York & District Summer 10K League External Results
Easingwold
26 May 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:20   Dennis Speck SBV35MCity of York/Civil Service34:2033:1410.3 
234:44   Kristoff Boynton PBU23MYork Acorn33:4433:44-1.6 
334:58   Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn34:3434:340.2 
435:34   Chris Poulton  SENMYork Acorn35:0934:17-0.5 
535:41   Dave Smithers SBV40MKnavesmire35:1634:290.2 
635:54   Ben Jones  U23MWorcester/York Uni/City of York35:0833:21-1.2 
736:17   Scott Hawley SBSENMYork Triathlon36:1036:0512.8 
836:19   Harry Holmes PBSENMKnavesmire35:1732:30-0.3 
1036:26   Nathan Veall  U20MYork Triathlon34:2633:501.9 
936:26   Ed Mezzetti  V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City35:0534:54 4.1 
1136:35   Shaun Lawson  SENMEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni35:3234:482.7 
1236:44   Matthew Gurney PBV40MBaildon36:4436:4430.0 
1336:58   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire35:4333:132.9 
1437:07   Barry Atkinson  V55MKnavesmire36:2635:374.9 
1537:12   Simon Collins  V35MKnavesmire36:0435:182.8 
1637:26   Giles Hawking  V40MKnavesmire36:1534:593.1 
1737:46   Jon Pinder  V35MKnavesmire35:4735:471.8 
1837:47   David Leese  SENMKnavesmire35:5535:555.4 
1937:52   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached37:0636:061.1 
2037:58   Mike Raynes  V40MCity of York37:1934:3610.0 
2138:02   Michael Rodney Carricker  V45MYork Acorn37:0335:533.5 
2238:03   Simon Jones  V45MPickering37:1736:302.8 
2338:06   Glen Johnson  V45MTadcaster/Wetherby37:3336:493.9 
2438:09   Helen Cross  SENWPocklington37:1435:041.0 
2538:11   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington36:0935:512.0 
2638:18   Darren Hendley  V40MKnavesmire37:4135:165.0 
2738:32   Tom Vale SBV35MYork Acorn38:3237:1413.1 
2838:37   Mark Dowson SBV35MYork Acorn38:1535:024.3 
2938:38   Mark Whiteman  V50MEasingwold38:0235:464.6 
3038:42   Neil King  V45MEasingwold38:0838:054.1 
3138:51   Steven Worth  SENMPocklington38:3937:173.7 
3238:56   Will Maddock SENMYork Triathlon Club    
3338:58   Mark Jackson  V40MEasingwold38:3337:436.8 
3439:03   Simon Partridge  V35MYork Postal38:1937:443.9 
3539:10   Ian Martin SBV45MSelby39:1037:297.3 
3639:11   Stewart Creasey  SENMKnavesmire39:0737:052.2 
3739:13   Alex Reily  SENMYork Acorn38:0437:565.3 
3839:16   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn38:5936:136.3 
3939:25   Bill Shively  V55MYork Postal/Knavesmire38:1035:006.7 
4039:36   Robert McLaughlin PBSENMEasingwold39:3639:3622.4 
4139:39   Jason Higgins  SENMKnavesmire38:2434:587.3 
4239:42   Ewan Cochrane  SENMKnavesmire38:2438:246.5 
4339:46   Sarah Grover PBU20WDacorum & Tring/York Uni39:4639:462.2 
4439:58   Darren Baker  V45MYork Postal38:5937:596.5 
4540:06   Nicholas Tutill SBV40MKnavesmire39:3639:0911.6 
4640:14   Patrick Good  U23MEasingwold40:0238:256.8 
