Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon External Results
Bishop Wilton
18 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
HMMT
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
176:39Phillip Taylor  V35MBridlington72:1871:500.8 
281:23Trevor Wicks V40MLeeds City    
382:00Lindsay Toulson  V40MKnavesmire81:0678:217.9 
483:08Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn77:1274:394.7 
583:15Jason Merrick PBV40MDriffield Striders82:2382:234.6 
683:31Simon Rycroft SBV40MPocklington81:1481:149.0 
783:59Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire79:4477:595.6 
884:25Shaun Hobson  V40MDriffield Striders78:2975:434.8 
985:07Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire77:4376:482.3Click your Clock logo
1086:37Nicholas Attridge SENM     
1186:58Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington79:0977:411.4 
1287:10Gareth Cooke  U23MUnattached82:0970:24-1.9 
1387:31Andrew Fox  V40MPocklington83:0483:0412.4 
1488:16Andrew Meskimmon  V50MDewsbury85:2877:147.6 
1589:24Nick Harne  SENMCity of Hull80:4079:375.8 
1690:14Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington86:0683:083.2 
1790:29Adrian Gunn  SENMUnattached89:3382:306.0 
1891:17Paul Tatterton SENM     
1991:55Simon Collins SBV35MKnavesmire91:5580:327.1 
2092:02Robert Ackroyd V50MWDE    
2192:09Paul Cook  V40MDarlington H79:3579:353.1 
2292:09Sharon Barlow  V35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland79:3278:333.4 
2392:25Steven McLaughlin V40M     
2492:35Nicholas Tutill  V40MKnavesmire88:0388:0323.2 
2592:49Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire79:4179:222.6 
2693:03Andrew Hemmings  V35MCity of Hull84:4783:354.2 
2793:42Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire87:5286:5910.4 
2894:37Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire90:4789:3112.8 
2995:09Ewan Cochrane  SENMKnavesmire93:0486:477.9 
3095:18Robert Barker V55M     
3195:32Alistair Fisher  V45MEvenwood86:4082:406.2 
3295:33Paul Henderson V50M     
3395:44Jon Cross  V45MForth Valley88:2482:4110.4 
3496:02Daryl Young SENM     
3596:13Tim Dove SBV35MRedhill RR96:1385:5227.7 
3696:27David Spillings V55M     
3796:53Tara Spillings SBSENWUnattached96:5386:577.3 
3897:25Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire89:1689:168.5 
3997:56Mike Friend V55MWolds Veterans RC    
4098:38Alex Wheeler  SENMKnavesmire93:0293:0229.9 
4199:02John Flanagan SENM     
4299:05Bryan Harrod  V40MBarnsley H90:3088:119.2 
4399:09Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington93:0285:5712.2 
4499:13Andy Eastland  SENMEast Hull85:5385:5320.0 
4599:17Paul Cartwright V55MCity Of Hull AC    
4699:35Alan Dent SBV55MBlaydon99:3576:5417.7 
4799:44Cheryl Beal  V50WCity of Hull90:5787:4920.8 
4899:44Sara Rookyard  V40WEast Hull89:1588:1113.8 
4999:53Philip Reese SBSENMBeverley/Maiden Newton99:5388:444.9 
5099:56Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn94:2593:5710.3 
511:40:18Neil Day  V40MYorkshire Wolds95:3295:3228.6 
