Wilmslow parkrun # 1 External Results
Wilmslow
11 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Damian Nicholls  S30MMacclesfield/Wilmslow16:0915:402.6 
217:59   Gareth Griffiths  S25MUnattached17:1016:41-0.5 
318:27   Steven Henderson  S30MSale Harriers Manchester17:2717:060.9 
418:38   Andrew Whittingham  V45MWilmslow17:3117:153.3 
518:44   Charlie Batho  V45MStockport17:3517:252.3 
618:48   Meshal Abushal  S30MUnattached17:4017:405.2Click your Clock logo
718:55   Robert Hasler SBS30MMacclesfield17:4117:411.9 
819:19   James Cooper  V35MUnattached18:3217:354.5 
919:20   Ben Jackson  U18M 18:1318:1323.1 
1019:34   Gareth Hurfurt  V45MHyde19:3218:384.2 
1119:41   Martyn Jones V35MUnattached    
1219:56   Simon Haigh  V35MUnknown/Unattached18:1118:116.6 
1320:06   Ben Batho  U15MStockport18:4416:43-1.0 
1420:27   Mark Johnson  S30MSweatshop18:4718:475.9 
1520:32   Martin Jackson V45MUnattached    
1620:53   Matthew Taylor  V40MWilmslow19:5019:1010.6 
1720:57   Louisa Whittingham  U18WMacclesfield19:1618:023.4 
1821:00   David Blakemore S30MMuddy Race Team    
1921:02   Richard Adams  V35MBramhall Runners/Unattached19:0118:548.0 
2021:21   Michael Richardson  V35MSteel City18:4918:235.9Click your Clock logo
2121:26   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn20:3019:089.6 
2221:30   Andrew Gray  V40MSunlight Runners20:1220:1213.2 
2321:34   James Ogden  V35MUnattached19:3218:146.3 
2421:43   Charmaine Wood  V35WCongleton20:3420:2412.0 
2521:44   Michael Hammerton  U20MUnattached20:3320:297.9 
2621:44   Michael Harte  V40MStockport Tri19:1419:107.1 
2722:05   David Armistead  V50MUnattached21:0420:1510.8 
2822:18   Michael Wymer  V40MSale Harriers Manchester21:3020:5613.2 
2922:22   Eve Gibson  U18WSale Harriers Manchester21:1820:2117.2 
3022:24   Jennifer Hatch  S25WUnattached21:0019:096.2 
3122:26   Sarah Stockman  U18WMacclesfield20:1818:368.7 
3222:30   Danielle Wallis  S20WMacclesfield22:2220:2532.1 
3322:32   Michael Barry  V40MSale Harriers Manchester21:3120:148.8 
3422:53   Danny Smith V55MUnattached    
3523:10   Paul Clifford  V50MManchester & Healthtrack21:3120:5514.1 
3623:14   Ben Coulson S25MUnattached    
3723:16   Nick Hirst S30MUnattached    
3823:20   Barry Wang  V45MUnattached21:4319:4024.9 
3923:25   Richard Mcnally SBV35MChorlton22:0320:4814.4 
4023:29   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners19:5219:426.9 
4123:30   Darren Nelson-Hall  S30MBramhall Runners22:0621:1713.8 
4223:31   Oliver Higby  S30MSale Harriers Manchester/Macclesfield22:5320:189.3 
4323:35   Paul Vale V60MUnattached    
4423:38   Stewart Waudby  V40MMacclesfield22:5922:1711.3 
4523:45   Andrew Dodd  V40MWilmslow22:2321:0112.3 
4623:51   Vanessa Mulholland SBV35WAltrincham23:5120:4436.0 
4723:52   David Horsfield V50MUnattached    
4823:54   AN Other         
4924:01   Chris Cannon  V55MWilmslow21:2521:2514.4 
5024:02   Andrew Davison V50MUnattached    
5124:03   Claire Northcote  V55WStyal23:3021:4116.4 
5224:04   Jane Louise Blackburn  V40WUnattached22:2921:4715.0Click your Clock logo
5324:06   Ian Branthwaite  V50MUnattached23:3921:0924.2 
5424:08   Andrew Ratcliffe  V45MMacclesfield22:2922:2916.7 
