Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
13 May 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:45   Kurt Heron  SENMTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students  -2.5 
211:00   Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead  14.4 
311:07   Nick Zissler  SENMWallsend  2.3 
411:14   Gan Neal SENMGateshead Harriers    
511:17   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn  -0.5 
611:22   David Johnson  SENMTyne Bridge  11.8 
711:23   Kevin Connolly  V35MGateshead  1.0 
811:33   John Baty  V50MNorth Shields Poly  7.3 
911:36   Paul Turnbull  V35MTyne Bridge  0.0 
1011:37   Gareth John Driscoll  SENMGosforth  13.4 
1111:38   Spencer Lees  SENMJesmond  29.5 
1211:39   Steven Medd  V35MGateshead  -0.5Click your Clock logo
1311:41   Adam Hands  U23MElswick  6.3 
1411:42   Simon Lyon  SENMWallsend 10:571.3 
1511:43   Ian Pickett  V35MTyne Bridge  4.8 
1611:46   William Robson  U20MNorth Shields Poly  4.0 
1711:47   Stephen Barker  SENMTyne Bridge  9.7 
1811:48   Thomas Brannon  V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East  9.7 
1911:51   Tony Lewis  V35MMorpeth  6.2 
2011:52   Tom Coates  SENMGosforth  13.1 
2111:53   Sam Dodd  SENMBlyth  27.6 
2211:54   Thomas Oliphant SENMHeaton Harriers    
2311:55   Paul O'Mara  SENMTyne Bridge 10:240.5 
2411:55   Jon French  V35MBlyth  5.7 
2511:56   Matthew Gwilym  V35MGosforth  4.8 
2611:57   Aidan Crowe  SENMSunderland Strollers  3.2 
2711:59   Christopher Huitson  SENMTyne Bridge  3.0 
2812:04   Jason Old  V45MElswick  3.8Click your Clock logo
2912:06   Jonathan Law  SENMJesmond  2.8 
3012:09   Tom Vardy SENMTyne Bridge Harriers    
3112:11   Jonathan Gilroy  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  2.5 
3212:12   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend 12:536.7 
3312:15   Paul Attley  V35MGateshead  13.9 
3412:16   Alan Knebel  V45MSunderland  6.2 
3512:18   David Colpitts  U23MTyne Bridge  10.7 
3612:19   Alison Dargie  V40WTyne Bridge  5.0 
3712:20   Mark Prendergast  SENMNorth Shields Poly  5.8 
3812:23   Paul Robertson  V40MNorth Shields Poly  15.6 
3912:29   Alan Thompson  V50MElswick  22.9 
4012:32   Declan Munnelly  V35MSunderland Strollers  4.4 
4112:34   George Nicholson  SENMHeaton  20.6 
4212:40   John Moore  V45MHeaton/VAA North East  4.8 
4312:41   Paul Tate  V35MGateshead  26.8 
4412:42   Paul Waller  SENMTyne Bridge  2.1 
4512:45   Ella Brown  V40WAlnwick  19.8 
4612:45   David Quinn  V35MNorth Shields Poly  6.0 
4712:46   Michael Parkinson  V40MNorth Shields Poly  1.3 
4812:50   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont  4.4 
4912:52   Arnaud Albertini  U23MTyne Bridge  26.0 
5013:04   Michael Henderson  SENMSunderland Strollers  5.0 
5113:06   N Halliday SENMWallsend Harriers     
5213:07   Claire Simpson  V35WJarrow & Hebburn  29.1 
5313:13   Joanne Carruthers  SENWMorpeth  32.0 
5413:15   Tm McGahey V40MJesmond Joggers    
5513:17   Michael Aiston  V40MAlnwick  32.1 
5613:18   Dominic Lockhart  SENMNorth Shields Poly  10.8 
5713:23   Nick Pearson  SENMTyne Bridge  9.4 
5813:26   Michael Parker V40MNorth East Veterans    
5913:27   Gina Howorth  SENWElswick  14.2 
6013:28   Danny Wade  V35MLow Fell  5.3 
6113:29   Beth Larby  U20WGosforth  21.8 
6213:32   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont  6.1 
