Markeaton parkrun # 115 External Results
Markeaton
25 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:25   Martin Kerr  S30MShelton17:3116:450.6 
218:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:46   Marcel Darling PBV40MShelton18:4618:0713.2 
418:56   Paul Christmas  V45MWirksworth17:4217:153.3 
519:07   Mark Gardner V35MDerby Triathlon Club    
619:09   Peter Pyrah  V60MBingley/Leeds City18:2518:2416.1 
719:15   Oliver Paul Astley PBV35MDerwent Runners (Derby)19:1519:1512.4 
819:27   Craig Farrow S20MUnattached    
919:31   Andrew Miller  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston17:5717:4119.3 
1019:33   Rachel McGuinness  S25WDerwent Runners (Derby)18:4418:444.3 
1119:46   Jim Watt  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)18:4018:054.6 
1219:51   Tim Spate  V40MShelton19:1518:235.8 
1319:54   Matthew West PBV40MShelton19:5118:344.1 
1419:57   Stephen McDuell  V50MHercules Wimbledon/Sheen18:4318:349.1 
1520:01   Timothy Drinkall PBS30MDerwent Runners (Derby)17:5017:5015.3 
1620:03   Chris Wild PBS25MTeam Derby Runner20:0318:436.0 
1720:09   Roy Hobson  V35MShelton19:2218:383.8 
1820:10   Toby Gill PBU15MMatlock20:1020:1024.4 
1920:12   Chris Foulk S25MUnattached    
2020:21   David Brierley V60MUnattached    
2120:29   Gareth Brown  S30MShelton20:0119:016.3 
2220:32   Michael Stacey  S30MTeam Derby Runner19:5118:366.4 
2320:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2420:48   Sean Nightingale  U15MDerbyshire Schs19:5818:348.6 
2520:57   John Matthews  V40M26.2/University of London/Canterbury17:5617:254.1 
2621:02   Jonathan Bertram V45MUnattached    
2721:03   Chris Ingram V40MUnattached    
2821:07   Alfie Kelly S20MUnattached    
2921:08   Luke Sherlock S25MUnattached    
3021:11   David Kaplan  V45MSinfin20:4720:2227.0 
3121:13   Mark Shankland  V40MTeam Derby Runner20:2320:229.0 
3221:15   Brian Warner  V45MSinfin20:2020:0011.5 
3321:23   Colin Mee  V55MSouth Derbyshire19:4418:498.3 
3421:26   Jake Hindmarch  U18MDerby20:2918:155.9 
3521:29   Daniel Owen-Mcgee V45MUnattached    
3621:34   Chris Taylor  V50MUnattached20:4520:4511.4 
3721:37   Ben Sharpe U18MUnattached    
3821:42   David Peet SBV45MMansfield21:4220:2121.5 
3921:43   Andy Bradley  V55MShelton21:2120:0115.2 
4021:48   Cameron Nightingale PBU15MDerbyshire Schs21:4817:554.6 
4121:50   Brian Thomas PBV40MShelton19:3218:545.2 
4221:55   Damion Winfield S30MUnattached    
4321:57   Richard Hodgson V35MUnattached    
4422:03   Will Evans V35MUnattached    
4522:09   Liam Kemp  V40MUnattached20:4919:346.3 
4622:11   Liam Parsons S20MUnattached    
4722:16   Ryan Willis  S30MTeam Derby Runner20:3520:2320.1 
4822:17   Matthew Brook S25MUnattached    
4922:24   Brendan Nightingale U18MUnattached    
5022:29   Nick Bates V50MUnattached    
5122:34   Scot Wheeler  S25MUnattached21:2020:3410.4 
5222:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5322:59   Peter Lalor V50MUnattached    
5423:08   Joseph Phillips S20MUnattached    
5523:14   Harry Salisbury U15MUnattached    
5623:21   Rachel Hickie S20WUnattached    
5723:24   Alex Heron  V65MMeynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club22:4221:5912.1 
5823:26   David Heath V45MUnattached    
5923:27   Martin White S30MUnattached    
6023:30   Graham Souch V45MUnattached    
6123:32   Lottie Morris-Gallimore U18WUnattached    
6223:39   Ivan Thorn  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:2519:546.9 
6323:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6423:41   Andrew Gallimore  V50MDerwent Runners (Derby)22:1421:3815.4 
6523:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:46   David Taylor V35MUnattached    
6723:49   Adrian Starkey V35MUnattached    
6823:58   Pavlos Christodoulou  S20MDerby/Durham Uni22:0022:0034.3 
6924:01   Samantha Garside V35WUnattached    
