Newcastle parkrun # 270 External Results
Newcastle
18 Apr 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42   Ryan Stephenson PBS25MMorpeth15:4215:4217.9 
215:59   Tom Charlton PBS20MTyne Bridge15:5815:30-3.4 
317:06   Richard Purkis  S20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni16:4416:29-0.7 
417:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:14   Stephen Barker PBS30MTyne Bridge17:1417:148.3Click your Clock logo
617:20   Ashley Crawford SBS25MSperrin17:1316:581.5 
717:25   Charles Hazlerigg SBS30MTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni17:2517:193.1 
817:27   Tony Lewis PBV35MMorpeth17:1817:145.2Click your Clock logo
917:38   Ian Pickett PBV35MTyne Bridge17:3817:314.2 
1017:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1117:41   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:1017:061.9 
1217:46   Steve Rankin  S30MSunderland/Unattached/South Shields16:3616:28-0.8 
1317:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1417:58   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge17:5517:232.9 
1518:00   Paul Jones PBS30MElswick17:5417:444.9 
1618:00   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:3517:002.1 
1718:04   John Moore SBV45MHeaton/VAA North East18:0416:573.8 
1818:05   Tom Crossley PBV35MUnattached18:0518:053.7 
1918:09   James Body SENMUnattached    
2018:10   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
2118:11   David Appleby SBV50MTyne Bridge18:1117:436.6 
2218:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2318:12   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
2418:17   Mark Prendergast SBS30MNorth Shields Poly17:5717:575.2 
2518:20   George Stainsby PBV35MUnattached18:2018:199.0 
2618:26   Matt Davison SBV35MTyne Bridge18:2617:484.5 
2718:27   Gary Pattison PBS25MHeaton18:2718:179.5 
2818:38   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:1718:1710.6 
2918:41   Jack Armstrong SBU18MMorpeth18:3317:539.5 
3018:43   Lucy Wallace PBS30WBlackhill18:4318:434.6 
3118:44   Lars Wyss S25MUnattached    
3218:45   Ryan Kerr S25MUnattached    
3318:50   Ben Messer V35MUnattached    
3418:53   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:246.2 
3518:55   David Cowen S25MUnattached    
3618:56   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick18:3918:346.6 
3718:59   Jeremy Smith SBV45MClaremont18:5918:244.9 
3819:00   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend17:5617:566.8 
3919:01   Roberto Marzo SBS30MClaremont18:4617:513.0 
4019:04   Charlie Whall S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
4119:05   Tom Cosway PBS30MTrawden19:0519:056.2 
4219:07   Conner Bartram S20MUnattached    
4319:07   Paul Waller  S25MTyne Bridge18:4216:592.0 
4419:08   Kirstie Anderson PBV40WTynedale/Oxford Uni19:0819:086.0 
4519:10   David Kane S25MUnattached    
4619:11   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
4719:12   Mark Toward  S25MTyne Bridge18:1717:070.8 
4819:13   Jim Alder PBV50MMorpeth19:1319:138.6 
4919:13   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:264.0 
5019:15   Will Postlethwaite S20MUnattached    
5119:18   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
5219:19   Mark McNally SBV65MElswick19:1918:348.4 
5319:20   Kevin McCloskey V45MUnattached    
5419:20   James Fleming S20MUnattached    
5519:21   Mabel Beckett  U20WCity of Norwich18:3517:563.4 
5619:22   Michael Barker PBV35MUnattached19:2219:2212.0 
5719:23   Kevin Williams PBS30MBorder18:3818:3828.4 
5819:25   Daniel Birchall SBV45MTyne Bridge19:2518:2031.4 
5919:27   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
6019:28   Kris Whitelaw PBS30MNorth Shields Poly19:2818:5713.6 
6119:30   Richard Gribbin PBS25MJesmond19:2118:214.1 
6219:34   William Johnson PBS20MTyne Bridge18:4717:401.7 
6319:35   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5718:179.6 
6419:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6519:38   Richard Philip Lomax SBV35MUnattached19:3818:5320.0 
6619:41   Greig Bingham PBS30MUnattached19:3119:089.2 
6719:43   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
6819:44   Jonathan Thornton SBS30MHeaton18:5818:465.1 
6919:46   Jamie Boswell SBS30MBlaydon19:4618:5111.8 
7019:48   Matt Smith PBS25MTyne Bridge19:4219:2211.3 
7119:49   Peter Scaife PBV50MAberdeen19:4919:4916.7 
7219:50   Joshua Basey S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
7319:51   Jamie Macleod SBS30MHeaton19:5117:5225.5 
7419:52   Ian Blackburn V35MUnattached    
7519:53   Brendan Casey PBV40MElswick19:5319:5327.8 
7619:56   Fred Davies SENMUnattached    
7719:57   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:1418:5910.9 
7819:58   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
7920:02   Wongani Mwanza PBS20MNewcastle Uni19:4118:325.6 
8020:04   Arran McCloskey  U20MKnutsford Tri Club19:1916:390.5 
