Oxfordshire Road Relays External Results
Abingdon
19 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.3KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:18   Les Newell V35MOxford City0.1 
217:39   Dan George V40MHeadington12.7 
317:40   Richard Gould V40MAlchester2.1 
417:42   Daniel Hamilton SENMAbingdon/Birmingham Uni0.3 
517:49   Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley2.1 
617:58   Aaron Simpson U23MOxford City/Oxford Uni2.5 
718:04   Martin Ineson V35MWoodstock/Ely11.1 
818:08   Tony LockV40MWitney Roadrunners 'A'  
918:14   Robert Storey V50MEynsham2.3 
1018:16   Michael Pearce SENMHeadington4.4 
1118:21   Mark Dilks V35MKidlington1.7 
1218:57   David CantwellV40MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
1319:02   Kenny Lowies V45MHeadington2.9 
1419:13   Mark Lewy V50MAbingdon7.3Click your Clock logo
1519:43   Luke Sherlock U17MBanbury17.3 
1620:03   Daniel Blackburn V35MWoodstock26.5 
1720:25   Jon Burgess V60MAlchester9.4 
1820:31   Arthur Mcewan-james SENMEynsham8.7 
1920:34   Howard Williams V40MWoodstock17.2 
2020:35   Chris SykesV50MOxford City AC Vets 'A'  
2121:02   Stephen Woodus V40MBrackley27.2Click your Clock logo
2221:12   Kevin Brackett V50MOxford City23.6 
2321:25   Adam Taylor SENMAlchester10.9 
2421:38   John ExleyV60MOxford City AC Vets 'B'  
2522:19   Robert GreenV40MWitney Roadrunners Vets 'A'  
2624:04   James Wigmore V60MAbingdon12.5 
5.3KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:00   Callum Bampton U17MOxford City18.8Click your Clock logo
217:40   Mark Tyrrell V35MOxford City2.6 
318:04   Gareth Petts SENMWitney1.1 
418:17   Gary Harris V40MHeadington3.6 
518:24   Andrew Stickley V35MAlchester2.1 
618:26   Phil Egerton V40MAbingdon2.1 
718:29   Brian O'ConnorV40MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
819:03   Michael Fabes U17MAbingdon8.5 
919:06   Matt RayU20MEynsham Roadrunners 'A'  
1019:09   Rob Webster V50MOxford City5.0 
1119:20   Josh Spering SENMHeadington21.9 
1219:40   Simon PritchardV40MBanbury Harriers AC 'A'  
1320:04   John GriffithsV50MHeadington RoadRunners 'B'  
1420:17   Stewart ScottV50MWhite Horse Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
1520:29   James Finnigan V40MKidlington14.1 
1620:43   Giovanni Puglisi V60MCamberley/Australia24.6 
1720:53   Simon G Worfolk V40MAlchester8.6 
1821:03   Jake Harrison U20MWoodstock3.9 
1921:23   Trevor DixonV50MOxford City AC Vets 'C'  
2021:25   Chris Bedford V50MAbingdon5.8 
2121:36   Alan Harrison V45MWoodstock9.6 
2221:41   Dan Ray U20MEynsham20.0 
2322:11   Phil Coy V60MBanbury12.3 
2422:11   Mark Shepley V50MAbingdon14.3Click your Clock logo
2523:36   Tony Burke V50MAlchester17.5 
5.3KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:42   Matthieu Marshall U20MOxford City/Southampton Uni-1.8 
217:49   Owen Stepney U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-1.4 
318:01   Mark Baker SENMEynsham2.1 
418:05   Ciaran Birch U20MOxford City10.8 
518:07   Heath Bampton V45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets1.6 
