Newcastle parkrun # 274 External Results
Newcastle
16 May 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Jamie Barbour  V45MHeaton16:4216:173.8 
217:25   Andrew Rendall SBS20MDurham/Thames Turbo17:2016:550.0 
317:31   Jake Jansen  S20MBlyth/Sunderland Uni16:5216:332.6 
417:40   Matthew Darbyshire  S30MWallsend17:1217:128.3 
518:00   Stefanos Stephanou  U20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force17:2216:45-0.3 
618:04   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:148.3 
718:15   Tom Venning SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC17:3217:030.7 
818:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:22   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge17:5517:232.9 
1018:26   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:3517:002.1 
1118:30   Paul Jones  S30MElswick17:5417:444.9 
1218:31   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:1117:436.6 
1318:35   Alasdair Humphries S20MNewcastle University Sailing Club    
1418:37   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
1518:40   James Body U20MUnattached    
1618:42   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend17:5617:566.8 
1718:44   Mark Prendergast  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:5717:575.2 
1818:46   James Miller S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
1918:50   Tim Gibbons S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2018:51   Jack Armstrong  U18MMorpeth18:3317:539.5 
2118:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:05   Tim Bonham S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2319:08   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:264.0 
2419:14   Mabel Beckett  S20WCity of Norwich18:3517:563.4 
2519:16   Stephen Boddy  V45MGosforth18:5218:077.9 
2619:17   Gary Pattison  S25MHeaton18:2718:179.5 
2719:19   Lars Wyss S25MUnattached    
2819:20   David Kane S25MUnattached    
2919:23   Shane Langenhoven V35MUnattached    
3019:27   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
3119:27   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
3219:29   Derek Falls S30MUnattached    
3319:30   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:5918:176.3 
3419:31   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
3519:31   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont18:4617:513.0 
3619:34   Kevin Williams  S30MBorder18:3818:3828.4 
3719:37   Michael Garrard  S20MNorth Shields Poly/Newcastle Uni18:3217:241.8 
3819:38   David Walker V35MUnattached    
3919:38   Jason Wall SBV40MHeaton19:3818:404.8 
4019:39   Jake Dorman SBU15MTyne Bridge18:5217:485.3 
4119:41   Ian Black  V45MAurora18:5218:5223.5 
4219:41   John Farrell  V40MUnattached18:4718:4714.8 
4319:44   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5318:3811.3 
4419:46   Hamish Graham S20MUnattached    
4519:51   Alex Lavery U20MUnattached    
4619:55   Alan Johnston Douglas  SENMUnattached19:1119:0917.8 
4719:57   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
4819:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4920:03   William Johnson  S20MTyne Bridge18:4717:401.7 
5020:09   Stephen Garbutt  S20MNewcastle Frontrunners19:1417:415.5 
5120:14   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
5220:15   Jonathan Stoddart S30MUnattached    
5320:17   Nathan Nicholson S20MUnattached    
5420:18   Doogie Howes S30MTotal Racing International    
5520:18   John Coutts  V50MUnattached20:0020:0032.6 
5620:21   Stewart Thorp  V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets19:2119:165.7 
5720:22   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:0618:407.5 
5820:23   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
5920:23   Ivan Newton  V45MTynedale19:5818:357.0 
6020:25   Paul O'Neil PBS30MPonteland19:1717:403.6 
6120:25   Ashley Robinson S25MUnattached    
6220:28   Graham Aldus SBSENMUnattached19:2819:0118.9 
6320:28   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:0619:298.9 
6420:30   Jack White U20MUnattached    
6520:31   Alexander Green U20MUnattached    
6620:32   David Story S30MUnattached    
6720:33   Freddie Reed S20MUnattached    
6820:35   Adam Ewart  U20MGosforth18:2318:2312.9 
6920:36   Danny Routledge PBV35MHeaton19:5219:5212.5 
7020:38   Richard Houghton V35MUnattached    
7120:38   Joe Ziegler S20MUnattached    
7220:39   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
7320:40   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton20:3420:3410.5 
7420:41   Ben McPartland S20MUnattached    
7520:45   Mike Russell SBV45MElswick20:4518:575.3 
7620:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7720:46   Jamie Boswell  S30MBlaydon19:4618:5111.8 
7820:47   Kate Phillips S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
7920:48   Edward Thomas Lowe S20MUnattached    
8020:53   Wongani Mwanza  S20MNewcastle Uni19:4118:325.6 
8120:54   Paul Matthew Kirk S25MUnattached    
