Norwich parkrun # 243 External Results
Norwich
18 Apr 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Jack White PBU15MCity of Norwich16:4815:34-1.6 
216:49   George Bowen  U18MCity of Norwich/Tri-Anglia16:3516:2715.8 
317:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:36   William Cork  U18MCity of Norwich17:0715:30-3.6 
517:47   Jan Kaiser  V40MUnattached/Germany17:2016:530.0 
617:56   Owen Marsden PBV35MTri-Anglia17:5617:464.4Click your Clock logo
717:57   Matt Wileman  U20MCity of Norwich17:2216:4510.4 
817:57   Alfie Bentley SBS20MEast Anglia Uni17:3916:542.5 
918:01   Ellie Grubb SBS30WCity of Norwich18:0117:448.9 
1018:03   Richard Hanson PBV50MTri-Anglia18:0318:035.3 
1118:05   Tim Larke PBV40MStowmarket18:0518:024.0 
1218:26   Rowan Braham  SENMEast Anglia Uni18:1817:302.6 
1318:31   Alejandro Marin-Menendez S30MUnattached    
1418:33   Adam Smith SBS20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni18:3317:006.3 
1518:36   Laura Thomas PBS20WIpswich Jaffa18:3018:132.1 
1618:37   John Jervis SBS30MLowestoft18:0017:422.4 
1718:47   Dave Chesterman S25MUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
1818:50   Thomas Huband S20MUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
1919:02   Ian Bray  S30MNorwich RR18:2618:263.7 
2019:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:06   Jayden Endean U20MUnattached    
2219:13   Stewart Kelly V35MUnattached    
2319:13   Brande Wulff SBV35MUnattached19:1118:195.8 
2419:15   Sophie Alden SBU18WCity of Norwich19:1518:2711.9 
2519:17   Benjamin Beynon S20MUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
2619:19   Emile Foyster V40MUnattached    
2719:24   John Hudson  SENMUnattached18:0617:080.5 
2819:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2919:26   Sam Garforth  S20MOxford Uni18:4217:121.3 
3019:27   Chihaya Hirai  S20MEast Anglia Uni/Japan18:1018:1024.0 
3119:29   Kevin Frazer  V50MWymondham18:4518:155.3 
3219:31   Mark Solway SBV45MCity of Norwich19:0319:004.8 
3319:32   Tom Buckham SBSENMUnattached19:0918:397.9 
3419:33   Ricardo Montull Crespo S25MUnattached    
3519:35   Kieran Betts SENMNorfolk Orienteering Club    
3619:36   Chris Millsted  SENMUnattached18:1917:531.4 
3719:38   Jason Brunt  V40MNorfolk Gazelles18:5318:424.9 
3819:41   Jack Cooke S20MUnattached    
3919:41   Paul Wiliams V45MUnattached    
4019:43   Dan Claflin  S30MTri-Anglia18:3918:294.4 
4119:44   Glen Richardson SBV35MCity of Norwich17:5617:39-1.3 
4219:45   Mark Banfield  V40MWymondham18:1917:463.1 
4319:46   Marc Coles  V35MUnattached18:5017:331.1 
4419:52   Chris Barkway  V50MUnattached19:1518:527.1 
4519:54   Tobias Arnup  V55MNorfolk Gazelles19:1919:197.7 
4619:56   Craig Matthews PBS30MUnattached19:1718:514.2 
4720:03   Jem Hacon S20MUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
4820:09   Tom Anstiss  S25MUnattached19:4519:057.6 
4920:10   Jihanna Bonilla-Allard  U20WCity of Norwich19:3119:2120.0 
5020:11   Jonathan Baxter PBV40MUnattached19:2418:133.6 
5120:11   Tim Cook PBV40MNorfolk Gazelles20:1120:1112.8 
5220:18   Andrew John Pond SBV50MNorwich RR20:1819:3614.4 
5320:20   Christopher Dent PBV45MUnattached20:0919:459.8 
5420:23   Oliver Eastop V45MUnattached    
5520:25   Michael Kessler S20MUnattached    
5620:26   Lucian Iftimie Hau V35MUnattached    
