Newcastle parkrun # 279 External Results
Newcastle
4 Jul 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Elliot Kelly PBU18MMorpeth16:1416:145.2 
216:24   Finn Brodie PBS20MTyne Bridge/Leeds Uni16:2415:17-2.9 
317:40   Lee Cuthbertson  S25MTyne Bridge/Royal Air Force17:2617:2612.1 
418:21   Robert Teasdale  S25MCrook17:3416:530.2 
518:26   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge17:5517:232.9 
618:31   John Moore  V45MHeaton/VAA North East18:0416:573.8 
718:37   Mark Crowe SBS20MElswick18:3718:3610.9 
818:40   Mark Prendergast  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:5717:575.2 
918:42   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
1018:47   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend17:5617:566.8 
1118:55   George Stainsby  V35MUnattached18:2018:199.0 
1219:03   Mark Oliver  S30MHeaton17:2117:188.9 
1319:11   Paul Waller  S30MTyne Bridge18:4216:592.0 
1419:13   Gary Pattison  S25MHeaton18:2718:179.5 
1519:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:32   Neil Henderson V35MUnattached    
1719:34   Michael Barker  V35MUnattached19:2219:2212.0 
1819:49   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:264.0 
1919:58   Tom Boase S30MUnattached    
2020:00   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
2120:05   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:0618:407.5 
2220:07   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont18:4617:513.0 
2320:09   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
2420:11   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:5318:345.9 
2520:20   John Farrell  V40MUnattached18:4718:4714.8 
2620:29   Heather Steel  S30WClaremont20:1119:588.6 
2720:30   Caroline Teasdale  S30WCrook19:3219:327.6 
2820:49   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
2920:52   David Story S30MUnattached    
3020:53   Ryan Davison SBS30MElswick20:5320:1110.8 
3121:00   Dave Dale SBV40MHeaton20:3919:569.6 
3221:01   Richard Houghton  S30MBourne19:3017:592.7 
3321:03   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
3421:08   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:3320:3310.7 
3521:09   Paul Routledge PBV50MTyne Bridge19:0618:166.9 
3621:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3721:16   Charles Hazlerigg  S30MTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni17:2517:193.1 
3821:18   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:5019:034.5 
3921:19   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton19:5119:3512.2 
4021:21   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield20:3719:568.4 
4121:25   Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont20:3320:089.0 
4221:29   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton19:2518:325.6 
4321:32   Paul Holborow SBV50MPonteland20:2320:238.0 
4421:33   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:2820:2811.6 
4521:33   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:2320:2310.1 
4621:35   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:5119:216.4 
4721:35   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
4821:37   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached20:2020:2015.9 
4921:38   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4820:178.9 
5021:39   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
5121:40   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3421:2811.6 
5221:41   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland19:1717:403.6 
5321:44   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
5421:48   Thomas King S30MUnattached    
5521:50   Cath Fox SBV45WDarwen Dashers21:4821:1417.7 
5621:52   Neil Mason V45MUnattached    
5721:54   Andrew Violet S20MUnattached    
5821:58   Matt Davison  V35MTyne Bridge18:2617:484.5 
5921:59   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached20:5720:5715.3 
6021:59   Stephen Currie  V40MSaltwell19:3718:3511.1 
6122:00   Daniel Nettle  V40MElswick21:3320:398.7 
6222:06   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge20:3220:3213.3 
6322:12   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge20:3519:398.9 
6422:16   Alison Dixon  S30WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:3210.6 
6522:20   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
6622:23   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:2620:2210.3 
6722:27   Mark Bousfield  S20MTyne Bridge19:3819:3822.0 
6822:30   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.2 
6922:31   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.6 
7022:33   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:1920:4923.3 
7122:33   Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached21:2121:029.8 
7222:34   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached21:4021:2710.1 
7322:37   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:1622:1612.5 
7422:38   James McAndrew  U18MUnattached18:5918:268.7 