618:09   Fergus Campbell V45MHeadington0.7 
718:44   Gregor Kelling U17MBanbury1.4 
819:26   Rob Linnell V40MWoodstock6.4 
919:36   Seth Cayley SENMHeadington4.0 
1019:38   Nick Barwick V40MAbingdon24.7 
1119:38   Huw Grange SENMHeadington15.4 
1220:16   Stewart Thorp V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.3 
1320:31   Louis Bailey U23MAbingdon23.0Click your Clock logo
1420:52   Jamie Bagnall V35MAlchester2.8 
1521:01   Simon Walker V40MEynsham8.8 
1621:17   Will Hudson V35MWoodstock11.5 
1721:18   James Currah U20MWitney/Radley10.5 
1821:31   Ian Lancaster V35MAlchester12.9 
1922:05   Mark Lane V40MWhite Horse5.3 
2022:14   Neil Preddy V50MWoodstock12.1 
2122:49   Bruce Hendrie V65MBanbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City12.8 
2222:54   Sam Upton SENMKidlington-1.5 
2323:12   Pete Stepney V50MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets9.8 
2428:10   Simon MingayeV50MAlchester RC Vets 'A'  
2534:24   Duncan Jenkerson V70MOxford City35.9 
5.3KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:36   Maxwell Robinson SENMOxford City0.0 
217:58   Ryan Meredith U23MOxford City11.0 
318:27   Jason Barry V40MStroud/Woodstock3.2 
418:36   Marcus Maxwell V40MOxford City/Royal Air Force7.0 
518:52   Tom Fabes U20MAbingdon1.1 
618:58   Dayfdd WarburtonSENMEynsham Roadrunners 'A'  
719:10   Richard Kembleton V35MAbingdon7.5 
819:18   Andy Phelps V50MHeadington4.6 
919:30   Gary Warland V35MAlchester8.1 
1019:52   Jon Darwent V45MAbingdon3.6 
1120:12   Anthony Wood V50MHeadington13.0 
1220:17   George Adams U17MBanbury22.6 
1320:17   Richard Grant V60MOxford City7.4 
1420:36   Adam Spaul V40MWoodstock17.3 
1521:09   Adrian EvansV40MWhite Horse Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
1621:15   Matthew Lock U17MWitney0.6 
1721:26   Stephen Clark SENMHeadington30.1 
1821:49   Robert KerrV50MAlchester RC Vets 'A'  
1922:25   Richard Greenwood V55MKidlington11.9 
2023:49   Andrew Bowles V40MAlchester15.1 
2124:16   Neil Frape V50MBanbury16.9 
2225:13   Thornton GreenlandV60MAbingdon AC Vets 'B'  
2325:18   Adrian Smith V40MWoodstock/Unattached12.9 
2426:41   Tristan Hale SENMEynsham15.9 
5.3KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:56   Paul Fernandez V40MAbingdon0.3 
217:47   Simon Fisher SENMOxford City1.0 
318:42   Kevin Game V40MWoodstock6.7 
418:54   Christopher Williams V35MEynsham5.3 
519:09   John AtyeoV40MOxford City AC Vets 'A'  
619:15   Andrew Bathe SENMBanbury25.4 
719:15   Richard Skilbeck V40MHeadington4.0 
819:29   Shaun O'GormanV40MAlchester RC 'A'  
919:49   Tristan Clarke SENMHeadington3.5 
1020:13   Tom Procter-LeggSENMHeadington RoadRunners 'B'  
1120:14   Craig Whitehead SENMAbingdon12.9 
1220:21   Paddy WallaceSENMOxford City AC 'B'  
1320:36   Peter BrackettV50MWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'B'  
1421:03   Roy Treadwell V65MOxford City10.3 
1521:03   Adrian Weeks V35MAlchester12.7 
1621:04   Nick MogliaV50MWitney Roadrunners 'A'  
1722:00   David Day V50MWhite Horse23.5Click your Clock logo
1822:19   James MossV40MKidlington RC 'A'  
