Bolton Hill Marathon External Results
Bolton
6 Jun 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:07:283:07:28   Steve Snape PBV35MPreston3:07:283:07:2812.2 
23:11:333:11:33   Charlie Sharpe  SENMSpectrum2:56:022:41:591.3 
33:19:323:19:27   Matthew Smith SENM     
43:23:423:23:40   Dave Smithers  V40MKnavesmire2:45:582:37:460.8 
53:27:573:27:54   Paul Brown  V40MTrawden2:58:492:57:004.5 
63:29:123:29:07   Alex Brees SENM     
73:30:123:30:12   Chris Jackson PBSENMGlossopdale3:11:343:11:345.7 
83:30:133:30:12   Caitlin Rice  SENWGlossopdale3:03:573:03:573.6 
93:31:383:31:38   Mark Collinson  V35MNorwich RR/Trail Running Association3:24:502:51:595.6 
103:37:003:36:58   Andrew Doyle  V45MBolton3:36:583:11:0714.6 
113:38:163:38:14   Sam Walsh SENMSarah Bonnell Striders    
123:39:103:39:10   Andy Morley SBV35MSwinton3:39:103:21:582.8 
133:40:373:40:32   Ben Hartley  V35MUnattached3:40:323:23:1622.7 
143:41:293:41:11   Mark Berry SENM     
153:41:503:41:49   Damon Hesford  SENMLostock3:14:103:14:1022.7 
163:41:583:41:57   Jamie Bird  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston3:09:182:59:334.1 
173:43:103:43:08   Chis Brown SENMSwinton Running Club    
183:44:003:44:00   Robert McGrath  V50MSouthport Waterloo2:48:182:47:272.0 
193:44:163:44:00   Malcolm Collins  V45MAstley & Tyldesley3:13:553:08:449.4 
203:45:263:45:24   Gareth Hammill V40M     
213:45:413:45:37   Tony Hurst V50M     
223:46:023:45:44   Paul Platt  SENMWigan & District3:12:533:09:149.1 
233:46:363:46:33   Caroline Hemming  V45W100 Marathon Club3:15:583:13:069.8 
243:47:343:47:31   Ben Wittenberg  V35MSouthport Waterloo3:09:143:09:1419.2 
253:48:383:48:36   Simon Tobin  V50MSouthport Waterloo3:48:363:17:349.9 
263:49:453:49:39   Chris Musther SENM     
273:51:573:51:47   James Pearson  V35MEast Hull3:10:483:10:486.7 
283:52:073:52:06   Nick Kelly  V45MHorwich3:52:063:14:585.5 
293:54:293:54:27   Matt Shaw  SENMSwinton3:54:273:09:5410.6 
303:54:593:54:56   Chris Campbell  V45MTrawden3:54:563:09:2811.0 
313:56:063:56:05   Tony Harris V40M     
323:56:433:56:26   John Ryan SENM     
333:56:433:56:25   Julie Platt  V40WWigan & District3:14:003:11:3414.6 
343:57:063:56:47   Lee Geist  V40MRazzer's Runners3:28:593:28:4217.8 
353:57:563:57:54   Luke Spindlove SENM     
363:58:283:58:19   David Sloan  SENMAstley & Tyldesley3:27:223:04:546.1 
373:59:003:58:57   Ian Cooke  V45MLeeds City3:58:573:58:5726.8 
383:59:233:59:12   Dan Newton  V40MEast Hull3:13:273:07:578.1 
393:59:243:59:11   Jeremy Fagan  V35MUnattached3:59:113:59:1131.8Click your Clock logo
404:01:374:01:32   Fiona Lynch  V40WRadcliffe3:22:163:11:1510.9Click your Clock logo
414:02:064:02:03   Ed Ashton  V50MBurnden4:02:033:14:265.8 
424:02:294:02:24   Sandra Kelly  V45WHorwich4:02:243:32:2711.4 
