Newcastle parkrun # 272 External Results
Newcastle
2 May 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00   Scott Beattie PBU18MMorpeth16:0016:00-4.2 
217:27   Tiarnan Cotter PBS20MHorsham Joggers17:1817:188.6 
317:30   Matthew Darbyshire PBS30MWallsend17:1217:125.9 
417:38   Charles Hazlerigg  S30MTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni17:2517:193.7 
517:40   Tom Goodey S20MNewcastle University Sailing Club    
617:41   David John Anderson PBV40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:246.1 
717:53   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:146.1 
817:55   Jon French  V35MBlyth17:5217:403.8 
918:01   Yun Wong S25MUnattached    
1018:07   Stefanos Stephanou  U20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force17:2216:450.1 
1118:09   John Sturman PBV35MHeaton18:0918:094.5 
1218:17   Preston Selby V40MUnattached    
1318:20   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:0316:465.0 
1418:26   Paul Jones  S30MElswick17:5417:445.9 
1518:32   Chris Anderson V35MUnattached    
1618:33   Mark Prendergast  S30MNorth Shields Poly17:5717:574.4 
1718:38   Alasdair Humphries S20MNewcastle University Sailing Club    
1818:39   Tim Johnstone PBV40MTewkesbury RC18:3918:173.1 
1918:47   Mabel Beckett  S20WCity of Norwich18:3517:563.3 
2018:55   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton18:2517:383.0 
2118:59   Lars Wyss S25MUnattached    
2219:03   Amit Tauro S20MUnattached    
2319:05   Maximus Kullar S30MUnattached    
2419:06   Mick Dwyer V35MUnattached    
2519:11   David Ribes Llados S25MUnattached    
2619:13   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:5918:244.6 
2719:15   Mohammad Yadegarfar  S25MNewcastle Uni19:0219:0215.3 
2819:23   Seamus Kavanagh S30MUnattached    
2919:23   Kevin Williams PBS30MBorder18:3818:3826.2 
3019:26   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:1718:179.9 
3119:30   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:262.9 
3219:32   Jack White SENMUnattached    
3319:38   Alex Lockwood SBV40MTyne Bridge19:3818:487.8 
3419:38   Ed Hoskin SBS30MJesmond19:3819:3014.0 
3519:40   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5718:1710.0 
3619:40   John Farrell  V40MUnattached18:4718:4714.6 
3719:44   Daniel Birchall  V45MTyne Bridge19:2518:2029.9 
3819:49   Alexander Green SENMUnattached    
3919:51   Mark Douglas  S30MAlnwick19:3219:2417.9 
4019:51   Ross Palmer SBSENMUnattached19:2919:216.0 
4120:03   Patrick Gilmore S30MUnattached    
4220:04   Akshay Pabary SENMUnattached    
4320:05   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
4420:06   Alex Lavery SENMUnattached    
4520:07   Mark Oliver  S30MHeaton17:2117:187.3 
4620:10   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
4720:11   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:1418:599.9 
4820:13   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5319:5325.6 
4920:16   Gavin Watt S25MUnattached    
5020:16   David Young SBV50MTyne Bridge20:0818:599.6 
5120:17   Doogie Howes S30MTotal Racing International    
5220:18   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon19:5917:592.8 
5320:18   Chris Mitsides SBV40MTyne Bridge20:1819:0026.2 
5420:21   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
5520:22   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:2719:035.5 
5620:23   Daniel Smith PBS25MWallsend20:2320:2318.3 
5720:24   George Jones S20MUnattached    
5820:24   David Chadwick V40MUnattached    
5920:25   Edward Thomas Lowe S20MUnattached    
6020:30   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
6120:31   Nina Cameron PBV45WHeaton20:3120:318.9 
6220:32   Brad Armitage S30MUnattached    
6320:36   Simon Wells SBV45MJesmond20:3619:546.9 
6420:37   Graham Aldus  SENMUnattached19:2819:0116.7 
6520:40   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:5019:125.5 
6620:47   Pete Mould S30MUnattached    
6720:49   Jamie Styles PBU15MElswick19:1318:083.6 
6820:50   Peter Richardson  V60MSunderland/North East Vets20:2919:2920.4 
6920:51   Freddie Reed S20MUnattached    
7020:52   Paul Griffin SBV50MStocksfield20:3719:569.3 
7120:52   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland19:1717:403.0 
7220:53   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC20:3220:329.8 
7320:54   Graeme Watson S30MUnattached    
7420:57   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell19:3918:013.6 
7520:58   Sean Liam Hardy S25MUnattached    
7621:01   Simon Francis V35MUnattached    
7721:02   Paul Inskip SBV45MHeaton20:3919:3513.0 
7821:02   Sandeep Shergill PBV40MUnattached20:5920:5925.6 
7921:03   Oliver Measey SENMUnattached    
8021:03   Alan Langford SBV45MHeaton20:4319:369.0 
8121:04   Finlay Ward PBU20MUnattached20:2020:2016.3 
8221:05   Robert Emson PBV45MElswick20:4220:169.0 
