Shettleston Harriers Graded Open External Results
Crownpoint
18 Aug 15
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.53   Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.8-4.9 
21:55.62   Callum Drummond  U20MShettleston1:54.521:53.762.6 
31:55.97   Connor Henderson PBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Kilbarchan1:55.971:55.9712.0 
41:56.00   Sam Davies PBU23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.001:56.0017.8 
51:56.89   Christopher Stewart PBU20MGiffnock North1:56.891:56.8920.8 
61:59.34   Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.375.9 
72:00.30   Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:58.851:52.891.1 
-DNF   Elliot Heath SENMGiffnock North    
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.98   Max Ralston SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni1:58.981:57.9410.7 
21:59.17   Fraser Glass PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.171:59.1728.0 
32:00.68   Callum Hunter  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.544.7 
42:01.91   Kieran Pugh PBU20MKirkintilloch2:00.902:00.900.9 
52:02.24   Ross Hill  U23MLaw2:00.201:58.590.6 
62:03.73   Michael Houston SBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk2:03.732:02.1-0.4 
72:04.80   Gregon Rillespie PBSENMLaw2:04.802:04.8026.5 
82:08.68   Paul Harper SBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport2:07.342:06.8323.6 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.49   John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.492:03.8116.5 
22:05.71   Hamish Coutts  U17MCumbernauld2:03.082:02.784.1 
32:06.04   Robert Ponton  U17MNithsdale2:05.442:04.4622.0 
42:07.15   Struan Paton PBU17MCambuslang2:06.32:05.540.9 
52:07.53   Craig Johnston SBV45MFalkirk2:07.532:05.968.7 
62:07.97   Andrew Moreland  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.892:07.0021.8 
72:08.49   Adam Redpath  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.582:06.5825.7 
82:18.04   Stuart McLuckie SBU23MLaw2:18.042:05.2531.2 
92:18.04   Max Milarvie  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.802:00.68-3.9 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.70   Adam Brady  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.912:09.9022.6 
22:15.53   Gavin Smith SENMCambuslang Harriers    
32:15.59   Paul O'Hare  V40MKirkintilloch2:10.712:10.7113.5 
42:16.01   Sarah Eunson  U17WGiffnock North2:10.282:10.2819.4 
52:16.24   Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni2:15.972:15.9711.0 
62:18.62   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.772.3 
72:19.04   Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central2:18.42:07.56-0.1 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39   James Gillan SENMLaw    
22:17.44   Aidan Mcaffrey SENMKirkintilloch    
32:19.16   Emily McNicol PBU17WLaw2:19.162:19.165.0 
42:19.47   Jessica Christie PBU15WFalkirk2:18.862:15.993.7 
52:23.52   Ethan Wilson PBU13MShettleston2:21.842:13.7410.5 
62:26.67   Murray Fotheringham  U13MGiffnock North2:22.461:59.233.1 
72:27.14   Micaela Brown SBU23WPitreavie2:27.142:23.1617.3 
82:27.14   Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.782:21.2320.7 
92:30.43   Conor Butters PBU17MLaw2:30.432:22.017.7 
102:30.45   Lori Agnew  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.352:26.3528.4 
112:30.83   Dion Ingram  U15WLaw2:27.22:27.228.2 
122:34.28   Charlene Manley  SENWShettleston2:33.542:26.255.3 
132:35.34   Jennifer Bichan  U17WOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:31.112:29.3525.9 
