Penistone 10K External Results
Penistone
28 Jun 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:31   Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine31:5431:19-3.2 
236:10   Shaun Dimelow SBV45MPenistone34:3832:311.6 
337:15   Martin Peck  SENMRoberttown35:4335:322.4Click your Clock logo
437:28   Christopher Wells  V35MKingstone35:2134:332.8 
537:37   Terry Midgley  V40MSt. Theresa's36:0335:481.5 
638:04   Andrew Paul Heppenstall  SENMPenistone36:2835:423.2 
738:26   Fiona Davies  V40WKingstone36:4536:122.4 
838:28   Robin D Clough PBV45MPenistone37:2437:244.2 
938:57   Martin Hall  V50MSpenborough/Unattached35:4535:453.8 
1039:24   John Comrie  V50MRotherham36:2134:548.2 
1139:28   James Thompson  SENMKingstone37:0735:27-0.7Click your Clock logo
1239:31   Ian Pollard SENM     
1339:48   Steve Crossman SBV45MGlossopdale39:4836:104.9 
1439:59   Martin Ball  V40MPenistone37:2336:492.9 
1540:05   Steven John Stead SBV35MPenistone40:0539:0517.0 
1640:07   Paul Dodd SBV35MBarnsley H40:0736:343.7 
1740:09   Neil Crummack  SENMBarnsley AC38:1637:3717.2 
1840:18   Oliver Simon Pike  V35MPenistone39:1038:265.0 
1940:19   Adam Brown SENM     
2040:23   Richard Heppenstall  V40MBarnsley AC39:2138:4716.2 
2140:24   Tim Brooke  V40MPenistone39:1637:4712.7 
2240:32   Chris Bartle SBSENMKippax37:4237:185.3 
2340:52   Neil Mcgraw  V40MGlossopdale37:5437:5413.1 
2440:56   Matthew Robinson  V45MPenistone39:0337:063.2 
2540:59   Stephen Russell SENM     
2641:01   Kirsty Sharp  SENWGlossopdale38:2838:054.8Click your Clock logo
2741:18   Sarah Lowery  SENWSheffield RC38:1135:441.6 
2841:25   Gareth Speight PBSENMUnattached41:2541:2528.5 
2941:58   Martin Booth SBV50MPenistone40:3836:3019.7 
3042:01   Bryan Harrod  V40MBarnsley H39:2339:017.1 
3142:05   Chris Johnson  SENMSheffield RC39:0037:599.5Click your Clock logo
3242:23   Julian Williams SBV45MPenistone42:2340:029.7 
3342:30   Michael Grain  SENMBarnsley H40:1337:122.4 
3442:35   Tom Jagger SENM     
3542:39   Christian Barton  SENMBarnsley H40:1037:202.9 
3642:43   Gary Dean  V40MPenistone/West Cheshire39:5935:008.3 
3742:45   James Musgrave  V40MUnattached41:2641:266.2 
3842:46   Tom Sweeney  SENMKingstone41:2141:2112.9 
3943:04   Simon Haywood  V35MShenley38:3737:57 4.2 
4043:07   Adrian Holyhead SBV50MKimberworth43:0742:4313.1 
4143:12   James Tomlinson SENM     
4243:13   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone41:1341:1310.8 
4343:14   Andrew Lewis PBV45MHandsworth43:1443:1418.3 
4443:24   Dave Allemby  V55MBarnsley AC41:2835:299.9 
4543:31   Beth Massey  V40WBarnsley AC40:4438:297.8 
4643:37   Ged Corkill  SENMNorth Derbyshire40:5738:5317.6 
4743:46   Christopher Deacon PBV50MPenistone43:4643:4610.8 
4843:50   Gary Dean Briscoe  SENMPenistone38:3538:3512.6 
4944:02   John Howsham SBV50MPenistone44:0240:436.8 
5044:05   Guy Good SBV40MSkyrac44:0543:1029.1 
5144:07   Alan Knox SBV60MPenistone41:0841:089.6 
5244:29   Jason Steele  SENMPenistone42:5542:5523.5 
5344:30   Richard Docker  V50MUnattached40:5038:589.0 