6313:37   Sophie Wickham  SENWGateshead  23.8 
6413:42   Chris Mitsides  V40MTyne Bridge  19.4 
6513:44   Gary Cowell  V40MAlnwick  18.1 
6613:47   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick  29.1 
6713:48   Robert Foster  V45MNorth Shields Poly  23.5 
6813:49   Shaun Connelly  V50MElswick  6.7 
6913:51   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton  12.1 
7013:52   Mark Nicolson SENMBlyth Harriers    
7113:55   David Williams  V40MNorth Shields Poly  8.3 
7213:56   Ashley Ewan SENWSunderland Strollers    
7313:57   Graham Hall  V45MNorth Shields Poly  6.5 
7413:58   Paddy McShane  V35MJarrow & Hebburn  6.1 
7513:58   Laura Murphy  SENWWallsend  16.0 
7613:59   Iain Dalby  SENMTyne Bridge  10.0 
7714:01   Alan Langford  V45MHeaton  6.7 
7814:03   David Scoins  V60MWallsend  11.2 
7914:05   David Collinson  V45MWallsend 14:2518.8 
8014:09   Sarah Lemon  V35WHeaton  12.9 
8114:10   Lourdes Bradley  V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain  14.8 
8214:11   Harry Matthews  V65MElswick/VAA North East  13.1 
8314:14   Charlotte Spencer  U23WClaremont/Halesowen  20.9 
8414:16   Heather Robinson  V50WJarrow & Hebburn  10.1 
8514:18   Mark Thomas  U20MGosforth  35.8 
8614:19   Morven Lean  U23WGateshead  8.2 
8714:20   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn  12.8 
8814:22   Susan Driscoll  SENWGosforth  10.6 
8914:24   Alison Cummings  V55WNorth Shields Poly  15.0 
9014:25   Kay Snowball  SENWSunderland Strollers  17.4 
9114:32   Daniel Nettle  V40MElswick  9.2 
9214:37   Michael Baker  V55MTyne Bridge  26.1 
9314:41   Dave Brigneil V40MHeaton Harriers    
9414:43   Karen Foster  V45WNorth Shields Poly  21.8 
9514:44   Trevor Wakenshaw  V45MNorth Shields Poly/Blyth  31.5 
9614:46   Jamie Harding  V45MClaremont  18.0 
9714:48   Adam Rowe  SENMNorth Shields Poly  15.1 
9814:49   Claire McElduff  SENWTyne Bridge  18.2 
9914:50   Natalie johnson  SENWTyne Bridge  19.4 
10014:51   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton  12.0 
10115:01   Kate Dyson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  13.7 
10215:04   Unah McNelis  V35WJesmond  33.7 
10315:05   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick  11.2 
10415:10   Rachelle Falloon  U23WBlyth  2.2 
10515:11   Deborah Hicks  V35WHeaton  13.0 
10615:11   Lesley Miller  V55WAlnwick  35.4 
10715:12   Dave Watson V40MJesmond Joggers    
10815:13   Ian Richardson  V65MNorth Shields Poly  21.1 
10915:14   Kerry Smith  SENWTyne Bridge  29.8 
11015:16   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick  11.9 
11115:19   Nicola Brady  SENWTyne Bridge  12.5 
11215:20   David Wright  V60MLow Fell  22.2 
11315:28   Helen Hughes  V40WNorth Shields Poly  26.7 
11415:28   Heidi Swaffield  SENWClaremont  24.3 
11515:31   Rachel Carr  V35WNorth Shields Poly  18.6 
11615:34   Jeanette Gibson  V40WWallsend  17.4 
11715:36   Susan Browning  V40WBlyth  15.9 
11815:40   Vicky McIntyre V35WGosforth Harriers    
11915:40   Lesley Chapman  V60WMorpeth  14.8 
12015:42   Kay Bateman  V45WWallsend  36.0 
12115:55   Derek (Ben) Hull  V70MClaremont  30.2 
12216:02   Lisa Dixon-Hutchinson V35WSunderland Strollers    
12316:03   Clare Swifr SENWNorth Shields Poly    
12416:05   Louise Karen Outterson  V40WSunderland Strollers  23.3 
12516:07   Colin Mcentee  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton  20.4 