142:35.51   Leanne Hogg SENWGlasgow School of Sport    
152:41.26   Kirsten Forster  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:34.452:24.5625.2 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.65   Alan Mollins PBU15MGreenock Glenpark2:29.652:27.612.5 
22:30.73   Emma Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:26.062:16.765.9 
32:31.97   Lynn Mckenna  U15WGiffnock North2:28.562:26.814.2 
42:33.91   Ethan Carclan SENMGiffnock North    
52:36.54   Gaia Salandini  U15WShettleston2:35.332:35.3335.5 
62:36.75   Kasey Fraser PBU13MShettleston2:31.692:06.838.1 
72:36.99   Talia Quigley PBU17WShettleston2:36.992:36.9927.5 
82:38.56   Elle Henderson  U17WLaw2:34.072:34.0731.6 
92:44.49   Francesca Davidson  U13WGiffnock North2:38.22:17.466.7 
102:46.13   Lauren O'Neil PBU13WShettleston2:45.322:42.5432.1 
112:50.94   Donald Maclean PBU15MGiffnock North2:50.942:10.963.5 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.27   Harry McGill PBU13MGreenock Glenpark2:25.822:10.49-1.7 
22:45.55   Niamh Riggins SBU13WCambuslang2:45.552:40.468.2 
32:48.71   Kian Mcconville  U13MGiffnock North2:39.92:11.415.8 
42:54.52   David Woods  U11MShettleston2:51.502:16.962.7 
52:56.64   Elsie Hollywood PBU13WShettleston2:52.662:28.487.5 
63:07.92   Jack Kennedy SENMKilbrachan    
73:09.73   Oliver Cartwright SBU11MShettleston3:09.732:51.1126.1 
83:10.59   Aidan Carmichael PBU13MShettleston3:10.593:10.5936.0 
93:11.06   Adam Chamberlain  U11MGiffnock North3:04.072:17.105.7 
103:11.34   Ross Kennedy SENMKilbrachan    
113:14.98   Chloe Orr  U11WShettleston3:04.432:45.2322.7 
123:19.77   Jessica Grant PBU11WShettleston3:19.772:42.0612.5 
133:23.61   Johnny Burns  U11MShettleston3:11.322:15.152.1 
143:25.45   Alex Chamberlain  U11MGiffnock North3:17.242:26.318.0 
153:34.38   Cole Polson PBU11MShettleston3:34.383:34.3836.0 
163:49.64   Hannah Struthers PBU11WShettleston3:49.643:49.6436.0 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.45   Matthew Gillan SENMLaw    
22:40.67   Zoe Harkins SENWMotherwell AC    
32:41.78   Emma Chamberlain PBU13WGiffnock North2:41.782:24.2311.5 
42:42.60   Ellie Doherty PBU13WSpringburn2:42.602:37.7817.5 
52:43.56   Hugh Shiels PBU11MGiffnock North2:43.562:05.680.5 
62:45.17   Ragcel Bonnley SENWLaw    
72:50.48   Emma Purdie  U17WShettleston2:48.62:29.318.3 
82:51.62   Emma Gaston  U13WGiffnock North2:40.392:31.7622.1 
92:51.95   Morven Hamilton  U15WHamilton & District2:41.312:41.3136.0 
102:52.57   Leila Hickey-Fugaccia SBU13WGiffnock North2:52.572:35.5716.7 
112:52.70   Katie Christie  U11WFalkirk2:52.22:20.185.2 
122:54.74   Theo Carter PBU13MShettleston2:54.742:17.733.2 
132:55.96   Anna Young  U13WShettleston2:42.152:31.5020.0 
142:56.11   Rhiannon Morris  U13WCambuslang2:49.02:42.8831.1 
152:58.35   Ciara Scullion SBU15WLaw2:51.32:41.7033.7 
163:22.22   Kamryn Wilson SBU11WShettleston3:22.222:44.5523.7 
800 U15M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.38   Lewis Pentecost PBU15MFalkirk2:06.381:58.811.7 
22:07.04   David McNair PBU15MKilbarchan2:05.031:58.175.1 
32:07.92   Andrew MacAngus  U15MKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04-1.9 
42:12.88   Drew Pollock PBU15MCambuslang2:12.882:02.07-0.3 
52:15.75   Lewis Raeburn PBU15MShettleston2:15.751:59.65-3.1 
62:15.86   Hamish Armitt  U15MGiffnock North2:14.522:03.00-3.5 
72:17.45   Coinneach Petrie  U15MEdinburgh AC2:14.032:10.5318.7 
800 U15M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.13   Harris Pentecost  U15MFalkirk2:05.411:56.912.6 
