Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K External Results
Bamburgh
14 Jun 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:3033:28   Tom Charlton PBSENMTyne Bridge32:4531:43-3.5 
234:2434:21   David Green SENM     
334:3134:29   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn33:1033:10-1.2 
435:1535:12   Scott Ellis  SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni35:1233:04-0.9 
535:2435:22   Jonathan Cox  SENMEden Runners34:1732:39-1.1 
635:2635:24   Noel Hitchcock SBV35MSunderland/Durham Fell Runners35:2434:5717.7 
735:3435:31   Ian Ritchie SBSENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police35:3133:420.8 
835:5335:49   Nick Mckay PBV35MWimbledon Windmilers35:4935:312.2 
936:4836:45   Tim Kelso  V35MTyne Bridge35:4934:380.8 
1036:5736:54   Steve Patterson SENM     
1137:2437:22   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge36:2535:532.2 
1237:3237:24   George Anderson PBSENMHyde Park Harriers35:3935:392.5 
1337:3537:30   Douglas Tickner  U23MTyne Bridge37:0235:076.2 
1437:3737:31   Stephen Hall  V35MNorth Shields Poly37:1036:143.2 
1537:5237:48   David Daniels SBV40MTyne Bridge/Heaton36:3634:444.4 
1638:0738:02   Simon John Pryde PBV40MTyne Bridge38:0238:026.8 
1738:1338:10   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge38:0637:016.3 
1838:3238:26   Dale McCallum  SENMSaltwell38:0038:005.8 
1938:3938:35   Peter Kullar PBSENMJesmond37:2437:245.0 
2038:4438:41   Paul Jones  SENMElswick37:5737:056.1 
2138:5738:54   Christopher Hainsworth  SENMGateshead38:3237:105.3 
2238:5838:50   Michael Davidson SENM     
2339:0138:57   Graham Lancaster SBV40MSunderland38:5735:1220.5 
2439:0839:05   Jonathon James Robert Bolton PBV40MElswick39:0538:3428.5 
2539:1139:08   Peter Hearn  V50MTynedale38:2736:585.0 
2639:2439:18   Garry Paterson  V45MLow Fell39:1139:117.2 
2739:2739:25   Peter Grey  V55MAlnwick38:5635:557.4 
2839:3039:25   Craig O'Donnell SBSENMCarnethy/Dunbar RC39:2537:233.7 
2939:3139:25   Gary Rowell V45M     
3039:4739:43   Georgia Campbell  SENWSouth Shields38:1035:482.7 
3139:5339:50   Ian Charlton  SENMSaltwell39:3639:245.9 
3240:1140:01   Matt Cormack  SENMUnattached40:0140:0121.9 
3340:2540:18   Allan Smith SENM     
3440:3040:21   Neil Henderson SENM     
3540:3740:29   Colin Hodgson  V50MBlackhill39:2139:08 8.8 
3640:4240:27   Rob Lynch SENM     
3740:4540:40   Michael Graham V50M     
3841:0341:00   Ross Bagley SENMTweed Striders    
3941:0341:00   Katherine Forsyth V35W     
4041:1541:11   Aaron Nicholls PBU20MSouth Shields41:1139:017.9 
4141:1741:09   Dean Stackhouse PBSENMAlnwick41:0941:0919.9Click your Clock logo
4241:1841:12   Jim Lillico SBV55MAlnwick41:1239:1112.5 
4341:2141:21   Michael Cairns SENMRothbury runners    
4441:2241:14   Adrian Hall PBSENMTyne Bridge41:0139:153.3Click your Clock logo
4541:3341:28   Edwin Wong  V35MTyne Bridge39:1438:2917.9 
4641:3841:32   Andrew Squires PBV50MLongframlington/Alnwick41:3241:3222.7 
4741:4141:36   Stephen Rhodes PBSENMGateshead/Saltwell39:2939:295.9 
4841:4741:40   David Hindmarsh  V50MAlnwick41:4039:029.0 
4941:5141:36   David Stabler SENM     
5041:5341:46   Dominic Harris PBSENMAlnwick39:5336:536.3 
5141:5341:39   Liam Richardson SENM     
5242:0041:54   Neal Paul Richardson PBV50MTyne Bridge41:5441:0714.9 
