Bradford Millennium Relay External Results
Bingley
28 Jun 15
10.9MMTL 9.4MMTL 8MMTL 8.5MMTL 10.7MMTL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.9MMTL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
177:33   Lee Athersmith  SENMWharfedale/Royal Air Force  0.2 
177:33   Christian Holmes  V40MWharfedale  1.5 
280:23   Adam Peers  SENMLiverpool H  -1.3 
280:23   Chris SWard SENMWakefield Harriers Men    
381:17   SWill Kerr SENMAiredale     
381:17   Marcin Sozska SENMAiredale     
483:07   Ian SWillis SENMKCAC Mens Vets    
483:07   Scott Bairstow  V40MKeighley & Craven  4.0 
583:31   James Clark  V35MPudsey Pacers  1.5 
583:31   James CantSWell SENMPudsey Pacers    
685:36   Matt Harmon SENMPudsey & Bramley    
685:36   Charlie Mcintosh  V45MPudsey & Bramley  20.9 
786:09   Andy Gibbons SENMBingley Harriers Men A    
786:09   Paul Mitchell SENMBingley Harriers Men A    
888:15   Graham Morris SENMAccrington Road Runners Vets    
888:15   Martin SWilcock SENMAccrington Road Runners Vets    
988:18   David Stoneman  V35MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers  4.5 
988:18   Rebecca Cesar de Sa  V35WSkyrac  9.1 
1089:27   James SWilkinson SENMIdle    
1089:27   Andrew Britton  V35MIdle  7.5 
1190:03   Gavin Smith  SENMSkipton  4.8 
1190:03   Joel Dalby  V35MSkipton  10.5 
1291:59   Dave Stevenson SENMBingley Harriers Men B    
1291:59   Andy Siddle SENMBingley Harriers Men B    
1393:00   James SWoodman SENMKirkstall A    
1393:00   Alan Brydon  SENMKirkstall  18.9 
1493:09   Paul Quinan SENMBlackburn Harriers A    
1493:09   Brian Forsyth SENMBlackburn Harriers A    
1593:29   Gavin Lamb  V35MPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley  20.9 
1593:29   David Chandler  SENMIlkley  19.8 
1693:50   Michael Malyon  SENMBaildon  -0.5 
1693:50   Gareth Holme  SENMBaildon  3.8 
1794:05   Andy Hays SENMBlackburn Harriers B    
1794:05   Alan Hartley SENMBlackburn Harriers B    
1896:28   Lee Greenhalgh SENMHorsforth Men A    
1896:28   Steve Raby SENMHorsforth Men A    
1996:58   Richard Stone SENMSaltaire Open A    
1996:58   Ali Nash SENWSaltaire Open A    
2097:28   Gary SWard SENMKCAC Mens A    
2097:28   Fraser Hardie SENMKCAC Mens A    
2197:50   Claire Cooper SENWKCAC Ladies A    
2197:50   Sarah O'Sullivan SENWKCAC Ladies A    
2299:38   Tom Paget  SENMOtley  7.6 
2299:38   Hugh Anthony Pearson  V50MOtley  21.6 
231:40:15   Stephen Taylor  V45MChapel Allerton  7.7 
231:40:15   Joe Maycock  SENMChapel Allerton  7.9 
241:40:43   Nicola Steel SENWSWakefield Harriers Ladies    
241:40:43   Jacqui Khoueiry  V40WHolmfirth  7.1 
251:42:02   Ryan OSWens SENMKirkstall B    
251:42:02   Richard Kennedy-Joyce  SENMKirkstall  10.0 
261:42:27   Vicky Miller  V35WHorsforth Harriers  13.5 
261:42:27   Rachel SWilkinson SENWHorsforth Ladies    
271:43:17   Laura Marchant  SENWSaltaire Striders  18.8 
271:43:17   Ben Marchant  SENMSaltaire Striders  13.6 
281:45:41   Debbie GoSWans SENWAccrington Road Runners Mixed 1    
281:45:41   Paul Corrigan SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 1    
291:46:24   Loris Dell' Amico SENMSaltaire Open B    
291:46:24   Christian LeSWis SENMSaltaire Open B    
301:47:00   Judy HoSWells SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies A    
301:47:00   Jean PoSWell SENMSWharfedale Harriers Ladies A    
311:49:31   David Sagar SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 2    
