Newstead Abbey Dash 5K (Inc Nottinghamshire Championships) External Results
Ravenshead
24 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:30   Gavin Smith PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Winchester15:3014:47-1.4 
215:45   Matthew Williams PBU20MNotts15:4515:02-0.7 
315:53   Stuart King SBSENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni15:5315:19-2.4 
416:15   Archie Rayner  SENM     
516:24   Mark Johnson SBV40MMansfield/Unattached16:2415:16-1.1 
616:38   Cameron Walker PBU17MMansfield16:3816:3812.7 
716:48   Darren Potter  V40MMidland Masters16:1215:58-0.7 
817:06   Adam White SENM     
917:14   Anthony Hatswell SBSENMLong Eaton17:1416:120.6 
1017:19   Dan Siddons SENM     
1117:25   Paul Newton PBV45MRedhill RR17:2517:254.0 
1217:36   Gareth Little SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni17:3617:253.4Click your Clock logo
1317:38   Robert Evans PBSENMBeeston17:3817:382.3 
1417:55   John Evans SBV40MBeeston17:5517:304.6 
1518:00   Ella Hughes PBU20WMansfield18:0018:0019.2 
1618:05   Simon Nash SBV45MRedhill RR18:0517:203.6 
1718:06   Jamie Hutchinson SBV40MNotts18:0618:026.2 
1818:30   Phillip Shaw PBV45MMansfield18:3018:302.6 
1918:32   Nick Luke SBV50MSutton-in-Ashfield18:3218:054.7 
2018:35   Kieran Gregory SENM     
2118:41   Robert Roper PBV45MWorksop18:4118:418.7 
2218:43   Anthony Squire SBV35MHolme Pierrepont18:4317:011.9 
2318:46   Joseph Gallagher PBSENMBeeston18:4618:464.4 
2418:47   Chris Scott PBSENMLong Eaton18:4718:4725.3 
2518:49   Anthony Peters PBV40MUnattached18:4918:4926.3 
2618:54   Martin Lee SBSENMRedhill RR/Unattached18:5418:515.3 
2718:54   Sam Godwin  U20MNotts/Holme Pierrepont18:1317:513.0 
2818:56   Gary Berzins SBV35MSutton-in-Ashfield18:5617:201.0 
2919:06   Gary Morley PBV40MMansfield19:0619:065.2 
3019:10   Stephen Mason PBV40MBeeston19:1018:446.9 
3119:14   Lee D'Arcy SBV40MHeanor19:1418:384.9 
3219:28   Rebecca Gallop PBSENWNewark AC19:2818:284.2 
3319:32   Wilson Aidan SENM     
3419:40   Paul Dobbs V40MSutton Harriers    
3519:41   David Walsh  V50MRedhill RR19:2318:5013.1 
3619:43   May Roberts PBU15WMansfield19:4319:439.8 
3719:45   Teresa McPake PBV35WWorksop19:4519:4518.6 
3820:03   Martin Fickling PBSENMMansfield20:0317:554.9 
3920:05   Matt Weightman PBSENMLong Eaton20:0519:1212.2 
4020:12   Colin Laughton PBV40MWorksop20:1220:1218.2 
4120:17   Wayne Stott SBV40MRedhill RR20:1718:413.1 
4220:23   Luke Saxton  SENM     
4320:24   John Harrison SBV50MWorksop20:2418:519.8 
4420:25   Hollie Gamble  U13WWreake & Soar Valley19:5719:349.6 
4520:26   John Flint PBV45MHeanor20:2620:2611.2 
4620:35   Bethany Williams PBU17WMansfield20:3520:356.3 
4720:36   Rebecca Barson SBSENWSutton-in-Ashfield20:3619:5217.1 
4820:39   Mark Gamble  V40M     
4920:42   Paul Richmond SENM     
5020:49   Ben Wootton PBSENMMansfield20:4920:4928.8 
5120:51   Michael Blades PBSENMBeeston20:5120:5111.3 
5221:05   Ian Elliott SENMSutton Harriers    
5321:11   Mark Tomlinson PBV50MRedhill RR21:1121:1113.8 
5421:13   Molly Campbell U20WSouthwell Rc    
