York & District Summer 10K League External Results
Pocklington
28 Apr 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:41   Paul Whitaker PBV40MYork Acorn34:3434:340.3Click your Clock logo
235:05   Kristoff Boynton  U23MYork Acorn33:4433:44-0.9 
335:09   Chris Poulton PBSENMYork Acorn35:0934:17-0.5 
435:27   Ed Mezzetti  V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City35:0534:54 3.8Click your Clock logo
535:45   Ben Jones  U23MWorcester/York Uni/City of York35:0832:49-1.0 
636:04   Dave Smithers  V40MKnavesmire35:1634:290.0 
736:12   Shaun Lawson SBSENMEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni35:3234:483.6 
836:41   Tim Buckley PBV35MYork Triathlon36:4036:053.6 
936:49   David Leese  SENMKnavesmire35:5535:555.8 
1036:55   Jon Pinder PBV35MKnavesmire35:4735:471.8 
1136:58   Giles Hawking  V40MKnavesmire36:1534:593.8 
1237:04   Harry Holmes PBSENMKnavesmire35:1732:30-1.2 
1337:05   Becky Penty  SENWKnavesmire37:0334:1317.2 
1437:19   Mike Raynes SBV40MCity of York37:1934:367.8 
1537:21   Michael Rodney Carricker  V45MYork Acorn37:0335:533.6 
1637:38   Tom Ratcliffe PBSENMKnavesmire37:3836:544.5 
1737:39   Rory Henderson SBSENMKnavesmire37:3937:235.2 
1837:49   Rowan Capper PBU20MEasingwold37:4937:499.7 
1937:51   Stuart Smith SBV40MPocklington/Unattached37:0636:061.3 
2037:53   Glen Johnson  V45MTadcaster/Wetherby37:3336:494.0 
2138:11   Unknown Runner SENM     
2238:13   Darren Hendley SBV40MKnavesmire37:4135:165.9 
2338:24   Jason Higgins SBSENMKnavesmire38:2434:582.5 
2438:28   Mark Whiteman  V50MEasingwold38:0235:464.9 
2538:32   Helen Cross  SENWPocklington37:1435:041.3 
2638:33   Mark Jackson SBV40MEasingwold38:3337:437.4 
2738:34   Simon Partridge  V35MYork Postal38:1937:444.1 
2838:34   Paul Hatfield PBV35MYork Postal38:0637:194.9 
2938:43   Will Maddock SENMYork Triathlon Club    
3038:47   David Bannister SBV40MCity of York38:4737:545.1 
3138:49   Andrew Connelly PBSENMYork Acorn38:4938:4923.1 
3238:59   Darren Baker SBV45MYork Postal38:5937:595.8 
3339:06   Liam Medley SBU20MBorder37:4834:401.8 
3439:17   Scott Hawley  SENMYork Uni/Tyne TC/York Triathlon36:1036:058.9 
3539:19   Ewan Cochrane SBSENMKnavesmire38:2438:246.4 
3639:23   Alex Reily  SENMYork Acorn38:0437:566.1 
3739:24   Mark Dowson  V35MYork Acorn38:1535:025.2 
3839:33   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn38:5936:136.1 
3939:34   Garry Tew  SENMKnavesmire39:3237:185.2 
4039:35   Chris Richardson SBV50MEasingwold/Keswick39:3037:047.7 
4139:36   Kevin Norman  V50MPocklington39:2138:0624.6 
4239:37   Stuart Baker SBV35MYork Postal39:1038:317.6 
4339:37   Robin Lavin  SENMYork Triathlon39:2136:573.0 
4439:43   Michael Page SBSENMKnavesmire39:4338:4319.4 
4540:09   Kris Capperauld SBV35MYork Triathlon40:0939:0312.6 
4640:12   Dan Phillis  SENMKnavesmire38:5237:183.6 
4740:15   Nick Rank SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds/Knavesmire40:1539:4124.5 
