Barnsley parkrun # 223 External Results
Barnsley
16 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:26   Gareth Cooke PBS20MUnattached17:5516:20-3.2 
219:12   Ian Neville SBV45MBarnsley AC19:0918:524.8 
319:40   Steve Cadman PBV40MVegan19:4019:4010.7 
419:46   Simon Haywood  V35MShenley19:0818:064.5 
519:48   Christopher Gillott  U18MBarnsley AC19:2817:55-0.3 
619:59   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1818:305.7 
720:02   Lee Wakelin SBV35MKingstone19:1519:0813.6 
820:09   Kevin Neill  V60MUnattached19:2519:0717.6 
920:23   Dean Norton  V50MUnattached19:4717:592.0 
1020:35   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:5019:317.3 
1121:02   Lee Nash PBS25MPenistone20:2618:152.6 
1221:03   Martin Boulby  S30MBarnsley H20:1119:588.3 
1321:04   Dave Allemby SBV55MBarnsley AC21:0419:5910.3 
1421:10   Becky Jane  S20WUnattached20:3120:319.8 
1521:14   Daniel Hayward PBU18MKingstone20:5218:022.7 
1621:15   Richard Kershaw V50MUnattached    
1721:36   Paul Hellewell S30MUnattached    
1821:36   Glyn Guest SBV50MKingstone21:3620:4835.4 
1921:46   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
2022:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2122:06   Simon Withers  V45MRichmond & Zetland20:3319:1011.2 
2222:08   Andy Everard  V35MRichmond & Zetland20:2920:0416.1 
2322:12   Tom Rowley SBV45MDenby Dale22:1221:2120.7 
2422:13   David Hart V35MUnattached    
2522:17   David Spence V45MUnattached    
2622:18   Ian Brookes  V45MRotherham/Clowne21:3219:1711.4 
2722:18   Abi Dent S20WUnattached    
2822:49   Patrick Needham  U18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:4718:294.8 
2923:16   Sally Kaill V35WUnattached    
3023:31   Robert Davies SBV50MKingstone20:3418:566.0 
3123:38   Jonathan Windle V35MUnattached    
3223:38   Jason Shepherd PBV40MKingstone21:4020:249.7 
3323:40   Craig Skitt V40MUnattached    
3423:42   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
3523:44   Simon Harrison V45MUnattached    
3624:03   Lisa Malloy SBS25WKingstone24:0321:3111.5 
3724:06   Kevin Sidebottom PBV45MPenistone23:1523:1514.8 
3824:08   Cameron Porter V40MUnattached    
3924:20   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4521:2912.6 
4024:27   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:2022:5412.8 
4124:39   Ian Jessop  V50MUknetrunner22:4921:1010.4 
4224:55   Darrell Harrison PBV45MUnattached22:5221:4611.5 
4325:01   Philip Sellars  S25MDerwent Cockermouth/Massey Ferguson22:5422:0212.4 
4425:01   James Dawson S25MUnattached    
4525:06   David Oliver V40MUnattached    
4625:11   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:3922:2418.2 
4725:19   Paul Broadbent V45MUnattached    
4825:23   Steven Johnson V35MUnattached    
4925:24   Claire Boulby PBS30WBarnsley H25:2425:2429.7 
5025:27   Chris Hinge Dryden SBSENMUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
5125:30   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone23:3023:3015.1 
5225:31   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H24:3123:1418.4 
5325:32   Holly Jardine  U18WBarnsley H22:1722:0930.8 
5425:38   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5124:5120.0 
5525:38   Mandy Helliwell PBV45WBarnsley H25:2324:2819.0 
5625:39   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
5725:44   Alan Wooffindin SBV50MKingstone25:2624:5025.5 
5825:46   Jonathan Bell V45MUnattached    
5925:47   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
6025:50   Dean Turner SBV40MUnattached25:0025:0036.0 
6125:51   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached24:3523:2314.5 
6225:55   Mark O'Donnell V40MUnattached    
6325:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:57   James Sidebottom U20MUnattached    
6525:58   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
6626:03   Stuart Eyre V50MUnattached    
6726:03   John Wroe  V60MBarnsley AC24:5523:3318.5 
6826:07   Stuart Smith PBV55MPenistone25:3024:3115.0 
6926:08   Alan Knox  V60MPenistone21:2221:2213.1 
7026:08   Rachel Jardine  V40WBarnsley H25:2623:1913.0 
7126:09   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
7226:19   Martyn Cartwright  V65MPenistone25:1424:4828.2 
7326:22   Claire Bower V45WUnattached    
7426:23   Nicola Tellingjones V35WUnattached    
