Edinburgh parkrun # 289 External Results
Edinburgh
9 May 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Richard Purkis  S20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni16:4416:380.1 
217:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:31   Steve Clark SBSENMFife17:2917:113.7 
417:38   Mark Purkis  S20MGateshead/Edinburgh Uni17:1516:372.9 
517:42   Gillian Palmer SBS30WEdinburgh AC17:4217:143.7 
617:42   Colin McGill  V40MEdinburgh AC16:4616:017.9 
717:44   Andrew Smith SBS20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie17:4417:139.8 
817:55   Tim Norwood SBV35MCorstorphine17:5517:355.6 
917:59   Laura Dunn  S25WEdinburgh AC17:2816:467.3 
1018:13   John Creamer S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
1118:29   Derek Newport SBV50MPenicuik18:1117:493.7 
1218:33   Jill Knowles SBV35WScottish Prison Service18:3317:454.6 
1318:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1418:41   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:3518:354.4 
1518:43   Calum McLeod U20MUnattached    
1618:45   David Hope PBS30MEdinburgh Running Network18:4518:4518.4 
1718:50   Lewis Blair PBU15MPitreavie18:2918:291.2 
1818:51   Alan Swanson  V35MCarnethy17:5417:5411.2 
1918:53   Mike Jones PBSENMMusselburgh18:5318:197.6 
2018:56   Ian Duff SBV50MEdinburgh AC18:3418:165.4 
2118:58   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC18:3317:325.8 
2219:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2319:06   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
2419:12   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello18:4518:459.9 
2519:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:22   Mark Forrester S25MUnattached    
2719:25   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:0017:542.1 
2819:28   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
2919:31   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:3118:045.5 
3019:31   Greig Bingham PBS30MUnattached19:3119:086.8 
3119:33   Alan Cockburn  V50MCarnegie19:2518:335.8 
3219:33   Lyndsey Fraser SBV35WEdinburgh AC19:3319:016.3 
3319:36   Chris Morgan V35MUnattached    
3419:37   David Poyner  V50MUnattached19:2619:249.4 
3519:38   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC18:5518:5518.6 
3619:42   Edward Burdett-Coutts S20MUnattached    
3719:42   Ivan Yank S30MUnattached    
3819:43   Huw Jones  S30MHunters Bog Trotters18:5017:103.5 
3919:43   Ian Robert Johnston  V55MCarnegie19:3617:568.4 
4019:45   Will Stockham V35MUnattached    
4119:46   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:2218:437.2 
4219:47   Mark Neil S25MUnattached    
4319:48   Paul Forbes V55MUnattached    
4419:49   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:1919:196.9 
4519:54   Douglas MacQueen S30MCarnethy Hill RC    
4619:55   Colin McKie U15MAnster Haddies RC    
4719:58   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
4819:59   Rosemary Byde SBV35WEdinburgh AC19:5919:416.4 
4920:00   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:3016:09-1.7 
5020:03   Craig Hughes SBS25MUnattached19:2718:524.7 
5120:12   David Greig  V45MCarnegie19:5019:329.7 
5220:14   Rory Philip U18MUnattached    
5320:18   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5619:166.2 
5420:21   Amanda Valentine  V45WUnattached19:1819:1818.0 
5520:23   Steve Hughes  V55MUnattached19:5219:4110.0 
5620:24   Norman Brown V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
5720:27   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4219:387.0 
5820:30   Lewis Brown S30MUnattached    
5920:32   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
6020:34   Julie Kealy PBV40WHarmeny20:3420:3420.0 
6120:35   Cameron Turner PBU20MUnattached19:1617:344.9 
6220:36   Alastair Ferrier U18MUnattached    
6320:36   Rory Greig PBU20MCarnegie20:3619:367.0 
6420:39   Jill Stephen PBS30WHunters Bog Trotters20:3920:394.0 
6520:42   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
6620:43   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:3219:497.8 
6720:44   John Faulkner V35MUnattached    
6820:46   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.6 
6920:48   Martin Williams SBV45MUnattached20:0819:416.1 
7020:50   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached20:2320:2320.1 
7120:52   Alan Currie S30MUnattached    
7220:58   Fiach O'mahony SBSENMUnattached20:5820:2618.9 
7320:58   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:3617:594.2 
7421:03   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:2320:238.2 
7521:05   Robert Milton  V50MCarnegie20:5917:5910.8 
7621:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7721:17   Malcolm Smith  V50MCarnegie21:0419:5212.2 
7821:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7921:22   Iain Stobie V40MUnattached    
8021:24   Dave Kingston V55MPortobello RC    