5444:37   Tim Webster PBV40MPenistone44:3744:3723.2 
5544:40   Jonathan Rist V45M     
5644:48   Shaun Pickersgill  SENMKingstone42:3742:3723.8 
5744:50   David Kleeman V55M     
5844:53   Ian Cartwright SBSENMWakefield Triathlon Club44:5343:0310.8 
5945:17   Sarah Gough  V40WBarnsley H42:5839:437.2 
6045:39   Matthew Goulding  U23MPenistone41:5441:5423.9 
6145:43   Roy Hart SBV60MBarnsley AC45:4337:0910.4 
6245:51   Lesley Pickersgill SBV45WKingstone45:5143:1526.5 
6345:52   Jeffery Lewis Clark SBV45MBarnsley H45:5242:0711.2 
6445:53   Wayne Parkinson PBV50MPenistone45:5345:5310.6 
6545:56   Katie Marie Roberts  SENWBarnsley H44:4643:209.0 
6646:01   Robert Davies PBV50MKingstone41:4638:214.5 
6746:13   Chris Charlesworth PBV40MPenistone46:1346:1321.0 
6846:15   Tim Morgan V45M     
6946:15   Roger Wilde  V50MSheffield TC44:0641:4114.1 
7046:22   Edward Mackenzie PBV60MBarnsley AC46:2246:2229.2 
7146:38   Dan Jarvis PBV40MBarnsley H46:3846:3818.6 
7246:52   Craig Smith V45M     
7346:58   Haydn Platts SBV50MUnattached46:5845:389.3Click your Clock logo
7447:08   James Lodge SENM     
7547:10   Rachel Miller  SENWSheffield RC43:5142:339.1 
7647:14   Seb Perry  V40MNorthampton RR46:2546:2510.9 
7747:27   Andy Virgin PBV40MHandsworth47:2747:2716.6 
7847:27   Sally Smith SBV35WPenistone47:2745:2919.6 
7947:31   Samuel Watkins SENM     
8047:34   Adrian Gough  V40MBarnsley H44:3741:346.9 
8147:40   Jason Miller SENM     
8247:45   Dean Allcroft SBV45MPenistone46:2844:3211.1 
8347:47   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone45:1442:4715.1 
8447:47   Katie Shaw  V35WBarnsley AC46:1045:0611.9 
8547:58   Sharon Cooper  V45WKingstone/Penistone44:4944:4915.0 
8648:09   Joanna Pelly PBSENWKippax48:0948:0931.6 
8748:31   Damien Briscoe PBSENMPenistone44:1336:223.3 
8848:41   David Lee  V40MKingstone45:2544:0311.4 
8948:54   Ian Sargent PBV45MDenby Dale48:5448:5425.5 
9048:59   Rowan Richarson SENM     
9149:17   Brett Barraclough  V40MPenistone47:3747:3722.2 
9249:22   Stacy Dyson  SENWBarnsley H47:0244:319.1 
9349:23   Glen Goulding V55M     
9449:28   Gavin Leonard SENM     
9549:29   Chris Pattison  V50MDerbyshire Dynamos46:1846:0312.3 
9649:34   Peter McEvoy  V60MDenby Dale45:5344:5112.6 
9749:38   Jon Palmer SENM     
9849:40   Adam Simpson V40M     
9949:46   Alison Nockels  V50WPenistone46:5946:2923.4 
10049:47   Daren Nockels  V45MPenistone35:3835:2511.4 
10149:47   Lee Sweet SENM     
10249:57   Julie Darigala SBV45WPenistone49:5744:2110.9 
10350:12   Michael Thorpe V40M     
10450:17   Frazer Sidebottom SENMTeam activ    
10550:18   Joanne Hillman V45W     
10650:21   Nicholas Whittingham SBV60MPenistone50:2145:5314.3 
10750:23   Scott Bowskill SENM     
10850:26   Carwen Jones SENM     
10950:28   David Hewitt  V60MSteel City46:1843:2421.0 
11050:36   Clara Carr PBV35WDenby Dale50:3650:3634.5 
11150:37   Richard Taylor  V60MBarnsley H49:0148:4915.1 
11250:43   Alex Bradley SENM     
11350:51   Faye Williams SBV40WPenistone50:5147:2111.5 
