Buxton Carnival 4 External Results
Buxton
11 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:24   Ben Beattie PBSENMHallamshire21:2421:240.6 
222:22   Andrew Lamont SBV40MMacclesfield22:2222:012.4 
322:31   Thomas Drabble SBU17MStockport22:3121:12-2.8 
422:37   Gareth Briggs SBV40MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I22:3722:162.3 
523:03   Andrew Whittingham PBV45MWilmslow23:0323:004.3 
623:04   Kev Lilley SBV50MSheffield RC/Dark Peak23:0422:3723.0 
723:06   Ben Light PBSENMBuxton23:0623:061.4Click your Clock logo
823:13   Jason Bennett PBV45MBuxton23:1323:0211.5 
923:19   Craig Jeffery PBV40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cheadle23:1923:1915.7 
1023:25   Joe Lampard SENM     
1123:45   Steve Watson SBV50MBuxton23:4523:0010.7 
1224:02   Dianne McVey PBV35WWilmslow24:0224:026.9 
1324:20   Bryan Lomas SBV45MCongleton24:2024:083.6 
1424:24   Mandy Vernon PBV40WTrentham24:2424:195.1 
1524:51   Robert Lloyd SENMBuxton AC    
1624:51   Rick Forder SENM     
1724:55   Louis Forshaw-Perring U20MBuxton AC    
1824:57   Paul Oakley PBV50MGoyt Valley24:5724:576.0 
1925:07   Mark Pursell SBV40MBuxton/Pennine25:0724:1317.6 
2025:14   Edmond Murden SBV50MShelton/Long Eaton25:1423:397.8 
2125:16   Mark Elwis V50M     
2225:29   Adam Burford SENM     
2325:36   Chris Moss SBV45MCongleton25:3625:044.6 
2425:45   Paul Tutt V45MBuxton AC    
2525:50   Richard Lawson PBV40MWilmslow25:5025:506.9 
2625:55   Paul Durber SENM     
2726:05   Tom Greatorex SENM     
2826:05   Rob Fairs SENM     
2926:27   Mark Ruston PBV35MGoyt Valley26:2726:2711.7 
3026:30   Liam Burke SENM     
3126:31   Steve Bunker PBV45MWilmslow26:3126:3121.4 
3226:32   Joe Uprichard U20MBuxton AC    
3326:35   Darren Hawkins V45M     
3426:41   Adam Walker SENMCrossfit    
3526:45   Richard Bouglas PBSENMBuxton26:4526:456.2 
3626:47   George Smedley-Castle PBU20MBuxton26:4726:4730.0 
3726:55   Carl Nolan SENMCrossfit    
3826:56   Neil Pearsons V50M     
3927:11   Louisa Harrison PBV40WWilmslow27:1127:118.0 
4027:17   Tim Billington PBV50MWilmslow27:1727:175.5 
4127:20   Kevin Mottram PBV40MBuxton27:2026:278.3 
4227:23   James Lewin PBSENMBuxton27:2327:2333.1 
4327:23   Daniel Feely PBV50MBuxton27:2327:2320.8 
4427:27   Christian Hook PBV40MWilmslow27:2727:2710.9 
4527:31   Sam Hayes U20M     
4627:38   Aidan Grant PBV35MGoyt Valley27:3827:389.4 
4727:45   Michael Bagnall SENMWare Joggers    
4827:48   Matt Chenery V40M     
4927:52   Buster Crabb V50M     
5027:57   Alfie Bailey PBU20MBuxton27:5727:5721.3 
5128:03   Richard Pinder SENM     
5228:04   Gary Ives SENM     
5328:06   David Glossop SENM     
5428:09   Nick Jones V40MBuxton AC    
5528:15   Trevor Hindle PBV50MGoyt Valley28:1528:1524.8 
5628:27   AN Other         
5728:29   Andrew Watkins V50MTidewell RC    
5828:31   Jamie Waller U20M     
5928:41   Rhys Bowen U20MBuxton AC    
6028:42   Leo Dearden U20MBuxton AC    
6128:44   Mark Shorter SENM     
6228:52   Mike Danson V40M     
6328:54   Glyn Roberts V45M     
6428:57   Geoff Gilbert PBV60MWilmslow28:5728:5721.7 
6529:02   Sally Gilliver PBV50WWilmslow29:0229:0211.8 
6629:16   Kim Cassidy PBV50WUnattached29:1629:1624.6 
6729:19   Kenneth Bloor SBV50MTrentham29:1927:4521.7 
6829:30   Michelle Stevens PBV35WCongleton29:3029:3010.4 
6929:32   Simon Hunter V40M     
7029:33   Nicky Mowat PBV55WWilmslow29:3329:3312.3 
7129:40   Kate Ledin PBV55WBuxton29:4029:4012.8 
7229:45   Roy Whittle PBV40MGoyt Valley29:4529:4516.6 
7329:58   Chris Cannon PBV55MWilmslow29:5829:5815.6 
7430:03   Bernard McCarron PBV50MWilmslow30:0330:0312.8 
7530:05   Amy Clark SBSENWBuxton30:0525:455.0 
7630:06   Gail Hill PBV40WWilmslow30:0630:0616.3 
7730:08   Robert Parker V50M     
7830:16   Amy Oliver SENW     
7930:20   Tom Barber U20M     
8030:21   Brian Tonks PBV55MTrentham30:2130:2117.4 
8130:22   Ian Wells SENM     
8230:24   Charlie Thompson V45MNew Bodies Gym    
8330:40   Jamie R Smith PBV65MWilmslow30:4030:4017.8 