7024:04   Andrew Curtis  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)23:0219:345.9 
7124:07   Philip Rycroft V50MUnattached    
7224:11   Debbie Hamp SBV45WDerwent Runners (Derby)24:1122:4915.9 
7324:14   Alison Johnston  V55WSwaledale23:0923:0719.7 
7424:18   Antony Bolton V35MUnattached    
7524:30   Simon Ellis  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)22:4622:2514.8 
7624:33   Anders Hobson V45MUnattached    
7724:35   Hannah Phillips  S20WDerwent Runners (Derby)23:1821:2811.8 
7824:44   Chris White V40MUnattached    
7924:51   Matthew Sharratt V35MUnattached    
8024:56   Lakin Richard V45MUnattached    
8124:57   Martin Salisbury V55MUnattached    
8224:59   Leah Thomas PBU15WShelton23:4923:2212.2 
8325:00   Mairi McGilveray  S25WDerwent Runners (Derby)22:5522:0614.3 
8425:01   Elizabeth Shiner S20WUnattached    
8525:10   Samantha James  S30WShelton24:3122:0714.0 
8625:17   Sarah Joyce S30WUnattached    
8725:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8825:35   Alex Cole V35MUnattached    
8925:36   Chris Hall V60MUnattached    
9025:36   Ollie Bryan S25MUnattached    
9125:37   Neil Worth PBV50MTeam Derby Runner24:0624:0619.9 
9225:39   Julie Corby  V45WShelton25:1024:0519.3 
9325:41   Leon Thornton V40MUnattached    
9425:42   Jacob Riggott U11MUnattached    
9525:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9625:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9725:43   Claire Steele  V40WDerwent Runners (Derby)24:1123:1115.1 
9825:44   Paul Bowmer V35MUnattached    
9925:46   Siobhan Riggott V40WUnattached    
10025:51   Neil Wilson S30MUnattached    
10125:52   Rachael Seymour V40WUnattached    
10225:59   Roger Everill V40MUnattached    
10326:01   Tim Staniforth  V35MShelton24:2023:2914.5 
10426:11   Mark Laban V40MUnattached    
10526:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10626:14   Ros Johnson  V55WDerwent Runners (Derby)25:3924:1015.3 
10726:18   Richard Thompson  V45MRolls Royce25:1024:1236.0 
10826:22   Charlotte Stack  U15WTeam Derby Runner24:3323:5717.5 
10926:27   Steven Hurd V50MUnattached    
11026:32   Vicky Sheil PBV35WSinfin24:4923:4414.0 
11126:34   Robert Lane  V40MTeam Derby Runner21:2320:128.0 
11226:37   Katie Moore S25WUnattached    
11326:42   Stuart Mason  V35MDerwent Runners (Derby)24:1724:1731.6 
11426:44   Sarah Bentley PBU15WShelton24:1523:1017.8 
11526:46   Mark Osborne  V45MUnattached26:1726:1729.0 
11626:46   Gary Antcliffe  V55MHeanor24:2324:2328.7 
11726:49   Bob Hewins  V45MDerwent Runners (Derby)24:2923:4219.9 
11826:52   James Garner V35MUnattached    
11926:54   Sarah Hughes V35WUnattached    
12026:58   Susannah Ingram V40WUnattached    
12127:01   David Goyski V55MUnattached    
12227:01   Emily Baldwin S20WUnattached    
12327:04   Paul Brocklehurst V45MUnattached    
12427:08   Graham Young  V70MSinfin26:4025:2418.9 
12527:14   David Geary  V40MCongleton25:1821:4210.6 
12627:22   Helen Simpson V40WUnattached    
12727:23   Ian Davies V50MUnattached    
12827:24   Rob Fraser V35MUnattached    
12927:26   Niamh Reilly S30WUnattached    
13027:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13127:34   Bruce Nicholson V50MUnattached    
13227:46   Michael Sturgess V45MUnattached    
13327:53   Ben Ricketts V35MUnattached    
13427:55   Samuel Szczepanski U15MUnattached    
13528:00   Kelly Craven  S30WShelton26:4523:0817.8 
13628:02   Steve Giller V45MJog Derbyshire    
13728:06   Helen Smith  V35WTeam Derby Runner27:5724:0617.7 
13828:10   Maximilien Saunier S20MUnattached    
13928:15   Rebecca Oliver  V35WUknetrunner26:5726:5724.8 
14028:22   Martin Foreman V45MUnattached    
14128:32   Rod Mattock V70MUnattached    
14228:34   Katrina Hallett S20WDerwent Runners (Derby)    
14328:35   Helen Brocklehurst V45WUnattached    
14428:40   Gareth Evans V40MUnattached    
14528:40   Joanne Mills V35WUnattached    