5521:14   David Riley  V60MLong Eaton20:5920:019.6 
5621:18   Lindsay Smith SENMLong Eaton Rc    
5721:20   Henry Bullough SENM     
5821:22   Kahli Johnson SBV40WMansfield21:2219:548.8 
5921:27   Gary Bird SBSENMSutton-in-Ashfield21:2718:074.7 
6021:46   Sharon Chapman PBV40WUnattached21:4620:378.0 
6121:47   Peter Anthony Fendley SBV60MWorksop21:4720:5013.5 
6221:48   Peter Davies SENM     
6321:51   Dave Smith PBV55MBeeston21:5121:5111.2 
6421:56   Aaron Lowe PBSENMMansfield21:5621:5629.4 
6522:02   Max Dowbenko U20M     
6622:02   Caitlin Elliott SENMSutton Harriers    
6722:04   Curtis Moss U20MSutton Harriers    
6822:05   James Kenyon U20M     
6922:06   Dave Herbert V40MSutton Harriers    
7022:07   Courtney Spencer PBU13WMansfield22:0722:0725.2 
7122:09   Gemma Scott PBSENWLong Eaton22:0922:0924.6 
7222:11   Geoffrey Spencer V40M     
7322:19   Alison Whittingham  V45WSutton-in-Ashfield22:1721:4124.4 
7422:22   Martin Simpson SBV45MSouthwell22:2221:549.1 
7522:25   Adam Taylor SENMSutton Harriers    
7622:32   Bernadette Murphy SENW     
7722:38   Emma Williams SBU15WNotts22:3821:159.2 
7822:42   Trevor Hiscox SBV50MMansfield22:4220:3721.8 
7922:44   Beverley Armstrong SBV40WMansfield22:4420:3510.0 
8022:44   Michael Drury PBV35MRedhill RR22:4422:3314.3 
8122:45   Neil Rayson SBV40MSmalley22:4519:1315.2 
8222:47   Julian Wood SBV50MMansfield22:4722:4124.2 
8322:50   Christian Wingate PBV40MLong Eaton22:5022:5012.6 
8422:51   Robert D Pearce PBV40MBelper22:5122:2816.3 
8522:56   Shane Horsley PBV35MSmalley22:5622:569.9 
8622:56   Karen Waterhouse PBV50WMansfield22:5622:5620.0 
8722:58   Paige Vick PBU13WMansfield22:5822:5831.1 
8822:59   Paul Vick V40M     
8923:03   Catherine Hough PBV35WMansfield23:0323:0320.9 
9023:03   Robert Pruzsak V40M     
9123:06   Ian Fox V50M     
9223:07   James Roper  U20MSutton Harriers    
9323:08   Heather Thornley PBSENWRedhill RR23:0823:0818.3 
9423:09   Vincent Duffy V50MUnattached    
9523:10   Jimmy Kelly SBV45MWorksop23:1022:4125.6 
9623:14   Emily Venkatesen U20WMansfield Harriers    
9723:15   Shaun Burton SBV45MLong Eaton23:1522:0515.7 
9823:21   Vicky Parker PBSENWLong Eaton23:2123:2116.9 
9923:22   Charlotte Hunt PBSENWLong Eaton23:2223:2223.8 
10023:32   Laura Merryweather PBSENWRedhill RR23:3223:3217.2 
10123:33   Bryan Potter PBV70MUnattached23:3323:3325.1 
10223:38   Christine Bexton SBV55WBeeston23:3821:1512.9 
10323:43   Rachel Shambrook SBSENWRedhill RR23:4322:4814.8 
10423:44   David Roberts  V50M     
10523:45   Andrew Chrich SENM     
10623:51   Laura Boultby PBV35WNotts23:5123:5113.7 
10723:52   John Oldfield SBV70MHolme Pierrepont23:5222:2016.0 
10824:00   Sarah-Jane Wade SBV35WSmalley24:0023:5522.3 
10924:03   Tim Richardson PBV50MMansfield24:0324:0320.5 
11024:05   Susan Bradley V35WSutton Harriers    
11124:06   Clive Hayward  V60M     
11224:07   Chris Mccabe  SENM     
11324:08   Carl Buckley SENM     
11424:08   Simon Lord  V65MRetford23:4223:0219.3 
11524:10   Steve Barker  SENM     
11624:12   Mollie Burgess PBU13WRetford24:1224:1210.0 