434:02:534:02:45   Donal Brennan V40M     
444:03:054:02:57   Ian Stanton SENMVale Royal AC    
454:03:104:03:04   Mariana Petrova SENW     
464:03:144:03:11   Michael Pate V40M     
474:03:464:03:43   Will Gono SENM     
484:04:034:03:57   Paula Downing  V45WMablethorpe3:15:173:12:227.6 
494:04:124:04:08   Michelle Brooks  V35WTrawden3:41:403:41:4021.8 
504:04:174:04:02   Jonathan Smith V40M     
514:04:304:04:19   Greg Maughan SENM     
524:05:434:05:38   Patrick Babb SENM     
534:07:184:06:57   Amy Lomax  SENWChapel Allerton3:44:183:39:0422.6 
544:08:024:08:00   Matthew Jackson V45MNewcastle Staffs Tri Club    
554:08:224:08:18   Adam Lowe V40M     
564:08:324:08:31   Wesley Ratcliffe SENMTeam Deane    
574:10:174:10:12   John Turner  V50MBurnden4:10:124:10:129.5 
584:11:124:10:53   Elliot Skorupa SENM     
594:11:434:11:03   Paul Clarke SENM     
604:16:504:16:28   Colin Dale V40M     
614:17:124:17:06   Luigi Salzano  V40MRadcliffe3:56:533:26:2222.0 
624:17:354:17:28   Anne Marie Lord  V45WOldham & Royton4:04:533:36:1711.6 
634:18:014:17:50   Nicholas Bettridge V40M     
644:19:194:19:16   Ugis Datavs SENM     
654:19:254:19:24   Terry Hindson SBV55MRedcar3:25:253:25:2514.8 
664:19:394:19:29   Katy Thompson  V40WBurnden4:19:293:37:0813.8Click your Clock logo
674:19:404:19:28   Anthony Walsh  V50MMiddleton4:19:283:44:0623.4 
684:19:564:19:33   Mark Ramsden SENM     
694:20:224:20:14   Darren Johnson V40M     
704:20:584:20:52   Wona Donnelly V45W     
714:22:004:21:46   Stephen Greenhalgh V40M100 Marathon Club    
724:24:274:24:26   Martin Julian Whalley PBSENMBurnden4:24:263:00:5311.0 
734:24:594:24:40   Andrew Foy SENM     
744:25:184:25:12   Darren Gillman  V45MCambridge & Coleridge3:24:433:24:2810.1 
754:25:274:25:18   Ryan Hogben  V35MGateshead4:25:183:30:4021.8 
764:25:494:25:37   Andrew Walkden SENM     
774:26:274:26:22   Anne Ferguson  V55WBurnden4:26:223:42:0611.8 
784:27:284:27:21   Ian Moss V45M     
794:28:054:27:56   Matthew Tomkin SENMVO2 Tri Team    
804:28:174:28:05   AN Other       Click your Clock logo 
814:29:134:29:01   Jonathan Morton V40M     
824:29:504:29:43   Eddie Birchall V50M     
834:30:344:30:25   Abby Sanderson SENW     
844:30:394:30:31   Gareth Llewellyn SENM     
854:30:524:30:48   Gary Walmsley  V45MChorley ATC4:30:483:41:1322.8 
864:32:384:32:31   Stuart Hamilton SENM     
874:33:284:33:14   Mark Davies V40M     
884:33:354:33:23   Ian Pudge  V40MBurnden4:33:234:33:2322.3 
894:33:444:33:24   Andy Wood  V45MBelle Vue4:05:403:54:1714.8 
904:35:134:35:07   Andrew Gray  V40MSunlight Runners4:35:074:35:0713.7 
914:35:274:35:07   Adrian Sell SENMSaddleworth Runners    
924:36:544:36:36   Gary Wane  V35MWigan & District4:03:303:52:388.2 
934:37:434:37:33   Matthew Barker  V45MBurnden4:37:334:37:3319.1 