7526:26   Andy Warsop S30MUnattached    
7626:30   David Robinson V40MUnattached    
7726:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7826:32   David Needham  V45MBarnsley H22:5022:0015.7 
7926:33   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached25:5024:3715.6 
8026:33   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
8126:40   Simon Elshaw V50MUnattached    
8226:58   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club26:2425:2418.5 
8327:02   Simon Warsop PBV45MDenby Dale25:2023:5235.2 
8427:04   Mark Liddall V35MUnattached    
8527:34   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
8627:34   Jeffrey Padgett V60MUnattached    
8727:35   Susan Hall PBV55WPenistone26:1125:5917.8 
8827:44   Nick Burton V40MUnattached    
8928:10   Gary Green V40MUnattached    
9028:14   David Barzycki PBV60MUnattached26:4725:1215.4 
9128:15   Matt Demers V35MUnattached    
9228:17   Keith Elliott  V45MUnattached25:5525:5522.6 
9328:19   Adele Smith SBV45WUnattached27:1027:0923.1 
9428:23   Andrew Thomas V45MUnattached    
9528:26   Helen Jones V35WUnattached    
9628:29   Les Orange  V60MTeam Manvers26:5326:5336.0 
9728:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9828:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9928:40   Alison Etherington V45WUnattached    
10028:49   Hannah Harrison  S30WUnattached26:4126:4126.8 
10129:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10229:07   Martin Swift  V40MUnattached23:1121:2912.0 
10329:08   Zak Erskine  U18MUnattached26:2723:3825.9 
10429:12   Ian Faulkner V35MUnattached    
10529:29   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone28:2227:1434.2 
10629:31   Gordon Thelwell V45MUnattached    
10729:36   Janine Cowgill S30WUnattached    
10829:42   Clair Hanson S30WUnattached    
10929:52   Angela Fahy  SENWUnattached27:1626:5620.2 
11030:06   Louise Madden S30WUnattached    
11130:09   Jane Martin SBV35WUnattached29:4327:3325.2 
11230:11   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached27:4626:1834.5 
11330:21   Pamela Tarn V45WUnattached    
11430:34   Selina Wray  S30WDulwich29:3327:3622.8 
11530:39   Megan French U18WUnattached    
11630:46   Bethan Bowskill S25WValley Hill Runners    
11730:55   James Oldroyd  S30MSweatshop29:0529:0529.1 
11831:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11932:14   Vikki Skipper SBV55WBarnsley H31:3327:5926.5 
12032:20   Angela Dent V50WUnattached    
12132:32   Justine Stephenson V35WUnattached    
12232:35   Jasmine Hart U18WUnattached    
12332:43   Bryan Dent V55MUnattached    
12432:58   Stephen Lavender  V60MPenistone31:1328:4823.0 
12533:09   Ian Langworthy V35MUnattached    
12634:19   Ezma Grace Turner U15WUnattached    
12734:19   Tracey Turner  V40WUnattached28:0828:0836.0 
12834:21   Alison Williams V35WUnattached    
12935:00   Sean Kachmarski  V40MFylde Coast Runners32:4731:2333.0 
13035:02   Margaret Harrison V50WUnattached    
13135:03   Janine Gilbert V40WUnattached    
13235:04   Tracey Moore V40WUnattached    
13335:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13435:26   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet33:4930:3236.0 
13535:41   Tracy Wright PBV45WKingstone33:1832:4328.6 
13635:51   Sally L Morris V50WUnattached    
13736:00   Paul Scott  S25MKingstone28:4528:4527.9 
13836:25   Charlie Etherington U15MUnattached    
13936:25   Antony Etherington V45MUnattached    
14036:51   Alison Padgett V40WUnattached    
14136:59   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V45WUnattached34:2329:0030.7 
14237:05   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached34:4232:1736.0 
14337:06   Thomas Hartley U15MUnattached    
14437:07   Luke Hartley U11MUnattached    
14537:07   Matthew Hartley U11MUnattached    
14637:08   David Hartley V40MUnattached    
14738:04   Ann Storey V45WUnattached    
14838:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14938:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15039:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15139:48   Louise Lodge V35WUnattached    
15241:52   Anne Cherry V40WUnattached    
15345:53   Annie Hartley U11WUnattached    
15445:53   Tracy Hartley V45WUnattached    
15545:54   Corrin Harris  V45WUnattached37:5528:2524.4