Riverside parkrun # 149 External Results
Riverside
30 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Steven Gibson  S30MBeaumont16:3416:347.3 
217:24   Andy Smythe PBV35MTyne Bridge17:2417:2419.4 
317:37   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:2617:182.2 
417:43   Paul Reay  S30MBirtley17:3717:3716.2 
517:56   Andrew Beevers V40MUnattached    
618:23   Graeme Johnson V35MUnattached    
718:26   Peter Clough PBV50MCrook18:2617:393.7 
818:47   Samuel Beckett  S30MCrook16:3316:33-0.6 
918:53   Gary Rowell V45MUnattached    
1019:01   Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:1518:145.3 
1119:02   Alex Whellans  U18MChester-le-Street18:1318:1328.8 
1219:10   David Kelly  V45MBirtley18:2417:3614.8 
1319:15   Dominic Ashton SBS20MLordshill18:1217:463.0 
1419:19   Trevor Crewe  S25MBirtley18:4718:4717.0 
1519:25   Gareth Thraves  S30MJarrow & Hebburn17:4017:4014.8 
1619:26   Tracy Millmore SBS30WBirtley18:2117:171.8 
1719:50   Simon Peacock V35MUnattached    
1819:53   Christopher Neil Buddin S25MUnattached    
1919:54   Ian Temby S25MUnattached    
2019:55   Anthony Joyce V35MUnattached    
2119:58   Mark Wales V45MUnattached    
2220:12   David Whittle S25MUnattached    
2320:13   Neil James Kavanagh PBS30MLow Fell19:2818:549.3 
2420:14   Danny Wade  V35MLow Fell19:5318:465.5 
2520:20   Geoff Robinson  V55MJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets20:1220:0411.9 
2620:25   John Ranson V50MUnattached    
2720:29   Josh Riding U20MUnattached    
2820:32   Elizabeth Leason S20WUnattached    
2920:36   David Nevins V35MUnattached    
3020:39   Ruth Dadswell  V40WBirtley20:0719:345.6 
3120:46   Martin Coats U18MUnattached    
3220:48   Heather Robinson  V50WJarrow & Hebburn20:1719:249.4 
3321:03   David Gribben PBV55MHoughton Harriers19:4818:475.7 
3421:13   Francis Ward V40MUnattached    
3521:26   Lee Francis V35MUnattached    
3621:34   Krista Robinson SBV45WBlackhill21:3420:5223.0 
3721:36   Christopher Diehl S25MUnattached    
3821:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3921:45   Grant Diehl S30MUnattached    
4021:52   John Paul Hepton S25MUnattached    
4121:56   Rebecca Bennett PBS20WGateshead21:1121:1113.7 
4222:02   Hugo Minney V50MUnattached    
4322:09   Neil Capstick  V50MBlackhill21:2421:2416.4 
4422:13   Paul Brennan  V45MCrook19:4518:246.8 
4522:18   Robbie Mumford  U11MBirtley22:1321:407.9 
4622:24   Samuel Proctor  SENMBirtley21:3520:1812.7 
4722:25   David Herring PBV40MGateshead22:0722:0714.8 
4822:38   Kirstin Farquhar  V45WDurham21:5820:209.3 
4922:45   Malcolm Sygrove  V45MElvet/Unattached21:2721:1310.1 
5022:50   Ian Barrett V45MUnattached    
5122:50   Kieran Lee S30MUnattached    
5222:51   Ben Dobson  V45MHoughton Harriers21:4820:3518.6 
5322:52   Scarlett Newby  U15WChester-le-Street21:4420:556.9 
5422:53   Trevor Larssen  V35MUnattached21:2621:2619.7 
5522:55   Jago Newby  U11MBirtley21:0921:0914.1 
5622:56   Kenneth Jardine V60MUnattached    
5722:56   Shaun Ward V50MUnattached    
5823:02   Joe Houghton SBV60MUnattached22:4422:2224.7 
5923:04   Rob Wilson  V40MUnattached21:5119:1810.0 
6023:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:30   Keith Tilmouth V40MUnattached    
6223:35   Helen Iball V35WUnattached    
6323:42   Kathryn Anne Walker V55WUnattached    
6423:47   Amy Drummond  U15WBirtley23:0922:4911.8 
6523:47   Paul Hannah V40MUnattached    
6623:57   Allan Langford  V40MUnattached22:5722:4114.2 