521:40:59Wayne Leighton SBV40MYorkshire Wolds1:40:5996:2418.9 
531:41:18John Cooper SBV45MYork Acorn1:41:1890:477.6 
541:41:30Richard Ramshaw  V40MPocklington89:5088:5027.5 
551:41:46Maddy Fisher  SENWEvenwood92:3488:4310.9 
561:41:58Robin Hicks  V50MKnavesmire96:1192:3219.0 
571:42:06Craig Wolstenholme  V40MWorksop88:5784:5210.5 
581:42:24Richard Harrison  V45MCity of Hull95:1881:583.7 
591:42:32Richard Howcroft SBV45MKimberworth1:42:3291:1314.1 
601:42:39Sarah Attwood  SENWKnavesmire/Maltby91:0683:334.2 
611:42:48Howard Cross SBV45MPocklington1:42:4891:1412.4 
621:43:10Russell Horne V40M     
631:43:18Stephen Hunt  V40MCity of Hull1:40:5696:0815.7 
641:43:26Lee Clark SENM     
651:44:10Deborah Church  V40WDriffield Striders95:3295:008.6 
661:44:44Zoe Jack  SENWBarton & District AC97:4495:4129.9 
671:45:16John Duggleby V40MEast Dunford Griffins Athletics And Social Club    
681:45:32Michael Jackson  V40MKimberworth97:5590:0117.5 
691:46:11Sarah Oliphant SENW     
701:46:19Corinne Murray SBV35WDarlington H1:42:4396:2027.5 
711:46:23Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington92:3188:4810.4 
721:47:23Gordon Dobbin V40M     
731:47:27Andrew Lawty  V40MUnattached93:5788:589.3 
741:47:39Robert Sheard PBSENMEsk Valley1:47:391:47:3947.1 
751:47:49Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn97:1588:3018.4 
761:49:09Carole Fee  V40WEast Hull99:0991:0210.2 
771:49:29Janet Potter SBV55WBridlington1:49:2999:3016.0 
781:49:58Danny Wilson SBV35MEast Hull1:49:5884:025.1 
791:50:05Marc Needler SENM     
801:50:09David White SENM     
811:50:31Garry Doubtfire  V55MSelby/Unattached1:44:2999:2529.4 
821:50:36David Greenwood SBV45MDewsbury1:50:361:41:2622.5 
831:50:46Paul Tibble PBV45MMansfield TC1:50:461:50:4625.9 
841:50:54David Butt SBV60MEast Hull/Unattached1:50:541:45:0214.8 
851:51:32Stu Cousins V40M     
861:51:44Wayne Stewart  V40MUnattached1:42:2095:3211.1 
871:51:49Ian Brown V55M     
881:51:51Kevin Lewis T20/F20  V45MBridlington1:41:1495:2722.5 
891:51:57Steven Sharp V40M     
901:52:01Diane Waite  V50WStainland1:41:0298:1819.1 
911:52:16Michael Duffy V55M     
921:52:17Mark Cook SENM     
931:52:18Marcus Bourne  V40MPocklington1:41:3197:3013.8 
941:52:29David Waite  V50MStainland99:2599:2521.0 
951:52:57Tony George PBV50MYork Triathlon1:52:571:51:0521.5 
961:53:23Ian Bithell SBV70MKnavesmire1:53:231:41:2734.1 
971:53:32Sharon Puleston  V50WBridlington1:48:321:48:3242.5 
981:54:30Joanne Lock  V40WSelby1:49:181:46:0530.3 
991:54:49Ian Sargent SBV45MDenby Dale1:54:491:43:1040.0 
1001:54:52Emma Dunn  V40WTadcaster1:44:181:40:5317.2 
1011:55:18John Hutchison V40M     
1021:55:28Scott Cattaneo V40MEast Dunford Griffins ASC    
1031:55:32Maura Chacksfield  V45WUnattached1:45:431:40:2219.3 
1041:55:42Stephen Headley  V50MSelby1:45:161:41:4319.8 
1051:55:48Wendy Cree V40W     
1061:55:49Chris Rivers SENM     
1071:55:51Will Norgate SENM     
1081:56:36Alex Richardson SENW     
1091:56:38David Gatley SBV50MBillingham1:56:381:55:1534.2 
1101:56:58Paul Dowling SENM     