5720:27   Henry Moggridge SENMUnattached    
5820:28   Lawson Baxter V55MUnattached    
5920:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6020:29   Sharon Hurren  V40WWymondham20:2020:208.4 
6120:30   Jamie Marrison S25MUnattached    
6220:33   Craig Parker S30MUnattached    
6320:36   Edward Hunter  U18MUnattached20:0218:4433.0 
6420:37   Samuel Johns U15MTri-Anglia    
6520:37   Viraf Captain  V50MUnattached19:4719:436.9 
6620:38   Richard James Doyle  V35MUnattached19:2217:5915.6 
6720:39   Martin Lee V45MUnattached    
6820:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6920:42   Alastair Leckie  V35MNorwich RR18:5117:371.9 
7020:44   Gavin Bunn S30MUnattached    
7120:44   David Neeve PBS30MBungay Black Dog20:2019:197.2 
7220:45   Emma Potter-Campbell PBV45WDereham20:3920:3911.1 
7320:46   Joe Gass SBV40MUnattached20:0919:4810.2 
7420:50   Laurie Abel SBV45MTri-Anglia20:3720:098.1 
7520:51   Patrick Benson U15MUnattached    
7620:51   Dylan Read U20MUnattached    
7720:53   Paul Slater SBV40MUnattached19:4819:219.9 
7820:53   Ian Coxhead  V45MNorfolk Gazelles19:4319:438.0 
7920:54   Matthew Jones  V45MCity of Norwich20:1319:527.9 
8020:54   Matt Frary SBV45MCity of Norwich20:1419:437.1 
8120:55   Davy Still PBS30MCity of Norwich19:5619:5627.5 
8220:56   Christine Faulkner V35WUnattached    
8320:57   Peter Fox PBV50MUnattached20:5020:509.6 
8420:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8520:59   Jim Cooper V50MUnattached    
8621:00   Simon Fenton S25MUnattached    
8721:01   Gary Zoller V45MDereham Runners AC    
8821:03   Chris Pape V40MUnattached    
8921:05   Tom Hull  S20MUnattached18:4917:383.7 
9021:07   Jasper Eade U20MUnattached    
9121:08   Simon Moore  V45MTri-Anglia21:0419:1214.4 
9221:10   Jonny Ray S30MUnattached    
9321:12   James Roberts V35MUnattached    
9421:16   Garth Murray  V40MUnattached19:4419:4422.0 
9521:20   Danilo Dondici V35MUnattached    
9621:24   Joseph Moore S20MUnattached    
9721:26   Shaun Braybrook SBS30MUnattached20:4818:475.9 
9821:27   Tom Townsend PBV55MNorfolk Gazelles21:2720:318.3 
9921:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10021:30   Ramon Navas Losada V35MNorwich Road Runners    
10121:36   Justin Pearce V40MUnattached    
10221:36   Brendan Burke S20MUnattached    
10321:37   James Cordeaux V45MUnattached    
10421:38   Ryan Gangloff S20MUnattached    
10521:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10621:42   Ben Boorman S30MUnattached    
10721:43   Helen Mian  V45WNorfolk Gazelles20:1019:519.7 
10821:46   Maria Marsh S25WUnattached    
10921:47   Jon Creasey PBV50MUnattached21:4721:4717.4 
11021:48   Michael James Smith SBSENMUnattached21:4820:0220.6 
11121:49   Andrew Todd S20MUnattached    
11221:51   Daniel Ahmad Zaidi U15MUnattached    
11321:54   Adrian Bushby V45MUnattached    
11421:54   Will Tuttle S25MUnattached    
11521:55   Mohd Adzmi S30MUnattached    
11621:56   Robert Read V45MUnattached    
11721:58   Rachel Lambert S20WUnattached    
11822:07   Edward Brown S20MUnattached    
11922:16   George Nolan U20MUnattached    
12022:18   Simon Beckett  V45MUnattached21:2021:0411.7 
12122:22   Graham Cox PBV60MUnattached22:2222:2213.1 
12222:24   Richard Gilham  V50MNorfolk Gazelles21:5120:5216.2 
12322:27   Billy Lawrance-Thorne S20MUnattached    