944:38:044:37:58   Ian Warrington  SENMRadcliffe3:23:322:59:272.9 
954:39:184:39:05   Rich Brodie SENM     
964:39:444:39:41   Emma Wright  SENWGateshead4:39:413:39:4130.0 
974:40:434:40:28   Lee Clarke V40M     
984:42:154:42:08   Tammy Harrison-Round SENW     
994:42:464:42:37   Justin Thornberry SENM     
1004:42:474:42:24   Stephen Marshall  V45MLincoln & District4:02:183:57:2818.3 
1014:43:384:43:17   Stephen Green  SENMLiverpool RC4:43:174:21:419.3 
1024:43:384:43:16   Amy Norfolk SENWLiverpool Running Club    
1034:43:384:43:23   Matt Helme V50M     
1044:43:384:43:17   Gillian Verdin  U23WLiverpool RC3:31:473:31:4711.1 
1054:44:424:44:22   Laurence Regan V45M     
1064:44:514:44:43   Cathy Atkinson  V40WManchester TC3:34:513:34:5112.8 
1074:47:424:47:33   Julie Williamson  V45WHorwich4:18:454:00:1917.3 
1084:48:574:48:56   Phil Ross SENM     
1094:49:324:49:27   Keziah Trump SENW     
1104:49:324:49:28   Lorraine Halwood PBV40WBurnden4:49:284:17:2918.6 
1114:49:434:49:38   John Hammond SENM     
1124:50:004:49:50   Carolyn Barker  V45WBurnden4:49:504:49:5016.8Click your Clock logo
1134:50:384:50:16   Clare Buis SENW     
1144:50:394:50:34   Katie Samuelson  V35WCambridge & Coleridge3:02:003:02:009.0 
1154:50:394:50:35   Viv Samuelson  V35WSwinton3:52:413:52:4124.3 
1164:53:394:53:31   Paul O'Brien  SENMLostock4:53:314:53:3111.1 
1174:53:554:53:42   Kay Leigh V50W     
1184:54:184:54:07   Ruth Travis  V40WRed Rose/Manchester FrontRunners4:54:073:30:2913.1 
1194:55:484:55:43   Lyndsay Darbyshire  V45WBurnden3:27:303:27:3010.5 
1204:56:284:56:23   Kathryn Davies  V50WRadcliffe4:56:233:59:5519.3 
1214:57:254:57:06   Jason Tucker SENM     
1224:58:114:57:54   Pete Whitworth V45M     
1234:58:154:57:52   John Hughes V40M     
1244:58:554:58:44   Lee Verity SENM     
1254:59:084:58:49   Marc Bottomley SENM     
1265:00:165:00:07   Rob McGibbon SENMSalford Running Club    
1275:00:285:00:24   Roger Graham  V40MPensby3:59:093:46:0610.5 
1285:01:335:01:19   Michael Horton SENMTeam Deane    
1295:01:365:01:18   Andy Foden V55M     
1305:03:125:03:04   Stephanie Goodchild  V45WManchester YMCA5:03:043:37:3417.1 
1315:03:135:03:05   Pip Fitzpatrick PBV40WManchester YMCA5:03:055:03:0536.0 
1325:03:525:03:37   Mark Green V60M     
1335:04:015:03:54   Sara Bott  V45WOldham & Royton4:46:414:13:4819.3 
1345:04:135:03:57   Dewi Jones SENM     
1355:05:395:05:22   Paul Catlow  V55MTrawden4:16:484:16:4822.9 
1365:07:165:07:10   Lee Petch V55M     
1375:09:125:09:05   Angela Moore V40W     
1385:11:045:10:52   Craig Philpot  V40MBurnden5:10:525:10:5216.7 
1395:11:155:11:13   Marie Godson V60W     
1405:13:275:13:04   Hitesh Patel SENM     
1415:13:495:13:40   Dave Cooke V45MYork Postal Harriers    
