Whitley Bay parkrun # 153 External Results
Whitley Bay
6 Jun 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:39   Jake Jansen  S20MBlyth/Sunderland Uni16:5216:331.9 
218:09   Taylor Jay Glover  U15MMorpeth17:3615:570.0 
318:17   Paul West  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:1117:112.4 
418:24   Michael Taggart  V45MUnattached18:1517:563.1 
518:27   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:0317:401.9 
618:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:04   John Whitfield SBV50MNorth Shields Poly18:2318:239.0 
819:06   Paul John Davies  V35MNorth Shields Poly18:2818:103.6 
919:06   Andy Marshall V35MUnattached    
1019:11   Phillip Alan Parker  V45MNorth Shields Poly18:4018:4010.0 
1119:19   Michael Parkinson  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:2517:220.2 
1219:22   Andrew Heppell  V35MGosforth18:1016:390.2 
1319:34   Kris Stobbs  V35MWallsend18:1118:1110.2 
1419:35   Thomas Thornton S25MUnattached    
1519:47   Scott Moore S25MUnattached    
1619:48   Chris Moffitt S30MUnattached    
1720:00   Mark Lyon  S25MPonteland18:0318:033.7 
1820:12   Jake Hill  U15MNorth Shields Poly19:2518:463.0 
1920:15   Martin Gaughan  V55MBlyth19:1619:168.7 
2020:19   Paul James Gilder  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:5117:463.4 
2120:20   Mark Smith  V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:1519:568.0 
2220:41   Peter Corbridge S30MTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
2320:46   Chris Checkley PBV45MHeaton20:4620:4611.1 
2420:48   Craig Hall SBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:139.7 
2520:59   Rayza Drummond  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:5119:5129.4 
2621:07   Dave Marshall  SENMUnattached18:1218:127.5 
2721:10   James Hardie  S25MWallsend19:0918:173.9 
2821:15   Tom Payne  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:2219:485.8 
2921:16   Brian McCotter S30MUnattached    
3021:16   Stuart Haigh SBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:1919:346.2 
3121:24   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland19:1717:403.2 
3221:25   Andy Sherwood  V35MUnattached20:2419:567.2 
3321:33   Darren Atkins S25MUnattached    
3421:33   Ian Robson S30MUnattached    
3521:34   Bill Scantlebury V45MUnattached    
3621:35   Adam Dixon V35MUnattached    
3721:36   Craig Thorpe SBS25MAckworth21:2818:023.5 
3821:41   Anthony Hart S25MUnattached    
3921:43   John Brown  V60MNorth Shields Poly20:0320:0310.5 
4021:49   John Sayer  V40MUnattached20:4720:0425.7 
4121:50   Graham Rowe V45MUnattached    
4221:52   Peter Atkinson  V55MNorth Shields Poly21:1021:0612.4 
4321:53   Kate Dyson  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:0721:0414.8 
4421:55   Andrew Dyson  S25MNorth Shields Poly20:4120:4124.3 
4521:56   Roger Mosedale  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:1820:188.1 
4621:58   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton20:4819:406.3 
4722:03   Ian Ross  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:2820:2813.1 
4822:05   William Powis  SENMUnattached21:5921:0321.5 
4922:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5022:09   Alan Nixon  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:1919:568.3 
5122:11   Paul Gillen V40MUnattached    
5222:12   Gavin Wood V35MUnattached    
5322:13   Paul Holborow SBV50MPonteland20:2320:2310.3 
5422:15   Andy Walton SBSENMUnattached22:1521:0535.8 
5522:15   Stephen Nicholson V35MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
5622:16   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3421:2810.8 
5722:16   Paul Harris  V35MNorth Shields Poly19:3918:474.7 
5822:17   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:1020:229.9 
5922:19   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly21:2921:0114.2 
6022:24   Adam Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4812.1 
6122:24   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge20:3220:3213.8 
6222:26   Chris Henderson S20MUnattached    
6322:29   Matthew Haigh S30MUnattached    
6422:30   Gary Mishner V35MUnattached    
6522:30   Michael Parkinson PBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:3620:018.3 
6622:35   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
6722:38   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend20:5920:5410.6 
6822:38   Thomas Brown SBSENMUnattached20:5920:5913.9 
6922:42   Rob Mills V35MUnattached    
7022:42   Alison Smith  V40WNorthumberland Fell Runners22:0820:5212.8 
7122:45   Ian Maholam  V50MTyne Bridge22:2620:5012.8 
7222:47   Karl Burke V35MUnattached    
7322:55   Stewart Blackett V40MUnattached    