14628:43   Neil Dinmore V45MUnattached    
14728:47   Kiran Sanghera U15WUnattached    
14828:49   Chris Gregory V35MUnattached    
14928:54   Philip Ward V45MUnattached    
15028:55   Lucy Morris  V45WIlkeston27:4925:1719.6 
15128:57   Nigel Tissington V60MUnattached    
15228:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15328:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15429:00   Dru Simpson V35MJog Derbyshire    
15529:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:06   Gareth Stoddart SBV45MJog Derbyshire28:4428:3934.8 
15729:16   Mark Newton V45MUnattached    
15829:19   Peter Holden  V65MIlkeston27:0826:3420.9 
15929:27   Clare Webb V35WUnattached    
16029:30   Phil Brothwood PBV50MUnattached29:3029:3036.0 
16129:33   Nicky Godridge V50WUnattached    
16229:43   Tim Bentley  V50MShelton28:2728:2724.1 
16329:51   David Simms V50MUnattached    
16429:53   Philip Wood V65MUnattached    
16529:56   Francesa Leslie S25WUnattached    
16629:58   Joanne Rayner V45WUnattached    
16729:59   Andy Tidmarsh  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)24:4224:4221.8 
16830:02   Amy Frost S25WUnattached    
16930:04   Anna Taylor V35WUnattached    
17030:21   Alan Jordan V45MUnattached    
17130:23   Linda Simmonds  V45WBelper29:4029:4034.5 
17230:26   Paul Taylor V50MUnattached    
17330:30   Dean Warren V50MUnattached    
17430:31   Emily Banton V35WUnattached    
17530:40   Sam Taylor U15MUnattached    
17630:43   Lesley Taylor V45WUnattached    
17730:56   Victoria Alldread  S25WShelton29:1224:5825.7 
17830:58   Hayleigh Gascoigne  S25WDidcot Runners28:2524:4517.5 
17931:08   Marian Derbyshire V45WUnattached    
18031:11   Kevin Jackson V50MUnattached    
18131:12   Harry Harrison V70MUnattached    
18231:15   Karen Vernon V40WJog Derbyshire    
18331:19   Michelle Peet V50WUnattached    
18431:30   Alice Sanghera V40WUnattached    
18531:35   Katrina Jackson S25WUnattached    
18631:40   Gerry White  V70MMatlock30:5330:2128.1 
18731:42   Lucy Beck  V50WDerwent Runners (Derby)29:2626:3722.7 
18832:06   Steve Hand  V50MDerwent Runners (Derby)28:0327:2922.5 
18932:18   Mimi McDuell  U15WUnattached26:0925:3334.4 
19032:19   Elle Sutherland S20WUnattached    
19132:21   Hazel McDuell  V45WSheen24:0124:0117.2 
19232:49   Samantha Hobbs  V45WBrighton & Hove Women's RC/Derwent Runners (Derby)29:4629:1130.7 
19332:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19432:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19533:01   Rachel Kelsey V40WUnattached    
19633:07   Karen Kitson V55WUnattached    
19733:07   Maxine Worth  V60WTeam Derby Runner31:2131:2133.8 
19833:12   Kirsty Sharman S20WUnattached    
19933:12   Garry Knights  V40MBelper30:4027:5735.3 
20033:21   Matthew Ryan U11MUnattached    
20133:30   Sonia Grant V45WWigston Phoenix R C    
20233:35   Sam Whitehead U11MUnattached    
20333:38   Tim Whitehead V45MUnattached    
20434:06   Anthony Rhodes V45MUnattached    
20534:16   Katherine O'Sullivan V55WUnattached    
20634:27   Lily McGinty U11WUnattached    
20734:27   Isabelle Szczepanski U11WUnattached    
20834:28   Marie Szczepanski V35WUnattached    
20934:48   Josephine Stevens V60WUnattached    
21034:52   Emma Ellis  S30WDerwent Runners (Derby)29:3829:3726.8 
21135:02   A Elliott V40WUnattached    
21235:13   Toby Carr U15MUnattached    
21335:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21436:14   Louis Szczepanski U11MUnattached    
21536:16   Robert Szczepanski V45MUnattached    
21636:55   Joan Dutton V65WUnattached    
21738:52   Matthew Blackshaw V45MUnattached    
21840:31   Rosemary Wright  V70WRolls Royce38:4138:2433.9 
21940:50   Cchristine Purrett V65WUnattached    
22050:18   Patricia Freeman V55WUnattached    
22150:18   Brent Freeman S25MUnattached    
22250:20   Alan Hall V70MLong Distance Walkers Association