6724:02   Paul McAdam V45MUnattached    
6824:04   Noel Cooper V45MUnattached    
6924:12   Sue Ramage  V60WBirtley/North East Vets23:3921:5819.8 
7024:12   Gemma Boyd S30WUnattached    
7124:23   Danielle Mayes  S30WBeaumont23:3722:2821.7 
7224:35   Stephen Meek  V50MUnattached24:0922:4019.9 
7324:40   Mark Young S20MUnattached    
7424:42   Janet Brooks  V40WDerwentside24:2423:5030.7 
7524:43   Jason Scott PBV45MBirtley24:4324:0619.7 
7624:48   Jonathan Mordue U20MUnattached    
7724:50   Trevor Jackson V45MUnattached    
7824:57   Graham Simpson V45MUnattached    
7925:03   Gordon Walker V55MUnattached    
8025:04   Elizabeth Medd SBV35WGateshead25:0424:3827.0 
8125:16   Jake Toase PBU11MDurham24:0123:3430.7 
8225:16   Stephen John Mordue V45MUnattached    
8325:19   Lesley Garnham  V45WAurora24:5423:3815.6 
8425:22   Emma Welsh S30WUnattached    
8525:24   Diane Barker V55WUnattached    
8625:35   Steven Clarke U15MUnattached    
8725:38   James Potter PBS30MElvet25:1025:1029.0 
8825:42   Craig Horne  V40MUnattached17:5017:135.3 
8925:43   Angela Knox PBV45WCrook25:4325:4324.1 
9025:43   Sally Riding  V45WSaltwell23:4422:2217.7 
9125:44   Juliet Robinson  V40WUnattached/Seevic22:2522:1315.3 
9226:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9326:05   Lynda Carty V35WUnattached    
9426:07   Frank Major V70MNorthern Navigators Orienteering Club    
9526:09   Jessica Smith S30WUnattached    
9626:17   Ben Clarke U15MUnattached    
9726:18   Chris Clarke  V35MUnattached20:3619:529.5 
9826:20   Ella Jones  U11WChester-le-Street25:1021:038.0 
9926:22   Suzanne Jones  V35WChester-le-Street24:1723:5117.4 
10026:24   Craig James V40MUnattached    
10126:27   Andrew Mullen S30MUnattached    
10226:30   Molly Foggon  U15WDerwentside23:4420:2615.5 
10326:34   Luke Hamil PBU11MDurham23:2820:0511.6 
10426:34   Dionne Hamil PBV40WDurham25:0322:3713.1 
10526:39   Josh Johnson U11MUnattached    
10626:39   Penny Johnson V40WUnattached    
10726:41   Ian Jackson V50MUnattached    
10826:47   Sarah Lee  S30WUnattached25:4125:0836.0 
10926:48   Julie Barrett V45WUnattached    
11026:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11126:55   Joanne Danby  V45WHoughton Harriers24:4124:1116.5 
11227:02   Phil Horne  V65MUnattached25:5125:0225.4 
11327:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11427:06   Mike Venton V45MUnattached    
11527:13   Emily Powell  U11WHoughton Harriers26:1426:1435.2 
11627:13   Andrew Powell  S30MSunderland15:5715:430.3 
11727:16   Xigang Liu V50MUnattached    
11827:19   Neil Malcolm V45MUnattached    
11927:22   Judith Marshall V55WUnattached    
12027:26   Kieran Fyland V60MUnattached    
12127:26   Mark Duchar V45MUnattached    
12227:32   Eamonn Kennan V55MUnattached    
12327:36   Michael McAdam V40MUnattached    
12427:37   Judith Landells  V40WAurora25:5623:4018.1 
12527:39   Chandrakant Patel V40MUnattached    
12627:43   David Whittingham V45MUnattached    
12727:44   Lesley Rowel V45WUnattached    
12827:47   Neil Fulcher V50MUnattached    
12927:49   Peter Blackwell SBV65MDerwentside27:4925:5925.8 
13027:51   George Pickering U18MUnattached    
13127:53   Jane Guinety V45WUnattached    
13228:27   Dave Bleasdale V60MUnattached    
13328:39   Issy Irvin V45WUnattached    
13428:40   Brian Sutherland V50MUnattached    
13528:41   Tanya Patel PBU11WDurham28:4124:1418.8 
13628:43   Kathryn McCowliff V35WUnattached    