22:09.87   Jamie Burns  U15MShettleston2:06.951:59.07-1.7 
32:11.81   Craig Kennedy  U15MKilbarchan2:09.022:05.411.6 
42:13.64   Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.019.0 
52:16.91   Luke McCaffrey PBU15MKirkintilloch2:16.912:01.3811.5 
62:25.70   Jordon Dolan  U15MShettleston2:14.872:14.2518.4 
72:33.44   Alexander Thomson  U15MWhitemoss2:26.782:09.398.9Click your Clock logo
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.58   Kamil Sieracki PBSENMShettleston/Poland8:17.588:17.5815.7 
28:19.38   Lachlan Oates PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:19.388:16.53-4.7 
38:25.82   Luke Traynor SBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North8:25.827:53.88-2.3 
48:27.58   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:27.588:24.43-2.8 
58:31.43   Tom Moran SENMIRL    
68:32.22   Craig Ruddy  SENMBelgrave8:23.468:23.46-3.3 
78:32.83   James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:32.838:11.653.4 
88:58.52   Kevin Brydon PBSENMShettleston8:58.528:58.525.1 
99:13.63   Fraser Stirling PBU17MAyr Seaforth9:13.639:13.6310.7 
109:15.94   Jack Heathwood PBU17MBellahouston Harriers9:15.949:15.942.7 
119:16.73   Shaun Butler PBSENMCambuslang9:16.739:16.731.2 
129:21.31   Andrew Harkins PBV35MGreenock Glenpark9:21.319:21.310.7 
139:25.29   Ross Stephen PBU20MCambuslang9:25.299:25.2917.8 
149:28.84   Louis O'Hare SBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H9:28.849:22.390.0 
159:35.08   Thomas McDonald PBSENMKilbarchan9:35.089:35.0814.1 
169:43.46   Brendan Carey PBU20MCambuslang9:43.469:43.466.4 
179:47.30   Darren McQuade SBSENMBellahouston Harriers9:47.309:27.28-0.1 
189:48.37   David Tamburini  V40MGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:43.569:25.451.8 
1910:19.20   Michael Paxton PBSENMShettleston10:19.2010:19.201.0 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.31   Robbie Ferguson SBU17MBellahouston Harriers9:51.318:45.13-1.8 
29:53.44   Ryan Stephen PBU15MCambuslang9:53.449:53.4419.1 
39:54.61   David Hogg SBV45MKirkintilloch9:54.619:52.131.8 
49:58.36   Charlie Milarvie PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:58.369:15.4214.1 
510:05.51   Robert Lindsay SBV40MKilmarnock10:05.519:48.292.9 
610:06.50   Vincent Carroll PBV45MKirkintilloch10:06.5010:06.503.7 
710:15.84   Unknown Athlete U15MUnknown    
810:17.81   Kirstin Oakley  U20WCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth10:11.259:48.239.0 
910:20.21   Emily Crusher PBU15WGiffnock North10:20.2110:20.216.2 
1010:25.21   Grahame Hopper PBSENMShettleston10:25.2110:25.211.3 
1110:26.80   Ben Shaw SBU15MGiffnock North10:26.808:40.72-1.5 
1210:28.28   Calum Young SBU15MGiffnock North10:28.288:53.640.9 
1310:28.81   Heather Barnes PBU15WGiffnock North10:28.819:50.699.7 
1410:31.86   Jessica Brydon SBSENWShettleston10:31.8610:20.2421.6 
1510:34.48   Jack Bell PBU15MGiffnock North10:34.489:29.921.9 
1610:38.59   Martyn Glancy SBSENMKirkintilloch10:38.599:55.422.3 
1710:44.74   Sean Casey PBV45MKirkintilloch10:44.7410:22.794.4 
1810:56.09   Donna Finlayson SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:50.3910:10.211.1 
1911:08.31   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North11:08.319:44.631.8 
2011:15.85   Luke Nelson PBU15MGiffnock North11:15.8511:15.8513.9 
2111:20.58   Sofia Kirkpatrick PBU15WGiffnock North11:20.5811:20.5821.5 
2211:21.05   Calum Ferguson SBU20MBellahouston Harriers11:21.0510:09.703.5 
2311:46.74   Scott Bradley SBV35MKirkintilloch11:46.7410:37.9717.1