1111:58:07Adele Morris  V50WKimberworth1:48:041:48:0421.9 
1121:58:10Oksana Cooke SENW     
1131:58:32Sean Gibson SENM     
1141:58:52Donna Heron V40W     
1151:58:55Linda Tichopad  V55WEast Hull1:52:091:49:2016.0 
1161:59:01Lee Campbell  SENMEast Hull1:47:181:47:1823.3 
1171:59:02Graham Park SBV50MQuakers1:59:0298:3616.6 
1182:00:02Timothy Hammond  V40MYorkshire Wolds1:58:051:50:2215.0 
1192:00:26Keith Conkerton  V50MEast Hull1:52:091:41:1820.6 
1202:00:33Robert Harris V60M     
1212:01:13Donna Siberry SENW     
1222:01:26Richard Wilson V40M     
1232:02:17Colin Parcell SBV55MBridlington2:02:171:48:5230.6 
1242:02:20Andrew Rayner  V45MOtley1:53:161:44:2322.3 
1252:02:25Kate Urwin SENW     
1262:02:33Andrew Chambers V50M     
1272:03:00David Davenport SENM     
1282:03:39Simon Burbury V40M     
1292:03:52Lynne Rodley PBV40WYork Triathlon2:03:522:03:5223.4 
1302:04:01Neil Marshall  SENMKirkstall2:02:321:44:0816.5 
1312:04:02Kerry Archer SENW     
1322:04:26Charles Hazlerigg  SENMTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni78:3178:314.1 
1332:04:26Karen Johnston SENW     
1342:04:41Felicity Wheeler  SENWPlumstead1:55:491:48:1015.6 
1352:05:09Vivianne Fraser SBV50WKnavesmire1:53:571:50:2013.3 
1362:05:26Tim Maycock V40M     
1372:05:37Joanna Andrews SENW     
1382:06:00Gary White V40M     
1392:06:30Jan Suddaby V50WEast Hull Harriers & AC    
1402:07:10Dave Bygrave  V50MKnavesmire1:49:051:43:2220.6 
1412:07:13Andrew Hine V45M     
1422:07:43Paul Mullens V50M     
1432:07:59Steve Tighe SENMBlast Fitness    
1442:08:06Chris Leese V60M     
1452:08:19Frances Swales SENW     
1462:08:21Dominic Norgate V40M     
1472:08:44Nick Bell V55M     
1482:08:59Anthony Melling V60M     
1492:09:47Matthew Simpson SBSENMYorkshire Wolds2:09:4797:4546.4 
1502:10:04Karen Clegg V40W     
1512:10:04C Clegg V40M     
1522:11:04James Ducker SENM     
1532:11:18Graham Baylis PBV60MKnavesmire2:11:182:11:1827.2 
1542:11:52Jackie Moss V40W     
1552:11:54Patrick Nesden  V60MKirkstall2:03:211:55:3830.4 
1562:11:55Angela Dales  V40WWakefield/Ackworth1:52:3596:168.3 
1572:12:58Jonathan Bailey SENM     
1582:13:26Andrew Kay SBV45MSelby2:13:261:41:0346.4 
1592:13:32Rebecca Wahl SENWYork Rose Runners    
1602:14:09Mandy Davison  V50WEast Hull2:07:271:58:0522.2 
1612:14:25Gary Stanley V45M     
1622:14:39David West SENM     
1632:15:04Ian Harmer SBV60MEsk Valley2:15:042:08:2036.2 
1642:15:42Eddie Paterson V45MSouth Shields Harriers    
1652:16:21A Jones V40WYork Rose Runners    
1662:16:40R Diver SENWYork Rose Runners    
1672:16:46Martyn West V55M     
1682:23:14Susan New V40WQuakers RC    
1692:25:45Amy Wiles SBSENWYorkshire Wolds2:25:452:09:3429.8 
1702:26:43Laura De Roux SENW     
1712:29:29Jill Buckley SBV35WKirkstall2:29:292:04:4549.1 
1722:30:40Charlotte Harrison SBV40WKnavesmire2:30:402:22:5224.6 
1732:30:46Julie Weatherill  V40WYorkshire Wolds2:13:452:08:1526.1 
1742:30:46Kerry Ann Garner  V35WYorkshire Wolds2:25:502:15:1128.4 
1752:31:32George Wolverson V50M     
1762:36:03Caroline Walker V50WBedale And Aiskew Runners