Braunstone parkrun # 246 External Results
Braunstone
4 Jul 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00   Matty Adcock  V35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:5815:295.5 
216:10   Richard Simkiss SBS30MMcCarkiss Endurance Project16:1015:533.0 
316:13   Chris Jordan PBV35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project16:1316:07-0.7 
416:16   Hywel Davies  V40MMcCarkiss Endurance Project15:5815:580.4 
516:29   Anthony Woodward  S30MHermitage16:0815:33-2.3 
616:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
817:10   Alex Percy  U18MWreake Runners16:4316:16-0.2 
917:40   Ryan Pegg  S25MDesford17:0116:585.1 
1017:44   Geoff Roberts  S30MTeam Anstey17:4117:206.4 
1117:56   Tom Lee  S30MBeaumont17:0417:042.8 
1218:01   Rob Sheen  V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters17:3216:444.9 
1318:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1418:41   Laurence Wicks S30MUnattached    
1518:43   Simon Mayes  S25MWest End18:2617:041.0 
1618:46   David Evans  V50MUnattached18:0818:084.5 
1718:49   Nicky Whitehead SBS30MWigston18:4918:189.9 
1819:08   Gareth Chivers  S30MHuncote18:4518:216.0 
1919:11   Martin Burder  V40MNorthbrook/Leicester Tri18:1417:3112.3 
2019:12   Aaron Nicholson  S30MUnattached18:4218:4217.1 
2119:14   Ian Smith V35MUnattached    
2219:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2319:25   Andrew Ball  V50MHuncote18:5717:388.6 
2419:29   Matthew Sturgess  V35MBirstall18:5318:3923.2 
2519:41   Seb Wheeler  U20MUnattached18:2917:574.1 
2619:54   James Mccall  U18MLeicester18:2316:430.5 
2720:09   Nicholas Andrew Wilson U18MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
2820:12   Nathan Matthew S30MUnattached    
2920:18   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:2519:1111.9 
3020:22   Gatis Galins S30MUnattached    
3120:25   Alex Morris  S30MDesford20:0120:019.5 
3220:27   Claire Fitzpatrick  S25WHallamshire19:1818:172.8 
3320:29   Karl Strange V50MUnattached    
3420:30   Ross Peart S30MUnattached    
3520:32   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:0219:028.6 
3620:33   Peter Steere S25MUnattached    
3720:34   Nick Elson V40MUnattached    
3820:36   Adey Payne  V50MWest End20:1319:548.5 
3920:42   Ffion Jones  S20WLincoln & District20:2419:5415.1 
4020:42   Louis Massarella V40MUnattached    
4120:43   Mark Corby S20MUnattached    
4220:53   Mark McCall U18MUnattached    
4320:54   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached19:2918:374.8 
4420:57   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached20:3118:4510.4 
4521:00   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford20:0919:308.2 
4621:03   James Higginson S20MUnattached    
4721:06   Jas Hayre  S20MUnattached20:2320:2031.1 
4821:11   Rafal Dec S30MUnattached    
4921:14   Richard Chapman V45MUnattached    
5021:15   Robin Pointon  V45MUnattached20:3219:459.8 
5121:19   Mark Farragher  V35MHermitage20:2719:505.4 
5221:22   Phoenix Hoyle  V50MWigston19:3418:396.8 
5321:40   Charlie Combey  U15MOwls Leicester19:5018:163.5 
5421:42   Hisham Alkhamesi PBU15MNuneaton21:4219:065.2 
5521:45   Tom Martin  S30MWest End21:0419:3620.8 
5621:46   Lucas Spence  U11MWreake & Soar Valley21:1618:045.4 
5721:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:52   Skip Evans V45MUnattached    
5921:55   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0320:3511.3 
6021:56   Pedithep Youyuenyong S30MWest End Runners    
6122:06   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached20:2119:487.7 
6222:09   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:2120:4612.3 
6322:15   Joe Matthews U11MDesford Striders    
6422:15   Julian Potts V45MUnattached    
6522:16   Mike Matthews PBV40MDesford20:5620:5610.4 
6622:19   Nathan Higgs S20MUnattached    
6722:24   Andrew Harris  S30MBeaumont21:3219:5010.8 
6822:26   Shawn Wilebore SBV45MHinckley22:1620:0018.3 
6922:27   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End20:4620:209.2Click your Clock logo
7022:32   Samuel Cook  U20MUnattached20:0117:250.9 
7122:33   Kingsley Cook  V45MHuncote18:0417:377.8 
7222:34   Josh Kenney U20MUnattached    
7322:35   Paul Limb V35MUnattached    
7422:38   Matthew Wheeler  V45MUnattached21:3518:5510.1 
7522:41   David Beale  V40MLeicester Tri20:1719:4428.9 
7622:42   Mat Jesson  V35MBeaumont22:0721:1611.9 
7722:48   Peter Overton V45MUnattached    
7822:49   Darren Russell V45MUnattached    
