bryn Bach32:1431:0435.2