Walsall Arboretum parkrun # 165 External Results
Walsall Arboretum
9 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34   Daniel Robinson  V35MBRAT16:0715:45-2.7 
217:43   David Waple S30MUnattached    
318:41   Steven James Darby  S20MTipton18:0517:534.1 
419:02   Steve Thompson  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston18:1718:075.0 
519:05   Daniel Swain  U15MBirchfield H18:3017:051.2 
619:06   Richard Whiting SBV45MKenilworth Runners19:0618:5310.2 
719:14   David Ratcliffe  S30MDudley & Stourbridge17:1716:484.1 
819:18   Lynden Hunt PBU15MTipton19:0118:152.3 
919:18   Connor Harrison  U18MTipton17:4817:4813.2 
1019:34   Michael Morley  V50MBirchfield H16:5216:522.9 
1119:41   Luke Harrison SBU15MBirchfield H18:5918:5920.7 
1219:46   Simon Rhodes  V35MBirchfield H19:0718:244.7 
1319:49   Neil Day V35MUnattached    
1419:55   Haydn Watson PBU15MTipton19:5518:496.8 
1519:56   Tom Neal PBV45MUnattached19:4018:143.4 
1620:07   Michael Harrison PBS30MUnattached19:4318:458.5 
1720:08   Patrick Fellows  SENMUnattached18:4117:3811.3 
1820:08   Daniel Arnold S20MShabbarunners    
1920:12   Robert Beech U18MUnattached    
2020:16   Paul Ross  V40MOak Park/Unattached18:1017:584.8 
2120:18   Jonathan Swain SBV40MBirchfield H20:1819:5310.9 
2220:23   Matthew Doyle U20MUnattached    
2320:31   Paul Plastique V45MUnattached    
2420:34   Steven Julian S25MUnattached    
2520:45   Daniel Ellis S25MUnattached    
2620:55   Jack Kinder  U18MBirchfield H18:5118:227.9 
2720:56   Tom Davies S20MUnattached    
2820:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2920:58   Jennifer Hitchcott SBS20WJesmond/Newcastle Uni19:1619:1624.0 
3021:00   Adam Anwar U18MUnattached    
3121:04   Nigel Colgrave V40MUnattached    
3221:07   Adam Lightfoot  SENMUnattached18:3018:306.5 
3321:08   Neil Langley  V40MUnattached20:5120:5116.2 
3421:13   David Plimmer  S30MSneyd19:5719:338.7 
3521:15   Mark Rickards  S30MRoyal Sutton Coldfield18:2017:393.5 
3621:16   Ken Liddington V40MUnattached    
3721:17   Matt Coley S25MUnattached    
3821:20   Jenny Rodgers S25WUnattached    
3921:21   Paul Butler  V50MAldridge20:3520:3510.9 
4021:23   Tracy Alderson  V40WHalesowen21:1621:0619.7 
4121:32   Thomas Thomik V35MUnattached    
4221:34   David Kendall SBV50MSandwell Valley20:1919:4910.8 
4321:34   Dean Lucas  V40MUnattached20:4020:107.2 
4421:36   Keith Boxley  V45MBirchfield H20:2320:2310.4 
4521:37   Daniel Sperber PBV35MWest Bromwich20:2820:2814.7 
4621:39   Eamon Lyons SBV50MAldridge21:2721:1911.4 
4721:42   Matt Phillips SBSENMBRAT20:4320:3512.2 
4821:52   John Quigley  V35MUnattached20:2120:0512.3 
4921:58   Wayne Simner V40MUnattached    
5022:00   Christopher MacDonald S30MUnattached    
5122:03   Martin Brammer  S30MUnattached21:4521:4417.4 
5222:07   Lloyd Mardenborough SBV50MAldridge20:5120:5127.7 
5322:24   Dave Rave S30MUnattached    
5422:32   Patrick Hayes U15MUnattached    
5522:32   Nicola Ross PBV35WWest Bromwich21:3421:3412.1 
5622:34   Ian Toon V40MUnattached    
5722:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5822:39   Anna Gruszczynska  V35WSteel City/Poland21:4621:0517.1 
5922:43   Jonathan Pierce  V60MNewport & District21:3921:1413.6 
6022:52   Mark Till PBV40MSneyd22:5221:5411.2 
6122:55   Andrew Clarke  V40MUnattached21:5420:3611.1 
6223:03   Robert Allen V50MUnattached    
6323:09   Chris Blakemore V40MUnattached    
6423:19   Elizabeth Watters  S25WBirchfield H20:1918:336.0 
6523:23   Juan Doblado Pavon V40MUnattached    
6623:30   Richarf Bird PBV40MUnattached21:3221:3226.9Click your Clock logo
6723:30   John Hayes V40MUnattached    
6823:31   Alexander Crook  V45MAldridge22:1222:1217.4 
6923:32   Joshua Harris S20MUnattached    
7023:32   Paul Watson PBV45MTipton23:3223:3221.2 