8321:05   Mark Slade PBV35MHeaton20:5420:5114.5 
8421:05   Thomas King S30MUnattached    
8521:06   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:0619:297.5 
8621:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8721:06   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton20:3420:3414.2 
8821:07   Percy Board S30MUnattached    
8921:08   Richard Sill SBV60MMorpeth21:0820:2018.0 
9021:08   Josh Taylor S20MUnattached    
9121:09   Ryan Davison SBS30MElswick20:5320:1111.5 
9221:09   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5419:389.1 
9321:11   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
9421:12   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:3320:3311.6 
9521:12   Peter Manley S30MUnattached    
9621:13   Adrian Murray S25MUnattached    
9721:14   Julia Whitehall S20WUnattached    
9821:16   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:1621:0015.8 
9921:18   Harry Walker S20MUnattached    
10021:20   Lucy Turzynski PBS30WTyne Bridge20:3519:397.8 
10121:24   Andrew Mcfetrich SBS30MTyne Bridge19:5219:3113.7 
10221:25   Kelly Dodds SBV35WHeaton19:5119:3517.1 
10321:26   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:299.9 
10421:27   Tim Colbeck SBV40MUnattached21:2720:2320.2 
10521:28   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:3320:089.9 
10621:29   Stuart Craig V45MUnattached    
10721:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10821:31   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:2820:2810.6 
10921:33   Sebastian Trend S25MUnattached    
11021:34   Peter Savage S20MUnattached    
11121:36   Andrew Whitelaw PBS30MUnattached21:2120:5314.7 
11221:41   John Lowes  S30MElswick20:0219:2014.5Click your Clock logo
11321:42   David Buffham SBV55MPonteland21:3420:5212.2 
11421:45   Paul Routledge  V50MTyne Bridge19:0618:164.6 
11521:46   Jonathan May  S30MSt. Theresa's21:3421:3311.8 
11621:47   Elliott Ward PBV45MPonteland21:3421:2810.5 
11721:48   Julian White S20MUnattached    
11821:48   Peter Griffith V40MUnattached    
11921:49   Martin Poore PBV45MUnattached21:4021:2710.9 
12021:50   Chris Traynor S30MUnattached    
12121:54   Ruth Barber S30WUnattached    
12221:56   Michael Baker SBV55MTyne Bridge21:5619:5922.6 
12321:57   Poppy Goldsmith PBU20WUnattached21:5721:5727.0 
12421:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12521:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12621:59   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick21:1720:069.4 
12721:59   Christopher Mason  U15MElswick20:5218:344.4 
12822:00   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
12922:01   Gemma Preston  V35WChorley ATC21:3620:499.8 
13022:02   Hamish Graham SENMUnattached    
13122:05   Edwin Anarcaya Roca S30MUnattached    
13222:06   Stuark Prendergast V35MUnattached    
13322:07   Jeffrey Ayre V50MUnattached    
13422:07   Keith Batty  V55MUnattached21:1320:3612.8 
13522:08   Mark Hudson V35MUnattached    
13622:11   Pete Chapman PBV45MHeaton21:3921:1715.8 
13722:12   Henry Amm S20MUnattached    
13822:12   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
13922:14   Archie Jenkins SBV60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H22:1418:5218.4 
14022:15   James Pickles S25MUnattached    
14122:17   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.1 
14222:17   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:2419:5513.6 
14322:21   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:1622:1613.8 
14422:22   Joseph David White  V65MAycliffe21:4920:5914.2 
14522:24   Emma Turnbull PBV40WElswick22:2422:2415.3 
14622:25   Hannah Cowan S25WUnattached    
14722:26   Dave Gould S25MUnattached    
14822:27   Matthew Clarke S20MUnattached    
14922:28   Eleanor Winning SENWUnattached    
15022:29   Zoszka Webb S20WUnattached    
15122:33   Henry Mattinson U20MUnattached    
15222:34   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
15322:35   Anthony Erskine SBV40MSunderland21:3220:338.8 
15422:36   James Wilkins PBS20MJesmond22:3618:225.1 
15522:37   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
15622:40   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:1019:578.5 
15722:43   Ed Veitch V55MUnattached    
15822:44   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
15922:46   Beate Muller PBV50WTyne Bridge22:4622:4615.3 
16022:47   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
16122:48   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
16222:49   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:2322:2326.6 
16322:50   Tom Lee V35MUnattached    
16422:50   Luke Edgar PBU15MGateshead22:3018:416.9 
16522:52   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont22:0321:5820.1 
16622:53   Emma Helmn PBS25WLow Fell21:4721:4713.9 