8120:06   Kate Phillips S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
8220:14   Chris Scott-Batey PBSENMUnattached20:1420:1412.2 
8320:18   Jack White SENMUnattached    
8420:19   John Farrell  V40MUnattached18:4718:4714.8 
8520:21   Jeremy Armstrong SBV45MGateshead20:2120:099.7 
8620:22   Sean Liam Hardy S25MUnattached    
8720:27   Nathan Nicholson S20MUnattached    
8820:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8920:32   Philip McLean S25MUnattached    
9020:32   Arabella Pearce PBV40WElswick/Tyne TC20:3220:3210.5 
9120:33   AN Other         
9220:33   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
9320:36   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:298.7 
9420:41   Andy Howlett SBV40MUnattached20:4119:3111.8 
9520:42   Graham Terrence King SBV55MTyne Bridge20:4219:1911.3 
9620:43   George Jones S20MUnattached    
9720:45   Alison Dixon SBS30WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:3210.6 
9820:48   John Hurse  V35MTyne Bridge17:3617:363.1 
9920:48   John Goldsbrough SBS30MTyne Bridge20:4819:1532.0 
10020:54   Ben Bedingham S30MUnattached    
10120:55   James Hook  S30MRichmond & Zetland20:4820:2214.9 
10220:56   Robert Male S20MUnattached    
10320:57   Craig Swalwell S30MUnattached    
10420:58   Peter Collinson SBV40MUnattached20:5819:4220.9 
10521:00   Edward Thomas Lowe S20MUnattached    
10621:05   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
10721:07   Peter Thomas S25MUnattached    
10821:10   Chris Harrison SENMUnattached    
10921:12   Paul Johnstone  S25MUnattached20:4420:4412.9 
11021:13   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:3919:569.6 
11121:13   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
11221:14   Izzy Cairns SBV35WTyne Bridge21:1420:4424.6 
11321:15   Marshall Leitch SBV45MHeaton20:3420:3410.5 
11421:15   Doug McKendrick SENMUnattached    
11521:15   Daniel Sullivan S25MUnattached    
11621:16   Alasdair Toyn S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
11721:16   Paul Giles V40MUnattached    
11821:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11921:17   Sandeep Shergill PBV40MUnattached20:5920:5928.0 
12021:18   Bob Wells PBV65MBedford H/Road Runners Club21:1820:247.9 
12121:22   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached20:2020:2015.9 
12221:24   Matthew Holmes S25MUnattached    
12321:24   Adam Slawson S25MUnattached    
12421:25   Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont20:3320:089.0 
12521:26   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:3320:3310.7 
12621:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12721:27   Susanne Stephenson SBV45WElswick21:1720:0610.2 
12821:28   Colin Allen  SENMUnattached21:1320:599.1 
12921:28   Jamie Styles  U15MElswick19:1317:583.6 
13021:29   Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached21:2121:029.8 
13121:30   Jj Wyatt S25MUnattached    
13221:32   Clara Pettitt SBU20WVale Royal21:0119:367.4 
13321:32   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly20:2320:2310.1 
13421:33   Daniel Nettle PBV40MElswick21:3320:398.7 
13521:34   Rachel Tresman S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
13621:34   Percy Board S30MUnattached    
13721:35   Ben Laing PBS25MAlchester21:3520:0011.2 
13821:36   Tom Burrows SENMUnattached    
13921:36   Charlotte Spencer  S20WClaremont/Halesowen21:0919:2819.8 
14021:37   Caitlin Sowter PBU18WHeaton21:3721:3716.4 
14121:38   Christopher Bartlett PBV45MTyne Bridge20:3220:3213.3 
14221:40   Steven Masson V35MUnattached    
14321:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14421:42   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:1621:0015.6 
14521:42   Rachel Gill PBS30WTyne Bridge21:3019:567.5 
14621:43   Edwin Anarcaya Roca S30MUnattached    
14721:44   Peter Graham PBV65MTynedale21:4421:4419.4 
14821:45   Alan Langford  V45MHeaton20:4319:368.0 
14921:45   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
15021:46   George Harrison S20MUnattached    
15121:47   Stephen Pringle S30MUnattached    
15221:48   Kelly Dodds SBV35WHeaton19:5119:3512.2 
15321:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15421:53   Denis Fadden PBV35MHeaton21:5321:5335.4 
15521:54   Tom Gorman  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners21:2321:0510.7 
15621:56   Alex Newell S25MUnattached    
15721:57   Darren Smith S30MUnattached    
15821:58   Martin Poore PBV45MUnattached21:4021:2710.1 
15921:59   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached21:0119:2321.6 
16022:00   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3919:3513.5 
16122:01   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:2620:5530.5 
16222:02   Charlotte Baston PBU18WElswick22:0220:419.0 
16322:03   Henry Amm S20MUnattached    
16422:05   Rachel Adamson  S30WTyne Bridge21:2719:065.2 