7123:34   Jason Vigrass  V40MAldridge22:4522:4515.3 
7223:40   John Quinn  V65MAldridge22:1422:1416.1 
7323:44   Zachary Alexander Edwards U18MUnattached    
7423:48   Vicki Solly SBS20WImperial College/Fulham23:4821:1811.7 
7524:01   Chris Tucker  V35MUnknown/Unattached22:1621:5717.7 
7624:12   Ross Taylor  S25MBirchfield H19:2419:2420.4 
7724:16   Benjamin Pesian U18MUnattached    
7824:26   James Crook PBU15MAldridge23:5623:5633.4 
7924:26   Stephen Morris  V40MPershore Plum Plodders23:3523:0115.6 
8024:27   Jack Wooldridge S25MUnattached    
8124:33   Geoff Headley SBV50MUnattached24:3320:0913.9 
8224:40   Garry Craddock V45MShabbarunners    
8324:45   Andy Coyne V40MUnattached    
8424:50   Tony White V60MUnattached    
8524:58   Martyn Roberts V45MUnattached    
8625:01   Alan Britton SBV65MBirchfield H25:0124:2318.7 
8725:08   Steven Morris S30MUnattached    
8825:13   Matthew Emery V35MUnattached    
8925:14   Ian Girle V45MUnattached    
9025:15   Paul Raftery V35MUnattached    
9125:26   Michael Mason  U20MAldridge22:0020:5313.9 
9225:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9325:40   Colin Hallum V50MUnattached    
9425:41   Geoff Card  V65MAldridge23:4123:4119.7 
9525:42   Dave Overton V35MUnattached    
9625:42   Richard Lowe V45MUnattached    
9725:44   Matt Reid V40MUnattached    
9825:44   Neil Illidge V40MUnattached    
9925:53   Zak Lowe V35MUnattached    
10025:58   David Johnson  V60MAldridge24:4024:3721.9 
10126:04   Neal Guest V45MUnattached    
10226:04   Andrew Dodd V35MUnattached    
10326:11   Sophie Ash V50WTailenders    
10426:14   Steven Lane V35MUnattached    
10526:16   Will Baker U15MUnattached    
10626:20   Mike Ellis V40MUnattached    
10726:22   Anne Kelsall SBV55WAldridge24:3524:1917.2 
10826:24   Vanessa Lane V35WUnattached    
10926:25   Nicola Cresswell V35WUnattached    
11026:25   Michelle Young  V40WUnattached24:3624:3216.2 
11126:31   Craig Edwards S25MUnattached    
11226:37   Ajay Patel PBV35MCity of Birmingham Striders22:1421:1615.5 
11326:39   Barbara Johnson PBV45WAldridge25:1424:5020.4 
11426:44   Anna Milne V40WUnattached    
11526:49   Richard Cole S20MShabbarunners    
11626:50   Sarah Baggott SBV40WBirchfield H26:5024:5818.2 
11726:58   Ray Bowyer V65MUnattached    
11826:58   Paul Bowyer V40MUnattached    
11927:00   William Marks  V70MOak Park26:4426:4433.9 
12027:02   Louise Brookes V40WUnattached    
12127:04   Alison J Edwards PBV35WAldridge26:1724:2623.7 
12227:06   Vanessa Steele V40WUnattached    
12327:15   Rick Solly V60MUnattached    
12427:18   Abigail Wright  V35WAldridge25:5224:4518.7 
12527:26   Lisa M Dimbleby  V40WBirchfield H25:3124:5417.1 
12627:29   Martin Holyhead S25MUnattached    
12727:31   Sam Booth V40WUnattached    
12827:33   Rachel Illustrator S25WUnattached    
12927:36   Colin Pheasant  V55MChase H26:5026:3322.8 
13027:40   John Acton SBSENMUnattached27:4022:5736.0 
13127:40   Steve Pittaway V50MUnattached    
13227:46   Elliott Line  V35MUnknown23:5721:2510.2 
13327:49   Diane Thacker  V50WAldridge26:3626:3630.1 
13427:56   Brian Aitken V45MUnattached    
13527:57   Michael Paterson V40MUnattached    
13628:00   Adam Llewellyn S30MUnattached    
13728:02   Jasmine Vernon S20WUnattached    
13828:11   Lydia Riley S30WUnattached    
13928:11   Michael Elwell  V60MMidland Masters24:4021:0226.9 
14028:14   Lindsay Howard V45WUnattached    
14128:34   Pete Richmond V45MUnattached    
14228:36   Germaine Cox V40WUnattached    
14328:54   Heather Lloyd  V55WAldridge27:2027:2023.3 
14428:55   John King V55MUnattached    
14528:56   Brian Slater V65MUnattached    
14628:58   Gavin Parrott SBV35MAldridge28:0926:0825.0 
14729:09   John Buckby  V70MWest Bromwich28:4727:5224.0 
14829:10   Gary Jenkins V45MUnattached    