16722:53   Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
16822:56   Charlotte Baston  U18WElswick22:0220:419.2 
16922:58   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge18:2217:499.1 
17023:00   Amy Heptinstall  S20WElswick21:5820:498.1 
17123:01   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
17223:01   Nicholas Storey S20MUnattached    
17323:02   Marie Groves SBSENWUnattached23:0222:4423.8 
17423:03   George Hare V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
17523:03   Holly Sinkinson SBS20WNewcastle Uni21:4021:2023.7 
17623:05   Gautam Chauhan U15MUnattached    
17723:05   Paul Waller  S25MTyne Bridge18:4216:590.8 
17823:06   Emilie Coutin SENWUnattached    
17923:06   Kate Lowdon PBS20WTynedale/Newcastle Uni23:0623:0623.5 
18023:07   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:3021:2510.1 
18123:08   John Matthews V50MUnattached    
18223:09   Jonathan Aning V35MUnattached    
18323:10   John Gibson PBV35MHeaton23:1022:2222.4 
18423:11   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0814.9 
18523:12   Phil Baston  V45MElswick21:3920:5011.4 
18623:14   Sheri Jolly-Passant V40WUnattached    
18723:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18823:20   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:0122:5612.6 
18923:21   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
19023:24   Leanne Wellings  V40WGateshead22:5222:2416.4 
19123:24   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick22:3621:2215.9 
19223:25   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
19323:28   Craig Clark V35MUnattached    
19423:29   Alastair King S25MUnattached    
19523:31   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge22:0321:2710.7 
19623:31   James Morson S20MNewcastle University Sailing Club    
19723:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19823:33   Pierre Ezuma SENMUnattached    
19923:34   Ian McDonald SBV50MJesmond21:0719:5810.4 
20023:35   Craig Wood  S25MSaltwell20:5017:356.4 
20123:35   Stephanie Beavis S20WUnattached    
20223:35   Michael Turner S25MUnattached    
20323:36   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:1123:0021.8 
20423:36   Kate Black  V40WJesmond22:4820:5610.1 
20523:37   Nicki Gittins V40WUnattached    
20623:38   Kevin McDermott V35MUnattached    
20723:40   Chris Dunn V35MUnattached    
20823:41   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton22:5922:5916.9 
20923:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21023:45   Caroline Lievesley SBV40WHeaton23:2222:5615.0 
21123:47   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell21:1519:345.6 
21223:49   Garry Brooks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn22:0620:287.7 
21323:50   David Kenny SBSENMUnattached22:0221:2816.4 
21423:51   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
21523:53   Heidi Swaffield  S30WClaremont22:3222:3221.0 
21623:59   James Garratt V40MUnattached    
21724:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21824:02   Helena Sexton SENWUnattached    
21924:02   Sara Tomassini  S20WTyne Bridge23:3621:3411.4 
22024:12   Ailsa Anderson V45WUnattached    
22124:13   Kathryn Hay PBV50WHeaton24:1324:1335.1 
22224:14   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:2620:5528.2 
22324:16   Helen Egdell SBSENWUnattached22:5721:5312.7 
22424:17   Brian Egdell PBV60MTri Northumberland24:1724:1736.0 
22524:18   Sean Hodgson U20MUnattached    
22624:19   Alan Hall V45MUnattached    
22724:19   Ed Bookless S30MUnattached    
22824:22   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton23:2222:1813.9 
22924:23   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4215.0 
23024:25   James Durward V35MUnattached    
23124:25   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3322:3816.3 
23224:26   Michael Stobbs V35MUnattached    
23324:28   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached22:3821:1511.5 
23424:29   Catherine Hallam S20WUnattached    
23524:32   Craig Johnson S20MUnattached    
23624:38   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth24:3024:1119.7 
23724:40   David Anthony Knox V40MUnattached    
23824:41   Graham Yates SBV45MUnattached24:4122:3717.9 
23924:42   Kathryn Hancock V35WUnattached    
24024:43   Andrew Watson SBS25MUnattached24:4323:0731.5 
24124:45   Daniel Jonathon Vecsey V35MUnattached    
24224:47   Graham Scholefield S25MUnattached    
24324:48   Simon Lynch V50MUnattached    
24424:48   Jessica Ryan  S20WUnattached23:2823:2819.3 
24524:49   Steph Grieve S25WUnattached    
24624:52   Andrew McMahon S20MUnattached    
24724:54   Freya Wakeling PBU11WGateshead24:5424:5436.0 
24824:54   Chris Stanworth S25MUnattached    
24924:55   Jeff Wakeling V45MUnattached    
25024:58   Mark Teasdale S30MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3