Watergate 5K External Results
Gateshead
27 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42   Thomas Straughan  SENMMorpeth15:2015:13-1.9 
215:53   Kevin Calvert  SENMMorpeth15:2915:1710.2 
316:13   Mark McLeod  V35MElswick16:0615:0215.5 
416:28   Brendan McMillan  SENMJarrow & Hebburn16:0416:040.1 
516:57   Gary Wallace PBSENMBlackhill16:5716:04-1.0 
617:00   R Doby?? SENMGateshead Harriers    
717:04   Matthew Alderson PBSENMBlaydon17:0416:23-1.7 
817:06   Thomas Brannon  V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East16:3916:308.1 
917:25   Chris Auld SBV45MCrook17:2516:341.7 
1017:32   Neil Byrne PBV45MUnattached17:3217:322.6 
1117:35   Rob Brooks PBV40MSaltwell17:3517:359.7 
1217:37   David Moir  V45MTyne Bridge17:1317:002.9 
1317:38   David France SBV35MLow Fell/Police17:3817:005.8 
1417:52   Mathew Tomlinson  V45MTyne Bridge/Police17:2015:436.0 
1517:56   James Young  U17MMorpeth17:1914:29-4.5 
1617:57   Jack Armstrong  U17MMorpeth17:5317:009.7 
1718:01   Dale McCallum PBSENMSaltwell18:0118:015.8 
1818:02   Paul Merrison  V55MSunderland17:3816:294.1 
1918:11   Alan Hodgson  V40MSunderland17:3517:143.6 
2018:23   Lawrence Johnson PBV50MLow Fell18:2318:0911.3 
2118:28   Alex Muir SBSENMBlaydon18:2816:290.6 
2218:32   Hedley Fletcher PBV40MRyton TC/Blaydon18:3218:323.8 
2318:35   Declan Munnelly  V35MSunderland Strollers17:4917:494.5 
2418:41   Edwin Wong SBV35MTyne Bridge18:4118:4017.9Click your Clock logo
2518:42   Timothy Allsop SBV45MSunderland Strollers18:4217:465.3 
2618:44   Kevin Lister SBV40MNorth East Vets18:4418:2110.7 
2718:49   David Antill  V35MTyne Bridge18:1918:1413.5 
2818:51   Tracy Millmore SBSENWBirtley18:5117:211.8 
2918:53   Ian Young  V40MBlackhill18:2517:493.7 
3019:02   Colin Hodgson  V50MBlackhill18:2918:298.8 
3119:06   Daniel Anderson PBSENMSunderland Strollers19:0617:444.6 
3219:09   Stephen Magraph SENMLow Fell RC    
3319:10   Michael McDonald PBV40MBlackhill19:1018:197.2 
3419:14   Christopher Michael Dwyer SBSENMSunderland Strollers19:1417:151.2 
3519:17   Tom Sproat SENMLow Fell RC    
3619:19   Michael Henderson  SENMSunderland Strollers19:1218:255.7 
3719:22   Keith Roll SENMLow Fell RC    
3819:23   Maxine Czarnecka SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn19:2317:0024.2 
3919:25   David Nicholson  V60MLow Fell19:2117:356.1 
4019:28   Willard Wright V50M     
4119:29   Antony Beynon  V40MElswick18:4318:4310.9 
4219:32   Alan Knebel SBV45MSunderland19:3217:395.1 
4319:34   Nick Pearson SBSENMTyne Bridge19:2419:247.9Click your Clock logo
4419:35   Lucy Wallace SBSENWBlackhill19:3518:554.2 
4519:36   Carl Watson  V45MLow Fell19:2017:586.5 
4619:39   Garry Patterson V45MLow Fell RC    
4719:44   Nicholas Newby SBV35MBirtley19:4418:446.7 
4819:45   Ritchie Gerry  V50MSunderland Strollers18:5918:265.9 
4919:47   Vaughan Hemy SBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:4717:285.8 
5019:51   Mark Weatherburn PBV40MLow Fell19:5119:5126.9 
5119:56   Mark McNally  V65MElswick19:2617:278.2 
5219:57   John James SBV55MHeaton/Unattached19:5719:2010.1 
5319:58   Jason Robson SBV40MHeaton19:5819:5025.1 
5419:59   Mark Ralph PBV45MSunderland Strollers19:5919:027.9 
5520:00   Ian Marriott PBSENMLow Fell20:0018:194.0 
5620:00   Simon McGeary PBV45MElswick20:0020:009.8 