4840:16   Martin Lawn  V45MYork Acorn39:3939:206.6 
4940:16   Richard Gover  V35MYork Acorn39:3239:329.5 
5040:23   Pete Downes SBV50MKnavesmire39:2538:109.1 
5140:27   Marc Pearson  SENMYork Postal39:0738:044.5 
5240:31   Stefan Durkin SBV45MKnavesmire40:1838:398.0 
5340:38   Andrea Lancaster  V40WKnavesmire40:0439:3613.1 
5440:41   James McGann  V35MEasingwold/NYP Tri39:2839:2817.3 
5540:43   Daniel Clayton SBV45MYork Postal40:4339:136.1 
5640:45   Toby Hone  SENMHerts Phoenix39:1737:574.4 
5740:45   Matthew Smithson  V40MYork Acorn38:0637:225.4 
5840:49   Darren Ball  V45MPocklington39:4137:253.3 
5940:52   Jacqui Khoueiry  V40WHolmfirth39:2439:136.6 
6041:11   Jonathan Smithey  V35MYork Postal40:5340:279.5 
6141:17   Robert Fox  U20MCity of York38:4037:206.4 
6241:23   Simon Tordoff PBV35MTadcaster41:0038:395.3 
6341:27   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire39:5637:028.7 
6441:32   Richard Gale SBV40MEasingwold41:3238:1115.5 
6541:39   Unknown Runner SENM     
6641:40   Nik Tarrega SBSENWKnavesmire41:0538:034.9 
6741:41   Geoff Marchment PBSENMKnavesmire40:5240:526.4 
6841:42   Katy Godfrey PBV35WKnavesmire41:1641:1623.1 
6941:46   Darren Harvey SBV35MYork Triathlon41:4640:3716.1 
7041:49   Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire39:5239:527.9 
7141:49   Howard Thompson  V55MEasingwold41:0339:446.9 
7241:59   Richard Tarrega PBSENMKnavesmire41:3540:167.3 
7342:02   Dave Moulder  SENMYork Acorn40:3638:4010.5 
7442:06   George Barnes PBU20MYork Acorn42:0642:0622.2 
7542:18   Ian Smallwood SBV50MWilmslow/York Acorn42:1839:569.5 
7642:22   Cassie Holmes SBSENWKnavesmire41:3641:1211.4 
7742:26   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn40:3940:399.4 
7842:39   Rob Letts  V40MPocklington41:4241:4221.7 
7942:49   Mark Whitby  V45MYork Postal41:5941:049.3 
8042:58   Alex Wheeler  SENMKnavesmire40:5039:5517.3 
8142:58   Timothy Boynton PBU20MYork Acorn42:2837:082.8 
8243:07   Ian Martin  V45MSelby39:1037:298.5 
8343:08   Andrew Tomlinson PBSENMKnavesmire43:0841:127.5 
8443:08   Andrew Sloan  V40MTadcaster/Unattached39:5737:243.0 
8543:13   Chris Sockett  V45MYork Triathlon42:3941:0214.1 
8643:20   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn41:0940:1712.2 
8743:28   Christopher Dugher  V40MSelby42:3241:029.7 
8843:29   Scott Hayes  V40MTadcaster41:4839:506.6 
8943:29   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire43:0643:0611.2 
9043:31   Julie Lawn  V40WYork Acorn43:0842:3810.3 
9143:34   Lauren Atkinson PBSENWCity of York/York Acorn42:1742:1727.3 
9243:36   Ian Saynor SBV35MTadcaster43:3639:568.0 
9343:36   Peter Welsh V45WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
9443:38   Unknown Runner SENM     
9543:39   Helen Miller PBSENWYork Triathlon42:2242:2215.9 
9643:41   Lee Lockwood  SENMSelby40:0640:067.9 
9743:45   Andy Bell  V40MKnavesmire42:1841:5813.4 