12422:29   Ross Ashton SBV35MCity of Norwich20:3219:326.3 
12522:29   Steven Rix  S30MDereham20:4818:4110.6 
12622:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12722:34   Julian Johnson PBV40MWymondham22:0421:3323.0 
12822:35   Richard Stainthorpe V35MUnattached    
12922:38   Daniel Lowe S20MUnattached    
13022:41   David Houghton  V40MNorwich RR19:3618:444.2 
13122:43   Belinda Downing PBS20WUnattached22:4322:4321.2 
13222:44   James Slater S20MUnattached    
13322:44   Stuart Hills V35MUnattached    
13422:45   Glenn Matthews S25MUnattached    
13522:47   Ellie Scott SBSENWUnattached22:3822:1814.2 
13622:48   Nigel Lambert SBV55MUnattached20:5619:396.5 
13722:49   Mark Fowler  V35MNorfolk Gazelles21:2919:547.1 
13822:51   Josie Phillips  V35WNorwich RR/Unattached21:5621:4313.4 
13922:53   Claudia Milburn  S30WFenland21:3220:5212.0 
14022:54   Richard Crossland SBV45MBungay Black Dog21:5321:3110.5 
14122:57   Ian Carrell V45MUnattached    
14222:58   Samantha Jay S30WUnattached    
14323:00   Rachael Stott S20WUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
14423:00   Richard Deswarte SBV45MUnattached22:3321:5914.2 
14523:02   Daniel Meek S20MUnattached    
14623:05   Cindy Berry S20WUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
14723:07   Laura Parry  S25WCity of Norwich21:3721:0614.2 
14823:09   Nick J Haigh  V50MUnattached21:5021:1013.4 
14923:11   Ben Liddiard S20MUnattached    
15023:12   Neil Henery SBV50MUnattached22:2521:4113.6 
15123:13   Andrew Earl SBV60MUnattached23:0822:3416.0 
15223:15   Lee Rudd S30MUnattached    
15323:20   Richard J Dye  V50MBungay Black Dog22:5622:3413.4 
15423:23   Jane Trudgill  V40WGreat Yarmouth22:5322:5317.6 
15523:24   Harriet Carr  S25WSerpentine/Wymondham/23 Mile Club20:4819:558.0 
15623:24   Susanna Johns PBV35WTri-Anglia23:1022:4815.0 
15723:26   Benjamin Breeze SBSENMUnattached22:1722:0012.2 
15823:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15923:28   Paul Gallop SBSENMUnattached21:3419:596.9 
16023:30   Luke Gaul U11MUnattached    
16123:31   Ian Scott Beggs V45MUnattached    
16223:35   Darren Douglass V45MTri-Anglia    
16323:36   Kerry Hopper SBV40MWymondham23:3622:2836.0 
16423:37   Justin Coles V40MUnattached    
16523:39   Lisa Symon SBSENWUnattached23:2421:1311.3 
16623:40   Lisa Hall  V35WSt. Edmund Pacers21:4319:1314.0 
16723:40   Grant Wheeler  V45MUnattached22:1522:0014.8 
16823:41   Richard Boon V35MUnattached    
16923:43   Duncan Potter V40MUnattached    
17023:45   Adam Kimberley S30MUnattached    
17123:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17223:49   Jason Black  V40MNorfolk Gazelles22:4320:248.4 
17323:54   Tony Eves V35MUnattached    
17423:56   Tristan Baldry  SENMUnattached21:3821:2620.5 
17523:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17623:58   Rebecca Horne SBV40WTri-Anglia22:3122:1226.0 
17724:00   Lana Semykina S25WUnattached    
17824:01   Oliver Bliss S20MUnattached    
17924:01   Mark Loydall S30MUnattached    
18024:06   Markus McGregor S30MUnattached    
18124:09   Paul Henery  V50MUnattached23:2822:1512.6 
18224:11   Derek Robertson V45MUnattached    
18324:12   Ruth Lynds V45WUnattached    
18424:13   Aiden Banfield  U15MTri-Anglia22:0817:431.6 
18524:13   Denis Tuttle V55MUnattached    
18624:14   Derek Davies V55MUnattached    
