Wakefield Thornes parkrun # 30 External Results
Wakefield Thornes
9 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:02   Stewart Knowles  V35MWakefield18:0017:010.9 
218:12   Robin D Clough PBV45MPenistone18:1218:124.9 
318:26   Alistair Robinson  S25MWakefield17:5817:328.6 
418:55   Brendon Wain  U18MWakefield17:2717:192.5 
519:01   Tim Baker PBV40MUnattached18:0217:305.3 
619:12   Stephen Mulligan  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club18:3418:347.0 
719:28   Barrie Wain V40MWakefield Triathlon Club    
819:37   Peter McNamara  V55MWakefield18:5317:569.4 
920:01   Simon Cragg SBSENMUnattached20:0118:5711.2 
1020:10   Colin Clayton SBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club/United States20:1019:4410.5 
1120:13   Martin Holding SBV45MWakefield20:0819:409.3 
1220:33   Craig Orr  V50MWakefield20:0820:088.8 
1320:50   Malcolm Lancaster  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club20:2919:366.2 
1420:59   Paul Watson V40MUnattached    
1521:11   Jon Howard V45MWakefield Triathlon Club    
1621:22   Rob Foster S30MUnattached    
1721:44   Jonathan Stewart S30MUnattached    
1821:54   Mark Rogers V35MUnattached    
1921:57   Andrew Crowther V40MUnattached    
2022:00   John Tomlinson PBV45MBarnsley AC22:0022:0024.8 
2122:01   Mark Preston V50MUnattached    
2222:09   Anthony White  V45MWakefield21:0519:3310.0 
2322:19   Shaun Mollart PBV45MWakefield21:3819:084.6 
2422:21   Heather SImpson PBV35WPenistone22:2122:2117.5 
2522:23   Dan Townsend S30MUnattached    
2622:42   Matthew Lindley U18MUnattached    
2722:55   Lucy Clough PBU15WPenistone22:5522:5518.2 
2823:01   James McKinlay-Smith U11MUnattached    
2923:02   Michael McKinlay-Smith V40MUnattached    
3023:08   Iain Woodrow V45MUnattached    
3123:11   James Parry PBS25MWakefield Triathlon Club23:1123:1130.1 
3223:13   Rebecca Zserdicky  S25WWakefield22:0920:208.7 
3323:23   Lucy Burn  S25WWakefield Triathlon Club22:5821:5915.4 
3423:24   Sally Jane Collinson V35WUnattached    
3523:29   Matthew Fawson  V35MWakefield22:4021:5826.2 
3623:33   Claire Berry PBV35WWakefield Triathlon Club23:3323:3325.4 
3723:42   Chris Beaven SBV45MWakefield Triathlon Club23:4222:5121.5 
3823:44   Adam Marwood U15MUnattached    
3923:47   James Fennell S25MUnattached    
4023:49   Emma Scanlan  V40WRothwell22:5722:4030.9 
4123:53   Chris Boxall V40MUnattached    
4224:16   Mark Rodgers  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club23:1623:1619.0 
4324:19   Damian Burke PBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club24:1324:1333.2 
4424:20   Andrew Nicholls V55MUnattached    
4524:22   Alastair Fox U15MUnattached    
4624:30   David Whitaker V55MUnattached    
4724:34   Peter Eastham V35MUnattached    
4824:42   Chris Reynier  V60MSaltaire Striders23:2623:1318.1 
4924:46   Graham Ward-Thompson  V55MWakefield Triathlon Club24:0323:2121.9 
5024:52   Alex Barr SBV45MWakefield Triathlon Club24:0123:5317.3 
5124:54   Chris Bastow S25MSt Theresa's AC    
5225:04   Michelle Beecher SBS30WRothwell25:0424:2621.2 
5325:07   John Hennessy V35MWakefield Triathlon Club    
5425:08   Rachel Le Borgne  V40WDewsbury/Wakefield Triathlon Club24:2623:3817.4 
5525:12   Melissa Standeven S30WUnattached    
5625:13   Ian Waldie S30MUnattached    
5725:17   Connor Auplish U18MUnattached    
5825:19   Craig Davidson  S30MWakefield22:3817:340.8 