4740:17   Robin Lavin  SENMYork Triathlon39:2136:572.2 
4840:21   Philip Richardson SBSENMKnavesmire39:4638:219.6 
4940:23   Andrew Connelly  SENMYork Acorn38:4938:4921.7 
5040:31   Emma Yates SBV45WKnavesmire37:5037:509.5 
5140:37   Toby Hone  SENMHerts Phoenix39:1737:574.6 
5240:40   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire39:3135:532.5 
5340:41   Chris Richardson  V50MEasingwold/Keswick39:3037:048.1 
5440:45   Warwick Anderson  V45MPocklington39:4438:216.5 
5540:45   James McGann  V35MEasingwold/NYP Tri39:2839:2815.8 
5640:46   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire39:5637:028.4 
5740:46   Craig Redmond SBV35MTadcaster39:4739:478.4 
5841:10   Matthew Smithson  V40MYork Acorn38:0637:225.0 
5941:22   Andrew Sloan SBV40MTadcaster/Unattached39:5737:243.2 
6041:31   Nigel Ramsden SBV50MEasingwold40:4934:5311.0 
6141:36   Sarah Attwood  SENWKnavesmire/Maltby40:3939:304.9 
6241:39   Simon Tordoff  V35MTadcaster41:0038:394.8 
6341:44   Nick Griffin SBV45MKnavesmire39:5239:527.2 
6441:45   Stephen Robson  SENMKnavesmire39:1238:347.5 
6541:45   Darren Ball  V45MPocklington39:4137:253.4 
6641:48   Daniel Clayton  V45MYork Postal40:4339:135.7 
6741:49   Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire39:2435:433.1 
6841:50   Richard Gover  V35MYork Acorn39:3239:329.4 
6941:52   David Bannister  V40MCity of York38:4737:545.7 
7041:55   Sharon Lynn PBV40WYork Acorn40:3940:398.6 
7141:57   Nick Elliott PBV45MCity of York39:2239:227.1 
7242:00   Patrick Piggott  V50MPocklington41:4539:357.1 
7342:04   Colin Fletcher SBV55MEasingwold39:4639:175.5 
7442:12   Howard Thomson V50MEasingwold Running Club    
7542:16   Katy Godfrey  V35WKnavesmire41:1641:1621.6 
7642:24   Lee Lockwood  SENMSelby40:0640:0611.5 
7742:28   Timothy Boynton PBU20MYork Acorn42:2837:082.3 
7842:38   Robert Fox  U20MCity of York38:4037:205.7 
7942:43   Nicola Henderson SENWSelby Striders    
8042:43   Johnathon Henderson V40MSelby Striders    
8142:49   Cassie Holmes  SENWKnavesmire41:3641:1210.8 
8242:52   Mark Whitby  V45MYork Postal41:5941:049.0 
8343:00   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn42:1839:5610.1 
8443:18   Martin Kirby  V45MYork Acorn42:0442:0414.6 
8543:27   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
8643:29   Graham Frost PBV35MSelby41:5841:5810.0 
8743:33   Joseph Allcock SBU23MYork Uni43:3339:4521.0 
8843:34   Phil Atwell SBV45MYork Triathlon41:2441:2410.7 
8943:37   Lauren Atkinson  SENWCity of York/York Acorn42:1742:1725.8 
9043:38   David Leaf SBV55MKnavesmire42:5440:0912.9 
9143:42   Fran Starkey SENMYork Acorn Running Club    
9243:45   Christopher Dugher  V40MSelby42:3241:0210.5 
9343:49   Ged Beall SBV50MTadcaster42:4942:499.8 
9443:55   Richard Jonathan Ashcroft  V35MKnavesmire43:3643:3619.1 
9543:55   Andrew Tomlinson  SENMKnavesmire43:0842:277.9 
9644:18   Richard Tarrega  SENMKnavesmire41:3540:166.7 
