South Shields parkrun # 104 External Results
South Shields
18 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:32   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:2617:182.2 
218:07   Graeme Wardale V35MUnattached    
318:26   Thomas Bell  S30MHeaton17:4217:425.6 
419:09   Franki Salter PBU18WSouth Shields19:0919:0917.6 
519:12   Graeme Walton PBV40MElvet19:1219:1210.1 
619:25   Simon Atkins  V45MKnutsford Tri Club19:0119:019.2 
719:34   Peter Grey  V55MAlnwick18:5718:077.2 
819:37   Mark Anthony Wood PBV40MSouth Shields19:1719:1716.3 
919:40   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
1019:47   Ryan Little SENMUnattached    
1119:49   Daniel Josephs  S25MSouth Shields17:5816:280.3 
1219:53   Neil Yorston SBV35MSouth Shields19:5319:3015.5 
1320:01   Andrew Coldwell PBS30MSouth Shields20:0120:0124.0 
1420:06   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached17:3517:353.8 
1520:09   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:2618:185.1 
1620:10   Mark Kidger PBV45MSouth Shields19:4819:317.7 
1720:13   Kevin Ayre SBV50MSouth Shields20:1319:5015.0 
1820:17   Nick Pearson  S30MTyne Bridge19:3019:178.1 
1920:22   Michael Rice V45MUnattached    
2020:23   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached19:1918:426.7 
2120:43   Jonathan Murphy S30MUnattached    
2220:45   Jonathan Oliver V50MUnattached    
2320:57   Graham Buckingham  V35MUnattached20:3620:099.0 
2420:58   Peter Sung SBV45MUnattached20:1620:1614.7 
2521:04   Paula Atkinson PBV35WUnattached21:0421:0424.7 
2621:11   Mark Joyce PBV45MUnattached20:5820:5812.1 
2721:17   Simon Reynolds V50MSunCityTri    
2821:28   Kevin John Marshall V55MUnattached    
2921:38   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge18:2217:499.0 
3021:49   David Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
3121:52   Craig Napper  V40MNE31 Tri Club20:0920:0913.5 
3221:57   Matt Davies V55MUnattached    
3321:58   Steven Davis PBV40MSouth Shields21:5121:5113.0 
3422:07   David Shearan  S30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine19:3918:518.7 
3522:17   Graham Kelly V35MUnattached    
3622:24   Michelle Robinson PBS25WSouth Shields21:3821:3815.1 
3722:28   Matthew Bradbury U20MUnattached    
3822:44   Scott Saliba S20MUnattached    
3922:50   Gary Robson V35MUnattached    
4023:14   Stephanie Piper  S25WElvet22:3822:3822.7 
4123:14   Alex Witty  S30MElvet20:2619:5710.7 
4223:20   Carly Henderson  S20WSouth Shields21:4220:118.6 
4323:36   Rod Brown V45MUnattached    
4423:37   Ken Ward V45MUnattached    
4523:43   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
4623:44   Adam Brown S30MUnattached    
4723:46   Rachel Breheny  S30WSouth Shields20:3119:407.2Click your Clock logo
4823:53   Brian Henderson  V55MSouth Shields20:4620:4610.8 
4923:55   Anthony Corbett SBV45MQuakers23:5522:2714.4 
5023:57   Chris Wood V45MUnattached    
5123:59   Mark Lloyd  V35MUnattached22:3522:3520.4 
5224:03   John Griffith V75MUnattached    
5324:06   Dale Christopher Binney S30MUnattached    
5424:09   Elliott Line  V35MUnattached23:5721:259.9 
5524:17   Dale John Binney V55MUnattached    
5624:18   John Fail V40MUnattached    
5724:20   Chris Elliott S25MUnattached    
5824:21   Chris Stephen S25MUnattached    
5924:23   Marek Szablewski V50MUnattached    
6024:26   Andrew Walton S30MUnattached    
6124:28   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
6224:28   Geoffrey Newman PBV35MSouth Shields23:2823:1214.4 
6324:29   Mark Philpott V40MNE31 Tri Club    
6424:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:34   Nathan Marshall  V35MGateshead22:2222:2218.9 
6624:36   Shaun Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
6724:37   Julia Walton V40WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
6824:47   David John Cowie S25MUnattached    
6925:02   Una Mcgahern SBV35WGateshead24:0224:0219.0 
7025:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7125:16   Shelly Furness S25WSunCityTri    
7225:17   Peter Letherland V45MUnattached    
7325:19   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
7425:25   Christopher Thomas S30MUnattached    
7525:30   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
7625:46   Stevie G Scott  V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached25:0222:4719.0 