13728:51   Kakinder Sidhu V35WUnattached    
13828:51   Paul Kendall V50MUnattached    
13928:52   Glenn Batey S30MUnattached    
14028:54   Mark Drury  V40MAurora26:3925:3721.4 
14128:55   Garry Halliday V50MUnattached    
14228:57   Andrew Cooling PBV35MWashington28:0823:5416.9 
14329:03   John Savory V40MUnattached    
14429:09   Jennifer Houston V55WUnattached    
14529:11   Stacy Hodgkinson S30WUnattached    
14629:22   Natasha Connett V40WUnattached    
14729:37   Sara Byrne S25WUnattached    
14829:37   Lynsey Lee S25WUnattached    
14929:40   Harry Pickering U15MUnattached    
15029:42   Sara Herring V55WUnattached    
15129:44   Samantha Peacock S30WUnattached    
15229:54   Susan Oram V50WUnattached    
15330:02   Rachel Dann  U11WDurham23:3023:3021.4 
15430:02   Michael Dann  V45MUnattached22:4821:1714.2 
15530:04   Laura Donkin S25WUnattached    
15630:11   Rebecca Embleton PBV35WElvet29:3229:3236.0 
15730:26   Andy Robson V35MUnattached    
15830:31   Shauna Smith U11WUnattached    
15930:32   Dave Smith V40MUnattached    
16030:32   Maria Wakefield V45WUnattached    
16130:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16230:41   David Browbank  V35MElvet25:0621:5913.9 
16330:48   Debbie Keirl V40WUnattached    
16430:59   Paul McPhilomey V50MUnattached    
16531:05   Casey Kell U15WUnattached    
16631:22   Peter Bennett V35MUnattached    
16731:32   Madeleine Joyce U11WUnattached    
16831:51   Helen Whittle S30WUnattached    
16931:54   Michael Green V35MUnattached    
17032:02   Patrick Kelly  V45MBirtley29:3626:2326.2 
17132:07   Julie Stuart V40WUnattached    
17232:09   Nikki Lamb V45WUnattached    
17332:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17432:21   John Jobson V45MUnattached    
17532:31   Lisa Cathryn Scope V35WUnattached    
17633:10   Kate Robinson S20WUnattached    
17733:28   Jacqui Toase  V35WUnattached28:2328:2334.6 
17833:58   Madeleine Cutler U11WUnattached    
17933:59   Rob Cutler V40MUnattached    
18034:08   Jean Callender V50WUnattached    
18134:33   Erin Joyce U15WUnattached    
18234:35   Stephen Opare Esirife V45MUnattached    
18334:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18434:57   Vicky Kirtley V45WUnattached    
18535:24   Megan Wilkinson U11WUnattached    
18635:25   John Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
18735:52   Stephanie Brown S25WUnattached    
18836:01   Nichola Carrick V35WUnattached    
18936:35   Karen Boll V40WUnattached    
19036:58   Sarah Lewis V40WUnattached    
19137:05   Alison MacHin V40WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
19237:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19337:23   James Burns U11MUnattached    
19437:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19537:45   Annabel Burns U11WUnattached    
19637:46   Louis Cutler U11MUnattached    
19737:54   Kyle Malcolm PBU11MBirtley37:5437:5436.0 
19838:12   Sharon Malcolm V40WUnattached    
19938:14   Kara Cutler V40WUnattached    
20038:39   Katie Hamil  U11WDurham32:0027:3431.3 
20138:46   Stephen Hamil  V40MDurham20:0818:032.5 
20238:49   Sharon Cooper V40WUnattached    
20338:59   Carol Bleasdale V60WUnattached    
20439:54   Janet Scott V45WUnattached    
20540:05   Lorraine Harvey V50WUnattached    
20640:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20740:54   Angela Clarke V35WUnattached    
20841:15   Emma Louise Batey  S30WElvet34:2626:1629.1