12616:11   Ruth Doctor  V40WAlnwick  17.7 
12716:13   Ralph Dicksinson V40MBlyth Harriers    
12816:15   Michelle Nesbitt-Burrell  SENWClaremont  28.9 
12916:17   Mary Plumley  V40WAlnwick  27.6 
13016:18   Lalage Brown  V50WElswick  19.5 
13116:19   Helena Walsater  V35WHeaton  19.3 
13216:20   Mel Carr  V35MNorth Shields Poly  31.7 
13316:24   Laura Carrick  SENWTyne Bridge  14.3 
13416:25   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton  14.0 
13516:27   Helen Hargrave  SENWTyne Bridge  17.7 
13616:42   Alison Slowther  V35WJarrow & Hebburn  25.7 
13716:49   Claire Mason V35WBlyth Harriers    
13817:02   Sarah Stokoe  V40WElswick  26.9 
13917:04   Richard Wilson  V60MSunderland Strollers/Jarrow & Hebburn  23.2 
14017:05   Sarah McMahon  V35WTyne Bridge  20.6 
14117:15   Elizabeth Evans  V45WGosforth  19.9 
14217:27   Andrew Hudson  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  11.3 
14317:32   Gillian Harris  V40WJarrow & Hebburn  33.0 
14418:02   Jackie Avery  V55WElswick  23.9 
14518:20   Jocelyn Bolam  V50WAlnwick  26.3 
14618:21   Alice Penrose  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  36.0 
14718:35   Julie Guy-Johnson  V45WNorth Shields Poly  28.3 
14818:53   Lesley cunningham V35WWallsend Harriers     
14919:30   Leanne Salem  V35WClaremont  29.7 
15020:09   Jill Clark  V45WNorth Shields Poly  32.1Click your Clock logo
2ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53   Jed Marshall  U20MGateshead  10.0 
211:05   Andrew Powell  SENMSunderland  -2.7 
311:07   Michael Hedley  SENMJesmond  -2.6 
411:11   Terry Scott  V40MTyne Bridge  -2.6Click your Clock logo
511:16   Paul Turner  V40MElswick/Unattached  3.1 
611:21   Paul West  SENMNorth Shields Poly  1.9 
711:30   Keith Smith  V50MTyne Bridge  2.7 
811:32   Jamie Barbour  V45MHeaton  5.0 
911:34   Patrick Houghton  SENMNorth Shields Poly  2.9 
1011:41   Kevin Emmett  V45MJarrow & Hebburn  6.2 
1111:47   David Wright  V40MTyne Bridge  2.3 
1211:59   Brian Hetherington  V50MWallsend  4.7 
1311:59   Mathew Tomlinson  V40MTyne Bridge/Police  6.6 
1412:05   David Stainthorpe  V40MNorth Shields Poly  7.2 
1512:06   Dan Wetherall V40MWallsend Harriers     
1612:12   Zack Wylie  U20MGosforth  0.8 
1712:21   Andrew Dougal  SENMTyne Bridge  12.4 
1812:24   Christopher Meek  V40MTyne Bridge  13.3 
1912:26   Chris Waite  V45MNorth Shields Poly  6.3 
2012:27   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge  7.5 
2112:33   Jamie McLeod SENMHeaton Harriers    
2212:37   Richard Cutter  V40MGateshead  28.8 
2312:38   Andy Harrison  V40MTyne Bridge  6.4 
2412:42   Martin Connelly  V45MElswick  4.3 
2512:47   Phillip Alan Parker  V45MNorth Shields Poly  11.9Click your Clock logo
2612:49   Micky Mallen  V35MHeaton  7.9Click your Clock logo
2712:50   Sean McIntyre  V40MWallsend  17.2 
2812:59   Chris Paton  SENMGateshead  7.3 
2912:59   Garry Paterson  V45MLow Fell  7.2 
3013:00   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets  10.6 
3113:02   John Lowes  SENMElswick  18.1Click your Clock logo
3213:02   Matthew Kingston  V45MClaremont  7.0 
3313:03   Darren Parks  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  5.1 
3413:04   Elaine Leslie  V45WJarrow & Hebburn  12.5 
3513:06   Richard James Hanley  V35MNorth Shields Poly  6.4 
3613:07   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly  5.3 