7522:41   Wim Bandsma V35MUnattached    
7622:44   Stevie Gold S25MUnattached    
7722:45   Tamsin Saxton  SENWUnattached21:2421:2428.7 
7822:46   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
7922:53   Alex Dyter PBU18MJesmond21:5119:489.1 
8022:56   Sophie Daniels  U20WGosforth21:4620:488.7 
8123:02   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
8223:04   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge22:0321:2711.9 
8323:06   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:2721:1112.2 
8423:10   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3919:3513.5 
8523:13   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached22:5321:3114.9 
8623:14   Simon Long V40MUnattached    
8723:15   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:2620:5530.5 
8823:17   Stephen Robinson S25MUnattached    
8923:17   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4213.6 
9023:18   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:1322:0012.6 
9123:28   David Kenny SBSENMUnattached22:0221:2816.6 
9223:31   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0815.6 
9323:34   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:3021:2510.8 
9423:36   Jack Christophers  SENMUnattached22:5020:177.5 
9523:38   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:0122:5613.5 
9623:39   Brian Hegarty SBV45MClaremont21:0420:4814.0 
9723:41   Adam Mitchell V40MUnattached    
9823:42   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:5022:0115.1 
9923:45   Pete Brown S25MUnattached    
10023:47   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:3122:3122.3 
10123:47   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton22:5922:5918.1 
10223:49   Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont22:1721:3011.7 
10323:52   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
10423:53   Jon Brown S30MUnattached    
10523:55   Richard Dyter PBV45MJesmond22:5821:4525.9 
10623:56   Jon Punshon SBV55MUnattached23:0622:1124.1 
10723:57   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:3721:3716.4 
10823:59   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
10924:00   Ed Streamer S20MUnattached    
11024:05   David Devennie  V40MClaremont21:3921:3311.2 
11124:09   Kate Black  V40WJesmond22:4820:5610.0 
11224:15   Nathan Sankar PBV60MUnattached23:4023:4023.7 
11324:19   Garry Brooks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn22:0620:207.0 
11424:20   Charlotte Hall U20WUnattached    
11524:21   Ross Waterston V35MUnattached    
11624:22   Catherine Aldridge V35WUnattached    
11724:25   Dave Gould S25MUnattached    
11824:26   Sarah Croasdaile S30WUnattached    
11924:29   David Crowe V70MUnattached    
12024:38   Callum Ward  U20MUnattached23:1022:0711.1 
12124:40   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3322:3817.5 
12224:44   Sam Laggan S20MUnattached    
12324:45   John Mallon  V55MBlyth23:0522:2816.2 
12424:48   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:5423:2317.0 
12524:49   Christopher Mason  U15MElswick20:5218:344.2 
12624:49   Joanna MacLean V35WUnattached    
12724:50   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached24:4122:3717.9 
12824:53   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:1324:1319.9 
12924:55   Jill Sandeman V40WUnattached    
13024:57   Jamie Scott U18MUnattached    
13125:03   Stephen Feekins S25MUnattached    
13225:04   Chris Smith S30MUnattached    
13325:09   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
13425:13   Amelia Short  U11WTyne Bridge23:0321:4419.9 
13525:13   Kevin Short  V40MWallsend23:0422:4419.3 
13625:14   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:3523:3517.4 
13725:16   Emily Underwood-Lea S30WUnattached    
13825:17   David Saunders  V50MCarnegie22:3522:2234.1 
13925:19   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached23:4623:4617.3 
14025:20   Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
14125:28   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
14225:32   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
14325:36   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0624:0615.5 
14425:37   Joanna Elizabeth Perthen SBSENWUnattached25:3723:3320.3 
14525:41   Harry Coldwell  U15MTynedale23:1421:1214.0 
14625:42   Sophie Johnstone  U11WGateshead25:2821:4515.9 
14725:45   Iona Johnstone PBU11WGateshead25:4523:4418.8 
14825:48   Phil Dobson V50MUnattached    
14925:50   Meltem Akarsu S30WUnattached    
15025:55   Tiago Mestre S30MUnattached    
15125:56   Brian Peutherer V40MUnattached    
15225:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15325:59   Frances Mockford S25WUnattached    
15426:01   Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
15526:03   Claire Taylor SBS30WFarnham Runners24:2723:2821.9 
15626:10   Andrew Crawley  V55MTeesdale25:3524:4818.5 
15726:12   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick22:5822:5819.4 
15826:15   Graham Tyler  V45MUnattached25:1623:2526.4 