9744:19   Robin Hicks  V50MKnavesmire43:0142:1913.4 
9844:19   Andy Bell  V40MKnavesmire42:1841:5812.6 
9944:21   Sam Conway  V35MSelby43:0040:5320.7 
10044:25   Matt Rylatt  V50MYork Acorn44:0240:1611.9 
10144:41   Andy Smith  SENMKnavesmire42:5842:398.9 
10244:46   Martin Macrae SENMUniversity of York    
10344:50   Peter Welsh  V55MKnavesmire43:5140:0924.9 
10444:56   Chris Yates PBV40MKnavesmire43:2743:0014.9 
10544:58   Natalie Greaves SENWYork Knavesmire Harriers    
10644:59   Adrian Craven SBV45MSelby44:5943:179.6 
10745:01   Ian Ward SBV55MTadcaster44:3342:3710.0 
10845:02   Hannah King  SENWKnavesmire43:3443:3422.5 
10945:06   Paula Fenteman  SENWSelby43:5743:1012.7 
11045:07   Matthew Bessey PBSENMEasingwold44:4541:547.4 
11145:08   Helen Miller  SENWYork Triathlon42:2242:2214.4 
11245:08   Richard Hawkins SBV35MYork Postal43:1642:0012.2 
11345:11   Ian Saynor  V35MTadcaster43:3642:098.4 
11445:13   Terry Lightfoot  V45MYork Triathlon44:0039:4415.1 
11545:16   Michael McGrath SBV65MKnavesmire45:1638:3112.6 
11645:19   John Duston  V55MYork Acorn44:0342:3420.1 
11745:24   Paul Newton  V50MKnavesmire44:2144:2120.5 
11845:26   Paul Daniel  V35MYork Postal45:0645:0628.2 
11945:42   Paul Baker  SENMSelby43:5843:5818.0 
12045:45   Paul Scott  V45MEasingwold44:2944:0216.8 
12145:47   Michael Wilson  V55MPickering44:0743:0116.6 
12245:49   Stephen Charles Saunders PBV60MSelby45:4945:4928.7 
12345:50   Lucy Pinder SBV35WKnavesmire44:5640:586.7 
12445:51   Chris Thompson  V45MCity of York/York Postal44:1744:0311.2 
12545:52   John Netherway  V35MTadcaster44:5443:5611.7 
12645:52   Rob Shaw V40MYork Triathlon Club    
12745:57   Tim Stead  V55MYork Acorn44:3743:149.7 
12845:57   James Chambers  V35MKnavesmire45:0143:229.0 
12946:00   Jim Huxford SENMYork Triathlon Club    
13046:04   Rachel Lightfoot V35WYork Triathlon Club    
13146:05   Abby Huxtable PBSENWPocklington44:2344:2312.8 
13246:07   Rob Letts  V40MPocklington41:4241:4220.3 
13346:08   Laura Hallett  SENWKnavesmire43:1843:1810.4 
13446:15   Andy Falconer  V40MKnavesmire44:1044:1021.7 
13546:20   George Barnes  U20MYork Acorn42:0642:0626.2 
13646:34   Becky Cooper SBV35WEasingwold46:3444:1723.3 
13746:43   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn44:4944:1310.3 
13846:50   Julian Harrison  V45MKnavesmire45:4043:3013.0 
13946:51   John Middleton SBV55MKnavesmire45:5445:2712.8 
14046:57   Mike Duffy V50MYork Triathlon Club    
14147:01   Lyndsey Jecock  V40WEasingwold46:4846:2826.0 
14247:04   John Cooke  V55MTadcaster44:5243:5913.5 
14347:05   Kyle Stott SENMYork Triathlon Club    
14447:06   Robbie Miles  V35MTadcaster44:4044:4029.3 
14547:08   Neil Buckley  V55MYork Triathlon46:2144:1916.8 
14647:09   Michael Denner  V60MKnavesmire44:5844:5815.4 
14747:10   Patrick Kuntschnik  SENMYork Acorn45:0545:0528.4 
14847:18   Lee Skelton  V40MYork Postal46:3944:5718.4 