5720:01   Michael Dixon PBV35MSunderland Strollers20:0119:229.4 
5820:03   Geoff Hewitson  V55MCrook/North East Vets19:4519:087.9 
5920:05   David Bond PBV35MLow Fell20:0520:0523.2 
6020:11   Andrew Hindson SBV40MLow Fell20:1119:3619.4 
6120:19   Richard Houghton PBSENMElswick20:1918:073.3 
6220:22   Neil James Kavanagh  SENMLow Fell20:0518:599.4 
6320:23   Sam Harrison PBSENMSaltwell20:2320:236.6 
6420:25   Dianne Henaghan SBV50WChester-le-Street/Morpeth20:2517:1723.7 
6520:27   David Jardin SBV40MElswick20:2719:0614.3 
6620:29   Michael Dufton PBV40MCrook18:4918:4915.7 
6720:32   Ellen Roberts SBSENWHeaton20:3219:458.4 
6820:38   Andrea Banner SBV45WElswick20:3820:107.2 
6920:41   John Lowes  SENMElswick19:5918:4316.0Click your Clock logo
7020:42   David Bruce PBV35MSunderland20:4220:2115.0 
7120:43   Shaun Bagley  SENMSunderland20:1319:0711.4 
7220:44   Dean Phillips  V45MSunderland19:5519:137.1 
7320:46   Harry Matthews SBV65MElswick/VAA North East20:4617:3112.3 
7420:49   Ian Swanston PBV50MSaltwell20:4920:4912.0 
7520:50   Chris Pearce SBV40MElswick20:5019:166.1 
7620:52   Natalie Batey SBSENWTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club/Ryton TC20:5219:556.1 
7720:55   Matt Walker  SENMTyne Bridge19:3818:053.5 
7820:56   Keith McClean SBV35MLow Fell20:5620:3910.3 
7921:05   Lee Coulson  V40MElswick20:0717:267.6 
8021:07   Karen Gunn  V50WNorth Shields Poly20:4420:2516.1 
8121:09   Iain Dalby  SENMTyne Bridge20:2719:489.9 
8221:11   Jonathan Richards PBV40MBlackhill21:1121:115.9 
8321:13   Dominic Martin PBV40MSaltwell21:1321:138.6 
8421:13   Lyne Valentine PBV60WSunderland Strollers21:1321:0611.8 
8521:18   Malcolm Thirlaway  V55MGateshead20:2718:1510.2 
8621:20   Nina Cameron  V45WHeaton20:2520:258.5 
8721:21   Daniel Watson SENM     
8821:22   John Wiper PBV60MLow Fell21:2221:2219.1 
8921:22   Gillian Ritchie SBSENWSunderland Strollers21:2219:578.3 
9021:23   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:1220:0412.9Click your Clock logo
9121:34   Helene Pratt  V40WCrook 20:51 20:5116.0 
9221:36   Trevor Wakenshaw  V45MNorth Shields Poly/Blyth20:5020:5029.4 
9321:37   Victoria Booth SBV35WSunderland Strollers21:3718:5624.1 
9421:39   Frank Devlin  V60MJarrow & Hebburn/Jarrow & Hebburn21:0018:3724.3 
9521:40   Sarah O'Mahoney SBSENWSunderland21:4021:0929.8 
9621:41   Mark Sutherland PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4119:117.2 
9721:42   Graham Leslie SBV65MElswick21:4220:3616.7 
9821:47   Catherine Lowes  SENWGateshead/Blaydon20:5420:067.8 
9921:48   David Savage V45MWashington RC    
10021:49   Adam Kelly SENM     
10121:49   Michael Stacey  V55MLow Fell20:5820:547.6 
10221:50   Adele McAleer PBSENWBlackhill21:5021:5019.3 
10321:51   Barry Marlee  V45MSunderland21:2320:519.8 
10421:51   Yosef Kuperman SENM     
10521:52   Tony Allinson  V40MSunderland19:1119:026.5 
10621:52   David Guy-Johnson  V55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners21:0020:1818.7 
10721:56   Daniel Nettle  V40MElswick21:2120:228.5 
10821:57   Micky Shore SBV35MElswick21:5721:0812.4 
10921:59   Ria Chaston  SENWSaltwell21:1820:227.8Click your Clock logo
11022:00   Stephen Knox  SENMSaltwell21:3821:3831.4 
11122:02   Gary Fox  V45MSunderland20:5620:3214.4 
11222:04   Maggie Loraine SBV55WGateshead22:0421:0511.6 
11322:04   Patrick Gordon PBV50MElswick22:0422:0426.4 