18724:14   Benjamin Potter  U20MUnattached23:1122:4117.2 
18824:16   Samuel Kevin Wade S20MUnattached    
18924:17   Gregory Langthorne S20MUnattached    
19024:20   Ross Greene S20MUnattached    
19124:22   Daniel Green S30MUnattached    
19224:23   Thomas Carl Wade S25MUnattached    
19324:26   Kneale Metcalf V45MUnattached    
19424:29   Jonathan Griffiths S20MUnattached    
19524:34   Chris Watts V35MUnattached    
19624:34   Robert Nichols  V50MUnattached21:5221:4312.3 
19724:35   Sarah Scott V55WUnattached    
19824:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19924:37   Derek Jackson  SENMUnattached24:0523:0717.6 
20024:37   Richard James Oliver SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds24:3719:0635.3 
20124:38   Victoria Clark S20WUnattached    
20224:38   Helen Metcalf U15WUnattached    
20324:39   Thu-Hang Ong S30WUnattached    
20424:45   Martin McDonnell  V60MCity of Norwich24:1223:3320.1 
20524:49   Mark Noble SBV45MUnattached24:2622:5415.6 
20624:49   Harry J C Piercy U15MUnattached    
20724:51   Mary Yeadon S20WUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
20824:51   Rod Main  V40MUnattached21:3720:4317.3 
20924:53   Cathal Daly  V40MUnattached24:1921:019.8 
21024:56   Frank Vickers  V55MNorwich RR24:2423:3214.9 
21124:57   Rachel C Hoxley-Carr S30WNorwich Road Runners    
21224:58   Jennie Walker S30WUnattached    
21324:59   Rory Main U20MUnattached    
21425:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21525:04   Suzanne Sharman  S30WNorwich RR24:1524:1117.1 
21625:05   Bill McGonagle V55MUnattached    
21725:06   Ralph Baulcombe SBSENMUnattached22:5022:5036.0 
21825:07   Richard Freeman S30MUnattached    
21925:08   Claire Hews S20WUnattached    
22025:09   Nathan Bailey  V35MNorwich RR24:3723:5717.8 
22125:11   Tom Roques V45MUnattached    
22225:14   Krishan Coupland  SENMUnattached24:3123:5136.0 
22325:18   Rachel Woodier V45WUnattached    
22425:20   Mark Sharman  SENMUnattached24:0521:0510.4 
22525:23   Peter Woodcock V55MUnattached    
22625:27   Edward Allen S20MUnattached    
22725:27   Vanessa Pooley  V55WTri-Anglia24:4424:4421.5 
22825:29   Carol Devlin  V50WDereham21:0320:0819.0 
22925:31   Monica Maijo-Ferre S30WUnattached    
23025:37   Amy Collingsworth S25WUnattached    
23125:38   Karen Kent SBV45WWymondham25:3825:2836.0 
23225:39   Alida Rosina Rosales-viila PBV45WUnattached25:0025:0036.0 
23325:40   Robert Whalen  S25MUnattached24:2923:3116.8 
23425:40   Marian Crossland SBV45WUnattached24:5523:4515.5 
23525:41   John Tyson V50MUnattached    
23625:41   Louise Smith  V45WDereham25:0125:0135.7 
23725:45   Fay Wheeler V40WUnattached    
23825:48   Corrina Theobald SBV40WUnattached25:1920:4119.3 
23925:48   Caroline Houghton  V40WNorwich RR22:2420:478.8 
24025:51   Michael Bach V50MUnattached    
24125:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24225:56   Gina Preston  V45WNorwich RR23:5323:5319.0 
24325:57   Rosie Chapman V50WUnattached    
24425:59   David Miko S20MUnattached    
24526:03   Ahmad Zaidi Yusuf V40MUnattached    
24626:07   Jenny Mayne  V55WTri-Anglia25:5625:1918.7 
24726:10   Gill Woodhouse SBV65WDereham26:0724:5218.5 
24826:12   Pat Goss V55MUnattached    
24926:13   Liz Clues SBV40WTri-Anglia26:0125:1017.6 
25026:15   Stuart Hawkes PBV45MNotfast22:5922:2918.2 
Page: 1 2