311:49:31   Kaye Callaghan SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 2    
321:50:36   Neil Fairburn  V50MBaildon  11.3 
321:50:36   Jim Eyre  V55MBaildon  30.2 
331:50:38   Mary Green SENWBingley Angels    
331:50:38   Lesley SWatson SENWBingley Angels    
341:51:14   Timothy Knighton  SENMHorsforth Harriers  30.3 
341:51:14   Edward Sanders  SENMHorsforth Harriers  9.3 
351:51:39   Sean Fitzgerald  SENMValley Striders  6.6 
351:51:39   Tahir Akhtar SENMValley Striders    
361:52:56   Joanna Shevlin  V35WHorsforth Harriers  16.3 
361:52:56   Mercedes Martin-Nevado  V45WHorsforth Harriers  19.3 
371:53:31   Anna Keys  SENWPudsey Pacers  12.1 
371:53:31   Dave Butler  V45MPudsey Pacers  8.7 
381:55:28   Neil Thompson  SENMAccrington  9.3 
381:55:28   Craig KelshaSW SENMAccrington Road Runners Open    
391:55:42   Caroline Clarke SENWPudsey Pacers Ladies    
391:55:42   Sarah Booth SENWPudsey Pacers Ladies    
401:57:19   Peter SWaring SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 3    
401:57:19   Rebecca Sharples SENWAccrington Road Runners Mixed 3    
411:58:21   Ron Taverner SENMHorsforth Super Vets    
411:58:21   Bob Foulkes SENMHorsforth Super Vets    
421:59:06   Lisa Ingham SENWBlackburn Road Runners Ladies    
421:59:06   RoSWena Doherty SENWBlackburn Road Runners Ladies    
431:59:11   Phil SWhite SENMBlackburn Road Runners Men    
431:59:11   Chris Dickinson SENMBlackburn Road Runners Men    
442:00:12   Helen Compton  V35WBaildon  36.0 
442:00:12   Emma Stoney  V35WBaildon  9.8 
452:06:37   Sue Marshall SENWSkipton Mixed    
452:06:37   James Kirkpatrick SENMSkipton Mixed    
462:12:58   Lindsey Lobley SENMHorsforth Ladies C    
462:12:58   Sarah Papadimos SENWHorsforth Ladies C    
472:14:05   Helen ShaSW SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies B    
472:14:05   Lucy Mallinson SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies B    
482:14:45   Luisa Lauren SENWKCAC Ladies B    
482:14:45   Hether CroSW SENMKCAC Ladies B    
492:30:46   David SeaSWad SENMKCAC Mixed    
492:30:46   Rachel Gasior SENWKCAC Mixed    
502:31:50   Sue Hall SENWBingley Belles    
502:31:50   Jenna Killock SENWBingley Belles    
 
9.4MMTL L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
160:31   Ian Holmes SENMBingley Harriers Men A    
160:31   Andy BroSWn SENMBingley Harriers Men A    
262:46   Ted Mason SENMSWharfedale Harriers Men    
262:46   Sam SWatson SENMSWharfedale Harriers Men    
371:18   Andy Bedford SENMAiredale     
371:18   James Goodhall SENMAiredale     
472:13   James Bryson  U23MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni  6.4 
472:13   Paul Dennison  V55MBaildon  9.5 
572:43   John Parkin SENMBingley Harriers Men B    
572:43   Robbie SWilliams SENMBingley Harriers Men B    
673:49   Steve Large SENMHorsforth Men A    
673:49   Neil Burton SENMHorsforth Men A    
773:57   John Sutton SENMBlackburn Harriers A    
773:57   Jason Harbour SENMBlackburn Harriers A    
875:44   Andy Hutchinson SENMSaltaire Open A    
875:44   Graham Corbett  V35MSaltaire Striders  4.5 
976:21   Glen GoodSWin SENMAccrington Road Runners Vets    
976:21   Simon Atkin SENMAccrington Road Runners Vets    
1076:29   Stuart Preston SENMKCAC Mens Vets    
1076:29   Craig Cooper SENMKCAC Mens Vets    
1176:38   Paul Gaille SENMPudsey Pacers    
1176:38   Karen Pickles  V40WPudsey Pacers  11.3 