7422:59   Charlotte Baston  U18WElswick22:0220:419.0 
7523:00   Martin Cook V35MUnattached    
7623:01   Peter Huxley  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:4120:5815.8 
7723:06   Jason Heywood V40MUnattached    
7823:07   Michael Collins S25MUnattached    
7923:09   Jamie Scott U18MUnattached    
8023:11   Roger Makepeace V40MUnattached    
8123:11   Stephen Patterson V35MUnattached    
8223:19   David McGarry  V40MBlyth21:2021:0911.4 
8323:20   Helen Leck  S25WTyne Bridge21:5121:5114.2 
8423:21   Sid Astbury  V65MSouth Shields21:4821:4813.5 
8523:24   Tony Holland  V40MBlyth18:4218:1710.3 
8623:30   Andrew Bassett U20MUnattached    
8723:34   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached23:1422:1723.7 
8823:35   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
8923:37   Phil Baston  V45MElswick21:3920:5011.9 
9023:43   Craig Mordue V45MUnattached    
9123:47   Andrew Bradley V45MUnattached    
9223:49   Mark William Roberts S20MUnattached    
9323:54   Chris Kurji-Smith  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:0722:1915.5 
9423:55   Jeremy Townsend  V45MUnattached21:3521:2311.3 
9523:59   Martin Elsey S25MUnattached    
9624:04   Rod Fletcher V50MUnattached    
9724:14   Simon Baker V40MUnattached    
9824:17   Jacob Swallow U20MUnattached    
9924:25   Chris Varzokas V35MUnattached    
10024:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10124:30   Steven Alan Campbell V40MUnattached    
10224:32   Paul Sherburn  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:1822:3013.2 
10324:34   Claire Elizabeth Harlow PBS30WNorth Shields Poly23:4321:029.5 
10424:38   Andrew Johnson V40MUnattached    
10524:46   Drew Fraser Robertson V45MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
10624:47   Steve Howes V50MUnattached    
10724:49   Jason Roberts  V40MUnattached23:4522:5736.0 
10824:50   Mark Burgess  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:0922:4412.9 
10924:51   Louise Bell S30WUnattached    
11024:53   Laura Firth SBS30WWallsend24:5322:0124.5 
11124:55   Michael Baxter V45MUnattached    
11224:56   Austin Robinson V50MUnattached    
11324:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11425:01   Laureen Stephenson S30WUnattached    
11525:01   Sarah Wylie PBS30WWallsend25:0123:2815.6 
11625:02   James Butler S30MThe Darras Cowboys    
11725:05   Billy John Shaw PBV40MBlyth24:1121:4510.7 
11825:06   Daniel Younger S25MUnattached    
11925:11   Meg Robinson U15WGosforth Harriers & AC    
12025:12   Fred Clough V60MUnattached    
12125:14   Paul Blackett V40MUnattached    
12225:15   Dave Lewis  V50MUnattached23:0822:5617.1 
12325:19   Stuart Grant S30MUnattached    
12425:20   Nick Young V40MUnattached    
12525:22   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached24:2722:4118.1 
12625:24   Matthew Chamberlin S20MUnattached    
12725:24   Leanne Smith  S30WWallsend23:0322:2719.9 
12825:25   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached23:2421:5424.3 
12925:26   Sam Forster S25WUnattached    
13025:32   David Rutter-Close SBV35MNorth Shields Poly23:5220:317.9 
13125:34   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
13225:34   Lyndsey Day  V40WWallsend24:4024:0919.6 
13325:37   Barbara Chapman S30WUnattached    
13425:42   Paul Ridley  V40MBlyth24:0123:3219.7 
13525:47   Duncan Jordan V40MUnattached    
13625:49   Peter Hurlbutt V50MUnattached    
13725:51   Ben Steel S30MUnattached    
13825:53   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend23:3821:0019.4 
13925:56   Louise Coultate SBS30WBlyth25:5623:3314.6 
14025:57   Catherine Young  V55WBlyth23:4923:2417.3 
14126:00   Roy Young  S30MNorth Shields Poly21:3820:489.6 
14226:01   Iain Garvin V45MUnattached    
14326:03   Robin Kane S25MUnattached    
14426:16   Andrew Kane S25MUnattached    
14526:20   Simon Blincowe V50MUnattached    
14626:28   Michael McKenna  S30MBlyth23:5423:5416.9 
14726:29   Joseph Robson V35MUnattached    
14826:31   Karen Chapman V40WUnattached    
14926:32   Hannah Fitzpatrick S25WUnattached    
15026:38   Stephen Phillips V50MUnattached    
15126:40   Angela Crawford  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:4424:3217.5 
15226:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15326:41   Helen Heaney  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:0823:1314.2 
15426:41   Phil Dorr V45MUnattached    
15526:42   Stephen Cooper V35MUnattached    
15626:43   Rachel Crossland S30WUnattached    
15726:49   Mark Harland V35MUnattached    
15826:53   Philip Corcoran V35MUnattached    
15926:55   Ivan Thorn  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:2519:547.3 
16026:55   Julie Armstrong V35WUnattached    