3713:12   Steven French  V40MBlyth  5.5 
3813:15   Alex Lockwood  V40MTyne Bridge  10.2 
3913:16   Steve Gray  V45MGateshead  11.4 
4013:16   Nigel Brown  V45MJarrow & Hebburn  9.4 
4113:17   Gavin Bayne  V55MMorpeth  5.2 
4213:18   Michael Armstrong  V50MSunderland Strollers  17.0 
4313:21   Dean Stackhouse  SENMAlnwick  18.3 
4413:21   Gary Hargrave V40MSunderland Strollers    
4513:21   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly  12.3 
4613:23   Jason Wall  V40MHeaton  4.9 
4713:24   Ritchie Gerry  V50MSunderland Strollers  5.7 
4813:26   Martin Scott  V40MBlyth  12.3Click your Clock logo
4913:36   Kevin Thomas  V55MGosforth  9.6 
5013:37   Dominic Harris  SENMAlnwick  8.3Click your Clock logo
5113:40   David Young  V50MTyne Bridge  10.9 
5213:45   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached  7.8 
5313:45   Barry Young  V50MNorth Shields Poly  12.3 
5413:46   Richard McQuade  V45MGosforth  9.9 
5513:48   Alan Keegan V40MNorth Shields Poly    
5613:50   Steven Shotton  V45MTyne Bridge  32.2 
5713:50   Geoff Robinson  V55MJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets  12.1 
5813:52   Sarah Davies  SENWElswick  24.2Click your Clock logo
5913:53   Ruth Oldham  V40WGosforth  8.1Click your Clock logo
6013:54   Andy Wigmore  V35MWallsend 12:234.1 
6113:55   Ryan Davison  SENMElswick  10.5 
6213:56   John Price SENMJesmond Joggers    
6313:57   Malcolm John Gibson  V40MTyne Bridge  12.4 
6414:01   Ian McDonald  V50MJesmond  10.6 
6514:06   Neal Paul Richardson  V50MTyne Bridge  15.7 
6614:07   Roger Mosedale  V45MNorth Shields Poly  8.8Click your Clock logo
6714:12   Jenna Maynard  U23WSunderland Strollers  10.1 
6814:13   David Guy-Johnson  V55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners  20.7Click your Clock logo
6914:14   Nina Cameron  V45WHeaton  9.1 
7014:17   J Giles V35WGateshead Harriers    
7114:18   Lisa Tweddle  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  35.2 
7214:19   Natalie Thorburn  V40WNorth Shields Poly  11.2 
7314:21   John Berry  V40MGosforth  18.8 
7414:22   Leanne Herron  SENWBlyth/Police  11.3 
7514:26   Lucy Hickey  V35WGosforth  20.4 
7614:27   David Crowe SENMNorth Shields Poly    
7714:31   Yamuna Thiru  V45WTyne Bridge  12.1 
7814:31   Alison Dixon  SENWNorth Shields Poly  11.0 
7914:33   David Armstrong  V40MElswick  10.5 
8014:35   David Roberts  V50MBlyth  21.0 
8114:39   Neil Clayton  V45MJesmond  25.1 
8214:42   C Cervanak V35WGateshead Harriers    
8314:43   Mark Summers  V45MWallsend 15:2025.0 
8414:44   Dave Bradley V40MBlyth Harriers    
8514:45   Lyne Valentine  V60WSunderland Strollers  13.1 
8614:47   Gill Wetherill V35WWallsend Harriers     
8714:48   Katie Jones  V45WNorth Shields Poly  26.8 
8814:48   Lyndsey Thompson  SENWWallsend  9.3 
8914:49   Jackie Prouse V35WAlnwick Harriers    
9014:50   Graham Leslie  V65MElswick  16.8 
9114:50   Peter Smith V40MHeaton Harriers    
9214:52   Gwenda Cavill  V50WMorpeth  10.9 
9314:53   John Grimshaw  V50MClaremont  18.3 
9414:56   Diana Weightman  V50WAlnwick  12.8 
9515:01   Sue Linsley  V45WHeaton  24.7 
9615:02   Mark Graham  V40MGateshead  12.3 
9715:03   Alan Whitley  V40MNorth Shields Poly  12.8 
9815:06   Lee Walker  V40MWallsend  32.2 
9915:06   Mandy Herworth  V45WClaremont/Northern Masters  11.3 
10015:09   Alison Janes  SENWHeaton  13.2 
Page: 1 2