1277:04   Shane Green  V50MPudsey & Bramley  12.6 
1277:04   Scott Alder  V35MPudsey & Bramley  6.1 
1377:56   Hugh Allen SENMSWakefield Harriers Men    
1377:56   Tony Smith SENMSWakefield Harriers Men    
1479:07   Lindsey Clegg SENMHorsforth Ladies    
1479:07   Ruth Moran  SENWHorsforth Harriers  6.2 
1580:02   Katie McHale SENWSWakefield Harriers Ladies    
1580:02   Abbey McGhee SENWSWakefield Harriers Ladies    
1681:59   Steve Curtis SENMKCAC Mens A    
1681:59   Russ Fairhurst SENMKCAC Mens A    
1782:46   Emma Inglis  SENWSkyrac  20.1 
1782:46   Darren Parker  V45MSkyrac  11.1 
1883:28   Tonyle Feuvre SENMIdle    
1883:28   Kristian Jenkinson SENMIdle    
1984:07   David BirtSWistle SENMBlackburn Road Runners Men    
1984:07   Matt Simpson  V35MBlackburn RR  3.3 
2084:12   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall  6.0 
2084:12   Jason Buckley  SENMKirkstall  22.6 
2185:26   Nic Cuthbertson  V50MChapel Allerton  17.1 
2185:26   Michael Broadbent SENMChapel Allerton    
2285:59   Diane Haggar SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies A    
2285:59   Katherine Kirkham SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies A    
2386:09   Clare SmallSWood SENWKCAC Ladies A    
2386:09   Amanda Sterling  V45WKeighley & Craven  7.3 
2487:01   Michael Dickson SENMPudsey Pacers    
2487:01   Mark Dixson  V50MPudsey Pacers  24.6 
2587:22   John Orrell SENMBlackburn Harriers B    
2587:22   Martin Kerry SENMBlackburn Harriers B    
2687:55   Sue Becconsall SENWBingley Angels    
2687:55   Ali DeSWhirst SENWBingley Angels    
2788:20   Paul SWickham SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 1    
2788:20   Annabel Ralph  U23WAccrington  4.7 
2889:09   Natalie Bottomley  V40WBaildon  14.6 
2889:09   Liz Caven  V45WBaildon  24.9 
2989:28   Michael CoSWard SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 2    
2989:28   Lisa Boyle SENWAccrington Road Runners Mixed 2    
3091:11   David SWomersley SENMHorsforth Super Vets    
3091:11   Steve SWood SENMHorsforth Super Vets    
3191:14   Hazel Ives SENWSkipton A    
3191:14   Melanie Ives  SENWSkipton  13.9 
3291:55   Jonathan Lavery  SENMAccrington  14.6 
3291:55   Sarah Donohoe  SENWAccrington  25.4 
3393:50   Jane SWebster SENWHorsforth Ladies B    
3393:50   Denise Frost SENWHorsforth Ladies B    
3495:16   Tony ShaSW SENMKirkstall B    
3495:16   Colin Chapman SENMKirkstall B    
3595:21   Emma Dooks SENWKCAC Mixed    
3595:21   Diane SWhiteoak SENWKCAC Mixed    
3695:32   Bob Jackson  V60MValley Striders  14.5 
3695:32   John Hussey  V65MValley Striders  16.0 
3797:29   Katherine Gregson  V35WAccrington  15.4 
3797:29   Tom Battrick SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 3    
3898:30   Ian Hartman  V65MBaildon  19.3 
3898:30   Mark Delaney  V50MBaildon  9.1 
3999:05   Darren Longhorn SENMSaltaire Open B    
3999:05   Stuart James SENMSaltaire Open B    
4099:45   Ian Conyers SENMIlkley Harriers    
4099:45   SWilliam SWoodhead SENMIlkley Harriers    
411:40:08   Amanda Harrison SENWKCAC Ladies B    
411:40:08   Paula SWilliams SENWKCAC Ladies B    
421:40:23   Lisa Pearson SENWBingley Belles    
421:40:23   Ghazalah Shah  V35WBingley  27.3 
431:41:09   Caroline Harrison SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies B    
431:41:09   DaSWn Denton SENWSWharfedale Harriers Ladies B    