16522:08   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
16622:09   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.2 
16722:10   Andrew Clough V35MUnattached    
16822:10   Mark Hudson V35MUnattached    
16922:11   James Pickles S25MUnattached    
17022:11   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3421:2811.6 
17122:13   Thomas King S30MUnattached    
17222:13   Justine Lee SENWUnattached    
17322:19   Jake Peters S20MUnattached    
17422:19   Tamsin Saxton  SENWUnattached21:2421:2428.7 
17522:21   Aidan Williams V40MUnattached    
17622:24   Jonathan May  S30MSt. Theresa's21:3421:3313.7 
17722:25   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:1622:1612.5 
17822:25   Stuark Prendergast V35MUnattached    
17922:26   Neil Henderson V40MUnattached    
18022:27   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
18122:27   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:2820:2811.6 
18222:29   Colin Hardwick S25MUnattached    
18322:30   Stephen Wanless S30MUnattached    
18422:30   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:1321:5113.0 
18522:30   Annette Hames SBV55WNorth East Vets22:3021:2510.8 
18622:31   Kris Mcbride SBSENMUnattached22:3121:0427.9 
18722:32   Evie Hill S25WAberdeen University Triathletes    
18822:33   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
18922:34   Sam Richardson S20MUnattached    
19022:35   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge21:0820:107.5 
19122:36   Michael Robinson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
19222:36   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4811.2 
19322:37   John Thompson V35MUnattached    
19422:37   Matthew Batten S20MUnattached    
19522:38   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
19622:39   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:1322:0012.6 
19722:42   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0815.6 
19822:43   Sam Everall SENMUnattached    
19922:44   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
20022:46   Dan Coleman S25MUnattached    
20122:47   Ryan Clifford S20MUnattached    
20222:48   Kate Black PBV40WJesmond22:4820:5610.0 
20322:48   Valerie G Wilson SBV50WElswick21:5421:2015.3 
20422:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20522:51   Henry Mattinson U20MUnattached    
20622:56   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick22:3621:2213.5 
20722:57   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
20823:00   Thomas Brown SBSENMUnattached20:5920:5911.9 
20923:01   Yvonne Swinhoe SBV55WElswick23:0122:5613.5 
21023:01   Lucy Turzynski  S30WUnattached20:3519:398.9 
21123:05   Dario Neri SBV45MPonteland22:3622:1128.4 
21223:08   Eleanor Winning SENWUnattached    
21323:08   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:3122:3122.3 
21423:10   Stephan Beatty  V35MSerpentine22:5719:306.2 
21523:11   John Hill SBV50MUnattached23:1123:0024.1 
21623:12   Leanne Wellings PBV40WGateshead22:5222:2418.6 
21723:13   Fadi Kahwash S25MUnattached    
21823:15   Lizzie Bateman S25WUnattached    
21923:17   Jenny Friend SBV50WHeaton23:1721:3815.4 
22023:19   David Buffham  V55MPonteland21:3420:5212.4 
22123:20   Chris Dunn V35MUnattached    
22223:22   Judith Archibold SBV50WHeaton23:2222:1815.0 
22323:23   Matthew Ross S20MUnattached    
22423:27   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached23:0222:4426.0 
22523:29   Thomas Pascall U15MUnattached    
22623:30   James Durward V35MUnattached    
22723:31   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell21:1519:346.5 
22823:33   Heidi Swaffield SBS30WClaremont22:3222:3223.2 
22923:33   Andrew McNamara S25MUnattached    
23023:35   Rachel Brown S20WUnattached    
23123:36   Jack Green S20MUnattached    
23223:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23323:41   Bill Ip PBV40MUnattached23:4123:4118.5 
23423:41   Nicki Gittins V40WUnattached    
23523:41   Keith Newman S20MUnattached    
23623:42   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
23723:43   Mairi McCloskey V45WUnattached    
23823:44   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached22:0721:5815.9 
23923:48   Yang Hyson S30MUnattached    
24023:49   Dave Allen PBV35MDerwent Valley22:3122:2215.6Click your Clock logo
24123:50   Mel Reed PBV55MElswick23:5023:5020.8 
24223:50   Jessica Ryan PBS20WUnattached23:2823:2820.7 
24323:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24423:52   David Walton V55MUnattached    
24523:57   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3322:3817.5 
24623:58   Michael Finlay S20MUnattached    
24723:59   Rob Hiller  V40MFetch Everyone22:5822:5815.0 
24824:00   Nick Cavanagh S20MUnattached    
24924:00   Christopher St John Jackson V55MUnattached    
25024:01   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:3523:3517.4 
Page: 1 2 3