1425:13:495:13:40   Paul Nicholls  V45MSandbach4:23:014:23:0121.3 
1435:14:375:14:25   Mark Butler  V50MBurnden5:14:255:14:2510.1 
1445:17:405:17:35   Christopher Jackson SENM     
1455:18:555:18:45   Maggie Slamin  V50WLostock5:18:454:30:0821.1 
1465:19:085:18:46   Andrew Earp  V50MUknetrunner4:28:274:19:0817.5 
1475:19:375:19:26   John Hall  V55MBurnden5:19:265:09:4426.0 
1485:21:555:21:33   Adam Tysoe  SENMLiverpool RC4:13:263:18:2417.9 
1495:22:305:22:29   Timothy Green SENM     
1505:24:255:24:18   Andrzej Wieckowski V40M     
1515:25:195:25:00   James Meta  V55M100 Marathon Club5:25:004:18:1136.0 
1525:28:095:27:51   Peter Wigg SENM     
1535:28:125:27:52   Peter Owen V45M     
1545:28:255:28:09   Elaine Jones  V35WLiverpool RC5:28:094:24:3020.5 
1555:31:305:31:17   Ellie Birch SENW     
1565:31:305:31:17   Adam Cole SENM     
1575:32:565:32:45   David Atherton V55MBolton United Harriers    
1585:33:425:33:17   Arthur Smith V60M     
1595:34:565:34:48   Andrew Wheeler  V55MRadcliffe5:34:484:20:1924.4 
1605:36:175:36:00   Chris Glynn V45M     
1615:36:185:36:01   Philip Ivory V40M     
1625:36:225:36:08   Carol Greenhalgh V40W     
1635:36:245:36:04   Stephen Hamer V40M     
1645:37:595:37:35   Catherine Hodgetts  V40WAstley & Tyldesley5:32:185:32:1824.6 
1655:38:105:37:44   Neil Critchley  V45MBurnden5:37:443:26:5515.4 
1665:39:505:39:38   Scott Murray SENM     
1675:42:015:41:57   Anthony Chadwick V45M     
1685:43:085:42:56   Terry Poole V55MThornton Cleveleys R C    
1695:56:105:55:54   Tyler Muhs SENM     
1705:57:595:57:58   Chris Mann SENM     
1715:58:595:58:42   Victoria Wigg SENW     
1726:02:546:02:47   Gordon Macdonald SENM     
1736:04:166:03:53   Karl Jones V45M     
1746:06:076:05:54   Allison Grace  V40WBurnden4:16:354:14:4434.2 
1756:06:076:05:54   Beverley Walker  V40WBurnden4:14:543:49:4618.1 
1766:06:076:05:53   Anthony Foster  V65MBurnden6:05:535:51:3325.4 
1776:06:076:05:54   Fiona Ashton  V50WBurnden6:05:545:57:0122.5 
1786:08:565:28:11   John Kew (late starter) V55MBristol and District AC    
1796:11:026:10:43   Mick Glendening  V50MLostock6:10:436:10:4336.0 
1806:14:156:13:56   Julie Bower  V45WBurnden6:13:566:13:5628.9 
1816:18:066:17:50   Andrew McVittie SENM     
1826:30:516:30:33   Julie Bowman V50W     
1836:35:186:34:56   Brenda Sedgwick PBV65WBurnden6:34:565:49:5135.9 
1846:46:576:46:37   Peter Whiteside  V60MBurnden6:46:376:19:0731.0 
1856:54:066:53:59   Chris Taylor V45M     
1867:03:247:03:05   David Beevers  V55MBurnden7:03:057:03:0536.0 
1877:04:117:04:01   Osy Waye V65M100 Marathon Club    
1887:05:217:04:58   Sam Button SENM     
1897:10:187:10:06   Carolyn Walkden V60W     
1907:21:457:21:23   Paul Sedgwick  V65MBurnden7:21:237:11:2534.7 
1918:25:158:24:52   Gina Biggs  SENWFylde Coast Runners6:24:545:33:0828.6