5524:15   Martin Gray  V40MRadcliffe22:4021:2929.6 
5624:18   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport22:1721:3514.8 
5724:21   Robert Graves  V40MMacclesfield23:1323:1318.7 
5824:21   Hanny Stockman  V50WMacclesfield22:5422:5415.6 
5924:33   Clare Hawkes  V50WWilmslow24:1421:0328.0 
6024:35   Michael Gibbons  V55MBramhall Runners21:1621:1613.4 
6124:46   Paul Morris  S30MStafford H21:4421:4416.4 
6224:57   Roger Nelson SBV60MBramhall Runners23:2121:3116.9 
6325:05   Michael Clark S25MUnattached    
6425:11   James Bell SBV45MStyal25:1123:0313.1 
6525:12   Zoe Marklew  S25WStafford H22:5922:5919.9 
6625:14   Robert Sargant  S25MChorlton22:2822:0819.9Click your Clock logo
6725:28   Calum Burrell  V40MUnattached22:3520:309.7 
6825:37   David Murray  S30MChorlton21:4919:536.9 
6925:55   Daniel McGowan U20MUnattached    
7025:57   Nigel Oldbury V55MUnattached    
7125:58   David Shaw V50MUnattached    
7226:00   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners23:0422:4014.2 
7326:04   Vicky Anderson V45WUnattached    
7426:05   Simon Rice V35MUnattached    
7526:12   Howard Sidery V55MSweatshop Running Community    
7626:19   Laura Stanley S25WUnattached    
7726:20   Mark Grundy  V55MBramhall Runners25:3124:2016.9 
7826:21   Sam Coutts S20MUnattached    
7926:22   Todd Leddy U20MUnattached    
8026:23   Adam Turgoose V35MUnattached    
8126:27   Fergus Johnston  SENMUnattached24:1424:1432.1 
8226:27   Sally Johnston  V50WWilmslow22:4021:1513.5 
8326:28   Maria Brockway V50WDeeside Orienteering Club    
8426:34   David Mealing V55MUnattached    
8526:38   Murray Patt V45MUnattached    
8626:41   Kate Watson U20WUnattached    
8726:42   Joseph Connor  S30MBramhall Runners23:3223:0415.7 
8826:44   Xenna Hughes S20WUnattached    
8926:48   Lee Mccourt  V35MManchester H23:1021:1612.8 
9026:49   Gavin Mendham  V65MWilmslow24:1522:0736.0 
9126:50   Keith Bailey V45MUnattached    
9226:51   Carolyn Hirons  V45WWilmslow24:5423:3523.3 
9326:53   Ian Taylor  V60MRoad Runners Club24:5124:1518.5 
9426:59   Andy Pennell  V50MBramhall Runners25:5125:2022.6 
9527:04   Chris Webster S30MUnattached    
9627:06   Emma Gallagher V35WUnattached    
9727:11   Daniel Tidsey U11MUnattached    
9827:16   Jemima Jackson U15WUnattached    
9927:16   Ian Moore  V50MMacclesfield25:3624:1024.8 
10027:18   Orla Haigh U20WUnattached    
10127:23   Mike Jones SBV60MAltrincham25:2119:3821.2 
10227:25   Pippa Price  V50WUnattached25:4624:2516.6 
10327:34   Lucy Anderson U20WUnattached    
10427:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10527:54   Sarah Leatherbarrow  V50WBramhall Runners25:5025:3325.0 
10628:09   Christopher Healey  V50MUnattached26:3624:3520.9 
10728:18   John McCourt  V60MManchester H25:0323:2618.9 
10828:23   Andy Watson  V45MUnattached27:0725:5117.8 
10928:25   Kate Hobbs S30WUnattached    
11028:30   Ian Baillie V70MUnattached    
11128:31   Lliping Wen  V45WUnattached25:0324:1718.4 
11228:32   Melanie Power PBV45WMacclesfield28:3224:5616.4 
11328:33   Simon Lawrence Harrop  V45MUnattached22:0222:0213.5 
11428:35   Freya Sheekey PBU15WHandforth, Wilmslow Alderley28:3528:3536.0 
11528:35   Claire Logan  V40WStyal26:3324:5031.0 
