Harrogate parkrun # 175 External Results
Harrogate
9 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:48   Stephen Ellison S20MUnattached    
218:54   Ben Pease  U18MNorth Yorkshire Schs16:5016:03-0.2 
319:11   Frazer Durris PBV35MTrawden19:1119:117.7 
419:34   Tom Joseph Mitchell  S20MUnattached18:1717:493.1 
519:40   Ben Shacklock  V35MHarrogate18:5218:084.0Click your Clock logo
620:11   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn18:3818:306.2 
720:16   Hubie Conway  V35MHarrogate19:2719:2715.9 
820:17   Sam Anthony Mitchell  U20MUnattached18:5218:223.7 
920:25   Matthew Martin  U18MHarrogate19:3319:3322.7 
1020:29   Adam Atkinson  V40MUnattached19:2918:425.9 
1120:31   Simon Watson  V50MHarrogate19:4319:135.6 
1220:53   Martin Shaw  V45MHarrogate/NYP Tri19:5419:297.3 
1320:56   Richard Dalby S25MUnattached    
1421:11   James Braddon  V35MNidd Valley19:2118:595.4 
1521:29   Sophie Chumas  U18WHarrogate21:1119:526.4 
1621:36   Sharon Hardcastle  V40WUnattached20:1420:148.2 
1721:38   Tom Hartley S25MUnattached    
1821:40   David Blackadder V35MUnattached    
1921:56   Ian Taylor  V45MUnattached20:5820:399.5 
2022:08   Steve Woollven SBV40MUnattached21:2521:0511.5 
2122:10   Simon Littlewood V45MUnattached    
2222:12   Simon Burrell V50MUnattached    
2322:14   Mark Seymour PBV55MHarrogate21:4221:4215.3 
2422:18   Darren Alec West  V50MHarrogate19:2619:2610.0 
2522:20   Enrique Piedrafita S30MUnattached    
2622:26   Christian Adamthwaite V40MUnattached    
2722:31   Geoffrey Hirst  S30MHarrogate19:4019:265.6 
2822:34   Stewart Lynskey  V50MHarrogate21:1319:308.6 
2922:35   Paul Catley V35MUnattached    
3022:41   Andrew Broekhuizen SBV45MHarrogate22:4122:0517.6 
3122:47   David White S30MUnattached    
3222:56   Saskia Bottomley  U15WHarrogate21:1921:1922.7 
3323:00   Sue Simpson  V50WHarrogate22:0321:5712.8 
3423:01   David Roper V35MUnattached    
3523:05   Paul Halliday SBV40MWetherby/Harrogate20:3919:4720.3 
3623:06   Tim Pocock  V55MHarrogate21:4120:2711.0 
3723:06   Andrew Peagram  V35MHarrogate21:0320:229.3 
3823:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3923:22   Jamie Dilasser  V45MNidd Valley18:2517:497.6 
4023:24   Jamie Blundell U18MUnattached    
4123:25   Jeremy Walford V50MUnattached    
4223:28   Angus Morgan  U20MUnattached22:1320:108.4 
4323:31   Emma Proctor SBU15WHarrogate23:1723:1721.4 
4423:31   David Phelan V45MUnattached    
4523:34   Adam Eamonson S30MUnattached    
4623:37   Alexandra Whapples  V45WVocaLink Mastercard22:2522:0313.1 
4723:39   Phil Ventress  V40MNidd Valley22:2221:3010.4 
4823:40   Philip Carling V60MUnattached    
4923:43   Christine Holleran  V50WNidd Valley23:0922:4014.6 
5023:43   David Gugan SBV50MUnattached23:1822:0214.4 
5123:48   Gregory Smallwood V45MUnattached    
5223:49   Keira Smallwood PBU15WHarrogate23:4921:5313.1 
5323:49   Nicholas Wallen  V40MKnaresborough Striders22:4922:2613.8 
5423:49   Gary Lancaster  V40MUnattached22:3422:0113.4 
5523:50   Philip Robinson V50MUnattached    
5623:53   Joanne Baxter SBV40WSkyrac22:4722:4716.2 
5723:57   Mike Greenwood V35MUnattached    
5824:02   Terry Moy V55MUnattached    
5924:03   Ted Welton  V40MKnaresborough Striders20:0118:484.9 
6024:03   Adam Philip Andrews S25MUnattached    
6124:10   Paul Fletcher S25MUnattached    
6224:14   Steven Hubbard V40MUnattached    
6324:16   David Rowley  V50MUnattached22:2621:5015.6 
6424:16   Michael Purdy-Abbott U18MUnattached    
6524:17   Harry Bellis U11MUnattached    
6624:19   Duncan Bellis V45MUnattached    
6724:20   Alison Iles SBV40WNidd Valley22:4421:5614.5 
6824:21   Mick Youngson V50MUnattached    
6924:22   Nicholas Hunt V45MUnattached    
7024:25   Simon Horne  V45MUnattached23:2222:4012.3 