11724:12   Toni Steele V35W     
11824:21   Helen Baird  V35WSutton Harriers    
11924:26   Simon Ray PBV45MRedhill RR24:2624:2629.4 
12024:27   Amanda Dilley  V45W     
12124:35   Jason Marriott SENM     
12224:36   Becky Evans SENWBeeston Ac    
12324:39   Kate Raynor SBU23WLong Eaton24:3921:3517.0 
12424:43   Bev Barnes SBV50WRedhill RR24:4322:4316.9 
12524:53   Rosemary Arris-Pratt SBV50WBelper24:5324:3219.7 
12624:55   Martin Rodgers SENM     
12724:57   Louise Woolley SBSENWRedhill RR24:5723:0312.6 
12825:02   Jane Millichip  V50WNotts24:4524:4536.0 
12925:11   Kenneth Hensby V70MSutton Harriers    
13025:45   Anne-Marie Herbert U20WSutton Harriers    
13125:48   Sunil Vidhani V50M     
13226:08   Abigail Simpson SBU13WMansfield26:0821:219.0 
13326:13   Amanda Shaw SBV45WMansfield26:1325:0021.6 
13426:21   Tania Clayton SBV40WRedhill RR26:2125:3824.8Click your Clock logo
13526:35   Andrea Lowe SBV55WHolme Pierrepont26:3525:1828.0 
13626:48   Lisa Parks SENW     
13726:52   Claire Jane Barnes  V45W     
13827:00   Jake Gott SENM     
13927:01   Valerie Lindsey  V65WLong Eaton26:5326:5321.8 
14027:02   Michelle Flint SBV50WRedhill RR27:0225:1826.9 
14127:12   Karen Kenyon V45W     
14227:15   Donna Alkinson V35WSutton Harriers    
14327:24   Samantha Bullough V45W     
14427:50   Charles Bullough V50M     
14527:55   Dominic Martin SENM     
14627:58   Karen Levers SBV40WLong Eaton27:5827:4422.2 
14728:18   Martin Copeland  V40M     
14828:33   Rebacca Labuda-Tew V35W     
14928:34   Lien Kerremans  SENW     
15028:35   Sabrina Van Bellinghen V35W     
15128:35   Jo Walker V35W     
15228:38   Lauren Calladine SENW     
15328:40   Rachel Winter V35W     
15428:42   Karen Calladine V35W     
15528:44   Leah Wright V35W     
15628:51   David Bedford V60M     
15728:59   Helen Spencer V35WNottinghamshire Police    
15829:00   Andrew Lowley SENM     
15929:45   Leanne Berrisford PBSENWRedhill RR29:4529:4536.0 
16030:06   Victoria Moran V35W     
16130:19   Angela Copeland  V40M     
16230:34   Christine Oldfield SBV70WHolme Pierrepont30:3429:4526.3 
16331:02   Tracey Pickersgill V35W     
16431:22   Tamzin Yates PBV40WRedhill RR31:2231:2227.2 
16531:41   Lisa Holt V35W     
16631:59   Archer Karen V45W     
16732:05   Darryll Shields  V40M     
16832:26   Lisa Sargent V35W     
16932:26   Liz Pay SENW     
17032:38   Catherine Caton V35W     
17132:54   Jonathan Relf  V40M     
17233:27   Jane Walker V45W     
17334:02   Jayne Giles V55W     
17434:03   Lisa Shepherd V35W     
17534:03   Eileen O'reilly V45W     
17634:25   Matilda Archer SENW     
17735:00   Tracey Hegarty V35W     
17835:43   Libby Harrison V45W     
17935:49   Hannah Bigden SENW     
18036:26   Fiona Green V45W     
18136:55   Gary Wain V35WWoodthorpe Huffers & Puffers    
18237:40   Liz Willett V45W     
18338:47   Tina Hunt V45W     
18438:47   Richard Hunt V40M     
18544:41   Helen Netherwood  V35W     
18644:41   Lindsey Relf PBV40WNottingham Women44:4144:4131.9 
18744:45   Michelle Mclatchie  V35W