1922:38   Adrian Francis V45MAbingdon12.7 
2024:01   Andrew Bain V35MEynsham19.0 
2124:08   Neil Forbes V60MBanbury17.3 
2228:12   Tony Sturgess V50MAlchester36.0 
5.3KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:54   David Bruce SENMHighgate/Oxford City0.2 
216:57   James Bolton V40MWoodstock/Abingdon-0.9 
317:31   Julian Richardson V45MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets-0.3 
417:39   Chris Dettmar V45MHeadington/Ealing Southall & Middx0.4 
518:20   Ben Upjohn U20MOxford City2.1 
618:45   David Hollidge SENMBanbury3.8 
719:04   Alec Vessey U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni4.2 
819:22   Sam O'Neill SENMHeadington/Imperial College0.1 
919:50   Graham BridgesV40MEynsham Roadrunners 'A'  
1020:05   Ian Lambourn V50MWhite Horse/Unattached7.5 
1120:08   Bryan Vaughan V60MWoodstock/Oxford City10.3 
1220:12   Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester7.6 
1320:22   Jason Bruce V35MAbingdon7.2 
1420:29   Edward Byard SENMHeadington19.7 
1521:12   Simon Walker2V40MEynsham Roadrunners 'B'  
1621:47   Simon Best V50MAlchester8.3 
1722:36   Mark JarrettV40MWitney Roadrunners 'A'  
1822:42   Marc Juffkins V45MAbingdon14.1 
1923:10   David Wheeler V60MOxford City35.3 
2025:08   Michael Search V60MKidlington19.3 
2125:23   Geoff Smith V65MBanbury36.0 
2230:02   Matthew Shipman SENMAlchester18.1 
5.3KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:56   Aine Lyng SENWHeadington24.7 
220:09   Megan Humphreys U17WOxford City18.0 
320:38   Hannah Hale SENWEynsham6.5 
420:41   Samantha Usher V40WAlchester6.7 
520:49   Sarah Lackman SENWAbingdon10.9 
620:53   Denise Bridges V45WWoodstock13.8 
721:05   Ros KellingV45WBanbury Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
821:09   Sarah Davies V40WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets8.0 
921:35   Rebecca Lapper SENWOxford City10.9 
1021:48   Faith Brew U17WRadley12.5 
1122:00   Emilie Fidler V35WAlchester11.8 
1222:14   Andrea Finnigan V35WKidlington10.5 
1322:22   Bridget TidballSENWWoodstock Harriers AC 'B'  
1422:28   Amy Johnson SENWHeadington9.2 
1522:29   Vicky Tilling U17WAbingdon19.0 
1622:31   Elisa Robbins SENWOxford City8.2 
1723:11   Hayley Thomas SENWWhite Horse27.0 
1823:32   Gwyneth Hueter V55WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets12.4 
1923:39   Katy Adams V35WAbingdon14.7 
2023:52   Caeron PhilipsV45WWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
2124:17   Zoe Westerman V35WAlchester29.8 
2224:18   Jacky PinnockV45WEynsham Roadrunners Vets 'A'  
2324:56   Becky Pull U23WBanbury/St. Mary's Uni28.0 
2425:01   Emma Croft V35WHeadington11.6 
2525:58   Valerie Berryman-BosquetV35WWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'B'  
2626:48   Gina Lodowski V50WAbingdon21.4 
2727:05   Naomi Sharma V45WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets26.3 
2827:49   Helen Smith V35WAbingdon21.3 
2928:46   Regina Lally V35WWitney19.2 
3028:53   Sandie Farrow SENWAlchester23.3 
3128:58   Clare Burnby V45WAlchester15.3 
3229:05   Clare Burgess V55WAlchester31.9 