7922:50   Mark James  V40MUnattached21:3920:1913.6 
8022:56   Martin Gladders  V55MWest End22:1620:4313.2 
8122:57   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
8222:57   Ian Lord  V45MUnattached20:5020:2510.9 
8323:03   Wayne Franklin  V50MBirstall20:5820:2520.1 
8423:04   David Frankland  S25MWest End17:3616:450.4 
8523:04   Shaun Newbold  V35MWest End21:0218:436.1 
8623:07   Ro Smith V35WUnattached    
8723:10   Robert Sneddon S20MUnattached    
8823:15   David Archer V40MUnattached    
8923:16   Rob Hillsdon S25MUnattached    
9023:17   Tim Forrester  V35MUnattached22:0121:2412.8 
9123:18   Murray Brown V35MUnattached    
9223:19   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:5221:0512.0 
9323:20   Brian Williams  V50MTeam Anstey20:4620:448.0 
9423:21   Jim Mitchinson  V60MWest End22:1922:1914.2 
9523:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9623:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:27   Tom Hickingbottom S20MUnattached    
9823:27   Steve Hickingbottom  V55MBirstall21:2420:2510.7 
9923:31   Paul Robert Bateman S30MUnattached    
10023:38   Stuart Teasdale V35MUnattached    
10123:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10223:42   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
10323:46   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End22:1821:4615.3 
10423:48   Joe Turner S30MUnattached    
10523:50   Andrew Bailey S25MUnattached    
10623:52   Stephen Carroll V40MUnattached    
10723:53   Peter Kesby U15MUnattached    
10823:54   Mark Preston V35MUnattached    
10924:04   Zach Spence  U15MTeam Anstey21:4217:352.8 
11024:06   John Wright  V60MWest End22:5621:4818.4 
11124:12   Mark Woodward V40MUnattached    
11224:13   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
11324:14   James Constable  V35MEye22:5121:5813.1 
11424:16   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
11524:17   Liam Wheatley U15MUnattached    
11624:18   Matt Curtis  V45MDesford19:2219:229.9 
11724:24   Harry Langham  U18MHinckley20:5919:0815.0 
11824:25   Angus Spence  V35MBirstall23:5223:5216.2 
11924:29   Lisa Pendery-Hunt  V40WWest End23:2222:4818.5 
12024:32   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
12124:33   Lance Rathbone  V45MHuncote21:4121:0919.9 
12224:34   Ian Robert Wilson V45MLeicestershire Orienteering club    
12324:37   Hannah May  V45WWest End23:1222:4818.3 
12424:38   Eddie Hone V45MUnattached    
12524:41   Nigel Wain V45MUnattached    
12624:44   Rob Young V60MUnattached    
12724:44   Russ Randle V50MUnattached    
12824:47   Jon L Bonner  V40MPortishead22:5721:3217.0 
12924:58   Za Gannow S30MUnattached    
13025:00   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston24:3923:5221.2 
13125:06   Peter Kenny  V50MUnattached24:1423:1916.4 
13225:09   Angela Wright V35WWigston Phoenix R C    
13325:10   Travis Thompson U18MUnattached    
13425:12   Liz McFarlane V50WUnattached    
13525:14   Graham Hewitt V45MUnattached    
13625:16   Paul Winterton  V65MWest End24:3122:2716.3 
13725:16   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached23:5622:1817.4 
13825:18   Richard Pallender V40MUnattached    
13925:21   Sarah Odom PBS30WWigston25:0825:0824.2 
14025:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14125:23   Vicky Lay S25WUnattached    
14225:25   Leo Jadav U15MUnattached    
14325:28   Beth Waite PBV40WBeaumont24:0424:0416.3 
14425:39   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:0323:3717.6 
14525:43   Ivan Lucas V50MUnattached    
14625:43   Gareth Tomlinson  V40MWreake Runners21:2821:2811.7 
14725:48   Jenni Newton  V55WWreake Runners24:3822:5917.8 
14825:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14925:52   Angela Beresford S30WUnattached    
15025:54   Ayshea King  V40WUknetrunner24:1224:1226.1 
15125:57   Andrew Woods V40MUnattached    
15226:02   Keith Benzie V40MUnattached    
15326:06   Stephen Merricks V45MUnattached    
15426:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15526:17   Mick Butler  V60MHuncote25:3324:2634.2 
15626:17   Denise Muddimer  V55WWigston25:4925:4920.3 
15726:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15826:19   Gareth Coyle  V40MBeaumont19:5819:396.7 
15926:21   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
16026:22   Dave Muddimer  V55MWigston25:2223:3025.8 
16126:23   Carl Hunt  V40MWest End22:4322:4316.9 
16226:24   Nicola Webb S25WUnattached    
16326:24   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
