Sheffield Festival of Athletics External Results
Sheffield
26 Apr 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.59   Joseph Lancaster  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.434.6 
21:58.96   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.313.8 
32:01.37   Joseph Hutchesson PBU20MHallamshire2:00.972:00.976.3 
42:02.49   Kieran Lazenby PBU17MLeeds City2:01.712:01.7111.4 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:50.40   Brodie Ashton SBU11WWakefield2:50.402:29.418.2 
22:55.60   Chris Townsend  U13MRotherham2:46.82:46.829.1 
32:55.62   Katie Adams SBU13WHallamshire2:55.622:28.177.5 
43:03.52   Summer Haynes SBU11WSpenborough3:03.522:55.8322.4 
53:07.65   Sophie Oliver  U13WHallamshire3:03.12:49.7725.1 
63:09.61   Miya Gladwin PBU11WHallamshire3:09.613:09.6129.0 
73:27.78   Lana Stroud  U11WBarnsley AC3:20.942:52.112.9 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.77   Thomas Evans PBU15MNewark AC2:02.512:02.4216.1 
22:10.87   Matthew Shaw PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:10.872:03.044.9 
32:11.41   Luke Newell PBU15MSheffield & Dearne2:10.52:00.112.7 
42:11.79   David Byrne PBU15MSheffield & Dearne2:09.412:09.412.4 
52:15.57   Emma Alderson SBU17WSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.314.0 
62:15.88   Emily Weeks SBSENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:12.612:12.6118.8 
72:18.01   Taylor Hammond SBU17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.505.1 
82:20.44   Glenn Hardy  V45MSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters2:17.052:15.286.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.50   Matthew Fuller PBU15MSheffield & Dearne2:08.501:57.08-1.3 
22:14.20   Christopher Gillott PBU17MBarnsley AC2:14.12:01.1-0.8 
32:17.63   Ethan Hussey PBU13MLeeds City2:14.01:52.44-3.6 
42:20.57   Joshua Ward PBU15MBarnsley AC2:14.02:04.55.3 
52:24.07   Georgia Rothwell SBU17WCity of York2:21.92:13.752.1 
62:25.90   Bethany McManus SBSENWEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford2:22.92:19.435.1 
72:28.25   Keiva Rennocks SBU15WRotherham2:24.152:23.15.9 
82:29.56   Caitlin Tevendale SBU17WHallamshire2:29.562:22.9416.2 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.26   Alex Lanz PBU23MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri2:06.262:06.260.2 
22:19.07   Kaya Walker PBU15MSheffield & Dearne2:19.072:19.0725.3 
32:22.18   AN Other         
42:23.49   Cyane Robinson PBU15WRotherham2:16.22:13.592.2 
52:24.35   Christian Mummert PBU15MScarborough2:14.72:02.73.7 
62:25.78   Esme Morgan  U15WRotherham2:22.42:22.424.6 
72:28.62   Tatjana Wilson SBU13WHallamshire2:25.52:25.514.8 
82:31.08   Jess Hazell  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:21.692:21.6913.6 
92:48.02   Amy Jackson SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:48.022:42.933.7 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.85   Oliver Bowater PBU15MRotherham2:19.852:19.8519.3 
22:28.65   Samuel Picton PBU15MRotherham2:28.652:05.308.1 
32:30.43   Misty Lee PBU15WSheffield & Dearne2:27.92:27.924.9 
42:34.45   Alex Durant  U13MHallamshire2:28.42:15.01.4 
52:36.09   Olivia Parkes SBU15WRotherham2:33.72:33.725.9 
62:38.20   Rhiannon Troop  U17WLincoln Wellington2:37.72:33.121.5 
72:38.95   Harrison Hall SBU15MBarnsley AC2:36.62:29.215.7 
82:46.06   Resian Morris  U13WSheffield & Dearne2:33.662:20.15.9 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.18   Laura Trask PBU15WHallamshire2:32.02:30.914.6 
22:37.31   Freya Dolby PBU13WWorksop2:33.92:25.114.0 
32:37.52   Ruby Simpson PBU11WHallamshire2:33.72:12.322.0 
42:38.58   Grace Lucas SBU17WHallamshire2:38.582:30.732.0 
52:42.37   Rachel Crossland PBU15WBarnsley AC2:42.372:42.3729.4 
62:49.39   Caitlin Rimmer  U13WSheffield & Dearne2:39.022:37.6216.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.93   Joshua Francis PBU15MHallamshire2:22.522:21.2114.8 
22:43.36   Caitlin Harris PBU15WHallamshire2:23.52:23.531.4 
32:46.32   Lavinia Gavaghan  U13WWakefield2:34.832:32.938.4 
42:47.96   Emma Shipley  U11WHallamshire/Sheffield TC2:44.272:15.932.2 
52:49.40   Alys Dion Rees Jones PBU13WMenai2:39.02:37.4813.2 