5925:21   Evie Ward U15WWakefield Triathlon Club    
6025:26   Rosalind Bedford  V50WDenby Dale24:3424:3419.5 
6125:34   Tom Hau U18MUnattached    
6225:36   Flora Le Borgne  U20WWakefield Triathlon Club25:1125:1126.7 
6325:43   Graham Curle V40MUnattached    
6425:44   Sarah Lloyd U20WWakefield Triathlon Club    
6525:48   Diane Beaven V45WWakefield Triathlon Club    
6625:52   Paul Kettlewell V50MUnattached    
6726:00   Lisa Welch S25WUnattached    
6826:03   Annie Lightowler SBV40WPenistone26:0324:5227.4 
6926:14   Ian Marwood V50MUnattached    
7026:27   Mark Devlin  V45MUnattached24:0122:2415.7 
7126:35   Miles Fozzard V35MDenby Dale Travellers    
7226:42   Ruth Holland V45WUnattached    
7326:47   Nigel Bradbury PBV45MBarnsley H24:3422:3714.2 
7426:58   Samantha Caldow V35WUnattached    
7527:14   Hollie Latham V40WUnattached    
7627:15   Tony Palmer  V40MRodillian Runners22:5222:0725.7 
7727:35   Stuart Walton SBV70MDenby Dale26:1425:3020.2 
7827:38   Jonathan Watterson  S30MDewsbury24:4122:2313.7 
7927:42   Suzanne Henderson V35WUnattached    
8027:43   Simon Lawtey V50MUnattached    
8128:09   Sarah Kaye V40WUnattached    
8228:14   Rhianne Cowman S20WUnattached    
8328:25   Zena Ward-Thompson V50WUnattached    
8428:38   Louise Lawtey V45WUnattached    
8529:02   Luke Boxall U15MUnattached    
8629:02   Richard Lee V35MUnattached    
8729:08   Viv Crossley V55WUnattached    
8829:09   Graham Crossley V55MUnattached    
8929:15   Annabelle James  V35WStockton Striders26:1126:1118.4Click your Clock logo
9029:31   Donna Hall S30WUnattached    
9129:33   Nicola Jack S25WUnattached    
9229:38   Krystle Whitaker S25WUnattached    
9330:17   Sarah Thompson SBSENWUnattached30:1728:2331.4 
9430:23   Deborah Bradbrook V45WUnattached    
9530:57   Caroline McGrath V35WUnattached    
9631:00   Karron Zelei V45WUnattached    
9731:00   Antony Zelei V45MUnattached    
9831:05   James McGrath U15MUnattached    
9931:11   Nikki Baker V40WUnattached    
10031:22   Joanne Batty V45WUnattached    
10131:36   Deanne Whitehead V50WUnattached    
10231:41   Mandy Sweeney V50WUnattached    
10331:42   Laura Platt S25WUnattached    
10431:59   Nicholas Hall V55MUnattached    
10532:10   Emily Le Borgne U15WUnattached    
10632:18   Holly Charlston S25WUnattached    
10732:30   Sarah Minchin V50WUnattached    
10832:31   Suzy Gallagher V40WUnattached    
10933:22   Kiara Lewis V40WUnattached    
11033:30   Sarah Pountney S30WUnattached    
11133:43   Lorraine Whitaker V50WUnattached    
11233:53   Rachel Shaw V50WUnattached    
11334:09   Sarah Littlewood V35WUnattached    
11434:25   Sarah Craven V50WUnattached    
11534:31   Jill Critchley V45WUnattached    
11634:31   Louise Morgan V40WUnattached    
11734:38   Georgina Burniston  V35WWakefield Triathlon Club34:2334:2336.0 
11834:50   Sally Jones V35WUnattached    
11935:14   Deborah Bird V50WUnattached    
12038:36   Ceri-Louise Tate S25WUnattached    
12138:36   Kevin Tate V55MUnattached    
12240:37   Suzanne Ingham V40WUnattached    
12340:38   Wendy Ingham V45WUnattached    
12440:53   Jenna Ward-Thompson S20WUnattached    
12540:54   Ellie Ward-Thompson U20WUnattached    
12646:00   Holly Brook U11WUnattached    
12746:00   Emily Brook U11WUnattached    
12846:17   Joanne Brook V35WUnattached    
12946:17   Adele Thornton V45WUnattached