5342:0441:54   David Garrick V45M     
5442:0841:54   Lee Hodgson V40M     
5542:1342:08   Roland Brown PBV40MPonteland40:2939:383.4 
5642:1342:07   Colin Shilton V50M     
5742:1442:09   Catriona MacDonald  U23WMorpeth41:4637:483.4 
5842:1442:09   Paul O'Neil  SENMPonteland42:0737:453.4 
5942:1542:09   Mark Crosby PBV50MMorpeth42:0942:0918.4 
6042:1942:15   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields41:2240:3716.2 
6142:2842:24   Mairi Standaloft SENMSouth Shields Harriers    
6242:3742:34   Rachel Breheny PBV35WSouth Shields41:5040:317.2 
6342:4942:42   Stephen Wiltshire SENM     
6442:5042:42   John Patterson V50M     
6542:5542:39   Steve Jones SENM     
6642:5842:54   Sophie Mckay  V35WWimbledon Windmilers42:5442:549.9 
6743:1143:08   Ben Abbott  V50MMorpeth43:0843:0810.3 
6843:1143:01   Daniel Barry  V35MPonteland42:4240:319.6 
6943:1343:07   Mark Douglas  SENMAlnwick41:4439:5519.4 
7043:1743:06   Ryan Davison PBSENMElswick42:5142:1311.4 
7143:2743:11   David watchman SENM     
7243:2843:18   Rupert Bainbridge SENM     
7343:3643:29   Mark D Doctor  V40MAlnwick42:0742:0720.8 
7443:3743:28   Colin Hardwick SENM     
7543:3743:19   Stephen Taylor SENM     
7643:5043:43   Andy Thornton SENM     
7743:5643:46   Louise Johnson  V35WHeaton42:1241:5125.2 
7843:5743:36   Alistair Scoular SENM     
7944:0043:52   Paul Godden PBV45MAlnwick43:5242:2714.0 
8044:0143:52   Jenny Patterson SENW     
8144:0643:52   Andrew Dyson PBSENMNorth Shields Poly43:5243:5223.6 
8244:0743:56   Iain Dalby  SENMTyne Bridge42:4742:479.9 
8344:0743:52   Joe Spink SENM     
8444:0843:58   Colin Morris SENMNorthern Frontrunners    
8544:0943:58   Gareth Hope SBSENMBlyth43:5841:2624.9 
8644:0943:59   Matthew Smith SENM     
8744:1043:57   Graham Crow  V35MAlnwick41:3741:3710.3 
8844:1143:46   Ian Ward SENM     
8944:1244:01   Phil Goode  V40MSaltwell44:0142:2116.4 
9044:1944:12   Lee Coulson  V40MElswick43:3341:137.6 
9144:2644:17   Nick Jay  V40MLittledown43:1839:153.1 
9244:3644:27   James Defty SENM     
9344:3944:09   James Johnson V40M     
9444:4044:34   Richard Lowe PBV35MPonteland44:3444:348.9 
9544:4644:36   Gordon Johnston V40M     
9644:4844:19   John McMurchie V55M     
9744:5344:46   Lesley Miller SBV55WAlnwick44:4643:3833.6 
9844:5744:47   Paul Luzanycia V55M     
9945:0044:52   Diana Weightman PBV50WAlnwick44:5244:5213.1 
10045:0144:55   Kate Dyson SBSENWNorth Shields Poly44:2943:5414.7 
10145:0645:00   Daniel Nettle  V40MElswick44:4143:198.5 
10245:0745:02   Aaron Dodd V40M     
10345:0945:02   Claire Diamond-Howe V40MLow Fell Running Club    
10445:1245:03   Alan Nixon V50M     
10545:1844:55   Nigel Gorvett SENM     
10645:2145:12   Vince Tobin V45M     
10745:2645:21   Ross Kirkpatrick SENM     
10845:2644:58   Philip Whitham SENM     
10945:3045:20   Cristina Tyley PBSENWHeaton45:2044:1415.8 
11045:3645:29   Catherine Lowes  SENWGateshead/Blaydon44:4542:117.8 
11145:3745:27   Eilidh Belsham SENW     
11245:3845:29   David White  V65MSunderland45:1744:0713.8 
11345:4145:30   Becky Jay V35W     
11445:5545:23   Glen Clyburn V40M     
11546:0045:56   Claire O'Callaghan SBSENWSouth Shields44:4642:1110.1 
11646:0245:58   Marie Drozdowicz SBV55WElswick45:5843:4224.5 