7124:26   Harrison Iles  U11MNidd Valley23:2822:1423.0 
7224:30   Callum Garcia-Ross U11MUnattached    
7324:33   Edward Claringbold S25MUnattached    
7424:40   Jonny Goldsbrough  S25MUnattached19:5619:308.3 
7524:42   Tim Hallas V45MUnattached    
7624:46   Katie Moore S20WUnattached    
7724:47   Amjid Khan V45MUnattached    
7824:49   Michael Dawson  V55MUnattached21:5721:3315.1 
7924:56   Mark Hattersley  V50MHarrogate23:2122:2115.3 
8024:57   Mark Hewson V45MClaro Orienteering Club    
8124:59   James Strutt V40MUnattached    
8225:03   Nick Garbutt S30MUnattached    
8325:04   Michael Lindley V45MUnattached    
8425:07   John Blundell V45MUnattached    
8525:09   Morven McPartland V40WUnattached    
8625:17   Paul Clark V50MUnattached    
8725:18   Jo Brierley V35WUnattached    
8825:20   David Kennell V45MUnattached    
8925:26   David Stanier V50MUnattached    
9025:28   Todd Hannula V45MUnattached    
9125:29   Sarah Hughan  V35WNidd Valley23:5623:2214.8 
9225:33   Howard Proctor V50MUnattached    
9325:46   Hannah Proctor U15WUnattached    
9425:49   James McQuire V45MUnattached    
9525:50   Richard Greenwood V45MUnattached    
9625:52   Clare Taylor V40WUnattached    
9725:54   Benjamin Baird  S20MNidd Valley20:5318:514.5 
9825:57   Andre Ruigrok  V55MUnattached24:1223:1718.0 
9926:00   Lewis Blundell U15MUnattached    
10026:02   Jonathan Stearne V50MUnattached    
10126:05   Helen Gregory SBV40WNidd Valley26:0524:2328.8 
10226:07   Mark Ogle V50MUnattached    
10326:09   Laura Rymer V50WUnattached    
10426:10   Andrew Stanley V45MUnattached    
10526:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10626:18   Nick Smith  V55MNidd Valley24:2723:5017.3 
10726:18   Rebecca Ventress  V35WNidd Valley25:2425:2418.9 
10826:20   Simon Rose V50MUnattached    
10926:25   Grace Glover U15WUnattached    
11026:30   Howard Sansom V40MUnattached    
11126:32   John Fox  V60MUnattached23:4123:4118.3 
11226:36   Alison Walker V35WUnattached    
11326:42   Derek Walker V50MUnattached    
11426:42   Lauren Limond S20WUnattached    
11526:43   Paula Jane Prentis  V50WUnattached24:5924:0917.5 
11626:44   Hannah Peagram  V35WHarrogate26:1924:5319.9 
11726:46   Colin Rainey V50MUnattached    
11826:59   Mark Gibson V55MUnattached    
11927:00   Adeline Kelly S20WUnattached    
12027:09   Alison Froud V40WUnattached    
12127:15   David Rushton  V55MNidd Valley23:4123:4126.3 
12227:16   Mark Armstrong  V45MNidd Valley23:2722:2112.6 
12327:19   Louis Burton  U20MUnattached23:5920:278.9 
12427:19   Gillian Ranson V40WUnattached    
12527:21   Dean Kemp V40MUnattached    
12627:22   Neil Douglas V45MUnattached    
12727:28   Colleen Gruenwald  V40WRAF Menwith Hill/Otley26:2425:5919.5 
12827:31   Claire McKay S25WUnattached    
12927:32   Yvonne Skelton  V60WNidd Valley25:3325:1718.8 
13027:37   Heidi Goddard PBU15WHarrogate26:3126:3132.1 
13127:43   Martin Thornton V65MUnattached    
13227:50   Ben Gugan  U20MUnattached25:4725:4724.0 
13327:54   Carl Reynolds V50MUnattached    
13427:55   Richard Thompson V35MUnattached    
13527:56   Sophie Bland S25WUnattached    
13627:58   Roy Hastings  V40MUnattached24:3122:1716.3 
13728:04   Maxim Lancaster  SENMUnattached27:0125:3936.0 
13828:05   Gary Watts V50MUnattached    
13928:07   Sarah Parkinson V45WUnattached    
14028:07   Amelia Davis U15WUnattached    
14128:10   John Kirkham V60MUnattached    
14228:14   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
14328:15   Rachel Bailey V40WUnattached    
14428:19   Jamie Bedson S30MUnattached    
14528:32   Jake King V40MUnattached    
14628:33   Chris Scott  S25MKirkstall25:3723:5224.3 
14728:37   John Smith V50MUnattached    
14828:41   Tony Ledwaba-Chapman  V70MNidd Valley/Unattached25:1822:0021.3 