8121:26   Ian Fyfe  V55MUnattached20:4319:3210.0 
8221:27   Lucy Taylor SBS30WHunters Bog Trotters21:2721:0412.3 
8321:30   Ben Morris U18MUnattached    
8421:31   Greg Symons S30MUnattached    
8521:36   David Waldie V35MUnattached    
8621:37   Kieran Morgan  V55MCarnegie20:3819:5011.9 
8721:38   Lindsay Yule V40MUnattached    
8821:38   William David Smith U18MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
8921:39   Sarah Anderson PBSENWCorstorphine21:3921:3923.9 
9021:43   Peter Dingwall-Smith S25MHunters Bog Trotters    
9121:50   Liam Cavanagh S30MUnattached    
9221:51   Luke Way S25MUnattached    
9321:51   Scott Blyth PBS30MPH Racing20:5120:177.8 
9421:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9521:54   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
9621:56   Sheila Fox  V60WUnattached21:4521:4514.3 
9721:58   Catherine Ramsay PBV35WHarmeny21:5821:5816.3 
9821:58   Clare O'sullivan SBV45WUnattached21:5821:4514.2 
10021:59   Alex Robertson  V55MUnattached21:3221:1612.7 
9921:59   Damian Wheeler PBS30MStratford-upon-Avon21:1221:1211.4 
10122:00   Alan Dalton V40MUnattached    
10222:01   Ross Lister S30MUnattached    
10322:02   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:4118:556.0 
10422:03   Keith Fox V55MUnattached    
10522:04   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy21:2621:1912.5 
10622:06   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
10722:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10822:12   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:2420:4210.8 
10922:13   Ian Allan Christie  SENMUnattached20:5220:3122.0 
11022:15   Graham Moorhouse SBV35MUnattached22:1521:3421.3 
11122:23   Chris Dowling S25MUnattached    
11222:25   Ross J Nicol S30MUnattached    
11322:26   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached21:5120:1912.1 
11422:27   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti21:1320:1310.4 
11522:28   Keith Waring  V50MNotts21:2021:2029.7 
11622:32   Peter Wright V35MUnattached    
11722:33   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
11822:33   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
11922:35   Drew Matheson  V35MW Loth TC21:4021:4016.7 
12022:36   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
12122:37   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:0420:4412.4 
12222:38   Sam Peter Broderick S25MUnattached    
12322:42   Callum Hattersley U18MUnattached    
12422:44   Paul Grainger SBV35MUnattached22:2222:2216.5 
12522:45   Derek Johnston  V40MEdinburgh TC22:1622:1628.6 
12622:47   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:5520:1117.6 
12722:48   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:2022:0915.2 
12822:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12922:53   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:2521:4412.1 
13022:53   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:3520:4815.0 
13122:56   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik21:5221:5213.0 
13222:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13322:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13423:00   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:5420:3110.7 
13523:01   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:0421:179.4 
13623:03   Timothy May PBV40MHarmeny22:5522:5520.5 
13723:04   Gary Morrison  S25MUnattached19:0418:254.8 
13823:06   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13923:08   David Main-Reade V45MUnattached    
14023:09   Douglas W Young SBV65MPortobello23:0922:2817.8 
14123:10   Brody Ryles V50MUnattached    
14223:11   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
14323:11   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached22:5922:3924.3 
14423:12   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
14523:12   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2821:2315.7 
14623:13   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
14723:17   Peter Douglas V45MUnattached    
14823:18   David Smith PBV45MUnattached23:1822:4717.0 
14923:19   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4222:0514.7 
15023:21   Robert Walker SBV65MBracknell Forest23:2122:4416.2 
15123:22   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:5419:5510.3 
15223:24   Hannah Gay S20WUnattached    
15323:24   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset22:1022:1018.3 
15423:28   Yasmin Rasul S20WUnattached    
15523:33   Alexander Blake V55MUnattached    
15623:34   Cara Hutton S20WUnattached    
15723:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15823:41   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
15923:43   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
16023:46   Alan Sinclair PBV60MUnattached23:3723:3715.7 