9843:50   Christian White  V40MYork Triathlon40:4139:318.3 
9943:52   Joe Allcock SENMUniversity of York    
10043:54   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
10143:55   Laura Hallett PBSENWKnavesmire43:1843:1811.6 
10244:01   Phil Atwell  V45MYork Triathlon41:2441:2410.4 
10344:07   Paul Bergman  V45MEasingwold43:3039:2010.4 
10444:09   Andy Smith  SENMKnavesmire42:5842:399.4 
10544:11   Stuart Evans  V50MPocklington44:0041:4512.0 
10644:12   Nigel Ramsden  V50MEasingwold40:4934:5311.7 
10744:18   Olly Long SENMYork Postal Harriers    
10844:23   Simon Middleton SBV40MYork Postal42:5637:164.2 
10944:25   Ged Beall  V50MTadcaster42:4942:4910.1 
11044:27   Martin Kirby  V45MYork Acorn42:0442:0416.0 
11144:31   Robin Hicks  V50MKnavesmire43:0142:1914.6 
11244:37   James Maxton  V40MKnavesmire43:3243:0810.4 
11344:41   Michael Wilson  V55MPickering44:0743:0118.1 
11444:43   Neil Gilbertson PBV40MYork Triathlon44:4344:3916.1 
11544:45   Martin Macrae SENMUniversity of York    
11644:49   David P Galsworthy SBV55MHarrogate/York Acorn44:4944:1310.9 
11744:50   Daniel Sturgeon  V35MKnavesmire40:3439:468.7Click your Clock logo
11844:54   John Dixon  V50MEasingwold44:1939:3628.6 
11945:01   James Chambers SBV35MKnavesmire45:0143:228.5 
12045:04   Andy Falconer PBV40MKnavesmire44:1044:1022.6 
12145:06   Paul Daniel PBV35MYork Postal45:0645:0629.7 
12245:08   Phil Raddall V40MYork Postal Harriers    
12345:09   John Netherway PBV35MTadcaster44:5443:5611.9 
12445:11   David Leaf  V55MKnavesmire42:5440:0914.4 
12545:21   Jonathan Fox PBSENMYork Acorn42:4042:409.9 
12645:22   Peter Johnson  V60MEasingwold44:3742:4721.3 
12745:30   Unknown Runner SENM     
12845:32   John Duston  V55MYork Acorn44:0342:3421.3 
12945:34   Richard Hawkins  V35MYork Postal43:1642:0012.6 
13045:43   Stephen Wilson PBV45MKnavesmire/Unattached45:4344:289.0 
13145:51   Mike Duffy V50MYork Triathlon Club    
13245:57   Lee Flanagan SBV40MYork Postal45:5743:2627.3 
13345:58   Robbie Miles  V35MTadcaster44:4044:4030.7 
13446:02   Michael Hetherton SBV65MCity of York/Pickering46:0238:4312.3 
13546:03   Jim Huxford SENMYork Triathlon Club    
13646:04   John Cooke SBV55MTadcaster44:5243:5913.2 
13746:07   Mundy Kilner PBV35WYork Triathlon45:3645:3618.0 
13846:10   Joanne Millican SBV40WTadcaster46:1045:2212.5 
13946:13   Ian Ward SBV55MTadcaster44:3342:379.6 
14046:17   Amy Ross SBSENWTadcaster46:1744:2527.5 
14146:21   Neil Buckley SBV55MYork Triathlon46:2144:1918.1 
14246:24   Alistair McAndrew  V40MKnavesmire45:5143:4712.3 
14346:27   Helen Illman (was Green) PBSENWTadcaster46:2746:2714.8 
14446:31   Ian Farrer  V45MPickering46:1344:4616.8 
14546:32   Vicky Green SBV35WKnavesmire44:0744:0712.3 
14646:34   Paul Newton  V50MKnavesmire44:2144:2118.5 
14746:40   Orna O'Toole SBV40WYork Triathlon46:4043:5013.4 
14846:41   Tony George SBV50MYork Triathlon46:4145:4821.1 
14946:44   Paul Scott  V45MEasingwold44:2944:0218.2 