7725:50   Luke Cornwell SENMUnattached    
7825:51   Stephanie Shaw S20WUnattached    
7925:57   Jennie Cullen V55WUnattached    
8026:06   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
8126:08   Colin Plews V45MUnattached    
8226:09   Liam Rochford S30MUnattached    
8326:09   Rob Barker V45MUnattached    
8426:11   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached23:5223:5215.2Click your Clock logo
8526:21   Iain Wilson V40MUnattached    
8626:24   Laura Marshall S20WUnattached    
8726:27   Sarah Lee  S30WUnattached25:4125:0836.0 
8826:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8926:47   George Henderson  V45MSouth Shields/North East Vets24:1119:118.6 
9026:56   Karen Wright V40WUnattached    
9127:06   Helen Raymond S25WUnattached    
9227:08   Stephen Carter V55MUnattached    
9327:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9427:19   Sam Smith V35WUnattached    
9527:28   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
9627:30   Karen Pattison V40WUnattached    
9727:36   Corrina Hills S25WUnattached    
9827:36   Janice Wilkinson V50WUnattached    
10027:37   Lisa Freeman V35WUnattached    
9927:37   Stephanie Ogilvie S25WUnattached    
10127:46   Diana Radulescu S20WUnattached    
10227:48   Erynn Harris PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn27:4827:4836.0 
10327:49   Gillian Harris  V40WJarrow & Hebburn25:3125:3132.2 
10427:53   Julie Girdwood  V40WSunderland Strollers26:3926:3924.2 
10528:02   Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn27:2825:5119.2 
10628:03   Gillian Cunningham V45WUnattached    
10728:06   David Brack V55MUnattached    
10828:11   Stephanie Connolly S25WUnattached    
10928:13   David Elliott V55MUnattached    
11028:23   Lesley Wallace V45WUnattached    
11128:27   Kenneth Henderson SBV70MSouth Shields28:2728:0927.5 
11228:48   Steven Vass  SENMUnattached21:0720:2923.1 
11328:48   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached25:4025:4020.0 
11429:00   Robert Cervenak V50MUnattached    
11529:21   Claire Weston SBV40WSouth Shields29:0126:4221.9 
11629:24   Margaret Jukes V35WUnattached    
11729:42   Jackie Heads V45WUnattached    
11829:45   John Turbitt V45MUnattached    
11929:54   Trevor Philpott V65MUnattached    
12030:07   Sarah Jane Johnson V50WUnattached    
12130:14   Tim Mulford  V40MUnattached29:0528:5823.7 
12230:20   Daniel Jordan S20MUnattached    
12330:22   Glenn Ashcroft V45MUnattached    
12430:22   Jennifer Owen S30WUnattached    
12530:27   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever19:5419:5412.1 
12630:32   Peter Holliday SBV55MSunderland Strollers/Unattached23:0323:0315.7 
12730:33   Christine Holliday PBV55WSunderland Strollers29:0929:0925.8 
12831:03   Jamie Thornton S25WUnattached    
12931:14   Deborah Fozzard PBV45WUnattached30:4730:4734.4 
13031:14   Colin Fozzard  V50MUnattached28:0528:0532.2 
13131:24   Matthew Cowie U15MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
13231:32   Emma Childs U15WUnattached    
13331:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13431:55   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
13531:58   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
13632:15   Sylvia Baker V60WRunning2Success    
13732:17   Ashley Turner S30WRunning2Success    
13832:26   Molly Ellison SENWUnattached    
13932:53   Michelle Payne S30WUnattached    
14032:57   Dsvid Bradbury V50MUnattached    
14133:25   Deborah Ventress V50WUnattached    
14233:25   Hayley Ventress S30WUnattached    
14333:27   Emma Stewart V40WRunning2Success    
14433:49   Katharine Bartlett PBV45WElvet33:4933:1233.6 
14533:52   Joanne Seago SBV35WSouth Shields33:5229:0436.0 
14634:03   Ross Punton S30MUnattached    
14734:36   June Greener V45WUnattached    
14834:37   Lee Hetherington  V40MSouth Shields20:1919:506.9 
14934:39   Charlie Sykes U20WUnattached    
15035:04   Christine Spencer V50WUnattached    
15135:05   Barry Aldus  SENMUnattached24:2721:1832.7 
15235:11   Liam Wilson U15MUnattached    
15335:12   Darshini Smith V35WUnattached    
15435:23   Shelagh Barton  V60WElvet32:2332:2231.4 
15537:14   Anne Ashcroft V65WUnattached    
15637:15   Heather Scott  V65WSouth Shields36:1130:4336.0 
15737:16   Stephen Burton U20MUnattached