441:48:11   Victoria SWilson SENWSkipton Mixed    
441:48:11   Rick Small SENMSkipton Mixed    
451:50:42   Julie MattheSWs SENWHorsforth Ladies C    
451:50:42   Sophie SWalker SENWHorsforth Ladies C    
461:51:26   Ian Taylor SENMHorsforth Men B    
461:51:26   Jonathan Appleyard  SENMHorsforth Harriers  24.2 
471:53:51   Linda Rusyn SENWBlackburn Road Runners Ladies    
471:53:51   Denise Penney SENWBlackburn Road Runners Ladies    
481:54:17   Nic Annes SENMPudsey Pacers Ladies    
481:54:17   Lynn McCormick-Arthur SENWPudsey Pacers Ladies    
491:56:12   Gemma Harrington  V35WOtley  21.1 
491:56:12   Hannah Lupton  V35WOtley  24.9 
501:57:38   Jeremy SWright SENMSaltaire Mixed    
501:57:38   Vicki Johnston  V35WSaltaire Striders  22.5 
 
8MMTL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
154:18   Paul Crabtree SENMSWharfedale Harriers Men    
154:18   Nathan Martin SENMSWharfedale Harriers Men    
254:19   Marco Guero SENMKCAC Mens Vets    
254:19   Shaun SWilkinson SENMKCAC Mens Vets    
358:12   Tim Street SENMHorsforth Men A    
358:12   Lee LockSWood SENMHorsforth Men A    
458:58   G Pearce SENMBlackburn Harriers A    
458:58   Michael Toms  V50MBlackburn  5.1 
561:33   Craig Shearer SENMKCAC Mens A    
561:33   Bobby BroSWn SENMKCAC Mens A    
662:33   Martin Fillingham SENMAiredale     
662:33   Gerard Mills SENMAiredale     
765:22   SWill Collinson SENMSaltaire Open A    
765:22   Matthew Richardson  SENMSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale  3.3 
865:44   Jamie Robinson SENMBingley Harriers Men A    
865:44   Pete Stevens SENMBingley Harriers Men A    
965:51   Craig Orr SENMSWakefield Harriers Men    
965:51   Martin Holding SENMSWakefield Harriers Men    
1067:22   Anna Smith SENWSaltaire Mixed    
1067:22   Ian Jones SENMSaltaire Mixed    
1167:23   Robert Dixon  V40MPudsey Pacers  5.1 
1167:23   Beth Bray  SENWPudsey Pacers  15.1 
1268:06   Martin King SENMAccrington Road Runners Vets    
1268:06   Damian Fletcher  V35MAccrington  12.4 
1368:17   Sarah Toms  SENWBlackburn/Royal Air Force  11.4 
1368:17   E Cook SENMBlackburn Harriers B    
1468:25   Tom Keeber  SENMKirkstall  10.5 
1468:25   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall 57:0711.5 
1569:10   Sam Dickinson SENMBlackburn Road Runners Men    
1569:10   Steven Duckett  SENMBlackburn RR  15.5 
1669:19   Boff SWhalley SENMPudsey & Bramley    
1669:19   Claire Green  SENWPudsey & Bramley  16.8 
1769:30   Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders  12.0 
1769:30   Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders  8.7 
1869:44   Becky SWeight SENWBingley Angels    
1869:44   Vicky OmelianoSWicz SENWBingley Angels    
1969:57   Danny Miles  V35MBaildon  11.9 
1969:57   David Long  V35MBaildon  23.7 
2071:10   Ant Ridehalgh SENMAccrington Road Runners Mixed 1    
2071:10   Joanne Hosker  V35WAccrington  18.8 
2171:24   Phil Knight SENMBingley Harriers Men B    
2171:24   Richard Murray  SENMBingley  15.3 
2271:46   Martin Coates  V35MHorsforth Harriers  13.5Click your Clock logo
2271:46   Reece Milton  U20MHorsforth Harriers  5.2 
2372:00   Eileen Mannion SENWSWakefield Harriers Ladies    
2372:00   Julie Briscoe  V35WWakefield  0.9 
2472:41   Hilary SeSWard SENWSkipton Mixed    
2472:41   Dave Gorman SENMSkipton Mixed    
2572:57   Marie SWalker SENWChapel Allerton    
2572:57   Philipa Barnes SENMChapel Allerton    
Page: 1 2