62:52.74   Owen Goonan PBU13MSheffield & Dearne2:39.82:31.317.6 
72:53.36   Melissa Coxon  U13WRotherham2:36.82:31.5215.2 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.37   Lahana Vardy  U13WSheffield & Dearne2:49.82:34.5110.1 
22:52.72   Georgia Robertson PBU11WSheffield & Dearne2:52.722:33.968.7 
32:53.35   Phoebe Mead PBU13WSheffield & Dearne2:48.012:46.222.1 
42:56.21   Ellen Beahan PBU13WHallamshire2:56.212:56.2133.8 
52:57.36   Summer Ludlam  U11WCity of Sheffield2:43.42:28.856.2 
63:01.71   Megan Weaver PBU11WHallamshire/Unattached3:01.092:42.59.6 
73:02.91   Keira Eales-Smith  U11WHallamshire2:45.82:40.1115.2 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.21   Emily Hunter  U13WHallamshire2:37.72:30.411.1 
22:51.67   Mo Martin PBU13WHallamshire2:47.52:31.496.1 
32:52.66   May Quinn  U13WHallamshire2:47.42:40.717.0 
42:58.09   Harry Atkinson SBU11MSheffield & Dearne2:58.092:49.7822.4 
53:01.19   Aleks Taylor PBU13MRetford3:01.192:59.6227.3 
63:06.12   Isobel McAleavy PBU13WDoncaster3:05.63:05.633.3 
73:14.85   Sophie Booker U11WHallamshire Harriers    
83:50.23   Oliver Pickles PBU11MBarnsley AC3:50.233:50.2336.0 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.37   Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.980.5 
24:06.60   Connor Milnes PBU20MHallamshire4:01.084:00.79-1.8 
34:10.16   Mike Tanner SBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC4:09.553:53.77-2.8 
44:25.63   Craig Fishwick  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni4:12.674:08.282.1 
54:25.99   Josh Walton  U20MHallamshire4:19.54:16.29.8 
64:27.89   Matthew Shaw  U17MSheffield & Dearne4:26.084:24.164.9 
74:40.66   David Lewis  U15MHallamshire4:32.194:18.320.9 
84:42.79   Abbie Donnelly  U20WLincoln Wellington4:33.084:32.250.5 
94:44.86   Samuel Roberts PBU15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs4:35.084:14.81-1.0 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.67   Oliver Bowater  U15MRotherham4:34.24:34.219.3 
25:03.50   Charlie Whitaker PBU15MSheffield & Dearne4:46.44:46.422.8 
35:04.53   Alex Walsh SBU20MHallamshire5:04.534:59.527.3 
45:05.21   Lilly Fletcher  U17WHallamshire5:00.524:58.66.1 
55:06.13   Henry Cullen PBU13MGrimsby4:53.54:30.901.3 
65:07.03   George Rowland PBU13MTonbridge5:00.54:20.010.5 
75:10.82   Robert Sharpley  U15MHull Achilles4:51.64:51.627.4 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.35   Kieran Loombe PBU15MHallamshire5:02.355:02.356.6 
25:14.82   Ellis Jackson  U15WRotherham5:09.955:09.9518.5 
35:19.56   Maya Stokes PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:11.795:02.110.2 
85:24.25   Olivia Parkes  U17WSheffield & Dearne5:07.15:00.9618.6 
45:25.43   Jakob Ryan  U15MHallamshire5:13.45:13.426.3 
55:27.04   Ella McHale  U15WSheffield & Dearne5:05.35:05.38.7 
65:50.56   Callum Collins PBU13MSheffield & Dearne5:50.565:50.56-0.5 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.34   Jack Stokes PBU15MRotherham4:42.54:23.251.0 
25:29.65   Tom Valentine PBU13MHallamshire5:29.655:29.653.2 
35:32.75   Ffion Madi Rees Jones PBU13WMenai5:15.675:06.724.9 
45:39.69   Molly Valentine  U17WHallamshire5:33.25:33.231.9 
55:41.08   Holly Booker SBU13WHallamshire5:41.085:13.06.7 
65:44.93   Ellie Rogers PBU15WHallamshire5:34.55:20.119.9 
75:49.72   Ciara Collins SBU17WSheffield & Dearne5:49.725:35.1530.4 
85:52.08   Tom Fryers PBU15MPenistone5:46.35:38.47.4 
96:07.02   James Fryers SBU13MPenistone6:07.025:44.69.4 
106:18.19   Emily Hunter PBU15WWigan & District6:18.196:18.1934.0 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.95   Kane Smith PBU17MRotherham9:04.79:04.715.3 
29:56.58   Declan Walker-Smith  U17MRotherham9:23.059:10.9212.6 
310:14.07   Robyn Lanceley SBSENWRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:14.0710:05.4220.2 
410:18.28   Ethan Godridge PBU17MBarnsley AC10:18.289:31.86-0.2 
510:22.20   John Comrie SBV50MRotherham10:22.2010:10.79.6 
610:27.51   Joshua Charters SBU17MWorksop/Sheffield & Dearne10:27.5110:23.06.1 
710:37.81   Ged Naylor PBV50MClowne10:37.8110:37.818.0 
811:13.08   Emma Parkinson SBU23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni11:13.0810:24.04.2