11628:36   Gemma Davison SENWUnattached    
11728:37   Christine Miles  V55WWomens Running Network/Brighton TC26:3525:2819.6 
11828:47   Katherine Reece  V35WSale Harriers Manchester25:0522:5229.7 
11928:50   Thea Garfield U11WUnattached    
12028:50   Nigel Garfield V35MUnattached    
12128:52   Saranya Hasler  S30WMacclesfield26:3924:1715.3 
12228:57   Carol Upton SBV35WMacclesfield26:4026:1125.3 
12329:00   Carolyn Williams V35WUnattached    
12429:00   Simon Williams V35MUnattached    
12529:05   Luke Tidsey U15MUnattached    
12629:06   David Cresswell  V40MDragons (Sale)29:0225:3521.3 
12729:08   Paul Shercliff  S20MRoundhay Runners26:3422:0317.5 
12829:09   Sasha Windelinckx V40WUnattached    
12929:10   Martin Webb SBV45MManchester TC29:1022:0633.5 
13029:11   Chris Hammerton  V55MUnattached28:3025:1922.0 
13129:12   Caroline Sidery  V50WSweatshop25:2325:0919.8 
13229:16   Alicia Bagwell V50WUnattached    
13329:24   Wayne Marchbank V45MUnattached    
13429:31   Gillian Holland-Jones V50WUnattached    
13529:32   Wendy Torevell  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners27:4825:4921.6 
13629:34   Andrew Haigh V45MUnattached    
13729:48   Samantha Blacow  S30WStockport27:5423:2914.0 
13829:49   Maggie Jones  V55WAltrincham28:0319:4024.3 
13929:53   Andy Berry S30MUnattached    
14030:17   Simon Crump V45MUnattached    
14130:21   Robert Andrew Jones  V50MUnattached26:1925:4519.1 
14230:23   Charla Torkington  V35WBramhall Runners28:2227:2327.8 
14330:24   Matt Webster S30MUnattached    
14430:33   Grahame Stanley V60MUnattached    
14530:51   Beverley Denby SBV45WUnattached30:5128:2622.2 
14630:54   Andrew Paterson  V35MChorlton25:1425:1420.7 
14731:02   Colin Moulsdale V45MUnattached    
14831:07   Andy Culpin  V45MUnattached28:5928:2823.2 
14931:08   John Davies V35MUnattached    
15031:13   Samantha Hogg  S25WChorlton26:5326:2619.2 
15131:16   Alison Phillips V45WUnattached    
15231:17   Barney Crump PBU15MKnutsford Harriers & Athletics Club31:1731:1736.0 
15331:19   Catherine Firth V45WUnattached    
15431:22   Alice Lily Beard U15WUnattached    
15531:48   Mandy Stanley V55WUnattached    
15632:00   Lisa Julie Cresswell  V40WDragons (Sale)31:5429:3730.3 
15732:11   John Dauber V50MUnattached    
15832:21   Keira Basson U11WUnattached    
15932:27   Sue Hammerton  V50WUnattached31:0829:2025.1 
16032:31   Geraldine Crawford V55WUnattached    
16132:32   Holly Ward U15WUnattached    
16232:32   Yvonne McLean V40WUnattached    
16332:44   Sarah Dzien SBSENWUnattached27:3324:3620.2 
16432:45   Louisa Mcnair  SENWUnattached28:4027:4729.1 
16532:46   Bethan Phillips V45WUnattached    
16632:54   Claire Brimson V50WUnattached    
16733:36   Gill Dickinson  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners32:0328:0728.0 
16833:36   Joanna Leddy SENWUnattached    
16933:37   Shirley Leddy V50WUnattached    
17033:44   Alison Tidsey V40WUnattached    
17133:56   Amanda Jackson V45WUnattached    
17233:56   Emma Sheekey V40WUnattached    
17334:21   Catherine Louise Wells SBV35WCheshire Hash House Harriers34:0830:5029.9 
17434:44   Bryony Henderson V40WUnattached    
17539:11   Jane Davies  V40WChorlton33:3432:3931.3