14929:14   Alex Spriggs PBS25MWarley Woods Pacers27:1027:1036.0 
15029:28   Prnay Patel U11MUnattached    
15129:29   Heeran Singh  U18MBirchfield H28:2820:0034.7 
15229:33   Sean Barlow  S25MUnattached26:0921:3112.2 
15329:35   Mark O'Rourke  S30MAldridge19:4419:228.7 
15429:41   John Hayward V60MUnattached    
15529:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:55   Megan Booth U18WUnattached    
15729:55   Stuart Welch V40MUnattached    
15829:59   Clare Waple S25WUnattached    
15929:59   Jayne Dainty V40WUnattached    
16030:03   Nick Hitchcott V60MUnattached    
16130:14   Alex Neville V40MUnattached    
16230:20   Elaine Armstrong V45WUnattached    
16330:24   Christopher Steele V50MUnattached    
16430:26   Jackie Hitchcott V55WUnattached    
16530:28   Joanne Butler  V50WAldridge28:2027:0824.5 
16630:31   Ursula Elwell  V60WMidland Masters28:5327:4328.9 
16730:50   David Bissell V60MUnattached    
16830:55   Ben Harland U18MUnattached    
16931:11   Luke Godfrey S25MUnattached    
17031:14   David Brookes V45MUnattached    
17131:15   Linda Middleton  V65WAldridge29:0329:0330.3 
17231:24   David Green V45MUnattached    
17331:25   Peter Green U11MUnattached    
17431:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17531:43   Kerry Flavin V35WUnattached    
17631:50   Paul Lindley V55MUnattached    
17731:54   Lisa Karen Edwards V45WUnattached    
17831:59   Ginette Hornblower V40WUnattached    
17932:05   Julia Jones V35WAldridge RC    
18032:08   Lesley Cooper V50WUnattached    
18132:08   Kay Elizabeth McHugh PBV50WAldridge29:2427:5722.7 
18232:13   Beate Pesian V40WUnattached    
18332:13   Stephen Harris V45MUnattached    
18432:19   Sukanya Patel V45WUnattached    
18532:31   Graham Middleton V60MUnattached    
18632:44   Nahida Begum V40WUnattached    
18732:44   Andy Barlow V55MUnattached    
18832:47   Abbie Harris U15WUnattached    
18932:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19032:56   Yvette Brittle PBV40WUnattached26:5026:5035.0 
19133:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19233:04   C.J P-S U11MUnattached    
19333:05   Roger Rodney Thompson V45MUnattached    
19433:09   Nicola Whitehead V60WUnattached    
19533:14   Alexandra Lord S20WUnattached    
19633:15   Kam Lall V35MUnattached    
19733:27   Linda Cusack V50WUnattached    
19833:36   Steve Law SBV50MUnattached27:5524:1817.6 
19934:04   Daniel Reece U11MUnattached    
20034:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20134:19   Jonathan Reece V35MUnattached    
20234:26   Angela Hetherington V50WUnattached    
20334:38   Carole Howard V65WUnattached    
20434:41   Judith Massey V50WUnattached    
20534:48   Hannah Greatrex S20WUnattached    
20634:57   Irene Lemm V60WUnattached    
20735:00   Terry Parker PBV75MBirchfield H/Midland Masters34:0030:5632.1 
20835:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20935:49   Surinder Thind V65WUnattached    
21036:04   Claire Sim V35WUnattached    
21136:04   Helen Blakemore  V40WUnattached27:1226:1228.3 
21236:12   Amanda Gale S25WUnattached    
21336:12   James Johnson S25MUnattached    
21436:35   Alison Worrall V50WUnattached    
21536:41   Bunny Kyd SBV70MRoyal Sutton Coldfield34:4729:3032.5 
21636:47   Barinderjit Cheema  V35MAldridge/Unattached29:1124:2417.2 
21737:53   Trisha Patel S30WUnattached    
21838:09   Barry Denny V65MUnattached    
21939:06   M P V40WUnattached    
22039:15   Vicki Birch V40WUnattached    
22139:34   Faye Locke V45WUnattached    
22239:40   Sarah Anne Fitzsimmons  V35WAldridge32:3529:1326.7 
22340:15   Linda McCarthy V65WUnattached    
22441:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22542:19   Jackie Neville V35WUnattached    
22643:01   Anthony Smith V70MUnattached    
22745:54   Emma Pearce  V40WAldridge38:3036:1634.6