15046:48   Michael Denner  V60MKnavesmire44:5844:5816.4 
15146:50   Debbie Dennison V45WTadcaster Harriers    
15246:51   Michael McGrath  V65MKnavesmire45:1638:3112.4 
15346:52   Glynn Ellwood SBSENMYork Postal46:5237:332.8 
15446:53   Patrick Kuntschnik  SENMYork Acorn45:0545:0529.8 
15546:54   James Carter SBV45MTadcaster46:5444:4914.9 
15646:55   Joanna Holmes SENWSelby Striders    
15746:58   Kirsten Poynter V35WYork Triathlon Club    
15846:59   Karen Williams  V40WCity of York44:0044:0019.4 
15947:02   Emma Dunn PBV40WTadcaster47:0247:0213.7 
16047:08   Kevan Ford  V45MYork Postal46:5144:1617.5 
16147:10   Mark Anness PBV45MKnavesmire46:0846:0823.2 
16247:11   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire45:5445:2712.7 
16347:13   Paul Dennison V50MTadcaster Harriers    
16447:17   Emma Lightwing PBU23WCity of York47:1747:1733.4 
16547:18   Richard Darling  V40MEasingwold46:1844:2117.8 
16647:23   Adam Firth  V40MKnavesmire44:4544:4531.7 
16747:29   Stephen Headley  V50MSelby46:3345:4412.0 
16847:31   Doug Pearce  V45MEasingwold45:5745:0013.7 
16947:34   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon46:3045:4819.3 
17047:41   Nicole Lovett  V45WKnavesmire45:5045:5020.4 
17147:42   James Mccormack SENMEasingwold Running Club    
17247:46   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire44:4942:437.3 
17347:47   Georgia Wilkinson SBSENWEasingwold46:3045:3525.3 
17447:49   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire39:3135:533.7 
17547:52   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn44:4543:2314.4 
17647:55   Becky Cooper  SENWEasingwold46:3444:1724.8 
17747:56   Alice Smith SENWUniversity of York    
17848:05   Abby Huxtable  SENWPocklington44:2344:2313.8 
17948:06   Hannah King  SENWKnavesmire43:3443:3424.0 
18048:07   Gill Boynton V55WYork Acorn Running Club    
18148:10   Jonathan O'Neill  V45MKnavesmire45:5542:479.3 
18248:17   Lawrie Parker SENMCity of York AC    
18348:20   Greg Reynolds SBV35MKnavesmire48:2043:0531.7 
18448:26   Alan Marshall  V45MSelby47:0243:5010.5 
18548:28   Nicola Gover  SENWYork Acorn47:0444:5515.3 
18648:29   Kelly Temple  V35WKnavesmire47:1146:2014.4 
18748:34   James MacDonald  V55MKnavesmire47:4845:4414.2 
18848:41   Christine Shouksmith SBV55WYork Triathlon48:4144:2734.9 
18948:42   Ian Bithell  V70MKnavesmire47:2342:4821.6 
19048:51   David Hutchinson  V55MKnavesmire48:5048:4626.1 
19148:53   Richard J Yeomans SBV40MKnavesmire48:5344:1921.8 
19248:55   Jamie Brack  V35MSelby46:1146:1121.5 
19349:10   Elizabeth Nairn SBSENWSelby49:1042:1611.4 
19449:13   Chris Fell  V45MKnavesmire45:5144:4525.6 
19549:25   Mark Allitt  V50MSelby49:2046:2115.9 
19649:26   Tim Clarke PBV60MKnavesmire49:0749:0730.2 
19749:27   Emma Hartley  V35WKnavesmire47:2046:2515.0 
19849:28   Simon Dixon  V40MKnavesmire47:3346:5915.0 
19949:45   Sue Tennant PBV55WTadcaster49:2549:2518.7 