16426:25   Glynn Jehu S30MUnattached    
16526:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16626:26   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
16726:27   Jack Singer U18MUnattached    
16826:29   Katie Parker U15WBeaumont RC    
16926:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17026:31   Geoffrey Burbidge V65MUnattached    
17126:33   Dean Tonks V40MUnattached    
17226:35   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached24:2123:0328.7 
17326:38   Michael Jackson V45MUnattached    
17426:40   Mark Jones  S30MWest End22:0520:5112.5 
17526:40   Vicky Mayes  S20WWest End23:2422:1516.6 
17626:41   Thomas Muddimer  S30MWigston21:1319:105.7 
17726:43   Paul Goodrich V60MUnattached    
17826:44   Mark Thompson  V45MWigston24:5721:4719.6 
17926:46   Julie McCall V40WUnattached    
18026:48   Tim Cadman S30MUnattached    
18126:49   Julia Parker  V50WBeaumont25:1024:2621.8 
18226:55   Phil Lord  V55MDesford21:1421:1423.7 
18327:00   Daniel Manley PBV35MDesford27:0023:4516.5 
18427:05   Paul Eadie V50MUnattached    
18527:06   Xiaoxi Zhang S25WWest End Runners    
18627:08   Steven Latham  V40MWigston23:1222:1021.0 
18727:09   Michaela Latham PBV35WWigston24:1923:2214.8 
18827:11   Mark Williams  V55MMassey Ferguson26:1624:2623.9 
18927:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19027:17   Teresa Rizoyannis  V50WWigston25:0123:2515.4 
19127:20   Elizabeth Carvell V35WUnattached    
19227:26   Mike Mcsorley  SENMUnattached24:4123:2336.0 
19327:30   Valerie Spezi  V35WRoadhoggs27:0725:5222.5 
19427:37   Calum Benzie V35MUnattached    
19527:38   Rich Hives V40MUnattached    
19627:39   David Taylor Gardner  V70MBarrow Runners25:5624:2533.2 
19727:40   Wayne Smith V40MUnattached    
19827:41   Richard Finnemore  V35MWigston25:0225:0235.0 
19927:44   Oliver Jackson U15MUnattached    
20027:48   Claire Abbott V45WUnattached    
20127:50   Russell Weller V35MUnattached    
20227:53   Peter Hodson V60MUnattached    
20327:55   Catherine Robertson SBS20WLeicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni27:5524:4032.5 
20428:02   Nikola Cieslarova S20WUnattached    
20528:04   Aimee Geary V40WUnattached    
20628:06   Cheng Yu Li S20MUnattached    
20728:09   Andy Turner  V60MUnattached26:5325:0723.5 
20828:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20928:15   Sue Bosley  V50WWest End26:2725:2217.9 
21028:19   Caroline Evans V35WScraptoft Joggers    
21128:19   Edward Smissen  V35MRoadhoggs20:1720:1733.0 
21228:23   Murray Eden  V50WWest End26:2525:5420.1 
21328:28   Laurence Worn S20MUnattached    
21428:29   Michael Taylor  V45MUnattached27:1127:1131.0Click your Clock logo
21528:30   Sally O'Shea  V50WWest End26:1224:5723.0 
21628:38   Madhukar Mehta  V55MUnattached27:5827:4822.0 
21728:38   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached26:3024:3423.9 
21828:44   Suzanne Cawley V45WUnattached    
21928:44   Anthony Cawley V60MUnattached    
22028:49   Robert Bateman V55MUnattached    
22128:57   Graham Brooks V45MUnattached    
22229:12   Sarah Cottrell  V35WDesford28:1223:1535.6 
22329:17   Karen Marfleet  V45WDesford/Unattached27:4327:0036.0 
22429:18   Anna Jackson V45WUnattached    
22529:20   Philip Murray S30MUnattached    
22629:21   Robin Delizio V40MUnattached    
22729:22   Andy Hudson V40MUnattached    
22829:25   Laura Jinks PBS25WBarrow Runners29:1729:1235.9Click your Clock logo
22929:27   John Davis V35MUnattached    
23029:27   Zhixiang Xu S20MUnattached    
23129:32   Francis Aluko V45MUnattached    
23229:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23329:34   Lan Lui V35WUnattached    
23429:46   Amanda Palmer  V40WBeaumont24:5524:4817.4 
23529:53   Rebecca Howes S30WUnattached    
23629:54   Richard George Price  V55MUnattached27:2726:2136.0 
23729:56   Gary Moore V45MUnattached    
23829:59   John Tobin  V40MTeam Anstey26:4624:0216.1 
23930:00   Anouska Beck V35WWest End Runners    
24030:01   Kathleen Mary Parker V65WUnattached    
24130:03   Natalie Tasker V35WUnattached    
24230:06   Gary Cokayne  V60MBirstall27:1024:5435.6 
24330:06   Julie Hemmett V45WUnattached    
24430:07   Ann Popovich  V50WWest End25:5625:1618.9 
24530:08   Emma Tomlinson V35WUnattached    
24630:09   Florence Eastoe S20WUnattached    
24730:10   Rhoda Brakes  V35WWigston28:0928:0926.6 
24830:12   James Tilley U18MUnattached    
24930:14   Emma Murrell S25WUnattached    
25030:18   Pam Lord  V50WDesford26:2325:5118.9 
Page: 1 2