8220:54   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:5019:034.5 
8320:57   Brad Armitage S30MUnattached    
8420:58   Liam Guest S25MUnattached    
8520:59   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5319:5327.8 
8621:00   Omar Al-Naimi V40MUnattached    
8721:00   George Florentine U20MUnattached    
8821:03   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield20:3719:568.4 
8921:09   Chris Kenyon SBSENMUnattached19:3519:166.0 
9021:12   Sarah Lemon SBV35WHeaton21:1219:1013.1 
9121:13   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:2820:2811.6 
9221:15   Ryan Davison  S30MElswick20:5320:1110.8 
9321:18   Lucy Turzynski PBS30WTyne Bridge20:3519:398.9 
9421:19   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5420:5112.1 
9521:19   Alan Langford  V45MHeaton20:4319:368.0 
9621:25   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:3919:569.6 
9721:26   Giacomo Ikoshi U20MUnattached    
9821:27   Tim Hawkins  S30MTyne Bridge20:5919:4810.4 
9921:29   Mohammad Yadegarfar  S25MNewcastle Uni19:0219:0217.6 
10021:30   Colin Hardwick S25MUnattached    
10121:31   Jonny Milligan PBV35MHeaton21:3021:3017.2 
10221:32   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached20:2020:2015.9 
10321:33   Philly Blackett S30MUnattached    
10421:34   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:298.7 
10521:35   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton19:2518:325.6 
10621:35   Andrew Simpson S20MUnattached    
10721:36   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached20:0319:5111.0 
10821:37   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached20:5920:5928.0 
10921:38   Phillip Sweeting V35MUnattached    
11021:38   Matthew Holmes S25MUnattached    
11121:38   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
11221:39   Jess Illingworth PBS25WLow Fell21:3721:1814.9 
11321:40   Nick Rowe  V45MStragglers19:0119:016.8 
11421:41   Stuark Prendergast V35MUnattached    
11521:41   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:3320:089.0 
11621:45   Ruth Barber S30WUnattached    
11721:46   Ian Kirtley SBV55MGateshead21:3719:1814.2 
11821:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11921:54   Nicholas Howell  V35MTyne Bridge19:3118:546.1 
12021:56   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:1920:4923.3 
12121:57   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached21:4021:2710.1 
12221:58   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3919:3513.5 
12322:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12422:01   Ant James V35MUnattached    
12522:02   Bill Sharp V60MUnattached    
12622:02   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick21:1720:0610.2 
12722:03   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
12822:03   Charlotte Spencer  S20WClaremont/Halesowen21:0919:2819.8 
12922:04   William Bell U20MUnattached    
13022:07   John Grimshaw SBV50MClaremont22:0721:4117.3 
13122:11   Oliver Topel U18MUnattached    
13222:12   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4820:178.9 
13322:14   Tyrone Murphy SBS30MGateshead/Unattached21:2719:3519.0 
13422:15   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
13522:16   Edwin Anarcaya Roca S30MUnattached    
13622:16   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
13722:17   Ryan Patton S20MUnattached    
13822:17   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
13922:18   James Pickles S25MUnattached    
14022:20   Andrew Violet S20MUnattached    
14122:20   Sam Everall U20MUnattached    
14222:21   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5812.1 
14322:22   Nick McMahon V35MUnattached    
14422:23   Wim Bandsma V35MUnattached    
14522:24   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn21:0019:5311.9 
14622:24   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
14722:25   Holly Sinkinson SBS20WNewcastle Uni21:4021:2026.0 
14822:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14922:26   Wendy Malkin  S20WJesmond/Unattached21:1620:418.9 
15022:27   Tom Campbell  S30MUnattached20:1518:269.3 
15122:28   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
15222:31   Finlay Dorman  U20MUnattached20:5619:3016.1 
15322:31   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
15422:34   Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached21:2121:029.8 
15522:35   Zoszka Webb S20WUnattached    
15622:37   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.6 
15722:38   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton19:5119:3512.2 
15822:39   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
15922:40   Chris Scott-Batey  SENMUnattached20:1420:1412.2 
16022:40   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:1322:0012.6 
16122:41   Vincent MacDonald U20MUnattached    
16222:43   Alice Earle  S20WNewcastle Uni22:0719:4010.5 
16322:46   Frank Mc Mahon V65MUnattached    