5.3KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:23   Jessica Webb SENWWoodstock5.4 
220:14   Lauren Hawtin U20WOxford City/Birmingham Uni6.0 
320:24   Sarah RendellV35WAlchester RC Vets 'A'  
420:31   Storm SunderlandU20WOxford City AC 'A'  
521:21   Nicola Smith SENWHeadington12.4 
621:55   Jessica Duckett U17WOxford City7.6 
722:21   Sarah CoxV35WAlchester RC 'E'  
823:00   Zuzana Pearce SENWHeadington17.4 
923:06   Suzie Sheehy SENWWhite Horse16.8Click your Clock logo
1023:11   Katherine Bates V55WWoodstock9.4 
1123:21   Olivia Underhill U23WAlchester19.9 
1223:24   Lottie Siddle U17WAbingdon5.7 
1323:36   Katherine EllisU20WRadley AC 'A'  
1424:01   Tess Evans V35WEynsham14.0 
1524:04   Maggie Palmer V35WOxford City31.3 
1624:14   Harriet BradfordSENWBanbury Harriers AC 'A'  
1724:29   Tina HepworthV35WWitney Roadrunners Vets 'A'  
1824:39   Annelies Henshall SENWAlchester19.6 
1924:41   Eileen Doherty V35WWoodstock23.2 
2024:42   Lisa Sammons SENWOxford City16.7 
2124:48   Samantha Trickey SENWAbingdon15.4 
2224:49   Rebecca Biegel V45WBanbury20.0 
2325:09   Georgia PenningtonU17WAbingdon AC 'B'  
2425:42   Julia Pennington V45WAbingdon16.3 
2525:57   Tara LawfullV35WEynsham Roadrunners Vets 'A'  
2625:58   Emma Nelson SENWAlchester20.1 
2726:35   Leonie IngramV35WWoodstock Harriers AC 'B'  
2827:36   Jan Searle V45WKidlington36.0 
2927:45   Catriona Shires SENWAlchester20.6 
3027:51   Glenda SinclairV35WAbingdon AC 'D'  
3129:43   Maria Keenan V45WHeadington18.5 
3233:07   Karen Walters V45WAbingdon35.1 
5.3KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:58   Sophie Carter V35WBelgrave/Veterans/Woodstock3.2 
219:09   Jenny McBain V35WAlchester5.8 
319:18   Martha Lloyd SENWOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama/Victoria Park 3.9 
419:50   Jude CraftV35WHeadington RoadRunners 'A'  
520:07   Helene Greenwood U20WKidlington5.0Click your Clock logo
620:55   Chloe RidewoodU17WAbingdon AC 'A'  
721:51   Carrie Kembleton V35WAbingdon13.3 
821:52   Jade Walker U23WOxford City18.4 
922:06   Liz Purbrick SENWAbingdon26.7 
1022:25   Kate Anna Daniels SENWWhite Horse/Headington7.6 
1123:25   Anna Mackin SENWEynsham12.1 
1224:27   Teresa BlackburnV35WWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'A'  
1324:33   Penny Bensusan SENWHeadington29.4 
1424:33   Caroline KerrV45WAlchester RC 'D'  
1524:36   Hester Pollock V40WBanbury20.6 
1624:38   Lisa ClarkeV35WWoodstock Harriers AC Vets 'B'  
1724:48   Liz Bedford V45WAbingdon15.2 
1825:01   Rachel Bennett V40WWhite Horse11.6 
1925:19   Maddie PhilipsU17WWoodstock Harriers AC 'B'  
2025:22   Stephanie FisherV35WAlchester RC 'B'  
2125:26   Ciara Huxley U17WOxford City21.6 
2226:12   Alison NuttallSENWBanbury Harriers AC 'A'  
2326:52   Sallie Burrough V35WEynsham22.1 
2427:30   Michelle Pank SENWAlchester20.7 
2528:01   Sharon ChristieV45WWitney Roadrunners Vets 'A'  
2628:25   Rachael BowlesV35WAlchester RC 'C'  
2728:36   Lucy HamiltonV55WAbingdon AC Vets 'B'  
2828:48   Emma Durkin SENWAbingdon34.6 
2941:24   Fiona Warland V35WAlchester34.1