20049:51   Dan Wyrill  V35MYork Acorn49:2046:3013.6 
20149:52   Heather Farrow  V55WYork Acorn47:2047:2013.9 
20249:55   Jane-Marie Kelly PBV40WKnavesmire48:2548:2532.6 
20349:59   Mark Estienne  V45MYork Acorn48:1141:4612.2 
20450:01   Unknown Runner SENM     
20550:05   Andy Kellow  V45MEasingwold48:5448:5334.8 
20650:09   Abigail Mace SBU23WYork Acorn50:0946:5919.6 
20750:13   Anne Hartley SBV50WEasingwold49:2047:1330.9 
20850:17   Felicity Caddick PBV35WSelby50:1749:0616.2 
20950:25   Michael Osborne SBV50MYork Triathlon50:2547:1932.5 
21050:26   Jill Midwood V35WYork Triathlon Club    
21150:31   Andrew Ellwood SBSENMYork Postal50:3149:4516.0 
21250:34   David Kellett  V55MSelby50:3149:1517.4 
21350:37   Jane Cowley SBV50WEasingwold50:1347:2516.9 
21450:38   Jon Hedison SBV50MYork Triathlon50:3847:0033.8 
21550:39   Stephen Daniel PBV40MEasingwold49:0948:0314.7 
21650:48   Zoey Heneachon  V40WSelby49:5947:0713.4 
21750:49   C. Howell-Warlmsley V35WEasingwold Running Club    
21850:52   Christopher Heneachon  V40MSelby49:2745:5513.9 
21950:53   Phil Stead  V50MYork Acorn48:5145:3612.6 
22050:55   Lynne Rodley PBV40WYork Triathlon50:5550:5528.0 
22151:04   Richard Mason  V40MYork Postal48:5147:1533.3 
22251:10   Leslie Melville Sanders  V65MSelby50:5248:4317.9 
22351:16   Howard Williams  V60MEasingwold49:3849:3834.2 
22451:17   Kerry Archer PBSENWYork Triathlon49:2847:1415.2 
22551:21   Maureen Medlar  V60WKnavesmire50:0249:4721.1 
22651:23   Beverley Eastwood V45WYork Triathlon Club    
22751:30   Paul Tate-Smith  V50MPickering49:1849:0515.7 
22851:35   Holly Leese  SENWKnavesmire50:1750:1730.0 
22951:40   David Simpson  V60MPickering48:1648:1632.0 
23051:46   Dawn Malloy V45WYork Triathlon Club    
23151:47   John Archer V60MYork Triathlon Club    
23251:56   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire49:2848:3616.0 
23351:57   Sarah Costello SBV35WKnavesmire49:4349:2818.7 
23452:02   Becky McGuinness SENWTadcaster Harriers    
23552:03   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn50:3149:0618.1 
23652:05   Barry Pickering SBV70MSelby51:0847:5123.6 
23752:09   Carol Walmsley  V50WTadcaster50:0848:5218.5 
23852:37   Richard Jonathan Ashcroft  V35MKnavesmire43:3643:3620.5 
23952:42   Stephen Hopwood V40MSelby Striders    
24052:45   Hilary Tomlinson V45WYork Triathlon Club    
24152:46   Rodger Dodgson V60MSelby Striders    
24252:48   Adrian Turner SBV45MKnavesmire52:4844:1515.9 
24352:49   Claire Ashcroft V35WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
24452:51   Amanda Heap V35WYork Triathlon Club    
24553:12   Ellie Knight SENWUniversity of York    
24653:15   Neville Callow  V50MKnavesmire50:5946:3716.5 
24753:17   Elaine Kavanagh  V50WTadcaster53:0149:3318.6 
24853:19   Anne-Marie Sargent PBSENWEasingwold52:4152:4135.9 
24953:33   Jeremy Swinden SBV55MTadcaster53:3346:4734.5 
25053:34   Dee Bouderba  V40WYork Postal51:2951:2919.8 
Page: 1 2