14947:22   Joanne Millican  V40WTadcaster46:1045:2211.8 
15047:26   Brian Beisly  V55MSelby46:2546:2515.0 
15147:27   Chris Fell  V45MKnavesmire45:5144:4524.1 
15247:28   Nicola Gover  SENWYork Acorn47:0444:5514.5 
15347:31   Laurie Parker V50MCity of York AC    
15447:41   Ian Farrer  V45MPickering46:1344:4615.4 
15547:45   Stephen Headley  V50MSelby46:3345:4413.3 
15647:50   James Ollerenshaw  V35MKnavesmire47:0246:3314.9 
15747:50   Lee Flanagan  V40MYork Postal45:5743:2628.3 
15847:51   Kirsten Poynter V35WYork Triathlon Club    
15947:55   Andrew Gill  V40MPocklington47:0144:1216.7 
16047:57   Paul Dennison V50MTadcaster Harriers    
16148:04   Kevan Ford  V45MYork Postal46:5144:1616.8 
16248:08   Helen Illman (was Green)  SENWTadcaster46:2746:2716.7 
16348:10   Alistair McAndrew  V40MKnavesmire45:5143:4711.4 
16448:14   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn44:4543:2312.9 
16548:18   Debbie Dennison V45WTadcaster Harriers    
16648:18   Mike Smith  V45MKnavesmire44:0942:2010.9 
16748:20   Stephen Porritt  SENMYork Triathlon48:1039:316.4 
16848:22   Helen MinnikinSpring V35WYork Acorn Running Club    
16948:23   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon46:3045:4818.3 
17048:25   Marc Newsome  V40MYork Triathlon47:1346:5617.2 
17148:30   Chris Shouksmith V50MYork Triathlon Club    
17248:33   Alice Smith SENWUniversity of York    
17348:39   Kevin Johnson PBV50MEasingwold47:2347:2320.1 
17448:40   Emma Dunn  V40WTadcaster47:0247:0213.1 
17548:40   Lynn Humpleby  V35WPickering46:1442:5615.5 
17648:43   Jacqui Higo  V45WKnavesmire46:0946:0930.6 
17748:46   Emma Hartley  V35WKnavesmire47:2046:2514.3 
17848:53   Martin Nordli PBV45MEasingwold48:5348:5333.1 
17948:54   Doug Pearce  V45MEasingwold45:5745:0014.3 
18048:57   Greg Reynolds  V35MKnavesmire48:2043:0530.2 
18149:02   Kelly Temple  V35WKnavesmire47:1146:2014.0 
18249:02   Gill Boynton V55WYork Acorn Running Club    
18349:12   Ian Bithell  V70MKnavesmire47:2342:4820.3 
18449:17   David Simpson  V60MPickering48:1648:1630.6 
18549:26   Richard Darling  V40MEasingwold46:1844:2116.4 
18649:30   Sue Tindall SBV45WTadcaster48:4746:5513.5 
18749:36   Paul Sheridan  V45MPocklington/Esk Valley48:5544:5532.4 
18849:40   Jane-Marie Kelly PBV40WKnavesmire48:2548:2531.2 
18949:40   James MacDonald  V55MKnavesmire47:4845:4414.1 
19049:44   Simon Dixon  V40MKnavesmire47:3346:5914.3 
19149:46   C. Howell-Warlmsley V35WEasingwold Running Club    
19249:50   Alan Kendra  V50MPocklington46:5539:4817.0 
19349:58   Richard J Yeomans  V40MKnavesmire48:5344:1920.8 
19450:08   Louise Venables  SENWYork Triathlon45:0143:3010.9 
19550:10   Tony George  V50MYork Triathlon46:4145:4819.7 
19650:11   Richard Mason  V40MYork Postal48:5147:1531.9 
19750:12   Serena Partridge  V40WPickering48:2946:1614.2 
19850:19   Joanne Lock  V40WSelby48:5048:5017.4 
19950:21   Christopher Heneachon PBV40MSelby49:2745:5514.5 