11422:04   Clare Baharie PBV40WSunderland Strollers22:0422:0429.3 
11522:09   Dale Wilkinson  V50MSunderland Strollers21:1920:5611.0 
11622:10   David Armstrong SBV40MElswick22:1019:0511.2 
11722:15   Clare Magrath PBSENWLow Fell22:1521:3812.9 
11822:15   Paul Smith SBV50MCrook22:1520:0910.7 
11922:21   Emma Sproat SENWLow Fell RC    
12022:23   Valerie G Wilson  V50WElswick21:1621:1614.6 
12122:25   John Corcoran PBV50MSunderland Strollers22:2522:2514.4 
12222:28   Louise Priestley PBV40WBlackhill22:2822:2813.0 
12322:32   Keith Hadden  V50MHeaton21:3421:3413.7 
12422:33   Robert Craig PBV50MSunderland Strollers22:3322:3316.3 
12522:34   Kirstin Farquhar SBV45WDurham22:3420:039.2 
12622:38   Darren Fairclough SBV40MCrook/Shildon21:0320:1510.5 
12722:40   Simon Fell PBV50MCrook22:4022:4020.5 
12822:44   Vikki Cotton  V35WSunderland21:5720:1811.6Click your Clock logo
12922:55   Kim Matthews SBV55WElswick22:5520:5615.7 
13022:55   Joe Glancy  V50MSunderland Strollers22:0122:0117.2 
13122:58   Paul Taylor PBV50MSaltwell22:5822:5821.8 
13222:58   Maresa Bell  U23WBlackhill/Foyle Valley22:2722:2724.3 
13322:59   David Alderson V55M     
13423:01   Archie Jenkins  V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H22:0516:5819.1 
13523:04   Richard Hall SENMElvet Striders    
13623:11   Stephen Curry  V50MElswick22:2921:1416.0 
13723:14   Samuel Adler SENMWashington RC    
13823:17   Phil Robertson  V35MSaltwell22:4622:4616.8 
13923:19   Rachel Galler PBSENWUnattached23:1922:5531.0 
14023:19   Stephaine Young PBV45WBirtley23:1923:1914.7 
14123:20   Angela Bowyer SBV35WBlackhill23:2020:5216.1 
14223:22   Jeff Johnston PBV45MBirtley23:2223:2215.5 
14323:25   Mark Appleby V40M     
14423:25   James McGovern PBV55MSunderland Strollers23:2523:2530.7 
14523:27   Lesley Watson PBV50WSunderland Strollers23:2723:2718.4Click your Clock logo
14623:28   Allen Mullis V55MHeaton Harriers    
14723:29   Norman Robb V60MJarrow & Hebburn    
14823:30   Peter Holliday SBV55MSunderland Strollers/Unattached23:3023:1615.5 
14923:31   Nicola Whitman SBSENWSaltwell23:3123:1413.9 
15023:37   April Jones PBV50WSunderland23:3723:3731.0 
15123:38   Alister Robson SBV40MElvet23:3820:1612.3 
15223:42   Stephen Turner V50MDerwent Valley Trai    
15323:46   Paul Riddell  V35MSunderland Strollers22:5522:5520.4 
15423:50   Amanda Phillips PBV40WBlackhill23:5022:0514.0 
15523:51   Lisa Taylor PBV45WBlackhill23:5123:5114.9 
15623:57   Thomas Reid SENMLow Fell RC    
15724:02   John Gibson PBV35MHeaton24:0224:0223.8 
15824:08   Philip Watson SBV55MSunderland Strollers24:0821:2320.2 
15924:12   Neil Edmondson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners23:5221:2411.9 
16024:13   Nicola Gloyne PBV35WBlackhill24:1324:1319.7 
16124:14   Mick Quinn  V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club24:1023:2020.3 
16224:21   Steven Rooney SENM     
16324:24   Emmanuel Danan SENM     
16424:25   Claire Lloyd PBV35WSaltwell24:2524:2514.5 
16524:42   Jan Young PBV60WElvet/Durham Fell Runners24:4224:4221.3 
16624:43   Anna Machin SBV40WSunderland Strollers24:4323:2329.5 
16724:48   Kenneth Pyle SBV65MAurora24:4822:2719.1 
16824:51   David Case SBSENMElvet24:5120:5813.7 
16924:52   Melissa Bateson SBV45WElswick24:5223:3415.3 
17024:53   Andrea Clarke SBV50WDerwent Valley24:5322:3015.9 