16126:58   Hattie Fletcher  U15WNorth Shields Poly24:5524:1317.9 
16227:10   Jonathan Reed S30MUnattached    
16327:11   James Mayne V60MUnattached    
16427:12   Anabel Drought  V35WUnattached25:5225:5223.2 
16527:13   Reg Checkley SBV75MHeaton/VAA North East26:4525:5125.6 
16627:15   Sara Morgan  V35WWallsend26:4825:3718.4 
16727:15   Paul Binks V40MUnattached    
16827:17   Ella Helme U15WUnattached    
16927:18   Shaun Helme V45MUnattached    
17027:20   Mark Allison V40MUnattached    
17127:25   Richard Waltereit V45MUnattached    
17227:34   Sam Van Den Bos U15MUnattached    
17327:35   Kendra McWilliam S25WUnattached    
17427:38   Jason Elliott PBV40MNorth Shields Poly26:1926:1923.7 
17527:39   Lucy Johnston S30WUnattached    
17627:41   Louise Russell V35WThese Girls Can Run    
17727:43   David Morris  V60MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers26:4024:4323.0 
17827:44   Kelly Hannah V35WUnattached    
17927:45   Helen O'Neil  V35WPonteland25:5524:3918.4 
18027:47   Alison Gould V40WUnattached    
18127:47   Stephen McQuade V50MUnattached    
18227:49   Jenny Tennant  SENWUnattached27:0727:0733.3 
18327:53   Martin Siddall V55MUnattached    
18427:54   Dorothy Cragg V65WUnattached    
18528:02   Deborah Percy  S30WWallsend26:4623:0136.0 
18628:09   Louise Smart V35WUnattached    
18728:16   Bill H Sheppard  V60MLong Eaton23:4022:4618.2 
18828:19   Margaret Mary Dover  V55WBlyth25:5625:5619.6 
18928:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19028:24   Kelly Bowman V35WUnattached    
19128:25   Wendy Peffers V40WUnattached    
19228:28   Nathan Wappett U11MUnattached    
19328:29   Paul Bowman S30MUnattached    
19428:30   Peter Davison  V65MConcordia27:4526:5324.3 
19528:31   Simon Cotterill V45MUnattached    
19628:33   Michael Smout  V50MUnattached27:5327:5022.6 
19728:35   Trevor Basey V50MUnattached    
19828:36   Alyson Eggett  V35WUnattached28:1824:0019.8 
19928:41   Ruth Sutcliffe V35WUnattached    
20028:47   Lee Head  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:3919:5313.3 
20128:49   C Sarah Townsend V45WUnattached    
20228:50   Shelley Walsh  V60WBedford & County/North Shields Poly/Eastern Masters26:4726:4727.0 
20328:50   Jennifer Hill S30WUnattached    
20428:51   Danielle Hughes S25WUnattached    
20528:52   Suzanne Young V35WUnattached    
20628:53   Craig Wappett V45MUnattached    
20729:09   Ian Windsor  V35MTyne Bridge26:4126:4121.4 
20829:17   Lynda Parker V45WUnattached    
20929:20   Anne-Marie Lilley S25WMonkey Runners    
21029:27   Judith Olsen  V55WUnattached28:1327:5036.0 
21129:29   Jenny Blacklock S30WUnattached    
21229:35   Helen King V40WUnattached    
21329:36   Mark Henderson V35MUnattached    
21429:37   Sam Roney S20WUnattached    
21529:41   Claire Cave S30WUnattached    
21629:43   Madelaine Gwillim  U15WNorth Shields Poly27:2824:1615.7 
21729:43   Lee Gwillim  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:0821:4517.3 
21829:44   Sharon Davison V35WConcordia Runners & Pedallers    
21929:45   Margaret Eccles  V40WTyne Bridge27:4327:1523.8 
22029:47   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
22129:49   Julie A V50WUnattached    
22229:54   Robert Joyce S20MUnattached    
22329:55   Kath Richards  V60WNorth Shields Poly27:5727:1524.1 
22429:57   Franca Stanners V50WThese Girls Can Run    
22530:02   Philippa Edwards  V35WBlyth29:5526:5330.1 
22630:07   Jon Holden  V40MNorth Shields Poly28:3022:0125.3 
22730:13   Donna Ayre V35WUnattached    
22830:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22930:30   Jon Rigby S25MUnattached    
23030:40   Susan Gent  V35WUnattached27:4326:3023.6 
23130:40   Emma Simmons V35WUnattached    
23230:41   Kim Mcentee  S30WZoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth30:3130:3136.0 
23330:44   Kayley Stephenson S25WUnattached    
23430:48   Colin James Brown  V45MBlyth28:2326:5422.0 
23530:50   Katie Catling S30WMonkey Runners    
23630:53   Gemma Makepeace V35WUnattached    
23730:56   Emily Sewell S20WUnattached    
23830:56   Neil Sewell SBV45MFetch Everyone30:5623:4829.8 
23931:00   Sarah Harker V35WUnattached    
24031:03   Claire Scott V40WUnattached    
24131:04   Sarah Hanley V35WUnattached    
24231:08   Lesley Moore V50WUnattached    
24331:09   Janine Arndt  V35WNorth Shields Poly28:2628:1835.5 
24431:13   Chris Simmons V40MUnattached    
24531:15   Nicole Dimeo-Wears S20WUnattached    
24631:17   Kirsty Jameson S30WUnattached    
24731:22   Katie Basak S25WUnattached    
24831:24   Anne Horey V45WUnattached    
24931:26   Ruth Thompson V35WUnattached    
25031:37   Joseph Anthony Thomas Dowland  S25MNorth Shields Poly29:0528:5923.4 
Page: 1 2