14928:44   Bob Smith V65MUnattached    
15028:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15128:47   Rachel Winterhalder  V45WUnattached27:1527:1525.1 
15228:58   Dan Barnett S30MUnattached    
15328:59   Franz Sevenich V40MUnattached    
15429:06   Lorna Rainey V45WUnattached    
15529:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:13   Mark Shelton PBS30MKnaresborough Striders29:1325:0917.5 
15729:17   Peter Witham U15MUnattached    
15829:18   Sheila Kirkham V60WUnattached    
15929:27   Amaan Sadiq U20MUnattached    
16029:27   Sarah Thelwell  S30WUnattached27:4924:2236.0 
16129:28   Anna Glazier V40WUnattached    
16229:33   Kerry Laverack V35WUnattached    
16329:39   Justine Webb  V45WUnattached27:4526:3831.8 
16429:39   Monica Webber V60WUnattached    
16529:43   Rachel Braithwaite V35WUnattached    
16629:46   Rona Bradley  V55WHarrogate27:3926:2324.1 
16729:47   Stephen Bradley  V55MHarrogate24:4624:4621.8 
16829:53   Ross Thornton V35MUnattached    
16929:53   Geoffrey Martin Weeks  V65MUnattached27:3326:2022.7 
17029:56   Chris Aldred  V50MUnattached23:4623:3914.8 
17130:00   Sarah Bishop V40WUnattached    
17230:12   Michele Hattersley V45WUnattached    
17330:13   Evie Iles U11WUnattached    
17430:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17530:29   Jonathan Warhurst V50MUnattached    
17630:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17730:37   Vicky Dezsenyi S25WUnattached    
17830:40   Craig Robson S30MUnattached    
17930:49   Julie Gillett V40WUnattached    
18031:02   Diane Hall  V55WNew Marske29:1426:0726.2 
18131:04   Graham Hall  V55MNew Marske27:2525:1026.1 
18231:23   Jane Moore V50WUnattached    
18331:24   Philippa Hearld V40WUnattached    
18431:25   Bill Haygarth  V60MBingley28:4625:5829.4 
18531:29   Freddie Palfreman U15MUnattached    
18631:34   Elizabeth Stansfield S30WUnattached    
18731:48   Sara Gould V50WUnattached    
18832:01   Ella Rowell U11WUnattached    
18932:03   Emma Dorrington V35WUnattached    
19032:05   Joshua Hanslow U11MRipon Runners    
19132:07   Sheila Robson V45WUnattached    
19232:27   Harry Mills U11MUnattached    
19332:47   Rachel Mills V35WUnattached    
19432:47   Michelle Wilcock V35WUnattached    
19532:48   Kathryn Almond V45WUnattached    
19632:53   Philip Hesketh V60MUnattached    
19732:54   Paul Snelling V35MUnattached    
19833:03   Patricia Anderson V55WWetherby Runners    
19933:16   Patrick Barker V45MUnattached    
20033:19   Sally Verity V40WUnattached    
20133:24   Ashleigh Lambert S20WUnattached    
20233:35   Claire Hastings  V40WUnattached32:2627:5329.0 
20333:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20434:10   Sharon Lister S30WUnattached    
20534:17   Katie Scott S20WUnattached    
20634:20   Iain Scott V50MUnattached    
20735:31   Naomi Shimwell U11WUnattached    
20835:32   Mike Shimwell V45MUnattached    
20935:44   Sarah Littlejohn U20WUnattached    
21035:44   Antonia Reeves U20WUnattached    
21136:08   Caroline Dickson  V60WUnattached35:0234:1930.0 
21236:24   Amanda Smith  V50WNidd Valley34:2034:2036.0 
21336:41   Hannah Shimwell U15WUnattached    
21436:50   Giselle Going U15WUnattached    
21537:33   Sarah Ballingall V35WUnattached    
21637:40   Matthew Laverack U15MUnattached    
21737:42   Andrew Laverack V35MUnattached    
21838:14   Neville Haines  V55MUnattached37:2231:1635.8 
21939:56   Joanne Waring V45WUnattached    
22040:52   Blessed Mahovo U20MUnattached    
22141:07   Jack Shepherd U18MUnattached    
22241:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22341:47   Nicholas Thirsk V45MUnattached    
22443:15   Susan Harris V65WUnattached    
22543:17   Moira Mctague  V55WNidd Valley24:1223:5517.6