16123:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16223:49   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:1022:2713.0 
16323:49   Susan Elizabeth Aitken SBV50WUnattached23:0623:0619.8 
16423:50   Alison Snell U18WUnattached    
16523:51   Michael Bisset  V40MCarnegie20:4520:358.9 
16623:56   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
16723:58   D Ewart L Scott  V60MUnattached22:4220:4217.4 
16824:02   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:2522:1714.7 
16924:03   Lisa England V40WUnattached    
17024:03   Sue Kingston SBV60WPortobello23:5422:3517.7 
17124:04   James Alexander Petrie  V55MHarmeny23:3623:0033.7 
17224:05   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached23:2923:2917.3 
17324:09   John Boyce V50MUnattached    
17424:10   Stephen Mckee  V50MHarpenden23:4423:1536.0 
17524:12   Mark Gray V40MCarnegie Harriers    
17624:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17724:14   Simon Jack V40MUnattached    
17824:17   Alistair Drummond V45MUnattached    
17924:18   Stephen James V45MCharles Derby Vitality Club    
18024:19   Graham Mcaslan SBV45Mjogscotland23:2823:2824.9 
18124:19   Mags Mchardy SBV40WUnattached24:1922:5221.2 
18224:21   Eilidh Cameron S20WUnattached    
18324:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18424:27   Sarah Lawson PBS20WUnattached23:3621:3610.3 
18524:28   Alan Beal V45MUnattached    
18624:28   Ed Norton  V60Mjogscotland20:5620:088.0 
18724:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18824:29   Natalie Brown S25Wjogscotland    
18924:31   Alistair Stewart V40MUnattached    
19024:32   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:0422:2617.1 
19124:32   Donna McKay S25WUnattached    
19224:32   Philippa Coles V40WUnattached    
19324:34   Ellie Milne V50WUnattached    
19424:36   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:4223:0714.8 
19524:38   Caroline Caddy V40WUnattached    
19624:38   Colin Richardson V35MUnattached    
19724:40   Martin Faulkner V35MUnattached    
19824:41   Malcolm Campbell PBV45MUnattached24:1624:1621.8 
19924:44   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
20024:46   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
20124:46   Nicky Campbell PBV45WUnattached23:5123:1220.0 
20224:49   Alan Loughridge V35MUnattached    
20324:49   Dawn Bell  SENWUnattached23:4523:3123.7 
20424:50   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
20524:50   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3121:3114.9 
20624:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20724:54   Gordon Kneebone SBV50MUnattached24:2522:2724.4 
20824:56   Lauren Gamble S20WUnattached    
20924:58   Trish Shanks PBV40WUnattached24:5824:4119.4 
21025:00   Corrie Craig SBV40WUnattached24:5522:4420.1 
21125:01   Nicola Laing S25WUnattached    
21225:01   Kim Forbes V55WRunning Somewhere Else    
21325:06   Shona Cunningham V40WUnattached    
21425:08   Gillian Tembo PBSENWUnattached25:0825:0827.6 
21525:09   Stuart Hutchings SBV50MUnattached24:1623:0719.6 
21625:10   Janis A Brown PBV60WHarmeny25:1025:1026.6 
21725:17   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
21825:20   Alan Ferrier V45MUnattached    
21925:21   Grant Robertson S30MUnattached    
22025:22   William Apted S25MUnattached    
22125:23   Emily Hargreaves V40WUnattached    
22225:25   Mark Peart V40MUnattached    
22325:26   Robyn MacDonald S25WUnattached    
22425:28   Janette Rear V40WUnattached    
22525:30   Caroline Sutherland V45WUnattached    
22625:30   Gary Wicksted S30MUnattached    
22725:31   Steven Emery SBV50MBristol & West25:1723:0729.1 
22825:37   James Dalgliesh  V50MUnattached24:1921:5015.7 
22925:42   Lucinda Barry S20WUnattached    
23025:45   James Rust SBV55MUnattached25:4523:3619.6 
23125:47   Ian Lawrie SBV50MUnattached25:4724:1122.7 
23225:48   Lucy Reid PBV40WUnattached25:4825:4835.5 
23325:50   Paul Howe V40MUnattached    
23425:54   Sandy Low  V45MCarnethy23:3223:3225.5 
23525:55   Zoe Morris V40WUnattached    
23625:56   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3522:2320.3 
23725:58   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny25:1724:5317.5Click your Clock logo
23825:59   Geoffrey Craythorne V60MUnattached    
23926:01   Terence O'Brien  V65MUnattached25:2824:4820.4 
24026:01   Beth Yule V35WUnattached    
24126:02   Claire Chapman SBV40WUnattached26:0224:5821.7 
24226:03   Claire Singer S25WUnattached    
24326:03   Hal Thompson V45MUnattached    
24426:04   Graham Clark  V35MSweatshop25:4124:5719.8 
24526:06   Paula Bushell SBV45Wjogscotland25:4724:1218.5 
24626:07   Conall Major U11MUnattached    
24726:07   Jemma McNeill S30WUnattached    
24826:09   Shaun Sutherland V40Mjogscotland    
24926:09   Gerry Mcardle  V40MLinlithgow19:3419:246.5 
25026:11   Mo Rasul V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2