17124:55   Trevor Rowe SBV60MBirtley24:5523:4716.8 
17225:01   Hasina Khanom  SENWSunderland Strollers24:5121:1011.0 
17325:08   Catherine Vicarage PBSENWSaltwell25:0825:0834.6 
17425:10   Ian Allsop V40M     
17525:11   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners25:0823:3017.8 
17625:13   Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell24:4522:5914.1 
17725:15   Helen Heaney PBV40WNorth Shields Poly25:1525:1514.3Click your Clock logo
17825:16   Jonathon Heaney  V35MNorth Shields Poly18:2817:313.7 
17925:19   Ronald Avery SBV65MSunderland Strollers25:1923:3718.8 
18025:21   Paul Lewins SBV40MSunderland Strollers25:2123:2121.0 
18125:22   TuAnh Stewart SBV40WLow Fell25:2224:1428.8 
18225:22   Mandy Byworth V40WLow Fell RC    
18325:23   David Walton SBV45MBlackhill25:2322:2512.8 
18425:25   Lynne Marr  V50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H24:4620:1018.7 
18525:26   Jane Pollinger  V35WLow Fell25:2525:2529.4 
18625:31   Ria Knox  SENWSaltwell24:5324:5328.8 
18725:35   Lisa Perry PBV40WSaltwell25:3525:3518.8 
18825:35   John New SBV50MSunderland Strollers25:3523:5516.6 
18925:38   David Korn SENM     
19025:53   Mel Reed  V55MElswick24:4824:4820.3 
19125:58   Simon Turnbull SBV40MLow Fell25:5825:0614.3 
19226:00   Mac Stephenson SBV70MSouth Shields26:0024:5122.3 
19326:01   Alexander Anderson PBV65MTyne Bridge26:0125:2021.5 
19426:02   James Ford SBV40MJarrow & Hebburn26:0221:2517.1 
19526:03   Kim Fox  V45WSunderland24:3324:3323.3 
19626:14   Sarah Stokoe  V40WElswick24:1323:3125.0 
19726:17   Andrew Swanston V45MSaltwell Harriers    
19826:22   Helen Elizabeth Young PBSENWElswick26:2226:2236.0 
19926:45   Philip Askew PBSENMSaltwell26:4526:4520.1 
20026:50   Adam Burke SENM     
20127:16   Willam Royal V45MTyne & Wear Fire B    
20227:18   Mike Gill SBV70MBlackhill27:1824:1523.4 
20327:19   Stacey Bell PBSENWBlackhill27:1924:3719.8 
20427:21   Jackie Avery SBV55WElswick27:2126:3823.1 
20527:30   Barbara Kelly PBV35WBlackhill27:3027:3031.9 
20627:31   Sheila Hudson PBV60WSunderland Strollers27:3125:3719.9 
20727:35   Rebecca Fisher  V35WElvet26:5426:2923.3 
20827:51   Julie Guy-Johnson  V45WNorth Shields Poly27:1027:1028.0 
20928:22   Elizabeth Mitchell PBV45WBlackhill28:2227:2222.1 
21028:24   Jessica Anderson  V55WTyne Bridge27:0626:5426.6 
21128:37   Debbie McFarland PBSENWElvet28:3726:3020.1 
21228:41   Melvyn Relton  V70MNorth East Vets27:0720:1029.9 
21328:58   Arthur Potter  V70MNorth East Vets/South Shields27:1423:4736.0 
21429:34   Maggie Kift PBV65WLow Fell29:3429:3428.9 
21529:40   Ben Dimes SENM     
21629:52   Helen Rich SBV40WSunderland Strollers29:5228:0025.9 
21729:54   Jo New PBV40WSunderland Strollers29:5429:5424.5 
21830:14   Susan Edwards SBV40WSunderland Strollers30:1429:0532.2 
21930:24   Janette Kilgour  V65WHeaton29:4822:0325.8 
22030:37   George Routledge SBV65MHeaton/North East Vets30:3726:4034.1 
22130:56   Kelly Collier  SENWElvet30:5029:3930.7 
22231:47   Patrick Kelly PBV45MBirtley31:4731:4726.2 
22332:41   Barry Murray  V50MBirtley31:3426:2036.0 
22433:10   Graeme Oboyle SENMNorthern Front Run    
22533:19   Stacey Hudson SENW     
22634:48   Michelle Donnelly  V40WSunderland Strollers32:4131:5132.7 
22737:05   Hayley Stevenson SENWRed Kite Runners    
22837:06   Gayle Ord SENWRed Kite Runners