11746:0345:27   Oliver Christopher SENM     
11846:1245:49   Nigel Howitt V40M     
11946:1446:09   Emily Heaviside PBU20WEden Runners46:0946:0925.0 
12046:1546:03   Gareth Baister SENM     
12146:1646:05   John Boddy SENM     
12246:1645:49   Adam Dixon SENM     
12346:2146:03   Angus Kimpton SENM     
12446:2646:21   Les Bellis SBV50MHeaton46:2141:59 15.6 
12546:2946:14   Michael Urwin V40M     
12646:3246:01   Christopher Bartlett PBV45MTyne Bridge46:0146:0113.2 
12746:3546:28   Michael Howe V40M     
12846:3646:20   Fiona Sim V35W     
12946:3746:13   Leonie Hayler PBV40WTynedale46:1346:1315.9 
13046:3946:23   Ian Wilkinson V40M     
13146:4446:28   Simon Thompson SENM     
13246:4846:24   Tim Bilham SENM     
13346:4846:32   Paul Robinson SENM     
13447:0246:46   Lisa Baston PBSENWAlnwick46:4644:239.8 
13547:0346:56   Craig Kaisley SENM     
13647:0646:26   Stephen Roper SENM     
13747:0846:58   Mark Horey V45M     
13847:0846:27   Lee Huskinson SENM     
13947:1146:56   Kathryn Douglas V45W     
14047:1546:59   Steph Garnett SENW     
14147:1947:04   Jason Long  V45MLow Fell47:0440:469.7 
14247:1947:10   Chris Parkin PBV50MTyne Bridge47:1044:2611.5 
14347:2347:04   Dave Bartrum PBV45MAlnwick47:0446:2621.9 
14447:2346:55   James Blair  V35MTweed, Leader, Jed Track46:5546:5536.0 
14547:2647:11   Rod Smith V40MAlnwick Harriers    
14647:2847:17   Robbie Seaman PBV40MNewcastle Frontrunners46:5346:4915.4 
14747:3347:20   Hannah Wilson SENW     
14847:3747:21   Joseph Minniss SENM     
14947:3947:23   Jo McMahon V40W     
15047:4247:25   Mike Bird V40M     
15147:4947:36   Dave Candlish  V40MSaltwell45:2244:5416.9 
15247:5447:44   Philip Johnston PBV35MAllen Valley46:4844:059.6 
15347:5747:47   Karen Richardson PBV50WTyne Bridge47:4747:1428.1 
15447:5847:42   Louise Dawson V40W     
15547:5847:37   James Ramshaw SENM     
15647:5947:50   Karen Walker  V45WTyne Bridge46:4645:1615.5 
15748:0047:55   Amy Bound PBV35WSouth Shields47:5547:1126.0 
15848:0047:17   Simon Pearce  V45MGateshead47:1747:1735.5 
15948:0047:36   John Robson SENM     
16048:0147:48   Colin Alexander McLaughlin  SENMNorth Shields Poly47:4847:4834.8 
16148:0747:53   Paul Dolphin  V45MNorth Shields Poly47:5345:1716.1 
16248:0947:45   Paul Yeadon SENM     
16348:1447:57   Pauline Aitchinson V45WAlnwick Harriers    
16448:1847:54   Paul Steanson SENM     
16548:1948:06   Jenny Simpson  SENWNorth Shields Poly48:0646:1714.7 
16648:2748:11   Joanne Wood  V40WTyne Bridge47:5647:5618.3Click your Clock logo
16748:2848:06   Mavinder Chahal SENM     
16848:2948:04   Joe Miller SENM     
16948:2948:08   Carol Parry  V45WMorpeth47:2046:4523.6 
17048:2948:12   Joshua Pearce-Le-Roy SENM     
17148:3048:06   Donna Metcalfe V35W     
17248:3548:03   Helen Richardson PBSENWTyne Bridge48:0348:0332.1 
17348:4048:24   Michael Todd V45M     
17448:4348:25   Maureen Bartrum  V45WAlnwick48:0048:0028.0 
17548:5048:44   Deborah Roffe SENW     
17648:5948:51   Stephen Curry  V50MElswick47:5842:2116.0 
17749:0848:29   Richard Hall V55MElvet Striders    
17849:1048:58   Paul Baister SENM     
17949:1248:58   Dave Gilroy V55M     
18049:1248:58   Amanda Hall PBSENWNorth Shields Poly48:5845:4213.5 
18149:1248:47   Mark Hughes V40M     
18249:1348:37   Jack Lamb SENM     
