Gateshead parkrun # 163 External Results
Gateshead
30 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:03   Tim Nicholson  S30MMornington Chasers/Wallsend17:4417:322.8 
218:28   Ian Fullen  S30MSHAEF Shifters17:1116:404.8 
318:44   Dale McCallum  S30MSaltwell17:3117:315.9 
418:51   David Cowen S25MUnattached    
519:04   Richard Lukes S30MUnattached    
619:06   Alan Old V35MUnattached    
719:07   Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:4418:144.8 
819:32   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners18:3018:304.6 
919:49   Sumanth Nayak  S30MClaremont18:5718:275.4 
1020:17   Shane Langenhoven V35MUnattached    
1120:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1220:24   Scott Garrett  V40MSaltwell19:5119:387.7 
1320:40   Rory Morris S20MUnattached    
1420:44   Peter Mullarkey  V55MSaltwell20:1920:149.1 
1520:49   David Claybrook  V40MNorth York Moors19:2318:547.5 
1620:55   Malcolm John Gibson SBV40MTyne Bridge20:1618:4914.6 
1720:55   Ged Sharp S30MBirtley AC    
1821:02   Colin Egner S30MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
1921:05   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
2021:08   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
2121:09   Michael Potter  V35MGateshead19:5819:5817.7 
2221:10   Graham Hodgson S30MUnattached    
2321:11   Adrian Vanner V40MUnattached    
2421:20   Shaun Dunlop  V45MLow Fell20:4618:1710.4 
2521:25   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell19:3918:013.5 
2621:26   Glenn Robertson S20MUnattached    
2721:31   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:4219:588.3 
2821:45   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:0721:009.8 
2921:47   Ian Swanston  V50MSaltwell20:5220:5211.1 
3021:49   Matthew Laidler  U20MJarrow & Hebburn21:1419:5517.7 
3121:54   Neil Morris  V50MLow Fell20:0619:067.8 
3222:10   John Wiper  V60MLow Fell20:5120:5118.9 
3322:12   Peter Jobes S30MUnattached    
3422:13   Stuart Pearson S30MUnattached    
3522:24   Laura Kincaid  S30WBlaydon21:4121:4117.9 
3622:26   Keith Williams  SENMUnattached21:4021:4032.3 
3722:29   David Renno V35MUnattached    
3822:34   Neil Stokoe V35MUnattached    
3922:39   Sam Colquhoun  V40WUnattached22:0621:5019.1 
4022:56   Graham Harrison  V50MSaltwell22:2821:4613.0 
4123:02   Les Bellis SBV50MHeaton22:2319:5116.1 
4223:04   Abigail Thwaites  U11WBirtley21:3721:257.3 
4323:06   John Lowther PBS30MSunderland Strollers22:1122:1119.2 
4423:08   Simon Thwaites S30MUnattached    
4523:13   Paul Taylor SBV50MSaltwell22:1822:1822.5 
4623:15   Simon Devlin S25MUnattached    
4723:17   Mark Francis Lambert V50MUnattached    
4823:21   Timothy Harris V40MUnattached    
4923:24   Bryan Kelly  V40MLow Fell19:5317:407.7 
5023:40   David Lamb V45MUnattached    
5123:42   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
5223:43   Anna Jane Martin S30WUnattached    
5323:46   Sue Haughan SBV45WHeaton23:4620:5820.6 
5423:58   Mark Gorman V45MUnisa MC    
5524:05   Chris Larsen V35MUnattached    
5624:08   James Moore PBS30MLow Fell24:0824:0834.2 
5724:10   Andrew Hughes  V50MLow Fell23:5622:0915.9 
5824:11   Dave Candlish  V40MSaltwell22:1621:2417.6 
5924:13   Frank Wilkinson  V50MSaltwell23:0923:0921.5 
6024:17   Christopher Watson  S30MSaltwell23:0522:2816.5 
6124:28   Paul Iredale  V40MLow Fell23:2521:5410.6 
6224:37   Joe Watson S25MUnattached    
6324:44   Fred Webb  V60MSaltwell23:2622:5316.2 
6424:47   Liane Brown  S30WBlaydon21:4521:4521.4 
6524:52   Chris Harris S30MUnattached    
6624:54   Mark O'Leary V35MUnattached    
6725:00   Gavin John Thompson  V45MLow Fell22:3518:353.2 
6825:07   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
6925:10   Tim Broadwell V40MUnattached    
7025:19   Beth Cooney S20WUnattached    
7125:21   Michael Forrest V60MUnattached    
7225:26   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell23:2823:2714.4 
7325:32   Edward Rollings  SENMUnattached21:5521:1617.0 
7425:35   Elliott Sharp V35MUnattached    
7525:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7625:38   John Green V70MUnattached    
7725:49   Rowan Feher U18MUnattached    
7825:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7925:56   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached24:5223:1618.6 
8025:59   Dan Martin S30MUnattached    
8126:08   Ellen Bruce  V50WSaltwell24:5924:4125.5 
8226:12   Steve Rochelle  V55MSaltwell25:5323:3821.2 
8326:13   Tony Harland V45MUnattached    
8426:16   Katherine Denton SBV55WLow Fell25:3825:3825.9 
8526:17   Sarah McMahon PBV35WTyne Bridge25:3324:5625.2 
8626:26   Philip Askew PBS30MSaltwell26:2626:1920.6 
8726:29   Claire Lloyd  V35WSaltwell24:0623:0615.1 