11451:03   John Brown V65M     
11551:07   Neville McGraw SBV65MGlossopdale51:0742:3322.5 
11651:07   Paul Fryers SBV45MPenistone51:0744:4110.7 
11751:09   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H50:4341:4016.2 
11851:12   Seuranie Johnstone PBSENWUnattached51:1249:0516.9 
11951:15   Philip Buckley SBV55MPenistone51:1543:2231.6 
12051:16   Ian Griffin V50M     
12151:16   Nicola Walmsley  SENWChapel Allerton46:0943:087.3 
12251:23   Lizzie Arthur SENW     
12351:38   Mary Craig  V60WSteel City49:5448:5223.2 
12451:47   Valentina Wright  V45WPenistone49:5048:0615.7 
12551:53   Kate Waddicor SBV60WSheffield RC48:5348:1519.0 
12652:02   Joanne Birkinshaw  V45WBarnsley H49:0646:2316.7 
12752:04   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police49:2841:4318.8 
12852:06   David Townend SBV60MDenby Dale52:0646:2317.5 
12952:07   Hannah Purdom SENW     
13052:07   Michael Purdom V45M     
13152:13   Lee Hillman PBV35MUnattached52:1352:1333.0 
13252:14   Michael Waring PBV45MHandsworth46:3544:4613.3 
13352:25   John Messenger SBV65MKippax52:2546:1817.9 
13452:33   Peter Ramsden SBV60MDenby Dale52:3347:4018.9 
13552:42   Bob Innes SBV60MPenistone52:4245:2221.5 
13652:49   Nicola Lancaster SENW     
13752:54   Jack Cowlishaw  V75MUnattached49:4339:4816.9 
13953:12   Trevor Smith V45M     
14053:13   John Sellers  V50MKingstone50:1847:4517.9 
14153:14   Emma Beever SENW     
14253:14   Colin Anderson V50M     
14353:14   Andrew Robertson V50M     
14453:24   Christopher Baldwin SENM     
14553:24   Sarah Halstead SBV45WPenistone53:2453:1418.9 
14653:41   David Foster SBV60MPenistone53:4148:0416.8 
14753:49   John Sanderson SENM     
14853:53   Graham Michael Guest  V40MDenby Dale53:0046:4224.9 
14953:56   Matthew Coldwell  V35MPenistone49:2541:508.3 
15053:57   Karl Slater V45M     
15154:04   Valerie Pell  V55WKippax52:0449:0921.9 
15254:17   Steve Woodcock V50M     
15354:24   Cheryl Balding SENW     
15454:39   Janie Kitching  V55WBarnsley H50:2349:5317.7 
15554:55   Andrew Beever V55M     
15655:10   Samara Wood  SENWDenby Dale51:4347:3014.5 
15755:12   Laura-Jayne Hudson SENW     
15855:14   Charles Ready PBV45MPenistone53:4853:4728.6 
15955:15   Malcolm Brown SBV50MGlossopdale51:4350:2818.1 
16055:16   Gavin Beardshall  SENMKingstone48:0246:2713.2 
16155:19   Virgina Lewin  V60WHalifax52:1752:0721.0 
16255:25   Alan Wooffindin SBV50MKingstone55:2552:0917.7 
16355:28   Bev Clark V45MBarnsley Harriers    
16455:29   Colin Smith V55M     
16555:50   Keith Binney SBV65MBarnsley AC55:5049:3924.6 
16655:56   Annie Lightowler SBV40WPenistone54:1050:4620.8 
16756:07   Raymond Byrne V40M     
16856:08   Barbara Haigh SBV65WPenistone56:0850:4622.1 
16956:11   Kate Penrose  V60WKippax55:4851:0420.6 
17056:15   Daniel Limb  SENMPenistone55:5540:474.8 
17156:17   Malcolm Rhodes  V65MRotherham52:0450:2719.8 
17256:33   Keith Longfellow V55M     
17356:44   Jill Carlton  V35WPenistone50:1045:3812.8 
17456:57   Amie Goodyear SENWTeam activ    