18349:1549:07   Ryan O'Reilly SENM     
18449:2748:52   Keith Jameson SENM     
18549:2949:18   Richard Smallbone SENM     
18649:3149:19   Sean Gill  SENMNewcastle Frontrunners49:1945:4313.5 
18749:3349:21   Neil Edmondson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners47:3144:4911.9 
18849:3448:55   Kirsten Johnson V50W     
18949:3549:20   Daniel Foster-Smith SENM     
19049:3549:21   Vicky Smith V40W     
19149:3649:04   Paul Christian V45M     
19249:3849:25   Sandra Carlosama PBSENWSaltwell49:2549:2517.0 
19349:4549:20   Matthew Brimm SENM     
19449:4949:33   Gemma Dixon SENW     
19549:4949:29   Claire Munro V35W     
19649:5149:33   Sarah Cross  V40WAlnwick48:4148:4130.9 
19749:5149:37   Claire Fairbairn SENW     
19849:5249:29   Laura Stabler SENW     
19950:0049:46   Philip Petrie V40M     
20050:0649:54   Cameron Torbet  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners49:2549:2525.3 
20150:1149:42   Laura Miller V35W     
20250:1149:45   Ray Sawyer SENM     
20350:1349:46   Colin Thompson  V45MTweed, Leader, Jed Track49:4649:4632.3 
20450:1549:47   Heather Bruce V35W     
20550:2050:12   Kerry Smith SENW     
20650:2249:56   Tobyn Hughes V40M     
20750:4150:15   Nicola Johnson V40W     
20850:4750:20   Will McDermott V50MTweed Striders    
20950:4950:20   Jon Sharp SENM     
21150:5650:43   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell48:1848:1814.7 
21250:5950:30   David Cramond V55M     
21351:2551:04   Sue Smith V45WMorpeth Harriers    
21451:2851:13   Philip Tait SENM     
21551:3251:17   Ian Burns  V65MUnattached51:1748:05 33.0 
21651:3250:48   Rebecca Ricketts SENW     
21751:3251:11   Kerry Stafford SENW     
21851:3651:14   Mark Baty SENM     
21951:4451:25   Leigh Watson V35W     
22051:4851:10   Charlotte Swearman SENW     
22151:4851:35   Jeff Tweedy  V35MSunderland Strollers51:0951:0923.6 
22251:5851:35   Shona Birnie V35W     
22352:0151:36   Stuart Howarth SENM     
22452:0151:20   David Roper V60M     
22552:0351:54   Laura Carrick  SENWTyne Bridge51:5448:3313.9 
22652:0451:38   Neil Hamilton  V35MAlnwick50:2543:1611.5 
22752:0551:58   Melissa Bateson  V45WElswick50:0049:5615.3 
22852:0951:54   Athena Taylor V45W     
22952:1651:31   Jane Dreaper V45W     
23052:2252:07   Gareth Jones V40M     
23152:2351:57   Nadine Karolewski SENW     
23252:2952:11   Claire Haidar V40W     
23352:3752:15   David Newman V50M     
23452:3752:16   Francesca Wilson SENW     
23552:4152:05   Lee Johnston SENM     
23652:4452:31   Sylvie Heath SBSENWNorth Shields Poly52:3151:5535.8 
23752:5452:35   Lisa Scorer PBV35WBlyth52:3546:5313.8 
23852:5552:31   Claire Price V40W     
23953:0452:52   Dave Crowe  SENMNorth Shields Poly47:1342:2111.1Click your Clock logo
24053:0652:55   Paul Smissen SENM     
24153:0752:43   Adrian Jones V40M     
24253:0952:45   Gemma Miller-Grossett SENW     
24353:1652:55   Richard Oliver SENM     
24453:2453:16   Joaquim Bronze V50MAlnwick Harriers    
24553:2952:59   Sarah Gillie V45W     
24653:2953:08   Robin Hill V40M     
24753:4053:16   Rebecca Taylor V40W     
24853:4153:03   John Kemmish V65M     
24953:4853:37   Louise Brownlee SENWJed Joggers    
25053:5553:45   Eric Hindmarsh V55M     
25153:5853:51   Rachel Tweddell V35W     
Page: 1 2