15926:16   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth24:3024:1120.9 
16026:17   Ruth Scott V40WUnattached    
16126:17   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
16226:22   Gary Taylor V60MUnattached    
16326:26   Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
16426:27   Colin White SBV55MTyne Bridge26:2723:5236.0 
16526:37   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton24:1320:5817.8 
16626:48   Una Mcgahern  V35WGateshead24:0224:0218.9 
16726:49   Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
16826:50   Ray Watson V50MUnattached    
16926:52   Chris Stanworth S25MUnattached    
17026:53   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached25:0524:2821.4 
17127:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17227:03   Mike Law V55MUnattached    
17327:04   Adrian Williamson V55MUnattached    
17427:11   Dave Coldwell V40MUnattached    
17527:14   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead25:3922:3424.3 
17627:20   Eva Dougeni  SENWUnattached26:2524:3028.9 
17727:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17827:22   John Bampton V50MUnattached    
17927:23   Kelly Enderwick  S25WPonteland25:1625:1626.4 
18027:26   Alison Taylor PBV45WSt. Theresa's27:2627:2634.9 
18127:30   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge26:5225:3921.2 
18227:34   Susannah Inglis S20WUnattached    
18327:34   Sarah Godfrey S25WUnattached    
18427:37   Kate Miller S25WUnattached    
18527:40   Catriona Pascall U15WUnattached    
18627:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18727:41   Jonathan Richard Kemp V55MUnattached    
18827:42   Alexander Anderson  V65MTyne Bridge25:1124:0621.7 
18927:43   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5419:389.1 
19027:44   Helen Gavillet  S20WUnattached26:5326:2225.8 
19127:46   James Taylor S20MUnattached    
19227:50   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth25:3824:0135.6 
19327:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19427:55   Scott Dalby S20MUnattached    
19528:02   Patrick Hegarty U15MUnattached    
19628:03   Jacob Cole S20MUnattached    
19728:08   Natalia Martinez S30WUnattached    
19828:09   Peter Ledgerwood V35MUnattached    
19928:10   Maura Moran V35WUnattached    
20028:11   Emily Swarbrick SBU11WAmbleside28:1120:5510.9 
20128:11   Steven Chirnside S30MUnattached    
20228:13   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
20328:17   Fiona McGargill PBV55WPonteland27:3527:3525.5 
20428:20   Martin Thrift  S30MElswick25:4625:1220.5 
20528:22   Penny Wilmott  V40WTyne Bridge27:3624:3622.5 
20628:24   Thomas Sheppard S30MUnattached    
20728:31   Martha Kendall S30WUnattached    
20828:34   Jocasta Williams PBV40WNewcastle Frontrunners28:2827:2027.0 
20928:35   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:1019:577.3 
21028:36   Michael Taylor U20MUnattached    
21128:37   Kamran James Thompson U11MUnattached    
21228:38   Annabel Brown V45WUnattached    
21328:41   Ken Carlaw V50MUnattached    
21428:47   Peter Donaghy  V75MNorth Shields Poly26:5223:3321.8 
21528:51   Marion Peutherer PBV40WElswick26:5526:5526.3 
21628:59   Ruairi Welby U11MUnattached    
21729:04   Alona Welby V40WUnattached    
21829:08   Mark Teasdale S30MUnattached    
21929:11   Barbara Crawley  V50WTeesdale27:0825:3818.1 
22029:12   Shirley McCarthy V45WUnattached    
22129:13   Tracy Mahon V40WUnattached    
22229:18   Berta Pallares S20WUnattached    
22329:22   Sarah Broadbent S20WUnattached    
22429:23   Gemma Fletcher  S25WTyne Bridge26:3124:3624.1 
22529:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22629:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22729:29   Joanne Kerr V45WUnattached    
22829:30   Mary Lynch V60WUnattached    
22929:30   Philip Lynch V60MUnattached    
23029:38   Tiya Pabary U18WUnattached    
23129:44   Tony Waterston V70MUnattached    
23230:04   Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets27:4425:4021.7 
23330:08   Kevin Gatens  V40MUnattached27:1227:1224.1 
23430:14   Chris Tighe  V60WUnattached30:0329:1036.0 
23530:29   Colin May  V65MSaltwell29:2127:2928.0 
23630:36   Janette Rowland  V50WUnattached28:4428:2726.8 
23730:37   Rebecca Alegbo S25WUnattached    
23830:39   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets21:3018:498.2 
23930:39   Robert Brand  V40MUnattached22:1419:4116.5 
24030:41   Anita Hawkins V40WUnattached    
24130:49   Elizabeth Kinninment V40WUnattached    
24230:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24330:56   Liam Tickle V40MUnattached    
24431:13   Helen Johnstone V45WUnattached    
24531:13   Paul Thomas Charlton V55MUnattached    
24631:14   Zoe Dyter V45WUnattached    
24731:20   Irene Henderson  V65WBlaydon29:5326:4725.5 
24831:37   Isabella Sorley S20WUnattached    
24931:46   James Slater U11MUnattached    
25031:47   David Slater  V40MHeaton20:5920:097.9 
Page: 1 2