20050:23   Paul Hodgin  SENMKnavesmire50:1046:0318.7 
20150:25   Heather Farrow  V55WYork Acorn47:2047:2014.5 
20250:27   Mark Allitt  V50MSelby49:2046:2115.3 
20350:29   Phil Stead PBV50MYork Acorn48:5145:3612.7 
20450:31   David Hutchinson  V55MKnavesmire48:5048:4624.6 
20550:34   Zoey Heneachon SBV40WSelby49:5947:0713.7 
20650:34   Carol Walmsley  V50WTadcaster50:0848:5217.7 
20750:38   Mark Estienne  V45MYork Acorn48:1141:4611.6Click your Clock logo
20850:43   Anne Hartley  V50WEasingwold49:2047:1329.4 
20950:43   Sue Tennant  V55WTadcaster49:2549:2518.9 
21051:16   Kerry Archer PBSENWYork Triathlon49:2847:1414.6 
21151:21   Felicity Caddick  V35WSelby50:1749:0615.6 
21251:27   Dan Wyrill  V35MYork Acorn49:2046:3013.8 
21351:28   Paul Tate-Smith SBV50MPickering49:1849:0516.0 
21451:30   Tim Clarke  V60MKnavesmire49:0749:0728.7 
21551:33   Beverley Eastwood V45WYork Triathlon Club    
21651:36   Brian Perkins  V50MPocklington49:2746:2216.9 
21751:37   Abigail Mace  U23WYork Acorn50:0946:5918.2 
21851:43   Liam Brown  V70MPocklington50:2749:4215.8 
21951:48   Jill Midwood V35WYork Triathlon Club    
22051:54   Sheila Turner V35WYork Triathlon Club    
22151:58   Mike Tasker  V70MYork Acorn49:2647:5418.7 
22252:00   Howard Williams  V60MEasingwold49:3849:3832.9 
22352:16   Holly Leese  SENWKnavesmire50:1750:1728.6 
22452:19   Stephen Hopwood V40MSelby Striders    
22552:34   Abigail Carter  SENWTadcaster50:4848:5718.0 
22652:37   Joshua Williams SBU23MEasingwold52:3746:4012.9 
22752:38   Barry Pickering  V70MSelby51:0847:5122.4 
22852:43   Dawn Malloy V45WYork Triathlon Club    
22952:50   Lizzy Wise PBSENWPickering46:3846:3812.5 
23052:56   Helen Durrant PBV40WYork Triathlon52:5652:5622.2 
23152:58   Andrew Ellwood  SENMYork Postal50:3149:4516.6 
23253:03   Pauline Foot V45WYork Triathlon Club    
23353:03   Claire Ashcroft V35WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
23453:12   George Rome Hall  V50MSelby52:1952:1919.4 
23553:13   Sarah Costello  V35WKnavesmire49:4349:2817.8 
23653:15   Elizabeth Nairn  SENWSelby49:1042:1610.0 
23753:17   Jacki Jarvis V45WEasingwold Running Club    
23853:20   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn50:3149:0617.7 
23953:26   John Archer V60MYork Triathlon Club    
24053:37   David Kellett  V55MSelby50:3149:1517.0 
24153:39   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire50:5949:0113.4 
24253:40   Anne-Marie Sargent  SENWEasingwold52:4152:4135.0 
24353:49   Jane Nordli  V45WEasingwold52:4652:4635.3 
24453:58   Kenneth Dart SBV65MEasingwold52:0742:5623.9 
24554:07   Jonathon Harris-Douglas  V45MEasingwold51:0746:1715.2 
24654:24   Laura Bennett  SENWYork Acorn53:1752:3920.6 
24754:28   Jez Swinden V50MTadcaster Harriers    
24854:35   Jayne Farrer V45WPickering Running Club    
24954:52   Gabriel Uttley  V55MKnavesmire54:0851:2120.0 
25055:06   Jo Barrett V35WYork Postal Harriers    
Page: 1 2