8826:30   Phil James  V55MSaltwell20:4020:4011.9 
8926:30   Tony Bamboro V60MUnattached    
9026:31   Sarah White  S25WSaltwell24:5723:3023.5 
9126:31   Charlotte Proud  S20WSaltwell24:2024:2025.8Click your Clock logo
9226:32   Lisa Perry  V40WSaltwell24:1224:1219.3 
9326:41   Ben Redpath U20MUnattached    
9426:42   Abby Holmes U15WUnattached    
9526:44   Louise Hayward V40WUnattached    
9626:51   Paul Taylor V35MUnattached    
9726:54   Steve White  V65MElswick20:3118:5316.3 
9826:59   Gary Younger V35MUnattached    
9927:02   Claire Smith V35WUnattached    
10027:04   Emma Bruce  S20WSaltwell26:0226:0231.8 
10127:04   Kevin Bruce  V50MSaltwell25:3725:3721.3 
10227:06   Ria Knox  S30WSaltwell24:1124:1129.3 
10327:06   Sara McKnight V40WUnattached    
10427:07   Andy Redfern V45MUnattached    
10527:12   Nasreen Bashir  V40WSaltwell25:2924:0823.9 
10627:23   Simon James Morden V45MUnattached    
10727:25   Jonah Flewers U11MUnattached    
10827:27   Gavin Richards V35MUnattached    
10927:31   Ryan Morley S20MUnattached    
11027:37   Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
11127:38   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
11227:39   Andy Carr V40MUnattached    
11327:56   Neil Hamilton V40MUnattached    
11428:00   Jillian Devlin SBSENWUnattached23:4622:1617.9 
11528:05   Scott Dodd V35MUnattached    
11628:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11728:12   Katherine Woodcock  S30WSaltwell27:1327:1336.0 
11828:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11928:15   Tim Francis  V50MQuakers26:0124:0123.1 
12028:20   Sarah Higgs S20WChorlton Runners    
12128:20   Lindsay Long V35WUnattached    
12228:25   Mark Nicholson V35MUnattached    
12328:39   Andrew Swanston  V45MSaltwell25:3425:2220.6 
12428:45   David Mcalister  V35MSaltwell27:2126:4624.1 
12528:50   Stuart Boyd  V35MUnattached26:0524:1224.8 
12628:50   Jamie Irvine V35MUnattached    
12728:55   Anthony Brown  V60MLow Fell26:2826:2323.1 
12829:06   Donna Coatman V50WUnattached    
12929:13   Joanne Cartner V35WUnattached    
13029:18   Helen Stephenson V35WUnattached    
13129:28   James Dyer  V35MTeamCOCO23:5021:3418.1 
13229:30   Gert Botha V50MUnattached    
13329:31   Louise Alexander S30WUnattached    
13429:37   Lisa Hamilton V40WUnattached    
13529:41   Marie Bottomley V45WUnattached    
13629:43   Amanda Byworth  V35WLow Fell26:1825:3317.6 
13729:46   David Molloy V35MUnattached    
13829:52   Andrew Flewers V40MUnattached    
13929:58   David Manners  V60MClaremont29:2524:4225.9 
14030:00   John Lavender V60MMuddy Race Team    
14130:14   Helen Mullarkey  V50WSaltwell28:4727:0918.9 
14230:16   Colette Hindmarch V35WUnattached    
14330:56   Andrew McCulla V40MUnattached    
14431:19   Lee Nixon  S25MBlackhill27:3925:2226.6 
14531:25   Danielle Robertson S25WUnattached    
14631:26   Keith Denton  V60MLow Fell25:5125:5134.9 
14731:29   Julie Pringle  V35WUnattached26:5726:4224.6 
14831:32   Glenda Jewers V50WUnattached    
14931:43   Joanne Noble S25WUnattached    
15031:50   Sarah Fallows S30WUnattached    
15132:03   Carole Wood V55WUnattached    
15232:22   Eric Mill V50MUnattached    
15332:24   Ileana Cardy S25WUnattached    
15432:27   Fiona Bootle V40WUnattached    
15532:33   Patrick Carey U15MUnattached    
15632:41   Ben Dinnery V35MUnattached    
15732:45   Rachel Jobes V35WUnattached    
15832:57   Amy Lamb U15WUnattached    
15933:07   Gemma Dyer S30WUnattached    
16033:11   Sarah Lloyd S25WUnattached    
16133:15   Helen Redfern V50WUnattached    
16233:19   Elliot Robertson U11MUnattached    
16333:20   Phil Robertson  V35MSaltwell24:2523:5717.3 
16433:36   Olivia McCormick  U11WBlaydon29:0526:0725.9 
16533:37   Kirsteen McCormick  V40WBlaydon31:3230:4834.7 
16633:57   Tracey Denison V40WUnattached    
16734:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16834:04   Rebecca Winn V45WUnattached    
16934:49   Lewis Denison  U11MUnattached29:2623:4214.8 
17034:50   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached20:2418:543.3 
17135:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17235:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17336:01   Adam Williamson S30MUnattached    
17436:10   Wendy Higgs V55WUnattached    
17536:17   Sarah Morden  V45WGateshead34:3333:1032.0 
17636:27   Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached    
17736:53   Faye Savory V40WUnattached    
17838:35   Caroline Hills V45WUnattached    
17944:59   Jake Parker  U11MTyne Bridge30:2226:3021.8 
18045:10   Joanne Hope SBV35WCrook45:1028:0023.3 
18145:14   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:2419:5514.0