8430:53   Julian Wildgoose V40M     
8530:57   Valentino Dinardo V50M     
8630:59   Glen Cropper PBU20MTideswell30:5930:5934.3 
8731:04   Lauren Faulkner PBV35WVegan31:0431:0436.0 
8831:05   Andy Tooze V50M     
8931:18   Craig Heywood PBV35MBuxton31:1831:1836.0 
9031:20   Tony Dent PBV60MTideswell31:2031:2025.6 
9131:24   Matthew Preston V45M     
9231:27   Gavin Mendham PBV65MWilmslow31:2731:2736.0 
9331:30   Elizabeth Nocton PBV35WBuxton31:3031:3018.1 
9431:38   Ian Steeples V40M     
9531:45   Anna Aspinall SBSENWGoyt Valley31:4530:2914.2 
9631:49   Mark Longson PBV35MBuxton31:4931:4936.0 
9731:51   Richard Cariss V50M     
9832:02   David Forshaw PBV45MBuxton32:0232:0229.3 
9932:11   Ian Ashcroft PBV65MWilmslow32:1132:1117.4 
10032:15   Eleanor Oulsnam SENW     
10132:20   Carolyn Whittle PBV40WGoyt Valley32:2032:2024.0 
10232:22   Andrew Wearden SBV45MBuxton32:2231:2020.1 
10332:30   Philip Bradbury V45M     
10432:35   Debbie Hill PBV55WCongleton32:3532:3525.5 
10532:43   Laura Hindle U20W     
10633:00   Leanne Rutter PBSENWWilmslow33:0033:0033.8 
10733:04   Mark Godden V55M     
10833:17   Martin Johnson V50M     
10933:21   Simon Fenton SBV70MWilmslow33:2132:3423.3 
11033:28   Melanie Babington PBV45WBuxton33:2833:2835.0 
11133:29   Ivan Kelly U20M     
11233:35   Sam Cariss U20M     
11333:39   Alan Talbot SBV65MBuxton33:3929:1311.4 
11433:41   David Taylor V65MCongleton Hrs    
11533:44   Ben Simcock SENM     
11633:51   Wayne Childe SENM     
11733:54   Nigel Lee PBV60MNewcastle (Staffs)33:5432:5615.6 
11833:58   David Keegan SBV65MShelton33:5832:4825.0 
11934:01   C. Oliver V55M     
12034:04   Mike Husbands V50M     
12134:07   Wendy Higginbottom V45WNew Bodies Gym    
12234:10   Beccy Elliott SENWNew Bodies Gym    
12334:11   Mary Jones SBV40WGoyt Valley34:1133:5616.6 
12434:16   Jeff Powell V50M     
12534:27   Linette Ruston PBV40WGoyt Valley34:2734:2721.5 
12634:28   Sharon Meylan V40W     
12734:34   Janet Irene Wyles PBV45WWilmslow/Manchester TC34:3434:3414.6 
12834:40   Sohie Nixon SENW     
12934:44   Ian Craven SENM     
13035:04   Tracy Vernon PBV50WGoyt Valley35:0435:0420.1 
13135:07   Sarah Bowen PBU23WGoyt Valley35:0735:0736.0 
13235:09   Wendy Taylor V40W     
13335:10   Claire Elsworth PBV40WGoyt Valley35:1035:1034.2 
13435:12   Heather Marsden V45WTideswell RC    
13535:13   Mike Joseph V50MDark Peak    
13635:33   Christine Bowen PBV55WGoyt Valley35:3335:3320.2 
13735:35   Sharon Howe V40W     
13835:36   Corinne Wallace V50M     
13935:37   Simon Graham V45M     
14035:41   Damian Zerulik SENM     
14135:44   Duncan Sircom SENM     
14235:47   Sarah Boardman V35W     
14335:49   Huw Bowen SBV45MBuxton35:4933:1432.2 
14435:58   Anna Waugh PBSENWPeel35:5835:5836.0 
14536:04   Ashleigh Walker SENWCrossfit    
14636:13   Keith Tolley V50MHigh Peak AC    
14736:14   Clair Thompson V40WNew Bodies Gym    
14836:45   Andrea Casson V45W     
14936:50   Jose Neto Fonseca V40M     
15037:02   Carolyn Hindle U20W     
15137:05   William Brindley PBSENMTideswell37:0537:0536.0 
15237:32   Catriona Lucas SENWNew Bodies Gym    
15337:44   Kath Forder V55WNew Bodies Gym    
15437:50   Michael Coleman SBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands37:5037:4216.8 
15537:55   Phil Robinson V45M     
15638:11   Don Bullough SBV55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers38:1136:2524.4 
15738:32   Brian Kirkman V60M     
15839:13   Lisa Charlesworth V45WNew Bodies Gym    
15939:13   Thom Allerton SENMCrossfit    
16039:52   Ruth Pollard V45WCrossfit    
16139:52   Peter Pollard V50M     
16239:52   Tania Liva V35W     
16339:56   Paula Catapano V45W     
16440:31   Ian Cooper V60M     
16541:03   Emily Wilson V40WJog Derbyshire    
16641:03   Alison Sheehry SENWJog Derbyshire    
16741:04   Michael Gray V60MJog Derbyshire    
16841:26   Teresa Stratford V50WNew Bodies Gym    
16942:43   Carl Buckingham SENM     
17045:54   Debbie Rushworth V45WBuxton AC