16422:47   Sarah Peel  V35WUnattached22:0320:4212.1 
16522:49   Grant Hay S20MUnattached    
16622:51   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
16722:59   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:1622:1612.5 
16823:00   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:2322:2319.5 
16923:01   Phil Baston  V45MElswick21:3920:5012.9 
17023:03   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.2 
17123:05   Craig Atherton S20MUnattached    
17223:06   Ervin Gergely S25MUnattached    
17323:06   Victoria Young S25WUnattached    
17423:08   John Anderson V40MUnattached    
17523:10   Patrick Rosenkranz V35MUnattached    
17623:15   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:0122:5613.5 
17723:17   James McAndrew  U18MUnattached18:5918:268.7 
17823:22   Ian Birtwistle S30MUnattached    
17923:24   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
18023:25   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:2620:5530.5 
18123:26   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0815.6 
18223:30   Ian Bittiner S25MUnattached    
18323:31   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
18423:32   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:3021:2510.8 
18523:33   Nicholas Smith S20MNewcastle University Sailing Club    
18623:34   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:3721:3716.4 
18723:37   Matthew Jones SBSENMUnattached22:2721:1112.2 
18823:37   Matthew Batten S20MUnattached    
18923:38   John Matthews V50MUnattached    
19023:40   Jonathan May  S30MSt. Theresa's21:3421:3313.7 
19123:41   Marissa O'Rourke SBU15WElswick23:4123:1927.0 
19223:42   Caroline Lievesley SBV40WHeaton23:2222:5615.0 
19323:43   Martin Graham V40MUnattached    
19423:45   Luke Edgar  U15MGateshead22:3018:417.1 
19523:46   Craig Johnson S20MUnattached    
19623:47   Christopher Morris S25MUnattached    
19723:48   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:3122:3122.3 
19823:49   Tommy Smith PBU20MUnattached22:3821:1512.1 
19923:51   Colin Dennison V35MUnattached    
20023:54   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth22:5519:106.5 
20123:58   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
20223:59   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V55MTrail Running Association22:3920:1216.1 
20324:00   Katie Percival PBSENWUnattached23:0623:0621.6 
20424:01   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4213.6 
20524:02   Aaron Watson S25MUnattached    
20624:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20724:03   Ed Streamer S20MUnattached    
20824:05   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:5321:3114.9 
20924:05   Nicki Gittins V40WUnattached    
21024:08   David Walton V55MUnattached    
21124:10   Gavin Watt S25MUnattached    
21224:11   Daniel Greenhough  S25MTyne Bridge21:3021:2716.4 
21324:12   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton23:2222:1815.0 
21424:13   Liam Fairbairn U20MUnattached    
21524:13   Stacey Davidson SBS25WWallsend23:4722:3228.5 
21624:14   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3220:339.9 
21724:16   Caroline Billis  V35WHeaton22:1821:2017.4 
21824:19   Stephen Muir PBV55MBlaydon24:1424:1433.0 
21924:20   Eleanor Armstrong U20WUnattached    
22024:23   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3322:3817.5 
22124:24   Kerry Smith S25WUnattached    
22224:25   Chris Megarity S25MUnattached    
22324:27   Storm Smith SBV50MJesmond23:3622:2713.0 
22424:28   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
22524:29   Chris Smith S25MUnattached    
22624:32   Katherine Hooper SBS25WClaremont24:3222:5734.6 
22724:33   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton22:5922:5918.1 
22824:34   Susan L Smith  V45WMorpeth24:0422:4514.2 
22924:34   Stuart Barlass S20MUnattached    
23024:36   George Harrison S20MUnattached    
23124:38   Natasha Albrighton S20WUnattached    
23224:39   Katie Christie S20WUnattached    
23324:39   Damian Paul Garwell  S25MSweatshop/Unattached22:5222:3926.9 
23424:40   Bill Ip  V40MUnattached23:4123:4118.5 
23524:41   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:1324:1319.9 
23624:42   Marilena Giannoudi S20WUnattached    
23724:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23824:43   Rachel Brown S20WUnattached    
23924:45   David Crowe V70MUnattached    
24024:46   Daniel Jon Stopforth S20MUnattached    
24124:47   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
24224:49   Peter Chamley V50MUnattached    
24324:50   Elaine McKechnie V35WUnattached    
24424:52   Nick Grantham SBV40MUnattached24:5222:0436.0 
24524:56   Sean Hodgson U18MUnattached    
24624:57   Jenna Trainor  SENWUnattached24:3224:2436.0 
24724:58   David Mayne V50MUnattached    
24824:59   Steven Craig S20MUnattached    
24925:00   Chris Birks S25MUnattached    
25025:01   Vasilii Solovev S20MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3