17557:06   Cecile Morris V40W     
17657:10   Veronica King  SENWKippax51:4551:4533.4 
17757:25   Jeffrey Townend V50M     
17858:01   Jude Matthews  V35WPenistone52:4649:0714.0 
17958:12   Stephen Ridley V40M     
18058:16   Stuart Smith  V55MPenistone54:1749:5816.3 
18158:26   Jacqueline Armitage SBV50WPenistone58:2649:2415.5 
18258:30   Claire Edson  V35WKippax53:4153:1529.6 
18358:36   Dawn Grange SENW     
18458:36   Mandy Roebuck V45W     
18558:41   Rob Siraj SENM     
18658:58   Sarah Burke V40W     
18759:08   Nicola Cartwright  V35WPudsey Pacers55:5753:2722.5 
18859:15   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone55:2049:4416.8 
18959:42   Alex Webb SENMBarnsley Harriers    
19059:46   Gillian Robinson-Smith V50MHandsworth Road Hogs    
19159:51   Susan Hope  V50WDewsbury56:2355:3821.2 
19259:52   Paul Dachtler SENM     
19359:57   Emily Dachtler SENW     
19459:59   Ian Christopher V65MBarnsley Harriers    
19559:59   Andrea Woodside  V35WDewsbury53:5353:5323.6 
19660:00   Sian Eleri Dickinson  SENWSheffield RC59:2150:2612.9 
19760:23   Michelle Parmenter-Williams V45W     
19860:27   Raymond Archer  V50MBarnsley AC52:1649:4816.1 
19960:28   Rik Karadia SENM     
20060:29   Alison Noble  V40WBarnsley AC54:1949:3414.3 
20160:59   James Copley  V35MKippax55:0350:5022.8 
20260:59   Clare Copley  V35WKippax56:1154:1118.4 
20361:17   Claire Platts V50W     
20461:24   Becca Crowther SENW     
20561:59   James Whittington V45M     
20662:18   Emma Hughes  V35WBarnsley H60:1760:1734.9 
20762:18   Andrew Hughes V40M     
20862:21   Rebekah Tomlinson SENW     
20962:22   Jayne Purdom V45W     
21062:44   Georgina Doyle SENW     
21162:52   Jane Ramsden  V55WDewsbury56:1754:0421.4 
21262:57   Bev McClure  V45WDewsbury57:0854:2422.5 
21363:01   Charlotte Bridger V40W     
21463:21   Abbie Dagg SBV35WDenby Dale63:2159:0325.9 
21564:16   Claire Watts V45W     
21664:39   Zak Erskine SENM     
21765:26   Kirstie Rickerby  V35WPenistone59:4059:4028.8 
21865:43   Jane Martin  V40WBarnsley H60:0859:2435.5 
21966:19   Johanne Holladay V45W     
22066:28   Katrina D'Netto  V50WBarnsley H60:2355:3625.9 
22166:32   Lisa Isam  V40WBarnsley H61:4353:2222.6 
22266:54   Brian Isam V75M     
22366:58   David Parmenter-Williams V40M     
22466:59   Rachel Davies V40W     
22568:07   Nicky Hannay V40W     
22668:08   Tim Devey V45M     
22768:10   Lyndsey Ball SENW     
22768:11   Michael Critchlow V40M     
22968:58   Susan Taylor  V55WBarnsley H63:0660:2825.8 
23069:56   Denise Pozorski SBV50WPenistone64:2858:1527.4 
23170:07   Catherine Fergusson V40W     
23270:08   Catherine Broadley V40W     
23370:35   Rachel Gibbons V40W     
23471:03   Chris Hinchliffe SENM     
23571:43   Jessica Womersley PBSENWPenistone71:4371:4336.0 
23671:45   Anisha Sukha SENW     
23772:17   Charlotte Cooper  SENWBarnsley H68:5968:5936.0 
23772:56   Helen Ainsley SENW     
23973:01   Simon Dickinson V45M     
24075:02   Helen Corkill SENW     
24175:37   Alan Browne PBV65MNorth Derbyshire75:3775:3732.9